BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Paris-Camembert Lepetit (1.1), France

79th Edition: Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Paris-Camembert Lepetit podium history | 2017 edition | Course map | Start list

Pont Audemer - Livarot, 196.5 km

Lilian Calmejane

Lilian Calmejane wins Paris-Camembert

Complete Results:

196.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.200 km/hr

1 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 4hr 53min 17sec
2 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ @ 21sec
3 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
4 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec @ 38sec
5 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
6 CIMOLAI Davide Groupama-FDJ s.t.
7 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
9 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
10 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
11 MINNAARD Marco Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 SCHELLING Patrick Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
13 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
14 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Joker Icopal s.t.
15 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:41
16 EDET Nicolas Cofidis 0:45
17 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:03
18 ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
19 CORNU Jeremy Direct Energie s.t.
20 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
21 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
22 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
23 LE BON Johan Vital Concept s.t.
24 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
25 BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis s.t.
26 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1:08
27 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:11
28 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 1:41
29 FORFANG Ole Joker Icopal s.t.
30 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
31 MAINARD Jerome Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
32 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
33 TEASDALE Josh Differdange-Losch s.t.
34 FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
35 CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare s.t.
36 MAISON Jérémy Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
37 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:48
38 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 1:50
39 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
40 PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie s.t.
41 BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko-Citadel 2:05
42 SKJERPING Kristoffer Joker Icopal 2:21
43 STEIMLE Jannik Vorarlberg Santic 2:58
44 TILLER Rasmus Joker Icopal 3:44
45 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
46 LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko-Citadel 3:50
47 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
48 PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare s.t.
49 GAUDU David Groupama-FDJ s.t.
50 VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:29
51 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
52 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale 6:38
53 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
54 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
55 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
56 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole 7:33
57 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
58 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
59 TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
60 BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
61 IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
62 EVENSEN Henrik Joker Icopal s.t.
63 RØINÅS Fridtjof Joker Icopal s.t.
64 BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
65 MEILER Lukas Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
66 THALMANN Roland Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
67 RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
68 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
69 RODRIGUEZ John Anderson Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
70 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
71 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
72 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
73 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 9:40
74 SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10:16
75 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 11:50
76 JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie 16:58
77 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis 20:11
78 DAHL Herman Joker Icopal s.t.
79 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.

2018 Paris-Camembert route map

2018 Paris-Camembert map


Start list with back numbers, April 9, 2018:

COFIDIS
1 HOFSTETTER Hugo
2 SOUPE Geoffrey
3 CHETOUT Loïc
4 EDET Nicolas
5 LE TURNIER Mathias
6 BONNAFOND Guillaume
7 SIMON Julien
UNITEDHEALTHCARE
11 ALZATE Carlos Eduardo
12 HEGYVARY Adrian
14 MCCABE Travis
15 CATAFORD Alexander
16 EATON Daniel
17 PUTT Tanner
VITAL CONCEPT
21 CORBEL Erwann
22 FOURNIER Marc
23 GAREL Adrien
24 LAMMERTINK Steven
25 LE BON Johan
26 MANZIN Lorrenzo
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
31 ABERASTURI Jon
32 ARISTI Mikel
33 BARTHE Cyril
34 TXOPERENA Beñat
35 IRIZAR Julen
36 RODRIGUEZ Sergio
37 UDONDO Gotzon
JOKER ICOPAL
41 TILLER Rasmus
42 FORFANG Ole
43 DAHL Herman
44 EVENSEN Henrik
45 SKJERPING Kristoffer
46 ROEINAAS Fridtjof
47 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
51 BELLETTI Manuel
52 BENFATTO Marco
53 BONUSI Raffaello
54 FRAPPORTI Mattia
56 SPREAFICO Matteo
57 VENDRAME Andrea
GROUPAMA-FDJ
61 CIMOLAI Davide
62 GAUDU David
63 HOELGAARD Daniel
64 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
65 THOMAS Benjamin
66 MADOUAS Valentin
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
71 ALLEGAERT Piet
72 FARAZIJN Maxime
73 NOPPE Christophe
74 VAN ROOY Kenneth
75 VAN GOMPEL Matthias
76 VERWILST Aaron
77 CAPIOT Amaury
AG2R LA MONDIALE
81 BARBIER Rudy
82 DOMONT Axel
83 DUMOULIN Samuel
84 DUVAL Julien
85 GALLOPIN Tony
86 GOUGEARD Alexis
87 VENTURINI Clément
DIFFERDANGE-LOSCH
91 PARDINI Olivier
92 DA SILVA Tiago
93 KOCKELMANN Rafael
94 RÓZSA Balázs
95 TEASDALE Josh
96 VALVASORI Larry
97 WINTER Laurin
FORTUNEO-SAMSIC
101 MAISON Jérémy
102 HARDY Romain
103 DELAPLACE Anthony
104 FONSECA Armindo
105 GERARD Arnaud
106 PICHON Laurent
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
111 KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy
112 RYBALKIN Aleksey
113 TRUSOV Nikolai
114 LAGUTIN Sergey
115 KOBERNYAK Evgeny
116 SHALUNOV Evgeny
117 SHILOV Sergey
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
121 COMBAUD Romain
122 DE ROSSI Lucas
124 FINETTO Mauro
125 LEVEAU Jérémy
126 RODRIGUEZ John Anderson
127 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
HOLOWESKO-CITADEL
131 BRYON Miguel
132 EISENHART Taylor
133 DAHLHEIM Andrew
135 LIENHARD Fabian
136 MURPHY John
137 NIELSEN Nicolai
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
141 ANTOMARCHI Julien
142 CABOT Jeremy
143 DERNIES Tom
144 GOUAULT Pierre
145 LEROUX Samuel
146 MAINARD Jérôme
147 JOLY Thomas
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
151 MARTIN Guillaume
152 ANTONINI Simone
153 DEGAND Thomas
154 KREDER Wesley
155 MINNAARD Marco
156 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
157 VAN MELSEN Kevin
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
161 FEILLU Romain
162 MALDONADO Anthony
163 LE CUNFF Kévin
164 LEVARLET Guillaume
165 MAURELET Flavien
166 THOMINET Camille
167 TOUZÉ Damien
DIRECT ENERGIE
171 CALMEJANE Lilian
172 CORNU Jérémy
173 JOURNIAUX Axel
174 NAULEAU Bryan
175 OURSELIN Paul
176 PICHOT Alexandre
177 QUEMENEUR Perrig
TEAM VORARLBERG SANTIC
181 BOSCH Manuel
182 MEILER Lukas
183 MEILER Martin
184 ORRICO Davide
185 SCHELLING Patrick
186 STEIMLE Jannik
187 THALMANN Roland