BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Heusden-Zolder Cyclocross (World Cup),
Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

Thursday, December 26, 2019

Heusden-Zolder Podium history | 2018 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Mathieu Van der Poel

Mathieu Van der Poel wins again.

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED 1hr 2min 22sec
2 SWEECK Laurens BEL @ 6sec
3 HERMANS Quinten BEL s.t.
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL @ 9sec
5 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL 1:02:42
6 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 1:02:43
7 MERLIER Tim BEL 1:02:43
8 NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED 1:02:43
9 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED 1:02:59
10 AERTS Thijs BEL 1:03:21
11 MEEUSEN Tom BEL 1:03:23
12 VAN DER POEL David NED 1:03:24
13 ISERBYT Eli BEL 1:03:25
14 AERTS Toon BEL 1:03:26
15 ADAMS Jens BEL 1:03:37
16 SWEECK Diether BEL 1:03:56
17 AERNOUTS Jim BEL 1:04:26
18 RÜEGG Timon SUI 1:04:30
19 BAESTAENS Vincent BEL 1:04:41
20 MEISEN Marcel GER 1:04:47
21 CHAINEL Steve FRA 1:04:54
22 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter BEL 1:04:58
23 GODRIE Stan NED 1:05:00
24 WOUTERS Sieben NED 1:05:01
25 BOROŠ Michael CZE 1:05:03
26 NESVADBA Jan CZE 1:05:14
27 WEBER Sascha GER 1:05:21
28 MENUT David FRA 1:05:22
29 DUBAU Joshua FRA 1:05:24
30 HYDE Stephen USA 1:05:27
31 LOOCKX Lander BEL 1:05:37
32 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE 1:05:43
33 WILDHABER Marcel SUI 1:05:45
34 DUBAU Lucas FRA 1:05:46
35 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael ESP 1:06:01
36 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin ESP 1:06:12
37 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1:06:27
38 WHITE Curtis USA 1:06:38
39 ORTS LLORET Felipe ESP 1:06:50
40 MERLIER Braam BEL 1:06:57
41 BOULO Matthieu FRA 1:07:06
42 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik NED 1:07:20
43 COMINELLI Cristian ITA 1:07:41
44 GRAS Yan FRA 1:08:00
45 SAMPARISI Nicolas ITA 1:08:00
46 WERNER Kerry USA 1:08:45
47 PAPRSTKA Tomáš CZE
48 TROPARDY Arthur FRA
49 MOTTIEZ Gilles SUI
50 JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario ESP
51 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
52 JUILIANO Andrew USA
53 GLAJZA Ondrej SVK
54 JUDELSON Max USA
55 HÄHNEL Frederik GER
56 ANIA GONZALEZ Daniel ESP
57 TURGIS Jimmy FRA
58 GINIAT Andrew USA
59 JETTE Cameron CAN
60 REICHLING Lex LUX
61 LLANEZA ARGUELLES Miguel ESP
62 EDHOFER Thomas GER
SOETE Daan BEL DNF
ZAHNER Simon SUI DNF
SAMPARISI Lorenzo ITA DNF
CLEPPE Nicolas BEL DNS
ÖSTLUND Jonatan SWE DNS

Women

Lucinda Brand

Another win for Lucinda Brand.

1 BRAND Lucinda NED 47min 49sec
2 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen NED @ 1sec
3 WORST Annemarie NED @ 13sec
4 VOS Marianne NED @ 14sec
5 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 48:15
6 CANT Sanne BEL 48:18
7 LECHNER Eva ITA 48:23
8 VAN ANROOIJ Shirin NED 48:41
9 KASTELIJN Yara NED 49:01
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura BEL 49:04
11 ARZUFFI Alice Maria ITA 49:05
12 COMPTON Katherine USA 49:07
13 PIETERSE Puck NED 49:26
14 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 49:30
15 NASH Katerina CZE 49:33
16 VAN LOY Ellen BEL 49:44
17 BARONI Francesca ITA 49:45
18 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia ESP 49:46
19 KAY Anna GBR 49:52
20 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion FRA 50:13
21 SELS Loes BEL 50:34
22 FOUQUENET Amandine FRA 50:35
23 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 51:11
24 HONSINGER Clara USA 51:13
25 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 51:25
26 HOEKE Geerte NED 51:33
27 MANI Caroline FRA 51:45
28 WEST Ruby CAN 51:47
29 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 51:55
30 MUNRO Madigan USA 51:58
31 BAJGEROVÁ Nikola CZE 52:10
32 RÜEGG Noemi SUI 52:13
33 BAKKER Manon NED 52:16
34 BARHOUMI Zina SUI 52:16
35 KRÄHEMANN Lara SUI 52:17
36 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 52:19
37 HEIGL Nadja AUT 52:38
38 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR 52:45
39 CURINIER Léa FRA 52:47
40 BRANDAU Elisabeth GER 52:55
41 RUNNELS Samantha USA 52:58
42 DURAFFOURG Lauriane FRA 53:02
43 TRUYEN Marthe BEL 53:05
44 NUSS Raylyn USA 53:28
45 GUNSALUS Lizzy USA 53:33
46 BORGHESI Letizia ITA 53:49
47 REALINI Gaia ITA 53:55
48 BEDRNÍKOVÁ Karolína CZE 54:05
49 MORICHON Anaïs FRA 54:11
50 ARENSMAN Hannah USA 54:13
51 ZÜGER Tina SUI 54:31
52 PEETERS Jinse BEL 54:34
53 MUDŘÍKOVÁ Kateřina CZE 54:39
54 TRABAZO BRAGADO Irene ESP 54:44
55 SEIDEL Clea GER 54:52
56 KUKK Kätlin EST 55:37
57 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza CZE 55:51
58 SCHREIBER Marie LUX
59 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula ESP
60 CUETO VEGA Sara ESP
61 BOROWIECKA Barbara POL
62 THACKRAY Sophie GBR
63 ZOERNER Lauren USA
64 ZANGA Marta ITA
65 SCOTT Katie GBR
66 VAN DEN BRANDE Mirthe BEL
67 ROUILLER Mélissa SUI
68 PARAJON FUENTES Maria ESP
69 KIPFMÜLLER Fabienne SUI
70 BORGHESI Giada ITA
71 THOMPSON Michaela USA
72 LAWSON Kelly CAN
73 KRAHL Judith GER
74 STECIUK Claire CAN
75 TREVILLA SAMPERIO Sandra ESP
76 DEVIGNE Camille FRA
77 MAUS Laetitia LUX
78 BROUWERS Julie BEL
79 SCHÄTTI Michelle SUI
80 AKHMADULLINA Guzel RUS
81 COTTIER Lucie SUI
82 KELLY Siobhan CAN
83 STEFFENHAGEN Diana GER
ZEMANOVÁ Kristýna CZE DNF
FRANCK Alicia BEL DNF
GARIBOLDI Rebecca ITA DNS