BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France

20th edition: Friday, April 3, 2015

Route Adélie de Vitré podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Course maps and profiles | Start list with back numbers |

Two circuits near Vitré : 6 x 21.1 km + 8 x 8.9 km = 197.8 km

2015 Adelie Vitre finish

Romain Feillu wins the 2015 edition of the Route Adélie de Vitré. Le Journal de Vitre photo

The Race: Romain Feillu won the big sprint to take the 20th edition of Route Adélie de Vitré. Normally dominant sprinter Nacer Bouhanni (2014 Giro d'Italia points classification winner) has not won a race so far this year and after today's big sprint, he'll have to wait a bit longer.

Complete Results: 39.704 km/hr average speed

1 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 4hr 58min 55sec
2 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
3 Timothy DUPONT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
4 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
5 Benjamin GIRAUD TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
6 Steven TRONET AUBER 93 s.t.
7 Baptiste PLANCKAERT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
8 Samuel DUMOULIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
9 Julien DUVAL EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
10 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA COLOMBIA s.t.
11 Sebastián MOLANO COLOMBIA s.t.
12 Laurent PICHON FDJ s.t.
13 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
14 Maxime RENAULT AUBER 93 s.t.
15 Armindo FONSECA BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
16 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
17 Alexis BODIOT EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
18 Anthony ROUX FDJ s.t.
19 Kiel REIJNEN UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
20 Yukiya ARASHIRO TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
21 César BIHEL AUBER 93 s.t.
22 Jerome COUSIN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
23 Pierrick FEDRIGO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
24 Sergey FIRSANOV RUSVELO s.t.
25 Clément KORETZKY TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
26 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
27 Marco CANOLA UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
28 Julien ANTOMARCHI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
29 Alexandre BLAIN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
30 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ s.t.
31 Tanner PUTT UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
32 Sébastien DELFOSSE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
33 Loïc DESRIAC KINAN CYCLING TEAM s.t.
34 Kirill POZDNYAKOV RUSVELO s.t.
35 Luis Angel MATE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
36 Simone STORTONI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
37 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT @ 12sec
38 Patrick GRETSCH AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
39 Romain COMBAUD EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
40 Christian MAGER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
41 Robert FÖRSTER UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
42 Guillaume LEVARLET AUBER 93 s.t.
43 Víctor DE LA PARTE TEAM VORARLBERG 0:00:16
44 Rémy DI GREGORIO TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
45 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
46 Nicolas BALDO TEAM VORARLBERG 0:00:23
47 Thomas VOECKLER TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:24
48 Julien BERARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
49 Cayetano José SARMIENTO COLOMBIA s.t.
50 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:00:28
51 Alessio TALIANI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:00:33
52 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
53 Olivier LE GAC FDJ s.t.
54 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
55 Bryan NAULLEAU TEAM EUROPCAR 0:00:37
56 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
57 Julien GUAY AUBER 93 0:00:41
58 Arnaud GERARD BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:00:46
59 David CHERBONNET EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE 0:00:55
60 Romain LE ROUX EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
61 Alexander SEROV RUSVELO s.t.
62 Lorenzo MANZIN FDJ s.t.
63 Gustav LARSSON CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
64 Marco BENFATTO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
65 Karel HNIK CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
66 Gregory HABEAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
67 Maxime ANCIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:58
68 Nicolas WINTER TEAM VORARLBERG 0:00:59
69 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ TEAM EUROPCAR @ 1min 5sec
70 Etienne TORTELIER EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L ARMEE DE TERRE s.t.
71 Kevin ISTA WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
72 Théo VIMPERE AUBER 93 0:01:08
73 Julien EL FARES TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
74 Arthur VICHOT FDJ 0:01:12
75 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:01:45
76 Julien LOUBET TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM s.t.
77 Julien SIMON COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
78 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COLOMBIA 0:01:47
79 Carlos GALVIZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
80 Ryoma NONAKA KINAN CYCLING TEAM s.t.
81 Dan CRAVEN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
82 Christoph SPRINGER TEAM VORARLBERG s.t.
83 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:01:53
84 Romain LEMARCHAND CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:01:57
85 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
86 Alexander RYBAKOV RUSVELO s.t.
87 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
88 Jonathan CLARKE UNITED HEALTHCARE s.t.
89 Tom DERNIES WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
90 Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ s.t.
91 Yuma KOISHI CCT p/b CHAMPION SYSTEM s.t.
92 Jai CRAWFORD KINAN CYCLING TEAM s.t.
93 Olivier CHEVALIER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:03:05
94 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:03:15
95 John MURPHY UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:04:44
96 Clément PENVEN TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM 0:05:13
97 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:05:41
98 Patrick JÄGER TEAM VORARLBERG 0:07:30
99 John Kronborg EBSEN ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 0:07:35
100 Gregor GAZVODA KINAN CYCLING TEAM s.t.
101 Rudy KOWALSKI ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
102 Maxime CAM BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
103 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:07:52
104 Christophe RIBLON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.

Route Adélie de Vitré maps and profiles:

Route Adélie de Vitré large circuit

Large circuit profile

smalle circuit map'

Small circuit map

small curcuit profile

Small circuit profile

Start list with back numbers:

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS
1 SIMON Julien
2 BOUHANNI Nacer
3 CHETOUT Loïc
4 LAPORTE Christophe
5 MATE Luis Angel
6 ROLLIN Dominique
7 SOUPE Geoffrey
8 VAN BILSEN Kenneth
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
11 BENFATTO Marco
12 EBSEN John
13 GALVIZ Carlos Johan
14 STORTONI Simone
15 TALIANI Alessio
AG2R LA MONDIALE
21 BÉRARD Julien
22 RIBLON Christophe
23 DANIEL Maxime
25 DUMOULIN Samuel
26 GRETSCH Patrick
27 JAUREGUI Quentin
COLOMBIA
31 AVILA Edwin Alciviades
32 SARMIENTO Cayetano José
33 DUQUE Leonardo
34 MOLANO Sebastián
35 VALENCIA Juan Pablo
38 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos
FDJ
41 COURTEILLE Arnaud
42 GESLIN Anthony
43 MANZIN Lorrenzo
44 PICHON Laurent
45 ROUX Anthony
46 LE GAC Olivier
47 VAUGRENARD Benoît
48 VICHOT Arthur
WALLONIE - BRUXELLES
51 ANCIAUX Maxime
52 CHEVALIER Olivier
53 DELFOSSE Sébastien
54 DERNIES Tom
55 EVRARD Laurent
56 HABEAUX Gregory
57 ISTA Kevin
58 WERTZ Thomas
TEAM EUROPCAR
61 ARASHIRO Yukiya
62 BOUDAT Thomas
63 COUSIN Jerome
64 CRAVEN Dan
65 MORICE Julien
66 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
67 NAULLEAU Bryan
68 VOECKLER Thomas
UNITED HEALTHCARE
71 CANOLA Marco
72 CLARKE Hilton
73 FÖRSTER Robert
74 MURPHY John
76 REIJNEN Kiel
77 SUMMERHILL Daniel
78 PUTT Tanner
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
81 BOULO Matthieu
82 FEDRIGO Pierrick
83 FEILLU Romain
84 FONSECA Armindo
85 GERARD Arnaud
86 JARRIER Benoit
87 LABORIE Christophe
88 CAM Maxime
CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
91 DOWNING Russel
92 HNIK Karel
93 LARSSON Gustav Erik
94 LEMARCHAND Romain
95 MAGER Christian
96 CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
97 ZANGERLE Joel
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
101 ANTOMARCHI Julien
102 BARBIER Rudy
103 BOUVRY Dieter
104 DUPONT Timothy
105 KOWALSKI Rudy
106 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
107 TURGIS Jimmy
108 VANTOMME Maxime
RUSVELO
111 EVTUSHENKO Alexander
112 FIRSANOV Serguei
113 FOLIFOROV Alexander
114 IGNATENKO Petr
115 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
116 RYBAKOV Alexander
117 SEROV Alexander
EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L'ARMEE DE TERRE
121 CHERBONNET David
122 COMBAUD Romain
123 DUVAL Julien
124 BODIOT Alexis
125 LE ROUX Romain
126 TORTELIER Etienne
127 MAINARD Jérôme
128 SINNER Benoit
TEAM VORARLBERG
131 BALDO Nicolas
132 DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor
133 JÄGER Patrick
134 KORETZKY Clément
135 SCHREIBER Manuel
136 SPRINGER Christoph
138 WINTER Nicolas
AUBER 93
141 BIHEL César
142 RENAULT Maxime
143 LEVARLET Guillaume
144 GUAY Julien
145 JAKIN Alo
147 TRONET Steven
148 VIMPERE Théo
CCT p/b CHAMPION SYSTEM
151 DZERVUS Darijus
152 GADGAARD Morten
153 TOKUDA Suguru
154 HAGGERTY Joshua
155 KOISHI Yuma
156 WEBER Sascha
157 TOKUDA Tanzou
158 ZENOVICH Matthew
TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
161 DI GREGORIO Rémy
162 EL FARES Julien
163 BLAIN Alexandre
164 LOUBET Julien
165 PENVEN Clément
166 GIRAUD Benjamin
167 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
168 TARRIDE Gregoire
KINAN CYCLING TEAM
171 CRAWFORD Jai
172 DESRIAC Loïc
173 GAZVODA Gregor
174 ITAMI Kenji
175 NONAKA Ryoma
176 MIZUNO Kyohei