BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1), France

19th edition: Saturday, March 24, 2018

Classic Loire-Atlantique historic results | 2017 edition | Course map

11 x 16.8 km circuits totaling 182.8 km, starting and ending at La Haye-Fouassière

Complete Results:

182.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.058 km/hr

1 QUAADE Rasmus Christian Bhs-Almeborg Bornholm 4hr 20min 47sec
2 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ @ 3sec
3 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
4 TOUZÉ Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
5 DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
6 JANS Roy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
6 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
8 ARIESEN Tim Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
9 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
11 VINCENT Léo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
12 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
13 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
14 FRIESECKE Gian Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
15 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
16 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept s.t.
17 RAFFAELE Angelo d'Amico Utensilnord s.t.
18 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
19 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
20 MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare s.t.
21 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
24 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
25 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
26 MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij @ 6sec
27 COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept s.t.
28 DE GREEF Robbert Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
29 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie s.t.
30 BAGUES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
31 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country @ 15sec
32 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel-Cebon s.t.
33 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
34 THALMANN Roland Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
35 MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
36 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
37 VERMEULEN Alexey Interpro Stradalli s.t.
38 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 19
39 MATE Luis Angel Cofidis 21
40 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
41 TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
42 PACHER Quentin Vital Concept s.t.
43 SEIGLE Romain Groupama-FDJ s.t.
44 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Metropole s.t.
45 KOZONTCHUK Dmitri Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
46 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
47 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
48 SCHELLING Patrick Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
49 RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
50 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 @ 26sec
51 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
52 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
53 DUPONT Hubert Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
54 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale @ 28sec
55 JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
56 WEENING Pieter Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
57 BAKELANTS Jan Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
58 STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex 1:49
59 ETXABE Jokim Interpro Stradalli s.t.
60 EDET Nicolas Cofidis s.t.
61 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
62 DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel-Cebon 1:53
63 BONNAMOUR Franck Fortuneo-Samsic 1:58
64 JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Metropole 2:00
65 RÜGG Lukas Vorarlberg Santic 2:51
66 ORRICO Davide Vorarlberg Santic 3:01
67 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ 3:46
68 RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto - Isorex 4:01
69 SICARD Romain Direct Energie 4:33
70 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
71 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
72 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
73 EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare s.t.
74 MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept 5:49
75 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
76 BARCELO Fernando Euskadi Basque Country 6:38
77 TORRES JORRO Sergio Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
78 BAK KLARIS Magnus Bhs-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
79 SMUKULIS Gatis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
80 AMDI PEDERSEN Nicklas Bhs-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
81 CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare s.t.
82 LISSON Christoffer Bhs-Almeborg Bornholm s.t.
83 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
84 RYBALKIN Aleksei Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
85 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
86 BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept s.t.
87 REZA Kévin Vital Concept s.t.
88 RUYTERS Brecht Cibel-Cebon s.t.
89 SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
90 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale 7:45
91 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 12:16

Course map & profile:

Classic Loire Atlantique map

Course map

Classic Loire Atlantique profile

Course profile