BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour du Finistère (1.1), France

34th Edition: Saturday, April 20, 2019

Tour du Finistère podium history | 2018 edition | Course map | Start list

Saint Evarzec - Quimper, 187.5 km

Julien Simon wins in Quimper. Interesting that the first four riders were given the same time.

Weather at the finish city of Quimper at 1:50 PM, local time: 23C (74F), sunny, with the wind from the northeast at 23 km/hr (14 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete Results:

187.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.889 km/hr

1 SIMON Julien Cofidis 4hr 42min 2sec
2 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
3 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
4 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Gobert s.t.
5 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty-Gobert @ 3sec
6 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ @ 7sec
7 RODRIGUEZ Oscar Euskadi Basque Country 11
8 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
9 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie s.t.
10 GODON Dorian Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
12 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie s.t.
13 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
14 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
16 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
17 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
18 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama-FDJ s.t.
19 STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto-Isorex 14
20 CAM Maxime Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 16
21 SAEZ Hector Euskadi Basque Country 28
22 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic 35
23 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic 43
24 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ 53
25 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 1:05
26 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence 1:14
27 FEDELI Alessandro Delko-Marseille Provence 1:18
28 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 1:21
29 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1:55
30 LEROUX Samuel Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 3:18
31 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 3:54
32 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
33 NYGAARD Emil Riwal Readynez 4:13
34 DEGAND Thomas Wanty-Gobert s.t.
35 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 5:50
36 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
37 STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
38 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 6:06
39 MØRCH KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez 6:10
40 MOLLY Kenny Wallonie Bruxelles 6:31
41 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie s.t.
42 RODRIGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
43 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
44 DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty-Gobert s.t.
45 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
46 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
47 LEVEAU Jérémy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
48 DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Gobert s.t.
49 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 SICARD Romain Direct Energie s.t.
51 ELLSAY Nigel Rally UHC s.t.
52 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
53 BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
54 ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC s.t.
55 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
56 VACHON Florian Arkea-Samsic s.t.
57 HANSEN Jesper Cofidis s.t.
58 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
59 LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis s.t.
60 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
61 JOYCE Colin Rally UHC s.t.
62 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie Bruxelles 6:54
63 GAREL Adrien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 12:53
Abandons
  JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto-Isorex  
  MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  SIX Franklin Wallonie Bruxelles  
  LIEPINS Emils Wallonie Bruxelles  
  TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex  
  TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie Bruxelles  
  GONZALEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country  
  BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country  
  MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez  
  VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale  
  VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Gobert  
  VANTOMME Maxime Tarteletto-Isorex  
  SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie Bruxelles  
  DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale  
  NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal Readynez  
  MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  BROCHNER NIELSEN Nicolai Riwal Readynez  
  DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty-Gobert  
  VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez  
  STOKBRO Nielsen Andreas Riwal Readynez  
  ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country  
  ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy  
  BRANDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy  
  BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy  
  AVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy  
  VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  FEDRIGO Leonardo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  CARDONA Julian Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
  SCHMIDT Fabien Delko-Marseille Provence  
  FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93  
  JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93  
  MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93  
  MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis  
  DE VOS Adam Rally UHC  
  BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ  
  LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ  
  EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence  
  CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC  
  GOLDSHTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy  
  PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93  
  TUFT Svein Rally UHC  
  LAFAY Victor Cofidis  
  BONNAMOUR Franck Arkea-Samsic  
  FERASSE Thibault Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  DERNIES Tom Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  RIOU Alan Arkea-Samsic  
  VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels  
  DAL CIN Matteo Rally UHC

 

Course map and profile:

2019 Tour du Finistere map

2019 Tour du Finistere profile


Start list with back numbers, April 19, 2019:

TOTAL-DIRECT ENERGIE
DS: Benoit Genauzeau
1 CALMEJANE Lilian
2 GRELLIER Fabien
3 HIVERT Jonathan
4 NAULEAU Bryan
5 OURSELIN Paul
6 SICARD Romain
7 TULIK Angelo
WANTY–GOBERT
DS: Jean-Marc Rossignon
11 BACKAERT Frederik
12 DE CLERCQ Bart
13 DEVRIENDT Tom
14 DEGAND Thomas
15 DOUBEY Fabien
16 VAN MELSEN Kevin
17 MARTIN Guillaume
AG2R LA MONDIALE
DS: Nicolas Guille
21 GOUGEARD Alexis
22 DUMOULIN Samuel
23 DUVAL Julien
24 GODON Dorian
25 JAUREGUI Quentin
26 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
27 VANDENBERGH Stijn
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
DS: Xabier Muriel
31 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
32 BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
33 GONZALEZ Mario
34 SÁEZ BENITO Hector
35 RODRIGUEZ RECHE Sergio
36 RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar
GROUPAMA - FDJ
DS: Thierry Bricaud
41 REICHENBACH Sébastien
42 SARREAU Marc
43 DELAGE Mickael
44 FRANKINY Kilian
45 HOELGAARD Daniel
46 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
47 THOMAS Benjamin
RALLY UHC CYCLING
DS: Patrick McCarty
51 DE VOS Adam
52 CARPENTER Robin
53 ANDERSON Ryan
54 JOYCE Colin
55 ELLSAY Nigel
56 DAL-CIN Matteo
57 TUFT Svein
TEAM ARKÉA - SAMSIC
DS: Riger Trehin
61 PICHON Laurent
62 BONNAMOUR Franck
63 DELAPLACE Anthony
64 HARDY Romain
65 RIOU Alan
66 VACHON Florian
67 LEDANOIS Kevin
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
DS: Alain Deloeuil
71 CLAEYS Dimitri
72 LAFAY Victor
73 SIMON Julien
74 LE TURNIER Mathias
75 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
76 MORIN Emmanuel
77 HANSEN Jesper
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
DS: Frederic Rostaing
81 LEVEAU Jérémy
82 COMBAUD Romain
83 EL FARES Julien
84 FEDELI Alessandro
85 FILOSI Iuri
86 GUERIN Alexis
87 SCHMIDT Fabien
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
DS: Gianni Savio
92 CARDONA Julián
93 FEDRIGO Leonardo
94 FRAPPORTI Mattia
96 VENDRAME Andrea
97 VIEL Mattia
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
DS: Oscar Guerrero
101 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
102 BARBIER Rudy
103 BRANDLE Matthias
104 DEMPSTER Zakkari
105 BOIVIN Guillaume
106 GOLDSTEIN Omer
107 RÄIM Mihkel
ST MICHEL - AUBER 93
DS: Stephan Gaudry
111 BALDO Nicolas
112 FEILLU Romain
113 JAKIN Alo
114 LE CUNFF Kévin
115 MALDONADO Anthony
116 MAURELET Flavien
117 PAILLOT Yoann
NATURA4EVER-ROUBAIX-LILLE MÉTROPOLE
DS: Frederic Delcambre
121 ANTOMARCHI Julien
122 VERMEULEN Emiel
123 DERNIES Tom
124 FERASSE Thibault
125 GOUAULT Pierre
126 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
127 LEROUX Samuel
VITAL CONCEPT
DS: Yvonnick Bolgiani
131 BAGOT Yohan
132 CAM Maxime
133 GAREL Adrien
134 LECROQ Jérémy
135 MANZIN Lorrenzo
136 MOTTIER Justin
137 TURGIS Jimmy
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
DS: Olivier Kaisen
141 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
142 SIX Franklin
143 LIEPINS Emils
144 MOLLY Kenny
145 TAMINIAUX Lionel
146 ROBEET Ludovic
147 SPENGLER Lukas
RIWAL READYNEZ CYCLING TEAM
DS: Michael Blaudzun
151 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard
152 MAGNUSSON Kim
153 MORCH KONGSTAD Tobias
154 VEYHE Torkil
155 STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
156 BROCHNER NIELSEN Nicolai
157 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias
TARTELETTO - ISOREX
DS: Ronny De Vos
162 STOCKMAN Abram
163 VANTOMME Maxime
164 JOSEPH Thomas
165 GERTS Floris
166 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
167 STOCKMAN Michiel