BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, Volume 1 Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Nalini cycle clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 Ronde van Drenthe (1.1), Netherlands

Formerly "Albert Achterhes Profonde van Drenthe" and "Dwars door Drenthe"

54th edition: Saturday, March 12, 2016

Ronde van Drenthe podium history | 2015 edition | 2017 edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen, 197.1 km

Jasper Asselman

Jasper Asselman wins 2015 Ronde van Drenthe

Complete Results:

197.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.722 km/hr

1 Jesper Asselman Roompot Oranje Peloton 4hr 43min 27sec
2 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 1sec
3 Dylan Groenewegen LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
4 Raymond Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
5 Gerry Druyts Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
6 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
7 Kenny Dehaes Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
8 Elmar Reinders Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
9 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro s.t.
10 Dries De Bondt Veranda's Willems s.t.
11 Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform s.t.
12 Wouter Mol Join's-De Rijke s.t.
13 Jetse Bol Join's-De Rijke s.t.
14 Michel Kreder Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
15 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
16 Berden de Vries Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
17 Kobus Hereijgers Join's-De Rijke s.t.
18 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
19 Tim Ariesen SEG Racing s.t.
20 Chris Opie One Pro Cycling +49''
21 Roman Maykin Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
22 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Platform s.t.
23 Nicolas Vereecken An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
24 Emiel Wastyn An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
25 Joeri Calleeuw Veranda's Willems s.t.
26 Coen Vermeltfoort Join's-De Rijke s.t.
27 Twan Brusselman Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
28 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro s.t.
29 Stephan Bakker Cyclingteam Jo Piels s.t.
30 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M s.t.
31 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
32 Pieter Jacobs Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
33 Mamyr Stash Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
34 Frédérique Robert Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
35 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro s.t.
36 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
37 Piotr Havik Team 3M s.t.
38 Luuc Bugter Join's-De Rijke s.t.
39 Bob Schoonbroodt Team 3M s.t.
40 Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen s.t.
42 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk s.t.
43 Matthias Krizek Roth s.t.
44 Rob Ruijgh Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
45 Raphael Freienstein Kuota-Lotto s.t.
46 Sander Cordeel Veranda's Willems s.t.
47 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
48 Robert Wagner LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
49 Timothy Stevens Crelan-Vastgoedservice s.t.
50 Robert de Greef Join's-De Rijke s.t.
51 Igor Boev Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
52 Jasper Ockeloen Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
53 Johim Ariesen Metec-TKH s.t.
54 Thijs Zonneveld Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.