BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Paris - Roubaix (World Tour)

113th edition: Sunday, April 12, 2015

Paris-Roubaix podium history, race database | 2014 edition | 2016 edition | Map and profile | Pavé Sectors | Pre-race photos | Race day photos | Start list |

Paris-Roubaix cobbles

Compiègne - Roubaix, 253.5 km

Results |

Weather forecast for Sunday: No precipitation is forecast for any of the route.

In Paris at 9AM it should be 9 degrees centigrade (49F), wind from the east at just 1 km/hr (1 mph) and partly cloudy

At Roubaix at 3PM it should be mostly sunny, wind from the southwest at 20 km/hr (13 mph) and 15 degrees Centigrade (56F)

John Degenkolb wins 2015 Paris-Roubaix

John Degenkolb gets a clean win in the 2015 Paris-Roubaix.

The Race: Indeed, as forecast, the 200 racers at the start have good weather with a slight tailwind. Because they predict conditions will cause a high-speed race, the start was delayed ten minutes.

Indeed, the first hour was raced at 50.4 km/hr but still saw nine riders get a minute and a half off the front. The pack didn't seem too concerned about the escapees and with 80 kilometers to go, a little before the first cobbles, the break had nine minutes.

The intrepid breakaways: Gregory Rast (Trek), Adam Blythe (Orica-GreenEdge), Alexis Gougeard (Ag2r), Sean De Bie (Lotto-Soudal), Aleksejs Saramotins (IAM cycling), Pierre-Luc Perichon (Bretagne-Seche Environnement), Tim Declercq (Topsport Vlaanderen), Frederik Backaert (Wanyt-Groupe Gobert) and Ralf Matzka (Bora-Argon 18)

Once the fast-moving peloton hit the stones, the inevitable crashes occurred. In one spot, still wet because of tree shade, several riders went down, including Trek's Stijn Devolder, who was hurt badly enough that he had to quit the race. His teammate Gert Steegmans also crashed out.

Meanwhile, Etixx-Quick Step and Sky did the work at the front keeping the speed quite high.

With 100 kilometers to go the nine leaders still had a nearly seven-minute gap. Of course they would not be allowed that kind of freedom forever and with 60 kilometers to go (Orichies cobble sector number 12) the break had just 2min 40sec.

Though the day started with just a light breeze, the wind grew stronger through the day. The tailwind turned into a side wind, making it much harder for tired riders to find wind shelter and with fifty kilometers to go there were fewer than forty riders in the pack.

And then Bradley Wiggins, who had been playing possum in the back, moved up and attacked, immediately gaining a gap with several riders quickly joining him. They were soon caught. But the super-high speed of the chase allowed the now very reduced peloton to catch the break.

During the final ten kilometers the action really heated up. Yves Lampaert and Greg Van Avermaet went clear with John Degenkolb in a furious pursuit of the pair, catching them a few kilometers later. The pack was about a half-minute back.

Then, with less than three kilometers to go Zdenek Stybar was able to bridge the gap up to the leading trio with another three riders (Lars Boom, Jens Keukeleire and Martin Elmiger) close on their tail.

The trio closed the gap, making seven to race into the Roubaix velodrome to contest the sprint.

In the sprint Stybar went first, but John Degenkolb came around to win the 113th Paris-Roubaix. Zdenek Stybar was second, Greg van Avermaet third. Van Avermaet took his third-place hard, crying after his narrow loss.

Complete Results:

2015 Paris-Roubaix photos

253.5 km raced at an average speed of 43.476 km/hr

1 John DEGENKOLB TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 5hr 49min 51sec
2 Zdenek STYBAR ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
3 Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
4 Lars BOOM ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
5 Martin ELMIGER IAM CYCLING s.t.
6 Jens KEUKELEIRE ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
7 Yves LAMPAERT ETIXX-QUICK STEP @ 7sec
8 Luke ROWE TEAM SKY 0:00:28
9 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:29
10 Alexander KRISTOFF TEAM KATUSHA 0:00:31
11 Sep VANMARCKE TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
12 Bert DE BACKER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
13 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM CYCLING s.t.
14 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
15 Niki TERPSTRA ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
16 Andreas SCHILLINGER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
17 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
18 Bradley WIGGINS TEAM SKY s.t.
19 Bjorn LEUKEMANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
20 Gregory RAST TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
21 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
22 Marco MARCATO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
23 Peter SAGAN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
24 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM @ 1min 38sec
25 Frederik BACKAERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
26 Alexis GOUGEARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
27 Ramon SINKELDAM TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:02:21
28 André GREIPEL LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:02:55
29 Michael MORKOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
30 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
31 Koen DE KORT TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
32 Yoann OFFREDO FDJ s.t.
33 Stijn VANDENBERGH ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
34 Manuel QUINZIATO BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
35 Lars Ytting BAK LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
36 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:02:58
37 Arnaud DEMARE FDJ 0:03:21
38 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
39 Tom VAN ASBROECK TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:03:21
40 Yannick MARTINEZ TEAM EUROPCAR 0:03:24
41 Tim DECLERCQ TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
42 Marcus BURGHARDT BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
43 Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
44 Luca PAOLINI TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
45 Danny VAN POPPEL TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
46 Sébastien MINARD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 Ian STANNARD TEAM SKY 0:03:29
48 Marco HALLER TEAM KATUSHA 0:06:05
49 Jasper STUYVEN TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
50 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV TEAM KATUSHA 0:06:05
51 Matteo TRENTIN ETIXX-QUICK STEP 0:07:35
52 Maarten WYNANTS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:07:48
53 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:07:50
54 Tyler FARRAR MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
55 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
56 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
57 Oliver NAESEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
58 Jarl SALOMEIN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
59 Frederico ZURLO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
60 Davide FRATTINI UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
61 Nelson OLIVEIRA LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
62 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
63 Stefan KÜNG BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
64 Imanol ERVITI MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
65 Filippo POZZATO LAMPRE - MERIDA s.t.
66 Francisco VENTOSO MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
67 Daniel OSS BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
68 Roy CURVERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
69 Scott THWAITES BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
70 Alexander PORSEV TEAM KATUSHA s.t.
71 Bernhard EISEL TEAM SKY s.t.
72 Kristijan KOREN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
73 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
74 Markel IRIZAR TREK FACTORY RACING s.t.
75 Johan VAN SUMMEREN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
76 Mathew HAYMAN ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
77 Jack BAUER TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 0:07:56
78 Maciej BODNAR TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
79 John GADRET MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
80 Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM CYCLING s.t.
81 Christian KNEES TEAM SKY s.t.
82 William BONNET FDJ s.t.
83 Maarten TJALLINGII TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
84 Damien GAUDIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:08:13
85 Adam BLYTHE ORICA GREENEDGE 0:08:24
86 Stig BROECKX LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:10:53
87 Thomas LEEZER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
88 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:11:59
89 Pavel BRUTT TINKOFF-SAXO 0:12:25
90 Roger KLUGE IAM CYCLING 0:13:06
91 Mitchell DOCKER ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
92 Zakkari DEMPSTER BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
93 Matteo TOSATTO TINKOFF-SAXO 0:15:21
94 Sylvain CHAVANEL IAM CYCLING s.t.
95 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
96 Ralf MATZKA BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
97 Matti BRESCHEL TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
98 Bjorn THURAU BORA-ARGON 18 0:16:32
99 Nikolas MAES ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
100 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
101 Pierre-Luc PERICHON BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:17:16
102 Luke DURBRIDGE ORICA GREENEDGE 0:17:24
103 Rick ZABEL BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
104 David BOUCHER FDJ s.t.
105 Andrew FENN TEAM SKY s.t.
106 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
107 Kevin VAN MELSEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
108 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
109 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
110 Gert JOEAAR COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:17:27
111 Gediminas BAGDONAS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
112 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
113 John MURPHY UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
114 Christopher JUUL JENSEN TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
115 Yaroslav POPOVYCH TREK FACTORY RACING 0:17:32
116 Pieter VAN SPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
117 Simone ANTONINI WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:17:34
118 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
119 Sébastien TURGOT AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:17:39
120 Robert WAGNER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
121 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:17:39
122 Christophe LABORIE BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
123 Quentin JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 0:24:54
124 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
125 Nikias ARNDT TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
126 Sebastian LANGEVELD TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.
127 Daniel SUMMERHILL UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
128 Julien MORICE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
129 Nikolay TRUSOV TINKOFF-SAXO s.t.
130 Frederic BRUN BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
131 Tom STAMSNIJDER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:27:12
132 Magnus Cort NIELSEN ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
133 Dylan VAN BAARLE TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN s.t.

Finishing outside the time limit:

Sam BEWLEY ORICA GREENEDGE Hors Délais
Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR Hors Délais
Daniil FOMINYKH ASTANA PRO TEAM Hors Délais
Tanner PUTT UNITEDHEALTHCARE Hors Délais
Iljo KEISSE ETIXX-QUICK STEP Hors Délais
Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 Hors Délais
Jay Robert THOMSON MTN-QHUBEKA Hors Délais

Abandons:

Adrien PETIT COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA Abandon
Matthew Harley GOSS MTN-QHUBEKA Abandon
Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA Abandon
Matt BRAMMEIER MTN-QHUBEKA Abandon
Théo BOS MTN-QHUBEKA Abandon
Yauheni HUTAROVICH BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT Abandon
Kenneth VAN BILSEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ Abandon
Cyril LEMOINE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
Jonas AHLSTRAND COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
Ruben ZEPUNTKE TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Abandon
Kristoffer SKJERPING TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Abandon
Alan MARANGONI TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Abandon
Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS Abandon
Kevin LEDANOIS BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT Abandon
Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE Abandon
Stijn STEELS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE Abandon
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU TEAM EUROPCAR Abandon
Yohann GENE TEAM EUROPCAR Abandon
Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR Abandon
James VANLANDSCHOOT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT Abandon
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ MOVISTAR TEAM Abandon
Adriano MALORI MOVISTAR TEAM Abandon
Jose Joaquin ROJAS MOVISTAR TEAM Abandon
Enrique SANZ UNZUE MOVISTAR TEAM Abandon
Jasha SUTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM Abandon
Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 Abandon
Lasse Norman HANSEN TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN Abandon
Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT Abandon
Stijn DEVOLDER TREK FACTORY RACING Abandon
Rüdiger SELIG TEAM KATUSHA Abandon
Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM KATUSHA Abandon
Vladimir ISAYCHEV TEAM KATUSHA Abandon
Rick FLENS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO Abandon
Bram TANKINK TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO Abandon
Salvatore PUCCIO TEAM SKY Abandon
Geraint THOMAS TEAM SKY Abandon
Michael SCHÄR BMC RACING TEAM Abandon
Mickaël DELAGE FDJ Abandon
Robert FÖRSTER UNITEDHEALTHCARE Abandon
Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ Abandon
Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM Abandon
Marc SARREAU FDJ Abandon
Lieuwe WESTRA ASTANA PRO TEAM Abandon
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN IAM CYCLING Abandon
Hayden ROULSTON TREK FACTORY RACING Abandon
Gert STEEGMANS TREK FACTORY RACING Abandon
Jens MOURIS ORICA GREENEDGE Abandon
Hugo HOULE AG2R LA MONDIALE Abandon
Sean DE BIE LOTTO-SOUDAL Abandon
Niccolo BONIFAZIO LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Davide CIMOLAI LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Chun Kai FENG LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Manuele MORI LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Luka PIBERNIK LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE LAMPRE - MERIDA Abandon
Matthias BRANDLE IAM CYCLING Abandon
Jérôme PINEAU IAM CYCLING Abandon
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM Abandon

Course map and profile:

2015 Paris-Roubaix course map

2015 Paris-Roubaix course map

2015 Paris-Roubiax course profile

2015 Paris-Roubaix course profile with pavé sectors noted

Pavé Sectors:

Sector Kilometer Sector Name Sector length
27 98,5 Troisvilles à Inchy 2,2
26 105 Viesly à Quiévy 1,8
25 108 Quiévy à Saint-Python 3,7
24 112,5 Saint-Python 1,5
23 120,5 Vertain à Saint-Martin-sur-Écaillon 2,3
22 130 Verchain-Maugré à Quérénaing 1,6
21 133,5 Quérénaing à Maing 2,5
20 136,5 Maing à Monchaux-sur-Écaillon 1,6
19 149,5 Haveluy à Wallers 2,5
18 158 Trouée d'Arenberg 2,4
17 164 Wallers à Hélesmes 1,6
16 170,5 Hornaing à Wandignies 3,7
15 178 Warlaing à Brillon 2,4
14 181,5 Tilloy à Sars-et-Rosières 2,4
13 188 Beuvry-la-Forêt à Orchies 1,4
12 193 Orchies 1,7
11 199 Auchy-lez-Orchies à Bersée 2,7
10 204,5 Mons-en-Pévèle 3
9 210,5 Mérignies à Avelin 0,7
8 214 Pont-Thibaut à Ennevelin 1,4
7 220 Templeuve (Moulin-de-Vertain) 0,5
6 226,5 Cysoing à Bourghelles 1,3
6 229 Bourghelles à Wannehain 1,1
5 233,5 Camphin-en-Pévèle 1,8
4 236,5 Carrefour de l’Arbre 2,1
3 238,5 Gruson 1,1
2 245,5 Willems à Hem 1,4
1 252 Roubaix 0,3
52,7 km Total pavé distance

Race Day Photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

John Degenkolb rides the Carrefour de l'Arbre cobbles

John Degenkolb rides the Carrefour de l'Arbre cobbles

John Degenkolb

Jurgen Roelandts drives hard on the Carrfour de l'Arbre sector

Borut Bozic

Borut Bozic

Bradley Wiggins

Sir Bradley Wiggins

Zdnek Stybar

Zdnek Stybar

Peter Sagan

Peter Sagan

Pont Gibus

Pont Gibus

Peloton

The pack is strung out near Pont Gibus

Warlaing a Brillon

At Warlaing a Brillon

Andrew Fenn

Andrew Fenn stopping at Warlaing a Brillon with a mechanical

Ag2r car

Ag2r's follow car on the Warlaing a Brillon cobbles

Orchies sector

The riders hit the Orchies sector

Rochies sector

Some years it's the mud others it's the choking dust.

Alexis Gougeard

Alexis Gougeard leads on the Quievy a Saint-Python sector

Tim declaecq

Teim Declerck leads a break on the Quievy a Saint-Python sector.

Gregory Rast

Gregory Rast is part of that same front group.

John Degekolb wins 2015 Paris-Roubaix

John Degenkolb gets a clean win in the 2015 Paris-Roubaix

John Degenkolb

Degenkolb right after the finish.

John Degenkolb

Winner John Degenkolb with the cobblestone Paris-Roubaix winner's trophy.

2015-paris-roubix podium

The 2015 Paris-Roubaix podium, from left: Zdenek Stybar (2nd), John Degenkolb and Greg van Avermaet (3rd).

Pre-Race Photos, riders check out the route:

The Arenberg

The Arenberg Trench. The cobbles were laid in the Napoleonic era

More Arenberg

More Arenberg

Andre Greipel on the Arenberg

André Greipel training on the Arenberg Trench

United Healthcare riders

United Healthcare riders enjoy the cobbles.

Sabastiaan Langeveld on the Arenberg

Sebastiaan Langeveld on the Arenberg cobbles

The Orchies sector

The Orchies sector

LottoNL-Jumbo riders on the Orchies sector

LottoNL-Jumbo riders check out the Orchies sector

Katusha riders Alexander Kristoff and LKuca Paolini on the Orchies stones

Katusha riders Alexander Kristoff and Luca Paolini ride the Orchies stones.

Trek riders on the Orchies

Trek riders train on the Orchies cobbles

Stijn Devolder

Stijn Devolder tests himself on the Orchies stones.

V\Cannondale on the Moulin de Vertain

Cannondale-Garmin riders on the Moulin de Vertain sector

MtN-Qhubeka on the Moulin de Vertain cobbles

MTN-Qhubeka; Tyler Farrar is in that group.

Alexander Kristoff

Alexander Kristoff and the Carrefour de l'Arbe

Startlist:

AG2R-LA MONDIALE
BAGDONAS Gediminas
GAUDIN Damien
GOUGEARD Alexis
HOULE Hugo
JAUREGUI Quentin
MINARD Sébastien
TURGOT Sébastien
VAN SUMMEREN Johan
ASTANA
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
BOOM Lars
BOZIC Borut
DE VREESE Laurens
FOMINYKH Daniil
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
WESTRA Lieuwe
BMC
BURGHARDT Marcus
DRUCKER Jean Pierre
KUENG Stefan
OSS Daniel
QUINZIATO Manuel
SCHÄR Michael
VAN AVERMAET Greg
ZABEL Rick
BORA-ARGON 18
ARCHBOLD Shane
DEMPSTER Zakkari
MATZKA Ralf
PFINGSTEN Christoph
SCHILLINGER Andreas
SCHWARZMANN Michael
THURAU Bjorn
THWAITES Scott
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
BOULO Matthieu
BRUN Frédéric
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
JARRIER Benoit
LABORIE Christophe
LEDANOIS Kevin
MCLAY Daniel
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
COFIDIS
AHLSTRAND Jonas
JOEAAR Gert
LEMOINE Cyril
PETIT Adrien
SENECHAL Florian
VAN BILSEN Kenneth
VAN STAEYEN Michael
VERHELST Louis
ETIXX-QUICK STEP
KEISSE Iljo
LAMPAERT Yves
MAES Nikolas
STYBAR Zdenek
TERPSTRA Niki
TRENTIN Matteo
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
VANDENBERGH Stijn
FDJ
BONNET William
BOUCHER David
DELAGE Mickael
DEMARE Arnaud
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
OFFREDO Yohan
SARREAU Marc
IAM CYCLING
BRANDLE Matthias
CHAVANEL Sylvain
ELMIGER Martin
HAUSSLER Heinrich
KLUGE Roger
PINEAU Jérôme
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
LAMPRE-MERIDA
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
CIMOLAI Davide
FENG Chun Kai
MORI Manuele
PIBERNIK Luka
POZZATO Filippo
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe
LOTTO-SOUDAL
BAK Lars Ytting
BENOOT Tiesj
BROECKX Stig
DE BIE Sean
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
GREIPEL André
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel
MOVISTAR
ERVITI Imanol
GADRET John
HERRADA Jesús
MALORI Adriano
ROJAS Jose Joaquin
SANZ Enrique
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
VENTOSO Francisco José
MTN-QHUBEKA
BOS Theo
BRAMMEIER Matthew
CIOLEK Gerald
FARRAR Tyler
GOSS Matthew Harley
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
STAUFF Andreas
THOMSON Jay Robert
ORICA-GREENEDGE
BEWLEY Sam
BLYTHE Adam
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
DOCKER Mitchell
DURBRIDGE Luke
HAYMAN Mathew
KEUKELEIRE Jens
MOURIS Jens
CANNONDALE - GARMIN
BAUER Jack
HANSEN Lasse Norman
KOREN Kristjan
LANGEVELD Sebastian
MARANGONI Alan
SKJERPING Kristoffer
VAN BAARLE Dylan
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
EUROPCAR
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
DUCHESNE Antoine
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
GENE Yohann
JEROME Vincent
LAMOISSON Morgan
MARTINEZ Yannick
MORICE Julien
GIANT-ALPECIN
ARNDT Nikias
CURVERS Roy
DE BACKER Bert
DE KORT Koen
DEGENKOLB John
SINKELDAM Ramon
STAMSNIJDER Tom
TIMMER Albert
KATUSHA
HALLER Marco
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
KRISTOFF Alexander
KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
PAOLINI Luca
PORSEV Alexander
SELIG Rüdiger
SMUKULIS Gatis
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
FLENS Rick
LEEZER Tom
TANKINK Bram
TJALLINGII Maarten
VAN ASBROECK Tom
VANMARCKE Sep
WAGNER Robert
WYNANTS Maarten
SKY
EISEL Bernhard
FENN Andrew
KNEES Christian
PUCCIO Salvatore
ROWE Luke
STANNARD Ian
THOMAS Geraint
WIGGINS Bradley
TINKOFF-SAXO
BODNAR Maciej
BRESCHEL Matti
BRUTT Pavel
JUUL JENSEN Christopher
MORKOV Michael
SAGAN Peter
TOSATTO Matteo
TRUSOV Nikolai
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
DECLERCQ Tim
NAESEN Oliver
SALOMEIN Jarl
STEELS Stijn
THEUNS Edward
VAN HOECKE Gijs
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
WALLAYS Jelle
TREK
DEVOLDER Stijn
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RAST Grégory
ROULSTON Hayden
STEEGMANS Gert
STUYVEN Jasper
VAN POPPEL Danny
UNITED HEALTHCARE
BAZZANA Alessandro
FRATTINI Davide
FÖRSTER Robert
JONES Christopher
MURPHY John
PUTT Tanner
SUMMERHILL Daniel
ZURLO Federico
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
ANTONINI Simone
BACKAERT Frederik
DE TROYER Tim
DEVRIENDT Tom
LEUKEMANS Björn
MARCATO Marco
VAN MELSEN Kevin
VANLANDSCHOOT James