BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Milano - San Remo (World Tour)

108th edition: Saturday, March 18, 2017

Complete results for every edition of Milano-San Remo | 2016 edition | Course map and profile | Photos | Start list

Milano - San Remo, 291 km

Michal Kwiatkowski

Michal Kwiatkowski (Sky) throws his bike perfectly to win the race

Weather in Milan, Italy at 1:10 PM: 19C (66F), sunny with the wind from the west at 16 km/hr (10 mph).

In San Remo it is 15C (59F), partly cloudy with the wind from the east-south-east at 13 km/hr (8mph)

There should be a headwind in the early kilometers changing to a light tailwind on the coast.

The race:

Race start

The riders with world champion Peter Sagan and last year's winner Arnaud Demare await the signal to start.

In the first kilometers a break of 10 went clear and at after 120 kilometers and near the start of the Turchino pass they were still away: Nico Denz (Ag2r La Mondiale), Mattia Frapporti (Androni-Sidermec), Mirco Maestri (Bardiani-CSF), William Clarke, Tom Skujins (Cannondale-Drapac), Ivan Rovny (Gazprom-Rusvelo), Alan Marangoni (Nippo-Fantini), Umberto Poli (Novo Nordisk), Federico Zurlo (UAE Team Emirates), Julen Amezqueta (Wilier-Selle Italia).

Breakaway

The early break

After the Turchino, the gap came down to about 2 minutes. This race would take a while, the fourth hour had an average speed of 36 km/hr.

With 180 kilometers ridden, the pack had let the gap grow to five minutes.

With 100 kilometers to go, things started to pick up. The gap to the break was under three minutes.

In the closing kilometers before the Poggio climb, the peloton caught the remaining break riders. Things were set up perfectly for the inevitable big fight.

Tom Dumoulin tried desperately to get away on the Poggio, but didn't have the horsepower to pull it off. Then Bam! Peter Sagan went away with Julian Alaphilippe and Michel Kwiatkowski near the Poggio's crest.

The trio stayed away (barely!) and Peter Sagan led out the sprint. But it was Michal Kwiatkowski who went by the world champion to win the 2017 Milano-San Remo.

Here's the report from winner Michal Kwiatkowski's Team Sky:

Michal Kwiatkowski claimed a stunning victory at Milan-San Remo after winning an epic three-up sprint on the Via Roma.

The Pole was able to counter a stinging attack by Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) on the Poggio and descended into San Remo alongside the world champion and Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors).

The trio went toe-to-toe on the finishing straight, and while Sagan opened out the sprint it was Kwiatkowski who had the strength to edge out the victory in a thrilling finish - taking Team Sky's second Monument victory.

Elia Viviani backed up that amazing result taking ninth place in the bunch sprint behind.

After the race a thrilled Kwiatkowski said: "Winning Milan-San Remo is an incredible feeling I'm really thankful for my team-mates. They did an incredible job today. I didn't expect Sagan would go on the Poggio. It looked like it was leading to a bunch sprint.

"I felt pretty strong and it was amazing to be there with Sagan and Alaphilippe. I tried to focus to do my best sprint. It's unbelievable."

As usual the fireworks began on the Cipressa and the race was stretched to breaking point on the penultimate climb. Luke Rowe covered off a multi-ride move, with Kwiatkowski and Salvatore Puccio also well positioned. The peloton then came back together on the approach to the Poggio, with the team able to shepherd Viviani into a superb position. With seven Team Sky jerseys in the mix heading into the closing stages, it was Rowe who hit the famed final climb first.

Lukas Wisniowski put in a superb turn on the front to set the tempo, with Kwiatkowski, Gianni Moscon and Viviani in tow.

But with 6.3km to go Sagan lit it up, with only two riders able to follow, making the famous left-hand turn with a good advantage. The trio held off the chasing pack by five seconds at the finish, with Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) winning the sprint for fourth.

Complete Results: 200 starters, 195 classified finishers

Photos

291 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.732 km/hr

1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 7hr 8min 39sec
2 SAGAN Peter BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
3 ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
4 KRISTOFF Alexander KATUSHA-ALPECIN @ 5sec
5 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
6 DEMARE Arnaud FDJ s.t.
7 DEGENKOLB John TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
8 BOUHANNI Nacer COFIDIS s.t.
9 VIVIANI Elia SKY s.t.
10 EWAN Caleb ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
11 NIELSEN Magnus Cort ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
12 MATTHEWS Michael James SUNWEB s.t.
13 COLBRELLI Sonny BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
14 BENNATI Daniele MOVISTAR s.t.
15 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
16 MEZGEC Luka ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
17 SWIFT Ben UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
18 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
19 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DIMENSION DATA s.t.
20 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC s.t.
22 VAN EMDEN Jos LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
23 BRESCHEL Matti ASTANA s.t.
24 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA s.t.
25 GATTO Oscar ASTANA s.t.
26 TANKINK Bram LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
27 IMPEY Daryl ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
28 SANCHEZ Luis León ASTANA s.t.
29 GILBERT Philippe QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
30 LAPORTE Christophe COFIDIS s.t.
31 POZZATO Filippo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
32 SBARAGLI Kristian DIMENSION DATA s.t.
33 FILOSI Iuri NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
34 CARUSO Damiano BMC s.t.
35 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michal ASTANA s.t.
36 GERRANS Simon ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
37 BETTIOL Alberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
38 CUMMINGS Stephen DIMENSION DATA s.t.
39 STUYVEN Jasper TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
40 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
41 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
42 ROUX Anthony FDJ s.t.
43 BATTAGLIN Enrico LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
44 DOWSETT Alex MOVISTAR s.t.
45 ALBASINI Michael ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
46 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
47 PELLIZOTTI Franco BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
48 CATTANEO Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
49 MOSCON Gianni SKY s.t.
50 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
51 SOUPE Geoffrey COFIDIS s.t.
52 KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
53 GASPAROTTO Enrico BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
54 CIMOLAI Davide FDJ 0'18"
55 TRENTIN Matteo QUICK-STEP FLOORS 0'20"
56 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN–MERIDA 0'31"
57 MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
58 FELLINE Fabio TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
59 SPILAK Simon KATUSHA-ALPECIN 0'53"
60 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 1'08"
61 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1'35"
62 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ s.t.
63 SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOVISTAR s.t.
64 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz SKY s.t.
65 BOONEN Tom QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
66 BENNETT Sam BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
67 ROGLIC Primoz LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
68 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-HANSGROHE 1'45"
69 DUMOULIN Tom SUNWEB 2'25"
70 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN-MERIDA 2'28"
71 GROSU Eduard Michael NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 3'52"
72 DE KORT Koen TREK-SEGAFREDO 3'52"
73 MORKOV Michael KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
74 BODNAR Maciej BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
75 SAVITCKII Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO 3'55"
76 GODOY Yonder WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
77 OSS Daniel BMC s.t.
78 HOLLENSTEIN Reto KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
79 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
80 ELMIGER Martin BMC s.t.
81 MARCATO Marco UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
82 SKUJINS Toms CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
83 ROELANDTS Jurgen LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
84 HOULE Hugo AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
85 MASNADA Fausto ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
86 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
87 GESCHKE Simon SUNWEB s.t.
88 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
89 ARNDT Nikias SUNWEB s.t.
90 MOSCA Jacopo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
91 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
92 STANNARD Ian SKY s.t.
93 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
94 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
95 SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
96 BONIFAZIO Niccolo' BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
97 PUCCIO Salvatore SKY s.t.
98 ROWE Luke SKY s.t.
99 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE 3'59"
100 HALLER Marco KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
101 CAVENDISH Mark DIMENSION DATA 5'24"
102 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
103 TCATEVICH Aleksei GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
104 LOZANO RIBA David NOVO NORDISK s.t.
105 BONUSI Raffaello ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
106 ANDREETTA Simone BARDIANI CSF s.t.
107 VAN ASBROECK Tom CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
108 ROTA Lorenzo BARDIANI CSF s.t.
109 TLEUBAYEV Ruslan ASTANA s.t.
110 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI CSF s.t.
111 GRIVKO Andrey ASTANA s.t.
112 VENTOSO Francisco BMC s.t.
113 SAGAN Juraj BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
114 BYSTROM Sven Erik KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
115 BOARO Manuele BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
116 MARTINEZ Daniel WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
117 KOREN Kristijan CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
118 SABATINI Fabio QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
119 BICO Nuno Miguel MOVISTAR s.t.
120 ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOVISTAR s.t.
121 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUNWEB s.t.
122 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
123 DELAGE Mickael FDJ s.t.
124 BRUTT Pavel GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
125 DILLIER Silvan BMC s.t.
126 BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
127 RAST Gregory TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
128 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI CSF s.t.
129 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas FDJ s.t.
130 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
131 MODOLO Sacha UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
132 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
133 BENOOT Tiesj LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
134 BETANCUR Carlos MOVISTAR s.t.
135 LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
136 BARBIN Enrico BARDIANI CSF s.t.
137 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
138 LEEZER Thomas LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
139 MORENO Julen WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
140 BALLERINI Davide ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 8'34"
141 VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
142 PLANET Charles NOVO NORDISK s.t.
143 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
144 BOZIC Borut BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
145 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOVISTAR s.t.
146 CURVERS Roy SUNWEB s.t.
147 PORSEV Alexander GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
148 CASTELIJNS Twan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
149 CARRETERO Héctor MOVISTAR s.t.
150 RENSHAW Mark DIMENSION DATA s.t.
151 GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ s.t.
152 DENZ Nico AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
153 MAESTRI Mirco BARDIANI CSF s.t.
154 QUINZIATO Manuel BMC s.t.
155 MARANGONI Alan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
156 CLARKE William CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
157 BELLETTI Manuel WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
158 PALINI Andrea ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
159 MEGIAS LEAL Javier NOVO NORDISK s.t.
160 KORSAETH Truls ASTANA s.t.
161 CLAEYS Dimitri COFIDIS s.t.
162 BAUER Jack QUICK-STEP FLOORS 9'23"
163 MARECZKO Jakub WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA 10'44"
164 LEMOINE Cyril COFIDIS s.t.
165 SIEBERG Marcel LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
166 VERSCHOOR Martijn NOVO NORDISK s.t.
167 BARK YTTING Lars LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
168 LOBATO Juan Jose LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
169 SCULLY Thomas CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
170 THWAITES Scott DIMENSION DATA s.t.
171 TRUSOV Nikolay GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
172 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
173 SENECHAL Florian COFIDIS 14'15"
174 ALAFACI Eugenio TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
175 VAN POPPEL Danny SKY s.t.
176 VERMOTE Julien QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
177 GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
178 SCOTSON Miles BMC s.t.
179 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
180 ERSHOV Artur GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
181 THOMSON Jay Robert DIMENSION DATA s.t.
182 COLEDAN Marco TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
183 CALABRIA Fabio NOVO NORDISK s.t.
184 VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS s.t.
185 EISEL Bernhard DIMENSION DATA s.t.
186 FRAPPORTI Mattia ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
187 STAMSNIJDER Tom SUNWEB s.t.
188 TIMMER Albert SUNWEB s.t.
189 BELKOV Maxim KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
190 VAN IJZINDOORM Rik NOVO NORDISK 16'40"
191 ZURLO Federico UAE TEAM EMIRATES 17'22"
192 POLI Umberto NOVO NORDISK s.t.
193 MAIKIN Roman GAZPROM-RUSVELO s.t.
194 UCHIMA Kohei NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
195 KAMSTRA Brian NOVO NORDISK s.t.

2017 Milano-San Remo course map and profile:

2017 Mailano-San Remo map

Course map

Course profile

Course profile

2017 Milano-San Remo photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Andorni Giocattoli

Androni Giocattoli is prenseted before the race start

Panorama

Looks like a nice day for a bike race

Race finish

Could it be any closer? Michal Kwiatkowski (center) wins the 2017 Milano-San Remo

Race finish

Another photographer's capture of the race finish.

Race finish

A little close after the sprint

Peter Sagan

A disappointed Sagan after the race

Michal Kwiatkowski

Things are a bit different for winner Kwiatkowski

Michal kwiatkowski

Michal Kwiatkoski on the podium

Final podium

The top three, from left: Peter Sagan (2nd), Michal Kwiatkowski & Julian Alaphilippe (3rd)

Start list with back numbers, March 17, 2017:

FDJ FDJ
1 DEMARE Arnaud
2 DELAGE Mickael
3 BONNET William
4 CIMOLAI Davide
5 GUARNIERI Jacopo
6 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
7 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
8 ROUX Anthony
D.S. GUESDON Frederic
ALM AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 HOULE Hugo
12 BAGDONAS Gediminas
13 BAKELANTS Jan
14 FRANK Mathias
15 GOUGEARD Alexis
16 ENGER Sondre Holst
17 MONTAGUTI Matteo
18 VANDENBERGH Stijn
D.S. KASPUTIS Arturas
ANS ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
21 BALLERINI Davide
22 BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
23 BONUSI Raffaello
24 CATTANEO Mattia
25 FRAPPORTI Marco
26 FRAPPORTI Mattia
27 GAVAZZI Francesco
28 MASNADA Fausto
D.S. SAVIO Gianni
AST ASTANA PRO TEAM
31 MOSER Moreno
32 BRESCHEL Matti
33 GATTO Oscar
34 GRIVKO Andrey
35 LUTSENKO Alexey
36 MINALI Riccardo
37 SANCHEZ GIL Luis León
38 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
D.S. CENGHIALTA Bruno
TBM BAHRAIN - MERIDA
41 COLBRELLI Sonny
42 AGNOLI Valerio
43 BOARO Manuele
44 BOLE Grega
45 BONIFAZIO Niccolo'
46 BOZIC Borut
47 PELLIZOTTI Franco
48 VISCONTI Giovanni
D.S. VOLPI Alberto
BRD BARDIANI CSF
51 RUFFONI Nicola
52 ANDREETTA Simone
53 BARBIN Enrico
54 BOEM Nicola
55 MAESTRI Mirco
56 SIMION Paolo
57 TONELLI Alessandro
58 WACKERMANN Luca
D.S. REVERBERI Roberto
BMC BMC RACING TEAM
61 VAN AVERMAET Greg
62 CARUSO Damiano
63 DILLIER Silvan
64 ELMIGER Martin
65 OSS Daniel
66 QUINZIATO Manuel
67 SCOTSON Miles
68 VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco J.
D.S. SCIANDRI Maximilian
BOH BORA - HANSGROHE
71 SAGAN Peter
72 BENNETT Sam
73 BODNAR Maciej
74 BURGHARDT Marcus
75 MÜHLBERGER Gregor
76 SAGAN Juraj
77 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
78 BENEDETTI Cesare
D.S. VALACH Jàn
CDT CANNONDALE-DRAPAC
81 CLARKE Simon
82 BETTIOL Alberto
83 KOREN Kristijan
84 SCULLY Thomas
85 SKUJINS Toms
86 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
87 URAN Rigoberto
88 VAN ASBROECK Tom
D.S. GUIDI Fabrizio
COF COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
91 BOUHANNI Nacer
92 CLAEYS Dimitri
93 LAPORTE Christophe
94 LEMOINE Cyril
95 SENECHAL Florian
96 SIMON Julien
97 SOUPE Geoffrey
98 VANBILSEN Kenneth
D.S. ROUS Didier
GAZ GAZPROM - RUSVELO
101 PORSEV Alexander
102 BRUTT Pavel
103 ERSHOV Artur
104 MAIKIN Roman
105 ROVNY Ivan
106 SAVITCKII Ivan
107 TCATEVICH Aleksei
108 TRUSOV Nikolay
D.S. ROSOLA Paolo
LTS LOTTO SOUDAL
111 WELLENS Tim
112 BENOOT Tiesj
113 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
114 GALLOPIN Tony
115 MAES Nikolas
116 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
117 ROELANDTS Jurgen
118 SIEBERG Marcel
D.S. FRISON Herman
MOV MOVISTAR TEAM
121 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos A.
122 ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew
123 ARCAS PEÑA Jorge
124 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
125 BENNATI Daniele
126 CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard
127 ROJAS Jose
128 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
D.S. GARCIA Jose Vicente
NIP NIPPO - VINI FANTINI
131 ARREDONDO MORENO Julian
132 CANOLA Marco
133 FILOSI Iuri
134 GROSU Eduard Michael
135 KOBAYASHI Marino
136 MARANGONI Alan
137 SANTAROMITA Ivan
138 UCHIMA Kohei
D.S. MANZONI Mario
ORS ORICA - SCOTT
141 EWAN Caleb
142 ALBASINI Michael
143 GERRANS Simon
144 HAYMAN Mathew
145 IMPEY Daryl
146 KEUKELEIRE Jens
147 MEZGEC Luka
148 NIELSEN Magnus Cort
D.S. WHITE Matthew
QST QUICK-STEP FLOORS
151 BOONEN Tom
152 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
153 BAUER Jack
154 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
155 GILBERT Philippe
156 SABATINI Fabio
157 TRENTIN Matteo
158 VERMOTE Julien
D.S. BRAMATI Davide
DDD TEAM DIMENSION DATA
161 CAVENDISH Mark
162 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
163 CUMMINGS Stephen
164 EISEL Bernhard
165 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
166 REGUIGUI Youcef
167 SBARAGLI Kristian
168 THWAITES Scott
D.S. HAMMOND Roger
KAT TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN
171 KRISTOFF Alexander
172 BELKOV Maxim
173 BYSTRØM Sven Erik
174 HALLER Marco
175 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
176 MORKOV Michael
177 SPILAK Simon
178 VICIOSO ARCOS Angel
D.S. COZZI Claudio
TLJ TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
181 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
182 BATTAGLIN Enrico
183 CASTELIJNS Twan
184 VAN EMDEN Jos
185 LEEZER Thomas
186 MARTENS Paul
187 ROGLIC Primoz
188 TANKINK Bram
D.S. MAASSEN Frans
TNN TEAM NOVO NORDISK
191 MEGIAS LEAL Javier
192 PERON Andrea
193 LOZANO RIBA David
194 PLANET Charles
195 HENTTALA Joonas
196 VERSCHOOR Martijn
197 CLANCY Stephen
198 VAN IJZINDOORM Rik
D.S. PODENZANA Massimo
SKY TEAM SKY
201 VIVIANI Elia
202 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
203 MOSCON Gianni
204 PUCCIO Salvatore
205 ROWE Luke
206 STANNARD Ian
207 VAN POPPEL Danny
208 WISNIOWSKI Lukasz
D.S. RASCH Gabriel
SUN TEAM SUNWEB
211 DUMOULIN Tom
212 ARNDT Nikias
213 BARGUIL Warren
214 CURVERS Roy
215 GESCHKE Simon
216 MATTHEWS Michael James
217 STAMSNIJDER Tom
218 TIMMER Albert
D.S. REEF Marc
TFS TREK - SEGAFREDO
221 DEGENKOLB John
222 ALAFACI Eugenio
223 COLEDAN Marco
224 DE KORT Koen
225 FELLINE Fabio
226 RAST Gregory
227 STUYVEN Jasper
228 VAN POPPEL Boy
D.S. BAFFI Adriano
UAD UAE ABU DHABI
231 MODOLO Sacha
232 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
233 MARCATO Marco
234 MOHORIC Matej
235 MORI Manuele
236 SWIFT Ben
237 ULISSI Diego
238 ZURLO Federico
D.S. MARZANO Marco
WIL WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA
241 POZZATO Filippo
242 AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
243 ANDRIATO Rafael
244 BELLETTI Manuel
245 BUSATO Matteo
246 GODOY Yonder
247 KOSHEVOY Ilia
248 MARECZKO Jakub
D.S. SCINTO Luca