BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories book South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1), Italy

14th edition: Saturday, September 16, 2017

Memorial Marco Pantani podium history | 2016 edition | Course map

Cesenatico - Cesenatico, 189.8 km

Marco Zamparella

Marco Zamparella wins in Cesenatico

Complete Results:

174 sign-ups, 82 abandons, 1 non-starter, 91 classified finishers

189.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.105 km/hr

1 ZAMPARELLA, Marco AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP 4hr 30min 28sec
2 ULISSI, Diego ITALIA s.t.
3 BERNAL, Egan Arley ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
4 CATTANEO, Mattia ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA @ 1sec
5 COLBRELLI, Sonny BAHRAIN-MERIDA +0:45
6 VIVIANI, Elia ITALIA s.t.
7 GAVAZZI, Francesco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
8 BOIVIN, Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
9 BALLERINI, Davide ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
10 TIVANI, German Nicolas UNIEURO TREVIGIANI s.t.
11 CANOLA, Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
12 BUSATO, Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
13 HERKLOTZ, Silvio BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
14 LASTRA, Jonathan CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
15 MUCELLI, Davide MERIDIANA KAMEN s.t.
16 HARDY, Romain FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
17 PRADES, Eduard CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
18 BERNARDINETTI, Marco AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
19 ROVNY, Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
20 BARBIN, Enrico BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
21 TIZZA, Marco GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
22 STÜSSI, Colin Chris ROTH-AKROS s.t.
23 BENEDETTI, Cesare BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
24 GHEBREIGZABHIER, Amanuel DIMENSION DATA s.t.
25 VELASCO, Simone BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
26 EYOB, Metkel DIMENSION DATA s.t.
27 SOKOLOV, Dmitrii LOKOSPHINX s.t.
28 GROSSCHARTNER, Felix CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
29 SANTAROMITA, Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
30 HALILAJ, Redi AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
31 FILOSI, Iuri NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
32 ARSLANOV, Ildar GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
33 VDOVIN, Alexander LOKOSPHINX s.t.
34 BENNATI, Daniel ITALIA s.t.
35 FICARA, Pierpaolo AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
36 SCHÖNBERGER, Sebastian TIROL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
37 ARANBURU DEBA, Alex CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
38 KUSS, Sepp RALLY CYCLING s.t.
39 NYCH, Artem GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
40 MOLINA CANET, Antonio CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
41 SHILOV, Sergei LOKOSPHINX s.t.
42 DI SANTE, Antonio GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
43 DÍAZ, José Manuel ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
44 TORRES, Rodolfo Andres ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA +1:00
45 RODRIGUEZ, Cristian WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
46 FIRSANOV, Sergey GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
47 CICCONE, Giulio BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
48 THALMANN, Roland ROTH-AKROS s.t.
49 IRISARRI RINCON, Jon CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
50 BUTLER, Christopher CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
51 FLOREZ, Miguel Eduardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
52 MASNADA, Fausto ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
53 ROTA, Lorenzo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
54 CARLINI, Ettore D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
55 FRAPPORTI, Marco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC-BOTTECCHIA s.t.
56 CANUTI, Federico D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
57 JEANNESSON, Arnold FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
58 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
59 RAVANELLI, Simone UNIEURO TREVIGIANI +1:11
60 CUNEGO, Damiano NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
61 BISOLTI, Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
62 KOSHEVOY, Ilia WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
63 TONIATTI, Andrea BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
64 GESBERT, Elie FORTUNEO-OSCARO +1:22
65 FEILLU, Brice FORTUNEO-OSCARO s.t.
66 BETTIOL, Alberto ITALIA s.t.
67 PUCCIO, Salvatore ITALIA s.t.
68 DE MARCHI, Alessandro ITALIA +2:24
69 MARANGONI, Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI +5:08
70 MOLTENI, Marco UNIEURO TREVIGIANI s.t.
71 SESSLER, Nicolas ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
72 ABDERRAHIM, Zahiri UNIEURO TREVIGIANI s.t.
73 BELLETTI, Manuel WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
74 ROTONDI, Matteo GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
75 MOSCA, Jacopo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
76 CELANO, Danilo CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
77 PARRINELLO, Antonino GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
78 ALBANESE, Vincenzo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
79 ARERUYA, Joseph DIMENSION DATA s.t.
80 COVILI, Luca AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
81 RAPPO, Anthony ROTH-AKROS s.t.
82 KUEN, Maximilian TIROL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
83 JAUN, Lukas ROTH-AKROS s.t.
84 GODOY, Yonder Eduardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
85 ORONTE, Emerson RALLY CYCLING s.t.
86 PACCHIARDO, Davide GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
87 INSAUSTI, Ion Ander BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
88 LAGUTIN, Sergey GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
89 PALUTA, Michal CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE s.t.
90 ARCHBOLD, Shane BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
91 JOYCE, Colin RALLY CYCLING s.t.

2017 Memorial Marco Pantani map:

Memorial Pantani