BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Royal Bernard La Drôme Classic (1.1), France

5th edition: Sunday, February 26, 2017

La Drôme Classic podium history | 2016 edition | Course map and profile

Livron - Livron, 206 km

Sebastien Delfosse

Sébastien Delfosse wins the 5th edition of La Drôme classic. Sirotti photo

Complete Results:

206 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.285 km/hr

1 Sébastien DELFOSSE WB Veranclassic 5hr 6min 49sec
2 Arthur VICHOT FDJ s.t.
3 Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 David MENUT HP BTP-Auber 93 @ 6sec
5 Anthony MALDONADO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
6 Francesco GAVAZZI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
7 Romain HARDY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
8 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
9 Samuel DUMOULIN Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
10 Alo JAKIN HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
11 Jimmy RAIBAUD Armée de Terre s.t.
12 Julien SIMON Cofidis s.t.
13 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie s.t.
14 Alexander ARANBURU Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
15 Lawrence WARBASSE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
16 Mauro FINETTO Delko Marseille Provence @ 15sec
17 Dimitri PEYSKENS WB Veranclassic @ 17sec
18 Fabien DOUBEY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
20 Arnold JEANNESSON Fortuneo-Vital Concept @ 24sec
21 Rudy MOLARD FDJ s.t.
22 Nicolas EDET Cofidis s.t.
23 Daniel PEARSON Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
24 Mikael CHEREL Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 Kevin LE CUNFF HP BTP-Auber 93 35
26 Anthony DELAPLACE Fortuneo-Vital Concept 36
27 REMY DI GREGORIO Delko Marseille Provence 50
28 Guillaume BONNAFOND Cofidis s.t.
29 Quentin PACHER Delko Marseille Provence 55
30 Laurent PICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
31 Dorian GODON Cofidis s.t.
32 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli +1:05
33 Eliot LIETAER Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
34 Marco MINNAARD Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
35 Romain SICARD Direct Energie +1:42
36 Antonio MOLINA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:40
37 Jérémy LEVEAU RLM +3:13
38 Martijn BUDDING Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
39 Anthony PEREZ Cofidis s.t.
40 Geoffrey SOUPE Cofidis +3:22
41 Thibault FERASSE Armée de Terre s.t.
42 Angelo TULIK Direct Energie s.t.
43 Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
44 Pierre Roger LATOUR Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
45 Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
46 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli s.t.
47 Guillaume LEVARLET Wanty-Groupe Gobert +4:58
48 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
49 Dries VAN GESTEL Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 Jonathan LASTRA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
51 Armindo FONSECA Fortuneo-Vital Concept +5:03
52 Jerome MAINARD Armée de Terre s.t.
53 Raffaello BONUSI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
54 Yann GUYOT Armée de Terre +5:17
55 FrantišEk SISR CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
56 Jérémy MAISON FDJ +5:29
57 Yoann BAGOT Cofidis s.t.
58 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
59 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
60 Fabien GRELLIER Direct Energie +5:53
61 Thomas DEGAND Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
62 Jakub KACZMAREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice +6:02
63 Xandro MEURISSE Wanty-Groupe Gobert +6:09
64 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
65 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Delko Marseille Provence +6:40
66 Romain LE ROUX Armée de Terre +6:56
67 Johan LE BON FDJ s.t.
68 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
69 Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale +8:05
70 Antoine WARNIER WB Veranclassic s.t.
71 Jarl SALOMEIN Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +10:43
72 Etienne VAN EMPEL Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
73 Jon IRISARRI Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:43
74 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept +11:31
75 Calvin WATSON Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
76 Gatis SMUKULIS Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
77 Jeremy CORNU Direct Energie s.t.
78 Kenneth VAN ROOY Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
79 Oscar RIESEBEEK Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
80 Michal PALUTA CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
81 Fabien TOUZE HP BTP-Auber 93 +11:48
82 Paul OURSELIN Direct Energie +12:03
83 Bastien DUCULTY Armée de Terre +14:58
84 Nicolas BALDO HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
85 Christophe MASSON WB Veranclassic +17:45
86 Ludovic ROBEET WB Veranclassic s.t.
87 Jens WALLAYS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
88 Thomas ROSTOLLAN Armée de Terre +18:25
89 Adrian KUREK CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
90 Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
91 Kevin LEBRETON Armée de Terre s.t.
92 Patryk STOSZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.

Course map and profile:

2017 Drome Classic map

2017 Drome Classic map

2017 Drome Classic profile

2017 Drome Classic profile