BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 La Flèche Wallonne (World Tour)

81st edition: Wednesday, April 19, 2017

La Flèche Wallonne podium history | 2016 edition | Course map and profile | Photos | Start list

Binche - Huy, 204.5 km

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde wins La Flèche Wallone for the fifth time

Rated ascents:

  • Km 131.5 - Côte d'Amay, 1.4 km @ 6.7%
  • Km 138.0 - Côte de Villers-le-Bouillet, 1.2 km @ 7.5%
  • Km 146.5 - Mur de Huy, 1.3 km @ 9.6%
  • Km 159.0 - Côte d'Ereffe, 2.1 km @ 5%
  • Km 169.5 - Côte de Cherave, 1.3 km @ 8.1%
  • Km 175.5 - Mur de Huy, 1.3 km @ 9.6%
  • Km 188.0 - Côte d'Ereffe, 2.1 km @ 5%
  • Km 199.0 - Côte de Cherave, 1.3 km @ 8.1%
  • Km 204.5 - Mur de Huy, 1.3 km @ 9.6%

Weather at the finish town of Huy at 1:20 PM, local time: 7C (45F), partly cloudy with the wind from the NNE at 23 km/hr (14mph). No rain is forecast.

The race: Here's the organizer's telling of the day's racing.

A major effort from Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) in the final difficulties of the 81st Flèche wallonne couldn't prevent Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) from dominating the Mur de Huy for the fourth time in a row. El Imbatido accelerated in the final 200 metres to bring up to five his record number of victories on the Belgian classic. Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) and Dylan Teuns (BMC) follow him on the podium.

200 riders took the start from Binche and Yoann Bagot (Cofidis), Nils Politt (Katusha Alpecin) and Olivier Pardini (WB Veranclassic) were the first to make real differences, after 10 km of fight to get in the break. Fabien Doubey (Wanty-Gobert), Romain Guillemois (Direct Energie) and Daniel Pearson (Aqua Blue Sport) joined them in the leading group at km 27.5. The peloton was already 4'50 behind the head of the race.

Movistar decided to set the pace in the peloton to defend Alejandro Valverde's shot at a fifth win on the Flèche wallonne. The gap then slowly rose to a maximum of 6'05" 60 kilometres into the race. Movistar kept controlling the race and received help from Orica-Scott as the race entered in the last 100 km. The pack tackled the first climb of the day, the côte d'Amay (km 131.5), with a delay of 3'30.

The attackers stuck together in the first climbs but the Mur de Huy created differences. Politt was the first to drop out of the break, while the peloton accelerated and summited with a delay down to 1'40. The rollercoaster designed for the last 75 kilometres (9 climbs, including the Mur de Huy three times) slowly altered the race situation. Olivier Pardini was finally caught with 35.5 km to go, after 160 km at the front of the race.

Meanwhile, Alessandro De Marchi (BMC) accelerated in the côte d'Ereffe. And again in the côte de Cherave. These successive efforts allowed him to tackle the second climb of the Mur de Huy as the sole leader. He maintained a 20" gap over the peloton before Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) jumped in pursuit an joined him with 25 km to go.

With only three more climbs to go, the battle for placement turned up the heat in the peloton. Orica-Scott were still the most active to try and control the gap with Jungels and De Marchi. The Luxembourg champion went solo with 13 km to go. His lead over the peloton quickly rose and was still up to 30 seconds at the top of the côte de Cherave, with only 5.5 km and the Mur de Huy to go.

Jungels still had a 25-second lead at the bottom of the mighty climb but he was swallowed by the peloton with 800 metres to go. French neo pro David Gaudu (FDJ) tried to accelerate with 500 metres to go but Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) immediately jumped in his wheel. The king of the Mur de Huy then went for his usual acceleration, less than 200 metres away from the finish line. Dan Martin (Quick-Step Floors) and Dylan Teuns (BMC) just couldn't hold on, while Sky's strong duo came up short, with Sergio Henao 4th and Michal Kwiatkowski 7th.

Complete Results:

Photos

204.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.876 km/hr

1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR 5hr 15min 37sec
2 MARTIN Daniel QUICK-STEP FLOORS @ 1sec
3 TEUNS Dylan BMC s.t.
4 HENAO Sergio Luis SKY s.t.
5 ALBASINI Michael ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
6 BARGUIL WARREN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
7 KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY s.t.
8 MOLARD Rudy FDJ s.t.
9 GAUDU David FDJ s.t.
10 ULISSI Diego UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
11 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
12 IZAGUIRRE Ion BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
13 BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE + 00' 08''
14 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
15 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
16 KONRAD Patrick BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
17 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-SOUDAL + 00' 13''
18 WELLENS Tim LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
19 MC CARTHY Jay BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
20 HIVERT Jonathan DIRECT ENERGIE + 00' 16''
21 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
22 FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA s.t.
23 URAN Rigoberto CANNONDALE-DRAPAC + 00' 21''
24 SEPULVEDA Eduardo FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
25 LAMMERTINK Maurits KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 00' 24''
26 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
27 FRANK Mathias AG2R LA MONDIALE + 00' 29''
28 ANTON Igor DIMENSION DATA s.t.
29 MAJKA Rafal BORA-HANSGROHE + 00' 35''
30 ROSA Diego SKY s.t.
31 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAE TEAM EMIRATES + 00' 37''
32 PREIDLER Georg TEAM SUNWEB + 00' 39''
33 KOCHETKOV Pavel KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 00' 42''
34 VICHOT Arthur FDJ s.t.
35 GESBERT Elie FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT + 00' 45''
36 HAAS Nathan DIMENSION DATA s.t.
37 PANTANO Jarlinson TREK - SEGAFREDO + 00' 48''
38 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 00' 50''
39 JUNGELS Bob QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 00' 53''
40 MEURISSE Xandro WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 00' 54''
41 SPRENGERS Thomas SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
42 DEGAND Thomas WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
43 GUERREIRO Rùben TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
44 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
45 MEINTJES Louis UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
46 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC + 01' 01''
47 HERMANS Ben BMC s.t.
48 SIMON Julien COFIDIS s.t.
49 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR s.t.
50 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
51 DE PLUS Laurens QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
52 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
53 PETILLI Simone UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
54 LIETAER ELIOT SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
55 GOGL Michael TREK - SEGAFREDO + 01' 13''
56 VANTOMME Maxime WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
57 BILBAO Pello ASTANA s.t.
58 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DIMENSION DATA + 01' 17''
59 DE TIER Floris LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 01' 21''
60 PAUWELS Serge DIMENSION DATA s.t.
61 CALMEJANE Lilian DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
62 DILLIER Silvan BMC s.t.
63 FONSECA Armindo FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT + 01' 26''
64 HENAO Sebastian SKY s.t.
65 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO-SOUDAL + 01' 34''
66 KELDERMAN Wilco TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
67 MATTHEWS Michael TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
68 BATTAGLIN Enrico LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
69 ROJAS José Joaquin MOVISTAR + 01' 38''
70 SMITH Dion WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 01' 44''
71 LOBATOJuan José LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 01' 52''
72 KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-SCOTT + 02' 09''
73 KUDUS Merhawi DIMENSION DATA s.t.
74 CARDOSO Andre TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
75 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto MOVISTAR s.t.
76 ZUBELDIA Haimar TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
77 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS s.t.
78 ROSSETTO Stéphane COFIDIS + 02' 13''
79 HERRADA Jesús MOVISTAR s.t.
80 O'CONNOR Ben DIMENSION DATA s.t.
81 ARMEE Sander LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
82 PEYSKENS DIMITRI WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
83 HOWES Alex CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
84 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
85 CANTY Brendan CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
86 BOUET Maxime FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
87 FEILLU Brice FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT + 02' 20''
88 VERMEULEN Alexey LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
89 PASQUALON Andrea WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 02' 23''
90 QUEMENEUR Perrig DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
91 SICARD Romain DIRECT ENERGIE + 02' 27''
92 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS s.t.
93 STALNOV Nikita ASTANA + 02' 31''
94 VISCONTI Giovanni BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
95 WARNIER Antoine WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
96 SCHÄR Michael BMC s.t.
97 NAULEAU Bryan DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
98 MOINARD Amaël BMC s.t.
99 DELFOSSE Sebastien WB VERANCLASSIC + 02' 41''
100 MASSON Christophe WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
101 DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 02' 46''
102 ARASHIRO Yukiya BAHRAIN-MERIDA s.t.
103 MORI Manuele UAE TEAM EMIRATES + 02' 56''
104 MOSCON Gianni SKY s.t.
105 KREDER Michel AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
106 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO-SOUDAL + 03' 00''
107 BONNAFOND Guillaume COFIDIS + 03' 04''
108 HOFSTEDE Lennard TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
109 VICIOSO Angel KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 03' 11''
110 GRELLIER Fabien DIRECT ENERGIE + 03' 14''
111 REZA Kévin FDJ + 03' 19''
112 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao SKY + 03' 22''
113 BONNAMOUR Franck FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT + 03' 30''
114 PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA-HANSGROHE + 03' 32''
115 SCHACHMANN Maximilian QUICK-STEP FLOORS s.t.
116 BIERMANS Jenthe KATUSHA-ALPECIN + 03' 55''
117 VAN HECKE Preben SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
118 MINNAARD Marco WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 04' 20''
119 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO-SOUDAL + 04' 36''
120 CHRISTIAN Mark AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
121 MUHLBERGER Gregor BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
122 BRAMBILLA Gianluca QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 05' 51''
123 GOLAS Michal SKY s.t.
124 BENEDETTI Cesare BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
125 HAIG Jack ORICA-SCOTT s.t.
126 VAKOC Petr QUICK-STEP FLOORS + 05' 54''
127 MOHORIC Matej UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
128 BONO Matteo UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
129 VENTER Jacobus DIMENSION DATA s.t.
130 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-SCOTT + 06' 09''
131 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BAHRAIN-MERIDA + 06' 16''
132 KANGERT Tanel ASTANA + 06' 42''
133 IMPEY Daryl ORICA-SCOTT + 07' 04''
134 SKUJINS TOMS CANNONDALE-DRAPAC s.t.
135 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR + 07' 04''
136 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA + 07' 14''
137 HOWSON Damien ORICA-SCOTT + 07' 16''
138 LINDEMAN Bert Jan LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 07' 46''
139 PINEAU Cedric FDJ + 08' 56''
140 JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
141 DOMONT Axel AG2R LA MONDIALE + 08' 59''
142 OURSELIN Paul DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
143 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
144 PEREZ Anthony COFIDIS s.t.
145 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC s.t.
146 GERTS Floris BMC s.t.
147 BOLE Grega BAHRAIN-MERIDA + 09' 05''
148 GESCHKE Simon TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
149 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
150 HABEAUX Gregory WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
151 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav KATUSHA-ALPECIN s.t.
152 DANIEL Gregory TREK - SEGAFREDO + 12' 40''
153 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
154 FRÖHLINGER Johannes TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
155 HERNANDEZ Jesus Alberto TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
156 WALLAYS Jens SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE + 12' 50''
157 GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN DIRECT ENERGIE + 12' 52''
158 NIBALI Antonio BAHRAIN-MERIDA + 12' 55''
159 VAN ZYL Johann DIMENSION DATA s.t.
160 JULES Justin WB VERANCLASSIC s.t.
161 SCULLY Tom CANNONDALE-DRAPAC + 13' 00''
162 COURTEILLE ARNAUD FDJ s.t.
163 BOUWMAN Koen LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 13' 00''
164 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA + 13' 15''
165 COUSIN Jérome COFIDIS + 13' 41''
166 BAGOT Yoann COFIDIS s.t.

Course map and profile:

Fleche Wallone

2017 Flèche Wallonne map

2017 Fleche Wallone profile

2017 Flèche Wallonne profile


2017 La Flèche Wallone photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Maxime Bouet

Maxime Bouet heads to the start

Bob Jungels

Bob Jungels looks ready to race

Panorama

The trees have leafed out in Belgium

Panorama

Panorama

Road racing

Just a few bikies riding through the neighborhood

Peooton

A very tightly packed peloton heads up the Mur de Huy

Quick Step

Team Quick Step leads up the Mur de Huy

Team Movistar

Team Movistar wasn't afraid to spend a few watts

Alejandro Valverde

And all that work pays off with a win for Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde signals that this is his fifth Flèche Wallone win

Podium

The podium, from left: Dan Martin (2nd), Alejandro Valverde & Dylan Teuns (3rd)

Start list with back numbers, April 18, 2017:

MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
Directeur sportif: ARRIETA Jose Luis
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
2 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
3 ERVITI Imanol
4 HERRADA Jesús
5 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
6 ROJAS José Joaquin
7 SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
8 SUTHERLAND Rory
QUICK - STEP FLOORS / BEL
Directeur sportif: STEELS Tom
11 MARTIN Daniel
12 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
13 DE PLUS Laurens
14 DEVENYNS Dries
15 JUNGELS Bob
16 SCHACHMANN Maximilian
17 VAKOC Petr
18 VELITS Martin
TEAM SKY / GBR
Directeur sportif: RASCH Gabriel
21 KWIATKOWSKI Michal
22 DOULL Owain
23 GEOGHEGAN-HART Tao
24 GOLAS Michal
25 HENAO Sebastian
26 HENAO Sergio Luis
27 MOSCON Gianni
28 ROSA Diego
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
Directeur sportif: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
31 BAUGNIES Jérôme
32 DEGAND Thomas
33 DOUBEY Fabien
34 MARTIN Guillaume
35 MEURISSE Xandro
36 MINNAARD Marco
37 PASQUALON Andrea
38 SMITH Dion
BMC RACING TEAM / USA
Directeur sportif: STEWART Jackson
41 SANCHEZ Samuel
42 DE MARCHI Alessandro
43 DILLIER Silvan
44 GERTS Floris
45 HERMANS Ben
46 MOINARD Amaël
47 SCHÄR Michael
48 TEUNS Dylan
ORICA - SCOTT / AUS
Directeur sportif: LAPAGE Laurenzo
51 ALBASINI Michael
52 BEWLEY Sam
53 EDMONDSON Alexander
54 HAIG Jack
55 HOWSON Damien
56 IMPEY Daryl
57 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
58 KREUZIGER Roman
UAE TEAM EMIRATES / UAE
Directeur sportif: MARZANO Marco
61 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
62 BONO Matteo
63 MEINTJES Louis
64 MOHORIC Matej
65 MORI Manuele
66 PETILLI Simone
67 TROIA Oliviero
68 ULISSI Diego
TEAM SUNWEB / GER
Directeur sportif: WERNER Hendrik
71 BARGUIL WARREN
72 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
73 GESCHKE Simon
74 HOFSTEDE Lennard
75 KELDERMAN Wilco
76 MATTHEWS Michael
77 PREIDLER Georg
78 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre
CANNONDALE DRAPAC TEAM / USA
Directeur sportif: GARATE Juan Manuel
81 URAN Rigoberto
82 CANTY Brendan
83 CLARKE Simon
84 HOWES Alex
85 SCULLY Tom
86 SKUJINS TOMS
87 SLAGTER Tom Jelte
88 WOODS Michael
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
Directeur sportif: MAASSEN Frans
91 GESINK Robert
92 BATTAGLIN Enrico
93 BOUWMAN Koen
94 DE TIER Floris
95 LINDEMAN Bert Jan
96 LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José
97 MARTENS Paul
98 VERMEULEN Alexey
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
Directeur sportif: ROUS Didier
101 SIMON Julien
102 BAGOT Yoann
103 BONNAFOND Guillaume
104 COUSIN Jérome
105 EDET Nicolas
106 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
107 PEREZ Anthony
108 ROSSETTO Stéphane
LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
Directeur sportif: FRISON Herman
111 WELLENS Tim
112 ARMEE Sander
113 DE BIE Sean
114 DE CLERCQ Bart
115 DE GENDT Thomas
116 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
117 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
118 VANENDERT Jelle
AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
Directeur sportif: JURDIE Julien
121 VUILLERMOZ Alexis
122 BARDET Romain
123 CHEREL Mikael
124 DOMONT Axel
125 FRANK Mathias
126 GAUTIER Cyril
127 JAUREGUI Quentin
128 LATOUR Pierre-Roger
ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
Directeur sportif: MICHAELSEN Lars
131 FUGLSANG Jakob
132 BILBAO Pello
133 DE VREESE LAURENS
134 GRIVKO Andriy
135 KANGERT Tanel
136 LUTSENKO Alexey
137 STALNOV Nikita
138 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
Directeur sportif: COOKSON Olivier
141 ANTON Igor
142 HAAS Nathan
143 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
144 KUDUS Merhawi
145 O'CONNOR Ben
146 PAUWELS Serge
147 VAN ZYL Johann
148 VENTER Jacobus
TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN / SUI
Directeur sportif: MIKHAILOV Gennady
151 LAMMERTINK Maurits
152 BIERMANS Jenthe
153 KOCHETKOV Pavel
154 KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
155 MATHIS Marco
156 POLITT Nils
157 SCHMIDT Mads Würtz
158 VICIOSO Angel
TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
Directeur sportif: ANDERSEN Kim
161 PANTANO Jarlinson
162 BEPPU Fumiyuki
163 CARDOSO Andre
164 DANIEL Gregory
165 GOGL Michael
166 GUERREIRO Rùben
167 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus Alberto
168 ZUBELDIA Haimar
BORA - HANSGROHE / GER
Directeur sportif: RADOCHLA Steffen
171 MAJKA Rafal
172 BENEDETTI Cesare
173 KONRAD Patrick
174 MC CARTHY Jay
175 MUHLBERGER Gregor
176 PFINGSTEN Christoph
177 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
178 SCHWARZMANN Michael
FDJ / FRA
Directeur sportif : MADIOT Marc
181 VICHOT Arthur
182 COURTEILLE ARNAUD
183 FOURNIER Marc
184 GAUDU David
185 MOLARD Rudy
186 PINEAU Cedric
187 REZA Kévin
188 ROUX Anthony
BAHRAIN - MERIDA / BRN
Directeur sportif: VOLPI Alberto
191 GASPAROTTO Enrico
192 ARASHIRO Yukiya
193 BOLE Grega
194 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
195 IZAGUIRRE Ion
196 NIBALI Antonio
197 VISCONTI Giovanni
198 WANG Meiyin
DIRECT ENERGIE / FRA
Directeur sportif: GENAUZEAU Benoît
201 CALMEJANE Lilian
202 GRELLIER Fabien
203 GUILLEMOIS ROMAIN
204 HIVERT Jonathan
205 NAULEAU Bryan
206 OURSELIN Paul
207 QUEMENEUR Perrig
208 SICARD Romain
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT / FRA
Directeur sportif: HINAULT Sébastien
211 JEANNESSON Arnold
212 BONNAMOUR Franck
213 BOUET Maxime
214 FEILLU Brice
215 FONSECA Armindo
216 GESBERT Elie
217 HARDY Romain
218 SEPULVEDA Eduardo
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE / BEL
Directeur sportif: PLANCKAERT Walter
221 VAN HECKE Preben
222 FARAZIJN Maxime
223 LIETAER ELIOT
224 POLS Ruben
225 SPRENGERS Thomas
226 VAN GESTEL Dries
227 VAN ROOY Kenneth
228 WALLAYS Jens
AQUA BLUE SPORT / IRL
Directeur sportif: SORENSEN Nicki
231 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
232 BLYTHE Adam
233 CHRISTIAN Mark
234 DUNNE Conor
235 GATE Aaron
236 HANSEN Lasse Norman
237 KREDER Michel
238 PEARSON Daniel
WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT / BEL
Directeur sportif: KAISEN Olivier
241 DELFOSSE Sebastien
242 HABEAUX Gregory
243 JULES Justin
244 MASSON Christophe
245 PARDINI Olivier
246 PEYSKENS DIMITRI
247 VANTOMME Maxime
248 WARNIER Antoine