BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1), France

20th edition: Saturday, March 30, 2019

Classic Loire-Atlantique historic results | 2018 edition | Course map

11 x 16.8 km circuits totaling 182.8 km, starting and ending at La Haye-Fouassière

Weather at the start finish city of La Haye-Fouassière at 1:25 PM, local time: 18C (65F), sunny, with the wind from the SSE at 14 km/hr (9 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete Results:

182.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.900 km/hr

1 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy 4hr 28min 10sec
2 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
3 TOWNSEND Rory Canyon DHB s.t.
4 DE VOS Adam Rally UHC s.t.
5 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
6 REZA Kévin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
7 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel s.t.
8 GENIEZ Alexandre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
10 FERASSE Thibault Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
11 ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
12 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ @ 3sec
13 STEWART Thomas Canyon DHB @ 7sec
14 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
16 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
17 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
18 WIPPERT Wouter Evopro Racing s.t.
19 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
20 TEUGELS Lennert Cibel s.t.
21 DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
22 SANZ UNZUE Enrique Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
23 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
24 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
25 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
26 RELAES Jacob Cibel s.t.
27 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
28 WELTEN Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
29 VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
31 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
32 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
33 PEARSON Daniel Canyon DHB s.t.
34 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 13
35 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
36 JARRIER Benoît Arkea-Samsic s.t.
37 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
38 BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 21
39 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis 29
40 CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC s.t.
41 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 1:04
42 VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
43 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1:12
44 BRANDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy 1:20
45 LISSON Christoffer BHS-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
46 LOPEZ Juan Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
47 SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
48 RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
49 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
50 ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC 1:32
51 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
52 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 WARBASSE Lawrence Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
55 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
56 COLMAN Alex Canyon DHB s.t.
57 CHEVRIER Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
59 SCHMIDT Fabien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 BONNAMOUR Franck Arkea-Samsic s.t.
61 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
62 GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3:56
63 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis s.t.
64 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93 4:41
65 VAN NIEKERK Morne St Michel-Auber 93 6:54
66 RIOU Alan Arkea-Samsic s.t.
67 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 7:23
68 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
69 BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
70 LEROUX Samuel Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 7:38
71 GENE Yohann Direct Energie 9:25
72 COTE Pier Andre Rally UHC s.t.
73 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 9:52
74 CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon DHB 12:24
75 MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis s.t.
76 RAHBEK Mads BHS-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
77 TOUDAL Emil BHS-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
78 REYNAERTS Wim Cibel s.t.
79 STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon DHB s.t.
80 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
81 MURPHY John Rally UHC 17:23
82 STEVENS Timothy Cibel 18:19
83 LAFAY Victor Cofidis s.t.
84 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
85 MASSON Christophe Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
86 VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.

Course map & profile:

The organizer posted the 2018 edition map for the 2019 race. The course remained the same.

Classic Loire Atlantique map

Course map

Classic Loire Atlantique profile

Course profile