BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Cyclocross Ruddervoorde (C-1), Belgium

Sunday, October 29: Ruddervoorde, Belgium

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde podium history

Cyclocross Ruddervoorde is part of the Superprestige season-long cyclocross competition.

Complete results: men | women

Men:

Mathieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel takes yet another win.

1 VAN DER POEL, Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 1hr 0min 50sec
2 VAN AERT, Wout CRELAN-CHARLES @ 10sec
3 VAN DER HAAR, Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 50sec
4 AERTS, Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 1sec
5 SWEECK, Laurens ERA-CIRCUS @ 1min 24sec
6 VANTHOURENHOUT, Michael MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 27sec
7 ISERBYT, Eli MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 28sec
8 MERLIER, Tim CRELAN-CHARLES @ 1min 31sec
9 VAN DER POEL, David BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 1min 32sec
10 PAUWELS, Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 33sec
11 VERMEERSCH, Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST @ 1min 44sec
12 BOROŠ, Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 2min 11sec
13 HERMANS, Quinten TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 2min 18sec
14 ADAMS, Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 2min 26sec
15 NIEUWENHUIS, Joris NED @ 2min 38sec
16 VANTORNOUT, Klaas MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 2min 57sec
17 VANTHOURENHOUT, Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 3min 23sec
18 BAESTAENS, Vincent BEL @ 3min 33sec
19 GODRIE, Stan CRELAN - CHARLES @ 3min 35sec
20 BERTOLINI, Gioele ITA @ 3min 38sec
21 VAN DEN BRAND, Twan NED s.t.
22 SWEECK, Diether ERA-CIRCUS @ 4min 20sec
23 MEEUSEN, Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 4min 22sec
24 CLEPPE, Nicolas TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 5min 27sec
25 TIELEN, Dario BEL LAP
26 ADAMS, Joeri BEL LAP
27 TROPARDY, Arthur FRA LAP
28 VANDEKINDEREN, Jens BEL LAP
29 TAKENOUCHI, Yu JPN LAP
30 LEAERTS, Yelle BEL LAP
31 JUILIANO, Andrew USA LAP
32 DOMINGUEZ, Juan Diego ESP LAP
33 FUENTES, Felix ESP LAP
34 MARTIN, Manuel ESP LAP
  VAN COMPERNOLLE, Kenneth TARTELETTO-ISOREX DNF
  HOEYBERGHS, Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST DSQ

Women:

Maud Kaptheijns

Maud Kaptheijns wins again

1 KAPTHEIJNS, Maud CRELAN - CHARLES 43min 46sec
2 BRAND, Lucinda NED @ 1sec
3 CANT, Sanne BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 3sec
4 WORST, Annemarie ERA-CIRCUS @ 13sec
5 VAN LOY, Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 58sec
6 VERDONSCHOT, Laura MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 0sec
7 VAN DE STEENE, Kim TARTELETTO - ISOREX s.t.
8 DEL CARMEN, Ceylin NED @ 1min 8sec
9 VERHESTRAETEN, Karen BEL @ 1min 21sec
10 NAGENGAST, Fleur TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 34sec
11 ANDERSON, Elle USA @ 1min 37sec
12 DE BOER, Sophie NED @ 1min 57sec
13 ARZUFFI, Alice Maria STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST @ 2min 20sec
14 VERSCHUEREN, Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 2min 35sec
15 BETSEMA, Denise NED @ 2min 47sec
16 HOEKE, Geerte NED @ 3min 24sec
17 TRUYEN, Marthe BEL @ 3min 32sec
18 BELLAERT, Axelle BEL @ 3min 43sec
19 DELHAYE, Pauline FRA @ 3min 49sec
20 STUMPF, Fanny TEAM PELTRAX-BRAQUET LIBRE @ 4min 24sec
21 GALAND, Maina FRA @ 4min 34sec
22 PORHEL, Laura FRA @ 4min 46sec
23 VANDERMOUTEN, Pasquine FRA @ 5min 3sec
24 PEETERS, Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 5min 55sec
25 MAES, Shana BEL @ 6min 5sec
26 REDMOND, Natalie AUS @ 6min 11sec
27 DE BRUYNE, Meg BEL LAP
28 ZWAENEPOEL, Tessa BEL LAP
29 MICHELS, Laure BEL LAP
30 ALLART, Océane FRA LAP
31 BLANCHAERT, Jo BEL LAP
32 DE WULF, Yasmine BEL LAP
  BRAMMEIER, Nikki GBR DNF
  DE VRIES, Didi NED DNF
  NOSKOVÁ, Nikola CZE DNS