BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Bicycle History book Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Cyclocross Ruddervoorde (C-1), Belgium

Sunday, November 3: Ruddervoorde, Belgium

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde podium history | 2018 edition

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde is part of the Superprestige season-long cyclocross competition.

Complete results: men | women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

The men's podium from left: Laurens Sweeck (2nd), Mathieu Van der Poel (1st) & Toon Aerts (3rd).

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 3min 56sec
2 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:04:19
3 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:32
4 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:04:40
5 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:05:34
6 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING 1:05:45
7 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:02
8 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:06:22
9 HERMANS Quinten TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:28
10 SWEECK Diether PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:06:47
11 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:06:57
12 VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:07:21
13 MEISEN Marcel CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:07:28
14 BENOIST Antoine CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:07:50
15 SOETE Daan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:08:10
16 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:08:10
17 NIEUWENHUIS Joris 1:09:06
18 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:09:15
19 TURNER Ben CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:09:31
20 GODRIE Stan 1:09:41
21 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:09:51
22 BOROŠ Michael 1:09:53
23 MEIN Thomas TARTELETTO-ISOREX 1:10:05
24 BELLENS Jarno PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:10:14
25 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:10:22
26 ALDERWEIRELD Robin 1:11:08
27 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 1:11:44
28 KUYPERS Gerben TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
29 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
30 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
31 WYSEURE Joran -1 LAP
32 GOEMAN Andreas TELENET BALOISE LIONS -1 LAP
33 DEBEIR Arno PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
34 VRACHTEN Arne -1 LAP
35 ARTZ Bart -1 LAP
36 VAN DER POEL David CORENDON-CIRCUS -2 LAPS
37 AGTERBERG Kyle -2 LAPS
38 VANDEBOSCH Victor PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -2 LAPS
39 RONHAAR Pim -2 LAPS
40 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -2 LAPS
41 VAN DEN BROECK Arno -2 LAPS
42 ROELANDT Kenny -3 LAPS
43 WILLEMYNS Mathieu -3 LAPS
44 TIELEN Dario -3 LAPS
45 LEAERTS Yelle -3 LAPS
46 GROENEN Klaas -3 LAPS
47 TAKENOUCHI Yu -4 LAPS
48 ARENSMAN Thymen -4 LAPS
49 JUILIANO Andrew -4 LAPS
50 BONNE Jenko TARTELETTO-ISOREX -4 LAPS
51 UPTEGROVE Pete -4 LAPS
52 VANDESOMPEL Cedric -4 LAPS
53 VREESWIJK Noah -4 LAPS
54 CLAUWAERT Maarten -4 LAPS
55 WILLIAMS Joe -4 LAPS
56 DE WIT Edwin -4 LAPS
57 BAKX Kelvin -4 LAPS
58 ÖSTLUND Jonatan -4 LAPS
59 KRASTS Alekss -4 LAPS
60 QUINTELIER Gianni -4 LAPS
61 CLOUTIER Tyler -4 LAPS
62 SWADLING James -4 LAPS
63 JUDELSON Max -4 LAPS
64 MÖRTSELL RÖRFORS Lukas -5 LAPS
65 MIDDLEMISS Ryan -6 LAPS
ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL DNF
BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS DNF
KIELICH Timo CREAFIN-FRISTADS DNF
NILSSON Elias DNF
MACLEOD Callum DNF
LOFTUS Tyla DNF
VLIEGEN Pieter-Jan DNF

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

The Ruddervoorde women's podium, from left: Sanne Cant (2nd), Ceylin Alvarado (1st) & Katherine Compton (3rd)

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen CORENDON-CIRCUS 47min 15sec
2 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 47:34
3 COMPTON Katherine 47:53
4 KEOUGH Kaitlin CANNONDALE 48:18
5 KASTELIJN Yara 777 48:51
6 BAKKER Manon EXPERZA PRO CX 48:53
7 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 48:58
8 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin 48:59
9 WORST Annemarie 777 49:19
10 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 49:20
11 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 49:35
12 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 49:45
13 KAY Anna EXPERZA PRO CX 49:48
14 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion EXPERZA PRO CX 49:54
15 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 50:26
16 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge CCC-LIV 50:47
17 KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 50:51
18 DE BOER Sophie 51:01
19 PIETERSE Puck 51:13
20 MAJERUS Christine 51:33
21 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 51:45
22 DELHAYE Pauline 52:02
23 VAS Kata Blanka 52:43
24 FRANCK Alicia EXPERZA PRO CX 52:44
25 CRUMPTON Bethany TARTELETTO-ISOREX 52:44
26 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 53:45
27 BELLAERT Axelle 53:49
28 PAUL Stefanie 53:50
29 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy 53:56
30 VAN DE REE Monique 54:31
31 VAN ROOIJEN Sofie 54:31
32 DE WILDE Julie 55:09
33 PARKINSON Abby-Mae TRINITY RACING 55:09
34 PEETERS Jinse 56:01
35 TURNBULL Fiona -1 LAP
36 VERVLOET Sterre -1 LAP
37 KNAVEN Senne -1 LAP
38 NOMDEN Isa -1 LAP
39 COOGAN CISEK Corey -1 LAP
40 BOROWIECKA Barbara -1 LAP
41 NOBUS Anja -1 LAP
42 CREES Xan -1 LAP
43 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
44 MAES Shana -1 LAP
45 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa -1 LAP
46 DE BRUYNE Meg -2 LAPS
47 LYNN Marie -2 LAPS
48 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe -2 LAPS
49 SCHOE Aimée -2 LAPS
50 DHONT Kiona -2 LAPS
51 BAELE Lotte -2 LAPS
52 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -2 LAPS
53 DILKS Ellie -2 LAPS
54 VAN LOY Tess -2 LAPS
55 DE VOS Nele -2 LAPS
56 VAN LOMMEL Yenthe -3 LAPS
57 BLANCHAERT Jo -3 LAPS
58 DE ROECK Naomi -3 LAPS
59 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -3 LAPS
60 JANSSENS Rosalie -3 LAPS
GROSS Rebecca DNF
BAKER Alderney DNF
VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke DNF
PLUIMERS Ilse DNF
SCOTT Katie DNF
BEECKMANS Sara DNF
BAKER Melissa DNF