BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour du Finistère (1.1), France

34th Edition: Saturday, April 20, 2019

Tour du Finistère podium history | 2018 edition | Course map | Start list

Saint Evarzec - Quimper, 187.5 km

Julien Simon wins in Quimper. Interesting that the first four riders were given the same time.

Weather at the finish city of Quimper at 1:50 PM, local time: 23C (74F), sunny, with the wind from the northeast at 23 km/hr (14 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete Results:

187.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.889 km/hr

1 SIMON Julien Cofidis 4hr 42min 2sec
2 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
4 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Gobert s.t.
5 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert @ 3sec
6 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ @ 7sec
7 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country 11
8 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
10 GODON Dorian Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
13 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
14 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
17 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
18 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama-FDJ s.t.
19 STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto-Isorex 14
20 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16
21 SAEZ Hector Euskadi Basque Country 28
22 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic 35
23 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic 43
24 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 53
25 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 1:05
26 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence 1:14
27 FEDELI Alessandro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:18
28 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 1:21
29 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1:55
30 LEROUX Samuel Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:18
31 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 3:54
32 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
33 NYGAARD Emil Riwal Readynez 4:13
34 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:50
36 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
37 STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
38 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:06
39 MØRCH KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez 6:10
40 MOLLY Kenny Wallonie Bruxelles 6:31
41 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
42 RODRIGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
43 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
44 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
45 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
46 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
47 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
48 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
49 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
51 ELLSAY Nigel Rally UHC s.t.
52 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
54 ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC s.t.
55 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
56 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
57 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis s.t.
58 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
59 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
60 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
61 JOYCE Colin Rally UHC s.t.
62 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie Bruxelles 6:54
63 GAREL Adrien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 12:53
Abandons
  JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto-Isorex  
  MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  SIX Franklin Wallonie Bruxelles  
  LIEPINS Emils Wallonie Bruxelles  
  TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex  
  TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie Bruxelles  
  GONZALEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country  
  BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country  
  MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez  
  VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale  
  VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Gobert  
  VANTOMME Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex  
  SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie Bruxelles  
  DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale  
  NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal Readynez  
  MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  BROCHNER NIELSEN Nicolai Riwal Readynez  
  DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Gobert  
  VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez  
  STOKBRO Nielsen Andreas Riwal Readynez  
  ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country  
  ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy  
  BRANDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy  
  BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy  
  AVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy  
  VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  FEDRIGO Leonardo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  CARDONA Julian Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  SCHMIDT Fabien Delko-Marseille Provence  
  FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93  
  JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93  
  MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93  
  MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis  
  DE VOS Adam Rally UHC  
  BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ  
  LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ  
  EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence  
  CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC  
  GOLDSHTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy  
  PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93  
  TUFT Svein Rally UHC  
  LAFAY Victor Cofidis  
  BONNAMOUR Franck Arkea-Samsic  
  FERASSE Thibault Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  DERNIES Tom Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  RIOU Alan Arkea-Samsic  
  VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  DAL CIN Matteo Rally UHC

 

Course map and profile:

2019 Tour du Finistere map

2019 Tour du Finistere profile


Start list with back numbers, April 19, 2019:

TOTAL-DIRECT ENERGIE
DS: Benoit Genauzeau
1 CALMEJANE Lilian
2 GRELLIER Fabien
3 HIVERT Jonathan
4 NAULEAU Bryan
5 OURSELIN Paul
6 SICARD Romain
7 TULIK Angelo
WANTY–GOBERT
DS: Jean-Marc Rossignon
11 BACKAERT Frederik
12 DE CLERCQ Bart
13 DEVRIENDT Tom
14 DEGAND Thomas
15 DOUBEY Fabien
16 VAN MELSEN Kevin
17 MARTIN Guillaume
AG2R LA MONDIALE
DS: Nicolas Guille
21 GOUGEARD Alexis
22 DUMOULIN Samuel
23 DUVAL Julien
24 GODON Dorian
25 JAUREGUI Quentin
26 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
27 VANDENBERGH Stijn
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
DS: Xabier Muriel
31 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
32 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
33 GONZALEZ Mario
34 SÁEZ BENITO Hector
35 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio
36 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar
GROUPAMA - FDJ
DS: Thierry Bricaud
41 REICHENBACH Sébastien
42 SARREAU Marc
43 DELAGE Mickael
44 FRANKINY Kilian
45 HOELGAARD Daniel
46 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
47 THOMAS Benjamin
RALLY UHC CYCLING
DS: Patrick McCarty
51 DE VOS Adam
52 CARPENTER Robin
53 ANDERSON Ryan
54 JOYCE Colin
55 ELLSAY Nigel
56 DAL-CIN Matteo
57 TUFT Svein
TEAM ARKÉA - SAMSIC
DS: Riger Trehin
61 PICHON Laurent
62 BONNAMOUR Franck
63 DELAPLACE Anthony
64 HARDY Romain
65 RIOU Alan
66 VACHON Florian
67 LEDANOIS Kevin
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
DS: Alain Deloeuil
71 CLAEYS Dimitri
72 LAFAY Victor
73 SIMON Julien
74 LE TURNIER Mathias
75 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
76 MORIN Emmanuel
77 HANSEN Jesper
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
DS: Frederic Rostaing
81 LEVEAU Jérémy
82 COMBAUD Romain
83 EL FARES Julien
84 FEDELI Alessandro
85 FILOSI Iuri
86 GUERIN Alexis
87 SCHMIDT Fabien
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
DS: Gianni Savio
92 CARDONA Julián
93 FEDRIGO Leonardo
94 FRAPPORTI Mattia
96 VENDRAME Andrea
97 VIEL Mattia
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
DS: Oscar Guerrero
101 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
102 BARBIER Rudy
103 BRANDLE Matthias
104 DEMPSTER Zakkari
105 BOIVIN Guillaume
106 GOLDSTEIN Omer
107 RÄIM Mihkel
ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
DS: Stephan Gaudry
111 BALDO Nicolas
112 FEILLU Romain
113 JAKIN Alo
114 LE CUNFF Kévin
115 MALDONADO Anthony
116 MAURELET Flavien
117 PAILLOT Yoann
NATURA4EVER-ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE
DS: Frederic Delcambre
121 ANTOMARCHI Julien
122 VERMEULEN Emiel
123 DERNIES Tom
124 FERASSE Thibault
125 GOUAULT Pierre
126 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
127 LEROUX Samuel
VITAL CONCEPT
DS: Yvonnick Bolgiani
131 BAGOT Yohan
132 CAM Maxime
133 GAREL Adrien
134 LECROQ Jérémy
135 MANZIN Lorrenzo
136 MOTTIER Justin
137 TURGIS Jimmy
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
DS: Olivier Kaisen
141 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
142 SIX Franklin
143 LIEPINS Emils
144 MOLLY Kenny
145 TAMINIAUX Lionel
146 ROBEET Ludovic
147 SPENGLER Lukas
RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM
DS: Michael Blaudzun
151 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard
152 MAGNUSSON Kim
153 MORCH KONGSTAD Tobias
154 VEYHE Torkil
155 STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
156 BROCHNER NIELSEN Nicolai
157 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias
TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DS: Ronny De Vos
162 STOCKMAN Abram
163 VANTOMME Maxime
164 JOSEPH Thomas
165 GERTS Floris
166 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
167 STOCKMAN Michiel