BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Cyclocross Koppenberg (C-1), Oudenaarde, Belgium

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

Cyclocross Koppenberg podium history

Complete results: men | women

Men:

Matieu van der Poel

Mathieu van der Poel drives for the line to win again.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 1hr 7min 49sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 12sec
3 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 24sec
4 VAN AERT Wout CRELAN-CHARLES @ 1min 14sec
5 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 29sec
6 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 1min 30sec
7 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 36sec
8 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 42sec
9 VANTORNOUT Klaas MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES @ 1min 49sec
10 SWEECK Laurens ERA-CIRCUS @ 1min 50sec
11 BORO҆ Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
12 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 54sec
13 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 2min 38sec
14 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES @ 3min 27sec
15 FIELD Ian GBR @ 3min 37sec
16 DEGROOTE Jonas TARTELETTO-ISOREX @ 3min 57sec
17 ADAMS Joeri BEL @ 4min 3sec
18 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST @ 4min 17sec
19 VAN DER MEER Gosse TARTELETT-ISOREX @ 4min 42sec
20 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-CIRCUS @ 5min 14sec
21 WALSLEBEN Philipp BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 5min 50sec
22 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 6min 6sec
23 PRUVOST Nicolas FRA @ 6min 43sec
24 KAISE Julien BEL LAP
25 JUILIANO Andrew USA LAP
26 DE BOCK Jelle BEL LAP
27 COLAERT Pascal BEL LAP
28 TAKENOUCHI Yu JPN LAP
29 BUTLER Michael GBR LAP
30 FORRESTER Alexander GBR LAP
31 FUENTES SANCHEZ Felix ESP LAP
32 MARTIN JIMENEZ Manuel ESP LAP
BAESTAENS Vincent BEL DNF
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES DNF
PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE DNF
SWEECK Diether ERA-CIRCUS DNF
VANDEKINDEREN Jens BEL DNF
TIELEN Dario BEL DNF

Women:

Helen Wyman

Helen Wyman on her way to winning the Cyclocross Koppenberg . Peter Schepens photo

1 WYMAN Helen GBR 45min 23sec
2 COMPTON Katherine USA @ 15sec
3 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 26sec
4 BRAMMEIER Nikki GBR @ 1min 13sec
5 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX @ 1min 20sec
6 HOEKE Geerte NED @ 1min 43sec
7 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 55sec
8 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES @ 2min 41sec
9 ANDERSON Elle USA @ 2min 52sec
10 SELS Loes CRELAN-CHARLES @ 3min 8sec
11 VANDERMOUTEN Pasquine FRA @ 3min 30sec
12 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL @ 3min 46sec
13 GALAND Maina FRA @ 4min 0sec
14 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL @ 4min 8sec
15 VAN DE PUTTE Kim BEL @ 4min 16sec
16 MICHIELS Githa BEL s.t.
17 DELHAYE Pauline FRA @ 5min 36sec
18 PORHEL Laura FRA @ 5min 57sec
19 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 6min 23sec
20 WITLOX Lizzy NED @ 6min 36sec
21 REDMOND Natalie AUS @ 6min 44sec
22 MAES Shana BEL @ 6min 55sec
23 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED @ 7min 24sec
24 VAN WITZENBURG Marieke NED @ 7min 28sec
25 LIMPENS Pien NED @ 8min 47sec
26 KUIJPER Elodie NED @ 9min 24sec
27 ROMBOUTS Tine BEL LAP
28 DE VOS Nele BEL LAP
29 SCHWAGER Mara GER LAP
30 BLANCHAERT Jo BEL LAP
34 DOBBELAERE Jana BEL DNF