BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 GP Hasselt Cyclocross (C-2),

Saturday, December 1, 2018: Hasselt, Belgium

GP Hasselt podium history | 2017 edition

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Kevin Pauwels

Kevin Pauwels wins alone in Hasselt.

1 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-BINGOAL 1hr 2min 19sec
2 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE @ 17sec
3 ISERBYT Eli MARLUX-BINGOAL 26sec
4 MEISEN Marcel CORENDON-CIRCUS 31sec
5 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 35sec
6 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 1min 1sec
7 VAN DER POEL David CORENDON-CIRCUS 1min 6sec
8 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 1min 13sec
9 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
10 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 34sec
11 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-BINGOAL 1min 49sec
12 AERTS Thijs TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 56sec
13 PEETERS Yannick PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 2min 11sec
14 SWEECK Diether PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 2min 5sec
15 MERLIER Braam CREAFIN TÜV SUD 2min 54sec
16 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 3min 18sec
17 BONNE Jenko TARTELETTO-ISOREX 3min 28sec
18 JOSEPH Thomas MARLUX-BINGOAL 3min 38sec
19 DEBEIR Arno MARLUX-BINGOAL s.t.
20 DEWULF Maxim BEL 3min 45sec
21 VAN DEN BROECK Arno BEL 4min 4sec
22 VANKEIRSBILCK Berne BEL 4min 14sec
23 MEIN Thomas TARTELETTO-ISOREX 4min 26sec
24 VANDEBOSCH Victor PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 55sec
25 ALDERWEIRELD Robin BEL 5min 2sec
26 HENNAUX Loic BEL 5min 14sec
27 MASON Cameron GBR 5min 24sec
28 VRACHTEN Arne TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
29 DE MEYER Senne BEL -2 LAPS
30 GYS Jens BEL -2 LAPS
31 DE MEYER Jarne BEL -2 LAPS
32 DE BOCK Yoni BEL -3 LAPS
33 SCHMIDT Marvin GER -3 LAPS
34 CLAUWAERT Maarten BEL -4 LAPS
35 TURCHI Luc LUX -4 LAPS
36 KOYEN Niels BEL -4 LAPS
37 SYDLIK Benjamin GER -4 LAPS
38 STUER Kwinten BEL -4 LAPS
39 COVER Leonardo ITA -4 LAPS
40 MEELBERGHS Pieter BEL -5 LAPS
41 CANEVA Mauro ITA -5 LAPS
42 VERBEECK Glenn BEL -5 LAPS
43 COPPELMANS Wessel NED -5 LAPS
44 ROBERTSON Finlay GBR -5 LAPS
45 DE BOCK Jelle BEL -5 LAPS
46 MEYERS Eric LUX -6 LAPS
47 KREJČÍ Václav CZE -7 LAPS
48 STEPHAN Felix GER -7 LAPS
49 VLIEGEN Pieter-Jan STEYLAERTS-777 DNF

Women:

Ellen van Loy

Ellen van Loy wins in Hasselt

1 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 47min 57sec
2 BETSEMA Denise MARLUX-BINGOAL @ 4sec
3 CANT Sanne CORENDON-CIRCUS 17sec
4 SELS Loes PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 26sec
5 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 1min 11sec
6 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 20sec
7 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 1min 34sec
8 VAN ALPHEN Aniek NED s.t.
9 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 1min 49sec
10 WITLOX Lizzy NED 2min 15sec
11 MÕTTUS Mari-Liis EST 2min 29sec
12 VERHOEVEN Suzanne BEL 2min 36sec
13 CRUMPTON Bethany GBR 2min 48sec
14 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL 3min 2sec
15 GOOSSENS Veerle NED 3min 35sec
16 KUIJPER Elodie NED 4min 8sec
17 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza CZE 4min 20sec
18 VAN DE REE Monique NED 4min 38sec
19 DOBBELAERE Jana BEL 4min 39sec
20 HANNES Kaat BEL 4min 58sec
21 VOS Marlies NED 5min 2sec
22 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA 5min 12sec
23 MIŠOŇOVÁ Magdalena CZE 5min 44sec
24 DE BRUYNE Meg BEL 5min 57sec
25 VAN WUNSEL Lise BEL 6min 3sec
26 THACKRAY Sophie GBR s.t.
27 CRABBÉ Kiona BEL s.t.
28 VERMEIREN Tinne BEL 7min 16sec
29 LIMPENS Pien NED -1 LAP
30 HEYWOOD-MAHE Louise GBR -1 LAP
31 BROUWERS Julie BEL -1 LAP
32 BOONEN Valerie BEL -2 LAPS
33 HINZ Katharina Julia GER -2 LAPS
34 VAN LOMMEL Yenthe BEL -2 LAPS
35 DEFOUR Lara BEL -2 LAPS
36 MAUS Laetitia LUX -3 LAPS
37 BEIRINCKX Lina BEL -3 LAPS
38 VAN WATERSCHOOT Famke NED -4 LAPS
BEECKMANS Sara BEL DNF