BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, Volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Nalini cycle clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Paris-Camembert Lepetit (1.1), France

78th Edition: Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Paris-Camembert Lapetit podium history | 2016 edition | Course map | Start list

Pont Audemer - Livarot, 200 km

Nacer Bouhanni

Nacer Bouhanni (right, in red) beats Samuel Dumoulin and Kevin Reza

Complete Results:

200 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.288 km/hr

1 BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4hr 43min 46sec
2 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 REZA Kévin Fdj s.t.
4 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
5 COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence Ktm s.t.
6 LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix - Lille Metropole s.t.
7 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
8 TOUZE Damien Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
9 LE CUNFF Kévin Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
10 PACIONI Luca Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 LEBRETON Kévin Armee De Terre s.t.
12 JAKIN Alo Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
13 BRAVO OGarikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
14 MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
16 MALDONADO Anthony Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
17 EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence Ktm s.t.
18 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
19 WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
20 GOUAULT Pierre Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
21 RAIBAUD Jimmy Armee De Terre s.t.
22 MADRAZO Angel Delko Marseille Provence Ktm s.t.
23 VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
24 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie s.t.
25 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
26 FOSS Tobias Joker Icopal s.t.
27 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
28 LOUBET Julien Armee De Terre s.t.
29 HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
30 DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 MAISON Jérémy Fdj s.t.
32 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
33 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
34 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix - Lille Metropole s.t.
35 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
36 GAUDU David Fdj s.t.
37 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Joker Icopal s.t.
38 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
39 VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
40 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Credits @ 5sec
41 JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
42 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale @ 11sec
44 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Credits @ 14sec
45 CABOT Jérémy Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1:03
46 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
47 FERNANDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence Ktm s.t.
48 STORK Florian Team Sunweb s.t.
49 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
51 GAUDIN Damien Armee De Terre s.t.
52 BESCOND Jérémy Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
53 HUREL Tony Direct Energie s.t.
54 TILLER Rasmus Joker Icopal 1:23
55 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
56 LE BON Johan Fdj s.t.
57 TXOPERENA Benat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2:46
58 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 2:47
59 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence Ktm s.t.
60 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie 3:30
61 GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:55
62 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
63 PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence Ktm 5:18
64 NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 17:52
65 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
66 LEMARCHAND Romain Delko Marseille Provence Ktm 19:57

2017 Paris-Camembert route map

2017 Paris-Camembert map


Start list with back numbers, April 10, 2017:

       Ag2r La Mondiale
1 JAUREGUI Quentin
2 BIDARD François
3 DOMONT Axel
4 DUMOULIN Samuel
5 ENGER Sondre Holst
6 PETERS Nans
7 RIBLON Christophe
       Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
11 COMBAUD Romain
12 EL FARES Julien
13 FERNANDEZ Delio
14 LEMARCHAND Romain
15 MADRAZO Angel
16 PACHER Quentin
17 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
       Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 BOUHANNI Nacer
22 TURGIS Anthony
23 EDET Nicolas
24 GODON Dorian
25 SOUPE Geoffrey
26 TURGIS Jimmy
27 VENTURINI Clément
       Team Differdange - Losch
31 RUSNAC Maxim
32 THILL Tom
33 VALVASORI Larry
34 DA SILVA Tiago
35 ROZSA Balazs
36 PETELIN Jan
37 STIJNS Wayne
       Androni Giocattoli
41 BENFATTO Marco
42 FRAPPORTI Mattia
43 MALUCELLI Matteo
44 PACIONI Luca
45 PALINI Andrea
46 SPREAFICO Matteo
47 VENDRAME Andrea
       Armee De Terre
51 LOUBET Julien
52 CAMPISTROUS Romain
53 FERASSE Thibault
54 GAUDIN Damien
55 LEBRETON Kévin
56 RAIBAUD Jimmy
57 YSSAAD Yannis
       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
61 MARTIN Guillaume
62 DEHAES Kenny
63 DEGAND Thomas
64 DEVRIENDT Tom
65 MINNAARD Marco
66 STENUIT Robin
67 VAN MELSEN Kevin
       Hp Btp - Auber 93
71 LE CUNFF Kévin
72 BESCOND Jérémy
73 MALDONADO Anthony
74 FEILLU Romain
75 GOUAULT Pierre
76 JAKIN Alo
77 TOUZE Damien
       Fdj
81 VICHOT Arthur
82 FOURNIER Marc
83 GAUDU David
84 LE BON Johan
85 MAISON Jérémy
86 MANZIN Lorrenzo
87 REZA Kévin
       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91 NOPPE Christophe
92 POLS Ruben
93 RICKAERT Jonas
94 SALOMEIN Jarl
95 STEELS Stijn
97 WALLAYS Jens
       Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
101 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar
102 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
103 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
104 TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Benat
105 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
106 UDONDO SANTA MARIA Gotzon
107 OLABERRIA Peio
       Team Sunweb
111 STORK Florian
112 GALL Felix
113 GOOS Marc
114 SALMON Martin
115 KANTER Max
117 ROHDE Leon
       Joker Icopal
121 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
122 BREEN Vegard
123 FOSS Tobias
124 SKAARSETH Anders
125 TILLER Rasmus
126 FORFANG Ole
127 KNOTTEN Iver Johan
       Roubaix - Lille Metropole
131 ANTOMARCHI Julien
132 CABOT Jérémy
133 CALLEEUW Joeri
135 LEVEAU Jérémy
136 POUILLY Félix
137 SEYNAEVE Lander
       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141 DELAPLACE Anthony
142 JEANNESSON Arnold
143 HARDY Romain
144 FONSECA Armindo
145 PICHON Laurent
146 GERARD Arnaud
147 VACHON Florian
       Direct Energie
151 CALMEJANE Lilian
152 CORNU Jérémy
153 HUREL Tony
154 NAULEAU Bryan
155 OURSELIN Paul
156 QUEMENEUR Perrig
157 VOECKLER Thomas