BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France

21st edition: Friday, April 1, 2016

Route Adélie de Vitré podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition | Course maps and profiles | Start list |

Two circuits near Vitré : 6 x 21.1 km + 8 x 8.9 km = 197.8 km

Bryan Coquard

Bryan Coquard wins 2016 Route Adélie de Vitré

The Race: The Route Adélie de Vitré is the fourth round of the Coupe de France.

Three riders were away for a long while: Kevin Lebreton, Manuel Schreiber and Peter Koning. But as the race entered the smaller circuit, they were caught.

Seeing a big sprint coming, Direct Energie had its riders protect and launch Bryan Coquard, who did his job well. This is the third victory for Coquard this season.

Baptiste Planckaert, who was seventh, remains the leader in the Coupe de France series.

Complete Results:

197.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.257 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie 4hr 48min 58sec
2 Clément Venturini Cofidis s.t.
3 Samuel Dumoulin Ag2r s.t.
4 Yannis Yssaad Armée de Terre s.t.
5 Borut Božic Cofidis s.t.
6 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
7 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
8 Maxime Daniel Ag2r s.t.
9 Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
10 Anthony Maldonado HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
11 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
12 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
13 Steven Tronet Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
14 Christophe Laborie Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Dylan Page Roth s.t.
16 Hernando Bohórquez Manzana-Postobon s.t.
17 César Bihel HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
18 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli s.t.
19 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ s.t.
20 Devid Tintori Differdange Losch s.t.
21 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli @4sec
22 Loïc Chetout Cofidis +5''
23 Peio Olaberría Euskadi Basque Country +7''
24 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 +11''
25 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles +13''
26 Janis Dakteris Differdange Losch +14''
27 Sho Hatsuyama Bridgestone Anchor +15''
28 Patrick Gretsch Ag2r +17''
29 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
30 Thomas Lebas Bridgestone Anchor s.t.
31 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli s.t.
32 Matthias Krizek Roth s.t.
33 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli s.t.
34 Evaldas Šiškevicius Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
35 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
36 Benjamin Thomas Armée de Terre s.t.
37 Julien Bérard Ag2r s.t.
38 Julien Guay HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
39 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
40 Bryan Alaphilippe Armée de Terre s.t.
41 Adrián González Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
42 Fredrik Galta Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
43 Tom Scully Drapac s.t.
44 Sérgio Sousa Vorarlberg +23''
45 Nicolas Baldo Roth s.t.
46 Clément Koretzky Vorarlberg s.t.
47 Pontus Kastemyr Differdange Losch s.t.
48 Giacomo Tomio Roth +25''
49 Cyril Gautier Ag2r +27''
50 Guillaume Bonnafond Ag2r s.t.
51 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
52 Florian Vachon Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
53 Patrick Jäger Vorarlberg +30''
54 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli +31''
55 Damien Monier Bridgestone Anchor +35''
56 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ s.t.
57 Anthony Perez Cofidis s.t.
58 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
59 Jimmy Duquennoy Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
60 Julien Duval Armée de Terre s.t.
61 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis s.t.
62 Romain Hardy Cofidis s.t.
63 Laurent Pichon FDJ s.t.
64 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
65 Maxime Renault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
66 Alexis Bodiot Armée de Terre +42''
67 Kevin Lebreton Armée de Terre +48''
68 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli +50''
69 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie +54''
70 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles +57''
71 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ +1' 00''
72 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie +1' 01''
73 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +1' 30''
74 Angelo Tulik Direct Énergie s.t.
75 Peio Goikoetxea Manzana-Postobon +1' 49''
76 Gabriel Reguero Differdange Losch s.t.
77 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles +2' 21''
78 Brenton Jones Drapac +2' 28''
79 Žolt Dér Vorarlberg +2' 49''
80 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli +2' 51''
81 Sam Spokes Drapac +2' 55''
82 Frank Pasche Roth s.t.
83 Perrig Quémeneur Direct Énergie +3' 37''
84 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie +3' 55''
85 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Krisztián Lovassy Differdange Losch s.t.
87 Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis s.t.
88 Marc Fournier FDJ s.t.
89 Colin Stüssi Roth s.t.
90 Brendan Canty Drapac s.t.
91 Maxime Cam Fortuneo Vital Concept s.t.
92 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
93 Mikel Aristi Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
94 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie s.t.
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Énergie s.t.
96 Juan Pablo Villegas Manzana-Postobon +3' 59''
97 Wilmar Paredes Manzana-Postobon s.t.
98 Jordan Kerby Drapac +5' 03''
99 Patrick Schelling Vorarlberg +5' 27''
100 Grischa Janorschke Roth s.t.
101 Hernán Parra Manzana-Postobon +10' 52''

Route Adélie de Vitré maps and profiles:

Route Adélie de Vitré large circuit

Large circuit profile

smalle circuit map'

Small circuit map

small curcuit profile

Small circuit profile


Startlist with back numbers, March 30, 2016

HP-BTP AUBER 93
1 FEILLU Romain
2 BIHEL César
3 DASSONVILLE Flavien
4 GOUAULT Pierre
5 GUAY Julien
6 JAKIN Alo
7 LEVARLET Guillaume
8 MALDONADO Anthony
Directeur sportif: JAVALET Stéphane
FDJ
11 CHAVANEL Sébastien
12 COURTEILLE Arnaud
13 FOURNIER Marc
14 LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
15 MANZIN Lorenzo
16 PICHON Laurent
17 PINEAU Cédric
18 VAUGRENARD Benoît
Directeur sportif: BRICAUD Thierry
AG2R LA MONDIALE
21 BERARD Julien
22 BIDARD François
23 DANIEL Maxime
24 DENZ Nico
25 DUMOULIN Samuel
26 GAUTIER Cyril
27 GRETSCH Patrick
28 JAUREGUI Quentin
Directeur sportif: MAS Gilles
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
31 BANDIERA Marco
32 BENFATTO Marco
33 CHICCHI Francesco
34 DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano
35 NARDIN Alberto
36 PACIONI Luca
37 RATTO Daniele
38 TVETCOV Serghei
Directeur sportif: ELLENA Giovanni
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT
41 BIDEAU Jean-Marc
42 CAM Maxime
43 FONSECA Armindo
44 GERARD Arnaud
45 JARRIER Benoit
46 MCLAY Daniel
47 TRONET Steven
48 VACHON Florian
Directeur sportif: HINAULT Sébastien
DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
51 CANTY Brendan
52 JONES Brenton
53 KERBY Jordan
54 MANNION Gavin
55 MEYER Travis
56 MOURIS Jens
57 SCULLY Thomas
58 SPOKES Samuel
Directeur sportif: SOUTHAM Tom
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
61 BOUHANNI Rayane
62 BOZIC Borut
63 CHETOUT Loïc
64 HARDY Romain
65 PEREZ Anthony
66 ROSSETTO Stéphane
67 VENTURINI Clément
Directeur sportif: DELOEUIL Alain
TEAM ROTH
71 BALDO Nicolas
72 JANORSCHKE Grischa
73 KOHLER Martin
74 KRIZEK Matthias
75 PAGE Dylan
76 PASCHE Frank
77 STÜSSI Colin
78 TOMIO Giacomo
Directeur sportif: PESCHEL Uwe
DIRECT ENERGIE
81 COQUARD Bryan
82 CORNU Jeremy
83 HUREL Tony
84 JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
85 QUEMENEUR Perrig
86 SICARD Romain
87 TULIK Angelo
88 VOECKLER Thomas
Directeur sportif: GENAUZEAU Benoît
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
91 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
92 COMBAUD Romain
93 GALTA Fredrik Strand
94 GIRAUD Benjamin
95 LAAS Martin
96 LABORIE Christophe
97 MARTINEZ Yannick
98 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Directeur sportif: PAUCHARD Gilles
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS
101 BARRENETXEA Ander
102 GONZALEZ Adrian
103 INSAUSTI Jon Ander
104 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
105 OLABERRIA Peio
106 UDONDO Gotzon
Directeur sportif: PLAZA Rubén
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM
111 BOHORQUEZ Hernando
112 GOIKOETXEA Peio
113 MOLANO Sebastián
114 PAREDES Wilmar
115 PARRA Hernán
116 RESTREPO LUJAN Tomas
117 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
118 VILLEGAS Juan
Directeur sportif: SALDARRIAGA Luis
ARMEE DE TERRE
121 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
122 BODIOT Alexis
123 DUVAL Julien
124 FERASSE Thibault
125 GUYOT Yann
126 LEBRETON Kevin
127 POULHIES Stéphane
128 RAIBAUD Jimmy
Directeur sportif: BARRE Cédric
WALLONIE BRUXELLES - GROUP PROTECT
131 CHEVALIER Olivier
132 DE WINTER Ludwig
133 DUFRASNE Jonathan
134 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
135 HABEAUX Gregory
136 ISTA Kevin
137 PARDINI Olivier
138 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Directeur sportif: AMORISON Frédéric
TEAM DIFFERDANGE - LOSCH
141 DAKTERIS Janis
142 LEBLOND Alliaume
143 LOVASSY Krisztian
144 KASTEMYR Pontus
145 REGUERO CORRAL Gabriel
146 THILL Tom
147 TINTORI Devid
148 VALVASORI Larry
Directeur sportif: GODART Marc
TEAM VORARLBERG
151 DER Zsolt
152 FERREIRA DE SOUSA Sergio
153 JÄGER Patrick
154 KORETZKY Clément
155 KUCHER Michael
156 PORZNER Manuel
157 SCHELLING Patrick
158 SCHREIBER Manuel
Directeur sportif: SALMEN Werner
BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM
161 HATSUYAMA Sho
162 LEBAS Thomas
163 INOUE Kazuo
164 MONIER Damien
165 NISHIZONO Ryota
166 SUZUKI Ryu
167 TSUBAKI Hiroshi
168 UCHIMA Kohei
Directeur sportif: MIZUTANI Takehiro