BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Albert Achterhes Profonde van Drenthe (1.1), Netherlands

Formerly "Dwars door Drenthe"

53rd edition: Saturday, March 14, 2015

Albert Achterhes Profonde van Drenthe podium history | 2016 edition

Hoogeveen - Hoogeveen, 198.3 km

178 starters, 72 abandons, 106 finishers

2015 profonde van Drenth podium

The podium, from left: Bert-Jan Lindeman, Edward Theuns and Joey van Rhee

Complete Results: Winner's average speed: 41.122 km/hr.

1 THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4hr 49min 20sec
2 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
3 RHEE Joey van Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
4 ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
5 THWAITES Scott Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
6 BELLETTI Manuel Southeast @ 14sec
7 PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare PCT s.t.
8 BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare PCT s.t.
9 MOL Wouter Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
10 LIJKE Nick van der Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
11 TEUNISSEN Mike Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
12 MEIJERS Daan Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
13 REINDERS Elmar Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
14 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz Team ColoQuick s.t.
15 VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
16 OCKELOEN Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
17 BRUSSELMAN Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
18 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
19 GOETHEM Brian van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
20 HAVIK Yoeri SEG Racing s.t.
21 DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
22 SCHWARZMANN Michael Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
23 MARKUS Barry Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
24 FAVILLI Elia Southeast 0:37
25 EISING Tijmen Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
26 BLIKRA Haavard Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
27 ARIESEN Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
28 CASTELIJNS Twan Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
29 BAKKER Dennis Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
30 KERKHOF Tim Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
31 WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
32 KREDER Raymond Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
33 KREDER Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
34 GINNEKEN Sjoerd van Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
35 PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
36 ZANDBEEK Ronan van Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
37 BOL Jetse Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
38 NOLTEN Bram Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 0:43
39 SUMMERHILL Danny UnitedHealthcare PCT 0:43
40 HEREIJGERS Kobus Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 1:17
41 WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg - Bianchi 5:25
42 BAUHAUS Phil Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
43 STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
44 ROBERT Frederique Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
45 GALTA Frederik Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
46 HOEKSTRA Jochem Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
47 BREDA Rick van Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
48 KIENDYS Tomasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
49 GOOVAERTS Tom CCT p/b Champion System s.t.
50 DONGEN Ricardo van SEG Racing s.t.
51 MCCARTHY Robbert John SEG Racing s.t.
52 FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare PCT s.t.
53 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
54 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
55 MAAR Marc de Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
56 MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare PCT s.t.
57 STROET Rens te Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
58 HOORN Taco van der Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
59 BENITO Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
60 ROOSEN Timo Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
61 LEEMANS Rob SEG Racing s.t.
62 BIERMANS Jenthe SEG Racing s.t.
63 SCHLECHTER Pit Leopard Development Team s.t.
64 KIRSCH Alex CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
65 BOVENHUIS Jasper SEG Racing s.t.
66 VERMELTFOORT Coen Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
67 VALL Lars van der Baby Dump Cyclingteam @ 1 Lap
68 GUNST Davy SEG Racing s.t.
69 KRUL Stef Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
70 KRIEGER Alexander Leopard Development Team s.t.
71 HERBEK GRØN Martin Riwal Platform Cycling Team s.t.
72 SEYNAEVE Lander Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
73 ODGAARD NIELSEN Jesper Team ColoQuick s.t.
74 BROCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team s.t.
75 SWEERING Harry Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
76 ARIESEN Johim Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
77 BUGTER Luuc Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
78 JUDD James Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
79 REIHS Michael CULT Energy Pro Cycling s.t.
80 HÖÖG Gustav Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
81 JENSEN August Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
82 JACOBSEN Tormod Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
83 LANDA Oscar Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
84 ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
85 FÅGLUM-KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
86 DIETEREN Jan Leopard Development Team s.t.
87 ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
88 POUTSMA Stefan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
89 BOUWMAN Koen SEG Racing s.t.
90 VRIES Berden de Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
91 BULGAC Brian Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
92 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
93 FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
94 VERMEULEN Jeff Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
95 BARTA Jan Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
96 SCHILLINGER Andreas Bora- Argon 18 s.t.
97 KERS Koos Jeroen Baby Dump Cyclingteam s.t.
98 GROEN Ike Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke s.t.
99 BALCK Sebastian Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
100 GUSTAVSSON Niklas Team Tre Berg - Bianchi s.t.
101 PLARRE Matthias Leopard Development Team s.t.
102 PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk s.t.
103 DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
104 GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
105 BRAKE Remco te Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.
106 HAMELINK Jasper Metec-TKH CCT p/b Mantel s.t.