BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France: Volume 1, second edition South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Namur Cyclocross - Citadelcross
(World Cup): Namur, Belgium

Sunday, December 22, 2019: Complete results

Namur Cyclo-cross podium history | 2018 edition

Complete results: men | women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Peol

A little rain and mud can't stop Mathieu Van der Poel. Belga photo

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
NED
1hr 5min 59sec
2 AERTS Toon
BEL
@ 55sec
3 VAN KESSEL Corne
NED
@ 1min 14sec
4 PIDCOCK Thomas
GBR
1:07:30
5 MERLIER Tim
BEL
1:07:40
6 VAN DER HAAR Lars
NED
1:07:47
7 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
BEL
1:07:55
8 MEISEN Marcel
GER
1:08:01
9 SWEECK Laurens
BEL
1:08:22
10 AERTS Thijs
BEL
1:09:10
11 VERMEERSCH Gianni
BEL
1:09:22
12 RÜEGG Timon
SUI
1:09:27
13 WOUTERS Sieben
NED
1:09:48
14 NIEUWENHUIS Joris
NED
1:09:53
15 HERMANS Quinten
BEL
1:09:54
16 SOETE Daan
BEL
s.t.
17 WEBER Sascha
GER
1:10:15
18 MEEUSEN Tom
BEL
1:10:20
19 GODRIE Stan
NED
1:10:24
20 ADAMS Jens
BEL
1:10:29
21 ROHRBACH Nicola
SUI
1:10:33
22 ORTS LLORET Felipe
ESP
1:10:51
23 BERTOLINI Gioele
ITA
1:10:55
24 BOROŠ Michael
CZE
1:10:57
25 GRAS Yan
FRA
1:10:59
26 NESVADBA Jan
CZE
1:11:09
27 WHITE Curtis
USA
1:11:30
28 MENUT David
FRA
1:11:51
29 SWEECK Diether
BEL
1:13:07
30 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin
ESP
31 BAESTAENS Vincent
BEL
32 VAN DEN HAM Michael
CAN
33 DUBAU Joshua
FRA
34 AERNOUTS Jim
BEL
35 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik
NED
36 WERNER Kerry
USA
37 MOTTIEZ Gilles
SUI
38 TROPARDY Arthur
FRA
39 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
BEL
40 GLAJZA Ondrej
SVK
41 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario
ESP
42 SAMPARISI Nicolas
ITA
43 WILDHABER Marcel
SUI
44 MAYER Daniel
CZE
45 MERLIER Braam
BEL
46 TRIGO Florian
FRA
47 COMINELLI Cristian
ITA
48 DUBAU Lucas
FRA
49 SAMPARISI Lorenzo
ITA
50 SCHMIDT Marvin
GER
51 JUDELSON Max
USA
52 WINTERBERG Lukas
SUI
53 GINIAT Andrew
USA
54 ÖSTLUND Jonatan
SWE
55 JUILIANO Andrew
USA
56 JETTE Cameron
CAN
57 LLANEZA ARGUELLES Miguel
ESP
58 EDHOFER Thomas
GER
CLEPPE Nicolas
BEL
DNF
LOOCKX Lander
BEL
DNF
ISERBYT Eli
BEL
DNF
VAN DER POEL David
NED
DNF
CHAINEL Steve
FRA
DNF
ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael
ESP
DNF
PHILIBERT Aurélien
FRA
DNF

Women:

Lucinda Brand

Lucinda Brand takes a muddy, but brilliant solo win. Belga photo

1 BRAND Lucinda
NED
45min 5sec
2 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen
NED
@ 16sec
3 WORST Annemarie
NED
@ 1min 21sec
4 RICHARDS Evie
GBR
46:39
5 NASH Katerina
CZE
46:50
6 HONSINGER Clara
USA
46:53
7 COMPTON Katherine
USA
47:51
8 FAHRINGER Rebecca
USA
47:54
9 VOS Marianne
NED
48:05
10 ROCHETTE Maghalie
CAN
48:12
11 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion
FRA
48:18
12 BAKKER Manon
NED
48:20
13 LECHNER Eva
ITA
48:32
14 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge
NED
48:34
15 CANT Sanne
BEL
48:35
16 KASTELIJN Yara
NED
48:51
17 MANI Caroline
FRA
48:58
18 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin
NED
49:02
19 MAJERUS Christine
LUX
49:12
20 ARZUFFI Alice Maria
ITA
49:41
21 BARONI Francesca
ITA
49:56
22 PIETERSE Puck
NED
49:58
23 VAN LOY Ellen
BEL
50:10
24 CLAUZEL Perrine
FRA
s.t.
25 HARNDEN Harriet
GBR
s.t.
26 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia
ESP
50:32
27 FRANCK Alicia
BEL
50:52
28 PETIT Marlène
FRA
50:55
29 HEIGL Nadja
AUT
51:00
30 KAY Anna
GBR
51:02
31 BRANDAU Elisabeth
GER
51:05
32 ONESTI Olivia
FRA
51:22
33 HOEKE Geerte
NED
51:30
34 WEST Ruby
CAN
51:35
35 VANDERBEKEN Joyce
BEL
51:45
36 CASASOLA Sara
ITA
51:49
37 RUNNELS Samantha
USA
51:52
38 STRAPPAZZON Marine
FRA
51:53
39 SELS Loes
BEL
52:01
40 FOUQUENET Amandine
FRA
52:16
41 NELSON Josie
GBR
52:28
42 MUNRO Madigan
USA
52:37
43 GUNSALUS Lizzy
USA
52:52
44 BARHOUMI Zina
SUI
s.t.
45 JAMES Ffion
GBR
53:05
46 REALINI Gaia
ITA
s.t.
47 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis
EST
53:14
48 RÜEGG Noemi
SUI
53:23
49 KAPTHEIJNS Maud
NED
53:31
50 NUSS Raylyn
USA
51 PAUL Stefanie
GER
52 KRÄHEMANN Lara
SUI
53 CURINIER Léa
FRA
54 ZÜGER Tina
SUI
55 ZOERNER Lauren
USA
56 CRUMPTON Bethany
GBR
57 FLYNN Anna
GBR
58 TRUYEN Marthe
BEL
59 SCHREIBER Marie
LUX
60 BORGHESI Letizia
ITA
61 GÖLDI Nicole
SUI
62 TRABAZO BRAGADO Irene
ESP
63 CRABBÉ Kiona
BEL
64 BORGHESI Giada
ITA
65 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula
ESP
66 KRAHL Judith
GER
67 KÜDERLE Nina
GER
68 ROUILLER Mélissa
SUI
69 COTTIER Lucie
SUI
70 CUETO VEGA Sara
ESP
71 STEFFENHAGEN Diana
GER
72 THACKRAY Sophie
GBR
73 KELLY Siobhan
CAN
74 SCHÄTTI Michelle
SUI
75 KIPFMÜLLER Fabienne
SUI
76 ZANGA Marta
ITA
77 VERVLOET Sterre
BEL
78 PARAJON FUENTES Maria
ESP
79 STECIUK Claire
CAN
80 LAWSON Kelly
CAN
81 MAUS Laetitia
LUX
82 SCHEVENELS Lies´L
BEL
VERDONSCHOT Laura
BEL
DNF
CLOUSE Katie
USA
DNF
KEOUGH Kaitlin
USA
DNF