BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 GP Hasselt Cyclocross (C-1),

Saturday, December 2, 2017: Hasselt, Belgium

GP Hasselt podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Corne van Kessel

Winner Corne van Kessel leads his teammate Toon Aerts across the line

Winner Corne van Kessel crashed in the first lap, put persevered to catch the front runners and beat Toon Aerts at the finish.

1 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1hr 1min 54sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
3 VAN DER POEL David BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 21sec
4 MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES 30sec
5 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON 42sec
6 HERMANS Quinten TELENET FIDEA LIONS 56sec
7 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-CIRCUS 1min 3sec
8 BAESTAENS Vincent 1min 13sec
9 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES s.t.
10 SWEECK Diether ERA-CIRCUS 1min 22sec
11 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 34sec
12 PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 2min 7sec
13 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 16sec
14 VAN DEN BRAND Twan 2min 51sec
15 VAN TICHELT Yorben ERA-CIRCUS s.t.
16 HOEYBERGHS Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 58sec
17 ŤOUPALÍK Adam BEOBANK-CORENDON 3min 17sec
18 VAN DER MEER Gosse TARTELETTO-ISOREX 3min 23sec
19 VLIEGEN Pieter-Jan 4min 2sec
20 LIESSENS Jarno 4min 13sec
21 DEBEIR Arno s.t.
22 VAN DE VELDE Thomas 5min 46sec
23 LEMMENS Sander 6min 11sec
24 LINDENAU Paul LAP
25 SCHREIBER Félix LAP
26 KOYEN Niels LAP
27 DE BOCK Yoni LAP
28 SCHMIDT Marvin LAP
29 PETROV Spencer ASPIRE RACING LAP
30 STUER Kwinten LAP
31 JACOBS Johan PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE LAP
32 LEE Stephen LAP
33 OBERTEICHER Marco LAP
34 SERRÉ Stef LAP
35 HIDALGO GARCIA David LAP
36 COPPELMANS Wessel LAP
37 MEYERS Eric LAP
VANTORNOUT Klaas MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES DNF
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs DNF
ADAMS Joeri DNF
ALBIZUA Josu DNF

Women:

Loes Sels

Loes Sels wins in style

1 SELS Loes CRELAN-CHARLES 47min 41sec
2 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 20sec
3 DEL CARMEN Ceylin   53sec
4 VERHESTRAETEN Karen   1min 5sec
5 BETSEMA Denise   1min 23sec
6 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge   s.t.
7 BAKKER Manon   1min 39sec
8 VANDERBEKEN Joyce   1min 53sec
9 VAN DER BURG Esther   3min 0sec
10 GOOSSENS Veerle   s.t.
11 TERPSTRA Anne   3min 28sec
12 NOBLE Ellen ASPIRE RACING 3min 38sec
13 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
14 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy   s.t.
15 WITLOX Lizzy   3min 49sec
16 VAN ALPHEN Aniek   4min 3sec
17 TRUYEN Marthe   s.t.
18 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 17sec
19 DE HEIJ Maaike   4min 59sec
20 DE BRUYNE Meg   5min 40sec
21 REDMOND Natalie   5min 49sec
22 MULDER Mascha   6min 20sec
23 VAN DE PUTTE Kim   6min 28sec
24 KUIJPER Elodie   6min 35sec
25 GERRITSE Femke   6min 36sec
26 VAN DER ZWAAN Laura   6min 50sec
27 COOGAN CISEK Corey   LAP
28 VERMEIR Aurelie   LAP
29 VAN WUNSEL Lise   LAP
30 CRABBÉ Kiona   LAP
31 VERMEIREN Tinne   LAP
32 ENDRES Kristin   LAP
33 MEERTENS Lone   LAP
34 LIMPENS Pien   LAP
35 SCHOON Lisette   LAP
36 RIEDEL Stacey   LAP
37 GODART Béatrice   LAP