BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Namur Cyclocross - Citadelcross
(World Cup): Namur, Belgium

Sunday, December 17, 2017: Complete results

Namur Cyclo-cross podium history

Complete results: men|women

Men:

Wput van Aert

World champion Wout van Aert wins with more than a minute's lead.

1 VAN AERT Wout Veranda's Willems-Crelan 1hr 7min 47sec
2 AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions @ 1min 4sec
3 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Beobank-Corendon 1min 6sec
4 PAUWELS Kevin Marlux-Napoleon Games 1min 58sec
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Marlux-Napoleon Games 2min 8sec
6 VAN KESSEL Corne Telenet Fidea Lions 2min 24sec
7 MEISEN Marcel Steylaerts-BetFirst 2min 47sec
8 SWEECK Laurens ERA-Circus 2min 59sec
9 SOETE Daan Telenet Fidea Lions 3min 12sec
10 HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions 3min 21sec
11 HYDE Stephen Cannondale 3min 35sec
12 MERLIER Tim Veranda's Willems-Crelan 3min 45sec
13 ADAMS Jens Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 4min 1sec
14 FORSTER Lars BMC Mountainbike 4min 11sec
15 CHAINEL Steve Chazal Canyon 4min 24sec
16 SWEECK Diether ERA-Circus 4min 34sec
17 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter Marlux-Napoleon Games s.t.
18 WILDHABER Marcel Scott-SRAM 4min 40sec
19 VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions 5min 5sec
20 VAN DER POEL David Beobank-Corendon 5min 15sec
21 CANAL Fabien Armee de Terre 5min 18sec
22 CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions 5min 34sec
23 MEEUSEN Tom Beobank-Corendon 5min 52sec
24 VERMEERSCH Gianni Steylaerts-BetFirst 5min 55sec
25 MOUREY Francis Fortuneo Oscaro s.t.
26 BOULO Matthieu s.t.
27 ROHRBACH Nicola s.t.
28 BOROŠ Michael Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
29 AERNOUTS Jim Telenet Fidea Lions s.t.
30 ZAHNER Simon s.t.
31 FONTANA Marco Aurelio Bianchi Contervail s.t.
32 BAESTAENS Vincent Containers Maes s.t.
33 SÄGESSER Severin s.t.
34 BERTOLINI Gioele Team Nob-Selle Italia s.t.
35 WEBER Sascha s.t.
36 VAN DER MEER Gosse Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
37 VAN DEN BRAND Twan Destil-Jo Piels s.t.
38 SAMPARISI Lorenzo s.t.
39 RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier s.t.
40 SAMPARISI Nicolas s.t.
41 PERIOU Tony D'Amico-Untensilnord s.t.
42 FALENTA Alois s.t.
43 PRUVOT Nicolas s.t.
44 GODRIE Stan Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
45 FERGUSON Grant CST Sandd s.t.
46 VAN LEEUWEN Patrick s.t.
47 SCHMIDT Marvin s.t.
48 KURSCHAT Wolfram Kurschat Consulting s.t.
49 ERIKSSON Martin s.t.
50 JANSSON Henrik s.t.
51 DURRIN Jeremy s.t.
52 JUILIANO Andrew s.t.
53 DROBISCH Till s.t.
54 MILLBURN Garry s.t.
55 LEHRIAN Marcel s.t.
56 MAYER Yannick s.t.
57 RIECKMANN Tim s.t.
MENUT David DNF
ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael DNF
HARING Martin DNF
VANTORNOUT Klaas Marlux-Napoleon Games DNF

Women:

vie Richards

Evie Richards triumphs in Namur

1 RICHARDS Evie Trek Factory 38min 49sec
2 BRAMMEIER Nikki Boels Dolmans @ 15sec
3 LECHNER Eva Clif Pro Team 0:00:24
4 COMPTON Katherine Trek Factory 0:00:34
5 FERRAND PREVOT Pauline Canyon-SRAM @ 1min 6sec
6 KEOUGH Kaitlin Cannondale Cyclocross 0:01:08
7 NASH Katerina Clif Pro Team 0:01:14
8 NEFF Jolanda Kross Racing 0:01:20
9 BRAND Lucinda Team Sunweb 0:01:29
10 ARZUFFI Alice Maria Steylaerts-BetFirst 0:01:34
11 VAN LOY Ellen Telenet Fidea Lions 0:01:59
12 CANT Sanne IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:02:04
13 DE BOER Sophie Breepark 0:02:09
14 MAJERUS Christine Boels Dolmans 0:02:12
15 WYMAN Helen Kona 0:02:18
16 WORST Annemarie ERA-Circus 0:02:26
17 MANI Caroline 0:02:33
18 KAPTHEIJNS Maud Veranda's Willems-Crelan 0:02:38
19 VAN DE STEENE Kim Tarteletto-Isorex CX 0:02:41
20 HEIGL Nadja 0:02:46
21 WHITE Emma Cannondale Cyclocross 0:02:56
22 SELS Loes Veranda's Willems-Crelan 0:03:07
23 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge 0:03:19
24 PETIT Marlene 0:03:31
25 ANDERSON Elle 0:03:34
26 FERRIER Christel SAS-Macogep 0:03:43
27 DEL CARMEN Ceylin Kleur Op Maat 0:03:48
28 NAGENGAST Fleur Telenet Fidea Lions 0:03:52
29 NOBLE Ellen Aspire Racing 0:04:00
30 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla 0:04:01
31 JAMES Ffion 0:04:14
32 ROCHETTE Maghalie Clif Pro Team 0:04:20
33 VERHESTRAETEN Karen Donen-Vondelmolen CX 0:04:36
34 FAHRINGER Rebecca 0:04:58
35 VERSCHUEREN Jolien Pauwels Sauzen-Vasgoedservice 0:05:09
36 NORBERT Marion 0:05:11
37 GRIMAULT Anais Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 0:05:17
38 NOSKOVÁ Nikola Donen-Vondelmolen CX 0:05:25
39 CRUMPTON Bethany 0:06:05
40 BARONI Francesca 0:06:11
41 DELHAYE Pauline 0:06:13
42 WIEL Jade 0:06:27
43 VANDERBEKEN Joyce Donen-Vondelmolen CX 0:06:38
44 ŠAFÁŘOVÁ Adéla 0:06:47
45 HECKMANN Lisa 0:06:49
46 KAY Anna 0:06:49
47 REDMOND Natalie 0:06:57
48 BARHOUMI Zina 0:06:57
49 STUMPF Fanny Team Peltrax 0:07:19
50 WADSWORTH Emily 0:07:25
51 THACKRAY Sophie 0:07:59
52 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 0:08:19
53 RÜEGG Noemi 0:08:32
54 MALIK Jennifer 0:08:40
55 UNGERMANOVÁ Elizabeth 0:08:52
56 MICHIELETTO Giovanna s.t.
57 LARTITEGI Amaia s.t.
58 VARDAROS Christine s.t.
RIEDEL Stacey DNF
BASTERRA ASPE Andere DNF
KASTELIJN Yara WM3 Pro Cycling DNF