BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Cyclocross Ruddervoorde (C-1), Belgium

Saturday, October 24, 2020: Ruddervoorde, Belgium

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde podium history | 2019 edition

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde is part of the Superprestige season-long cyclocross competition.

Complete results: men | women

Men:

2020 Ruddervoorde-podium

The podium. Photo: Loetie Photography

1 ISERBYT Eli 59min 23sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 15sec
3 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 19sec
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael 0:59:56
5 SWEECK Laurens 1:00:00
6 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:05
7 ORTS LLORET Felipe TEIKA-BH-GSPORT 1:00:12
8 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:23
9 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:30
10 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:38
11 CAMPS Jelle 1:01:05
12 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:01:11
13 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:13
14 KUHN Kevin TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:16
15 KAMP Ryan 1:01:23
16 FERDINANDE Anton 1:01:25
17 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:01:27
18 VAN DER POEL David ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:38
19 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN - FENIX 1:01:44
20 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:01:49
21 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:02:05
22 NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:30
23 GODRIE Stan 1:02:42
24 KUYPERS Gerben 1:02:51
25 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik 1:02:55
26 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:56
27 HENDRIKX Mees CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:03:05
28 WYSEURE Joran 1:03:12
29 BOROŠ Michael 1:03:22
30 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:03:34
31 RONHAAR Pim 1:03:37
32 DE VET Sander 1:03:44
33 VAN DIJKE Tim 1:03:44
34 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:03:57
35 AGTERBERG Kyle 1:04:00
36 MENUT David CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:04:15
37 FEIJOO ALBERTE Ivan NESTA - SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 1:04:24
38 DEJONGHE Len GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:27
39 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:04:32
40 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:04:41
41 VERVOORT Wout 1:04:44
42 LELANDAIS Rémi CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:05:03
43 RICHARD ANDRADE Florian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:05:07
44 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:10
45 VERHEYEN Thomas 1:05:15
46 JOT Hugo ARDENNES CROSS TEAM 1:05:17
47 CORTJENS Ryan ALPECIN - FENIX 1:05:22
48 VAN DIJKE Koen 1:05:28
49 ROELANDT Kenny 1:05:32
50 ALDERWEIRELD Robin 1:05:58
51 LAURYSSEN Yorben 1:06:10
52 HUBY Antoine CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -2 LAPS
53 KOPECKÝ Tomas -2 LAPS
54 PEIRENS Yente -2 LAPS
55 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -2 LAPS
56 CLARYSSE Elio -2 LAPS
57 VAN DER VLEUTEN Lukas -2 LAPS
58 CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -2 LAPS
59 VANKEIRSBILCK Berne -2 LAPS
60 SCHNEIDER Lilian CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -3 LAPS
61 CAREME Grégory -3 LAPS
62 TEIRLINCK Jens -3 LAPS
63 D´HOLLANDER Senne -4 LAPS
64 ALVARADO Salvador -4 LAPS
65 KOYEN Niels -4 LAPS
66 COUZENS Tom -4 LAPS
67 FREEMAN Sam -5 LAPS
68 MEERT Noah -5 LAPS

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

The day's podium. Loetie Photography

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 46min 37sec
2 WORST Annemarie 777 @ 1sec
3 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS s.t.
4 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS s.t.
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS s.t.
6 VERDONSCHOT Laura 0:47:08
7 BETSEMA Denise 0:47:22
8 ROCHETTE Maghalie 0:47:28
9 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 777 0:47:35
10 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:47:37
11 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:42
12 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:47:48
13 PIETERSE Puck ALPECIN-FENIX 0:47:51
14 KAY Anna STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:47:55
15 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 0:47:59
16 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:48:04
17 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:48:06
18 DE BOER Sophie 0:48:12
19 VAN EMPEL Fem 0:48:28
20 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:48:39
21 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 0:48:52
22 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:49:01
23 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:49:01
24 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:21
25 SCHREIBER Marie 0:49:39
26 BACKSTEDT Zoe 0:49:44
27 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:46
28 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:50:02
29 BENTVELD Leonie 0:50:10
30 CLAUZEL Hélène A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:50:16
31 BURQUIER Line 0:50:28
32 ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena 0:51:07
33 PERSICO Silvia 0:51:35
34 DE WILDE Julie IKO-CRELAN 0:52:25
35 WEST Ruby PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:52:41
36 VERVLOET Sterre 0:52:57
37 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:53:01
38 KOPECKY Lotte 0:53:08
39 MULDER Mascha GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:53:45
40 KNAVEN Mirre 0:53:55
41 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:54:08
42 MAES Shana TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:54:17
43 DE BRUYNE Meg 0:54:29
44 KNAVEN Senne 0:54:41
45 PERRYMAN Amy 0:54:51
46 KAPTHEIJNS Maud -1 LAP
47 KIEKENS Cleo -1 LAP
48 SCHEVENELS Lies´L -1 LAP
49 VAN WUNSEL Lise -1 LAP
50 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
51 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -1 LAP
52 BAELE Lotte -1 LAP
53 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe -1 LAP
54 JOHANSSON Alma -1 LAP
55 VERMEIR Aurélie -2 LAPS
56 BASTIAENSSEN Fauve -2 LAPS
57 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -2 LAPS
58 DHONT Kiona -2 LAPS
59 NOBUS Anja -2 LAPS
60 DE SMEDT Febe -2 LAPS
61 GREENHALGH Laura -2 LAPS
62 GEVERS Hanne -2 LAPS
63 GRAUX Zélie -2 LAPS
64 COMMISSARIS Caren -3 LAPS
65 COOGAN CISEK Corey -3 LAPS
66 BEECKMANS Sara -3 LAPS
67 VANDERMEULEN Bo -3 LAPS
68 BLANCHAERT Jo -4 LAPS