BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, Volume 1 Cycles BiKyle Nalini custom clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2016 La Flèche Wallonne (World Tour)

80th edition: Wednesday, April 20, 2016

La Flèche Wallonne podium history | 2015 edition | Course map and profile | Race day photos | Pre-race photos | Start list with back numbers

Marche en Famenne - Huy, 196 km

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde wins 2016 Flèche Wallonne while behind him, Julian Alaphilippe is clearly frustrated

Rated ascents:

  • Km 67.0: Côte de Bellaire, 1 km @ 6.3% gradient
  • Km 74.0: Côte de Bohissau, 1.3 km @ 7.6%
  • Km 87.0: Côte de Solières, 4.3 km @ 4%
  • Km 101.0: Mur de Huy, 1.3 km 9.6%
  • Km 114.0: Côte d'Ereffe, 2.1 km @ 5%
  • Km 133.0: Côte de Bellaire, 1 km @ 6.3%
  • Km 140.0: Côte de Bohissau, 1.3 km @ 7.6%
  • Km 153.0: Côte de Solières, 4.3 km @ 4%
  • Km 167.0: Mur de Huy, 1.3 km @ 9.6%
  • Km 180.0: Côte d'Ereffe, 2.1 km @ 5%
  • Km 190.5: Côte de Cherave, 1.3 km @ 8.1%
  • Km 196.0: HUY (Mur de Huy), 1.3 km @ 9.6%

The Race: Here's race organizer's telling of the day's events.

There wasn't much anyone could do against the king of the Fleche Wallonne. Alejandro Valverde, again, made the best of the Mur de Huy to conquer a record fourth title doing better than Kint, Merckx, Argentin and Rebellin. The Spaniard awaited the final moments of the race to eventually beat Julian Alaphilippe and Dan Martin to the line. At soon 36 years of age, Valverde wins the race for the third consecutive time and will again be the clear favourite for next Sunday's Liège-Bastogne-Liège.

The sun had showed up over the Ardennes to celebrate the 80th edition of the Fleche Wallonne. And indeed the conditions were ideal without the slightest cloud at the start of the race set in Marche-en-Famenne in the Luxemburg Province of Belgium. While Sergio Henao failed to start (team decision), 199 riders took off just before noon for the 196kms of this year's edition.

After several attacks, Stephens Cummings was the first to manage a decent gap at km 55. The Brit was then caught by a group including Bouwmans (TLJ), Dillier (BMC), Laengen (IAM), Reijnen (TFS), Bono (LAM), Van Der Sande (LTS), Helven (TSV) and Pacher (DMP) at km 62. Several kilometres later, counter-attacker Mads Pedersen (SSG) made it ten in the lead. The escapees' advantage reached a maximum 3'25” at km 90 and dropped to 3' at the top of the Mur De Huy (km 101), led out by Dutchman Koen Bouwman. Under the influence of team Movistar, leading the pack, the gap stabilized and the escapees seemed within control.

On the second climb up the Côte de Bohissau with under 60kms to go, attacks started occurring in the front group and four men powered away: Van Der Sande and Bono, rapidly caught by Cummings and Dillier. The four riders could still enjoy a 1'30” lead with 40kms to go.

While teams Orica-Greenedge, Katusha and Movistar took on the chase and moved closer to the front group, Bono and Van Der Sande were dropped on the second climb up the Mur de Huy. It was then Stephen Cummings' turn to take off with 27kms to go, gradually pulling away from Dillier. The Brit could still enjoy a 40'' advantage on the pack with 20kms to go. But despite his strong solo effort, the Brit was caught 18kms from the line.

With 12kms to go, despite the fast pace, three men took off on a breakaway: Preidler (TGA), Jungels (EQS) and Izaguirre (MOV). While Preidler was dropped, another man, Tim Wellens (LTS), managed to catch up with the front two after powering away from the pack at the top of the Côte de Cherave. These three stayed clear from the pack but were finally gobbled up going through Huy with two kilometres to go.

A group of just over thirty riders remained bunched for the final explanation on the legendary Mur de Huy. After a first attempt from Rodriguez (KAT) with 300m to go, i twas then Dan Martin's turn to give it a go, failing however to drop his main rivals.  At the perfect moment, Alejandro Valverde then pulled away and hung on; all the way to the line, conquering a third consecutive success. The Spaniard beat two Etixx-Quick Step riders to the line: Julian Alaphillipe, second like last year, and Dan Martin, third again like in 2014. Valverde becomes the new record holder of victories at the Fleche Walonne with a fourth trophy. At soon 36 years of age, he'll now want to do just as well next Sunday when he'll be defending his Liège-Bastogne-Liège title.

Complete Results:

Race photos

196 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.416 km/hr

1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR 4hr 43min 57sec
2 ALAPHILIPPE Julian ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
3 MARTIN Daniel ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
4 POELS Wouter TEAM SKY @ 4sec
5 GASPAROTTO Enrico WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT + 00' 05''
6 SANCHEZ Samuel BMC s.t.
7 ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
8 ULISSI Diego LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
9 BARGUIL WARREN GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
10 FARIA Rui Alberto LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
11 KREUZIGER Roman TINKOFF s.t.
12 WOODS Michael CANNONDALE s.t.
13 KELDERMAN Wilco LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
14 SIMON Julien COFIDIS + 00' 12''
15 GESINK Robert LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 00' 14''
16 JEANNESSON Arnold COFIDIS s.t.
17 MOLARD Rudy COFIDIS s.t.
18 VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO SOUDAL + 00' 17''
19 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
20 ROSA Diego ASTANA s.t.
21 MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE + 00' 23''
22 BAKELANTS Jan AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
23 DE TIER Floris TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
24 PAUWELS Serge DIMENSION DATA + 00' 27''
25 NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS + 00' 29''
26 MEINTJES Louis LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
27 WEENING Pieter ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
28 RODRIGUEZ Joaquin KATUSHA + 00' 32''
29 DEVENYNS Dries IAM CYCLING + 00' 34''
30 TEUNS Dylan BMC s.t.
31 SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon ASTANA s.t.
32 ZEITS Andrey ASTANA s.t.
33 DUIJN Huub ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
34 THURAU Bjorn WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
35 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO + 00' 40''
36 SLAGTER Tom Jelte CANNONDALE s.t.
37 MORENO Daniel MOVISTAR + 00' 43''
38 SORENSEN Chris Anker FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT + 00' 46''
39 OOMEN Sam GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
40 VACHON Florian FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
41 KISERLOVSKI Robert TINKOFF + 00' 50''
42 HERMANS Ben BMC + 00' 52''
43 EL FARES Julien DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
44 ROY Jérémy FDJ + 00' 55''
45 GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA s.t.
46 LIETAER ELIOT TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 01' 01''
47 GALLOPIN Tony LOTTO SOUDAL + 01' 14''
48 CLARKE Simon CANNONDALE + 01' 22''
49 VISCONTI Giovanni MOVISTAR + 01' 27''
50 PREIDLER Georg GIANT-ALPECIN + 01' 32''
51 CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE + 01' 39''
52 GAUTIER Cyril AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
53 MORI Manuele LAMPRE-MERIDA + 01' 42''
54 WEGMANN Fabian STÖLTING + 01' 54''
55 MATE Luis Angel COFIDIS + 02' 02''
56 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik GIANT-ALPECIN + 02' 04''
57 SERRY Pieter ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 02' 06''
58 DE PLUS Laurens ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
59 DELAPLACE Anthony FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
60 ANTON Igor DIMENSION DATA + 02' 10''
61 DENIFL Stefan IAM CYCLING + 02' 13''
62 MARTIN Guillaume WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
63 DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO SOUDAL + 02' 17''
64 IZAGUIRRE Ion MOVISTAR + 02' 25''
65 WELLENS Tim LOTTO SOUDAL + 02' 33''
66 JUNGELS Bob ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03' 01''
67 BATTAGLIN Enrico LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
68 DE LA CRUZ David ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 03' 16''
69 CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO NL-JUMBO + 03' 23''
70 KREDER Michel ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 03' 30''
71 BERHANE Natnael DIMENSION DATA s.t.
72 PICHON Laurent FDJ s.t.
73 WYSS Marcel IAM CYCLING s.t.
74 HENAO Sebastian TEAM SKY s.t.
75 PANTANO Jarlinson IAM CYCLING s.t.
76 FONSECA Armindo FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
77 BROWN Nathan CANNONDALE s.t.
78 MEIER Christian ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
79 HAIG Jack ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
80 VAN HECKE Preben TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
81 HARDY Romain COFIDIS s.t.
82 HOWES Alex CANNONDALE s.t.
83 CHEVRIER Clément IAM CYCLING s.t.
84 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ETIXX-QUICK STEP s.t.
85 BILLE Gaëtan WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
86 TIRALONGO Paolo ASTANA s.t.
87 ZAUGG Oliver IAM CYCLING s.t.
88 VICIOSO Angel KATUSHA s.t.
89 TROFIMOV Yury TINKOFF s.t.
90 LAMMERTINK Maurits ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 03' 34''
91 GILBERT Philippe BMC s.t.
92 VLIEGEN Loic BMC s.t.
93 POLJANSKI Pawel TINKOFF s.t.
94 VICHOT Arthur FDJ + 04' 14''
95 WARBASSE Larry IAM CYCLING + 04' 16''
96 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael TINKOFF + 04' 56''
97 GASTAUER Ben AG2R LA MONDIALE + 05' 00''
98 ROVNY Ivan TINKOFF + 05' 11''
99 CHERNETSKIY Sergey KATUSHA s.t.
100 LOSADA Alberto KATUSHA s.t.
101 MACHADO Tiago KATUSHA s.t.
102 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen KATUSHA s.t.
103 HAGA Chad GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
104 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
105 SWIFT Ben TEAM SKY s.t.
106 DI GREGORIO Rémy DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE + 05' 22''
107 VAKOC Petr ETIXX-QUICK STEP + 05' 25''
108 TURGIS Anthony COFIDIS + 05' 54''
109 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto MOVISTAR + 05' 58''
110 FERNANDEZ Ruben MOVISTAR s.t.
111 POLANC Jan LAMPRE-MERIDA s.t.
112 GOLAS Michal TEAM SKY + 06' 08''
113 MARTENS Paul LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
114 DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC s.t.
115 PUCCIO Salvatore TEAM SKY s.t.
116 MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
117 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA GREENEDGE + 06' 29''
118 FARIA Mario Jorge LAMPRE-MERIDA + 06' 58''
119 HELVEN Sander TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN + 07' 00''
120 CUMMINGS Stephen DIMENSION DATA + 07' 08''
121 CRADDOCK Lawson CANNONDALE s.t.
122 COMBAUD Romain DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE + 08' 02''
123 KING Benjamin CANNONDALE s.t.
124 EIKING Odd Christian FDJ s.t.
125 VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ s.t.
126 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik KATUSHA s.t.
127 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel DIMENSION DATA s.t.
128 MINARD Sébastien AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
129 REIHS Michael STÖLTING s.t.
130 LINDEMAN Bert Jan LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
131 VERMEULEN Alexey LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
132 BRUTT Pavel TINKOFF s.t.
133 LOUBET Julien FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
134 KUENG Stefan BMC s.t.
135 ARMEE Sander LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
136 DILLIER Silvan BMC s.t.
137 GESCHKE Simon GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
138 BEPPU Fumiyuki TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
139 EDET Nicolas COFIDIS s.t.
140 BIDEAU Jean-Marc FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
141 DIDIER Laurent TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
142 HESJEDAL Ryder TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
143 SUTHERLAND Rory MOVISTAR + 08' 10''
144 HAYMAN Mathew ORICA GREENEDGE s.t.
145 VAN DER SANDE Tosh LOTTO SOUDAL + 08' 12''
146 BONO Matteo LAMPRE-MERIDA + 08' 15''
147 SKUJINS TOMS CANNONDALE + 08' 22''
148 LUTSENKO Alexey ASTANA + 10' 54''
149 TCATEVITCH Aleksey KATUSHA + 11' 19''
150 DECLERCQ Tim TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
151 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
152 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN s.t.
153 HOOGERLAND Johnny ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
154 FRAILE Omar DIMENSION DATA s.t.
155 DUQUE Leonardo DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE s.t.
156 MARTINEZ Yannick DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE + 11' 23''
157 HONIG Reinier ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON + 11' 28''
158 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE + 11' 41''
159 NORDHAUG Lars Petter TEAM SKY s.t.
160 LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM CYCLING s.t.
161 BOUWMAN Koen LOTTO NL-JUMBO s.t.
162 MAGER Christian STÖLTING + 11' 47''

Course map and profile:

2016 Fleche Wallone map

2016 Flèche Wallonne map

2016 Fleche Wallone profile

2016 Flèche Wallonne profile


2016 La Flèche Wallonne race-day photos

Pre-race photos

Movistar

Movistar riders on the start line

Race start

The riders begin their ordeal

Panorama

Looks like a good day to go race bikes

Break

Silvan Dillier leads a break

Panorama

The view from the back

Sander Helven

Sander Helven at the front of a break

Steve Cummings

Steve Cummings showing the stress of climbing the Mur de Huy

Movistar

Movistar throwing a lot of muscle into controlling an ascent of Mur de Huy

Bob Jungels

Bob Jungels

Movistar

Another shot of Movistar being unafraid of spending watts

Mur de Huy

The pack climbs the Mur de Huy

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde wins his third consecutive Flèche Wallonne

Alejandro Valverde

Alejandro Valverde celebrates while Julian Alaphilippe vents his frustration

Alejandro Valverde

Race winner Valverde

Podium

The podium; Alaphilippe, Valverde and Martin


Pre-race photos of riders checking out the course, 4/19/2016:

Mur de Huy

Here's the place, the Mur de Huy....

Mur de Huy

Steep stuff

Ag2r

Ag2r tests their legs on the Mur de Huy

Astana

Astana

Warren Barguil

Warren Barguil leads Giant-Alpecin

Carlo Bentacur

Carlos Betancur

Cofidis

Cofidis heads up the hill

Remy di Gregario

Remi Di Gregerio

Simon Geschke

No mistaking Simon Geschke

Ryder Hesjedal

Ryder Hesjedal

Jon Izaguirre

Jon Izaguirre

Katusha

Katusha

Daniel Moreno

Daniel Moreno

Jurge van den Broeck

Jurgen Van den Broeck


Start list with back numbers, April 19, 2016:

MOVISTAR TEAM / ESP
Directeur sportif: ARRIETA Jose Luis
1 VALVERDE Alejandro
2 BETANCUR Carlos Alberto
3 ERVITI Imanol
4 FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben
5 IZAGUIRRE Ion
6 MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
7 SUTHERLAND Rory
8 VISCONTI Giovanni
ETIXX-QUICK STEP / BEL
Directeur sportif: VAN SLYCKE Rik
11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian
12 BRAMBILLA Gianluca
13 DE LA CRUZ David
14 DE PLUS Laurens
15 JUNGELS Bob
16 MARTIN Daniel
17 SERRY Pieter
18 VAKOC Petr
ORICA GREENEDGE / AUS
Directeur sportif: WHITE Matthew
21 ALBASINI Michael
22 HAIG Jack
23 HAYMAN Mathew
24 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
25 KEUKELEIRE Jens
26 MATTHEWS Michael
27 MEIER Christian
28 YATES Adam
TEAM KATUSHA / RUS
Directeur sportif: AZEVEDO José
31 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
32 BYSTRÖM Sven Erik
33 CHERNETSKIY Sergey
34 LOSADA Alberto
35 MACHADO Tiago
36 TCATEVITCH Aleksey
37 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
38 VICIOSO Angel
AG2R LA MONDIALE / FRA
Directeur sportif: JURDIE Julien
41 LATOUR Pierre-Roger
42 BAKELANTS Jan
43 CHEREL Mikael
44 GASTAUER Ben
45 GAUTIER Cyril
46 MINARD Sébastien
47 MONTAGUTI Matteo
48 RIBLON Christophe
TEAM SKY / GBR
Directeur sportif: PORTAL Nicolas
51 HENAO Sergio Luis
52 GOLAS Michal
53 HENAO Sebastian
54 NORDHAUG Lars Petter
55 POELS Wouter
56 PUCCIO Salvatore
57 SWIFT Ben
58 VAN POPPEL Danny
ASTANA PRO TEAM / KAZ
Directeur sportif: ZANINI Stefano
61 ROSA Diego
62 CATALDO Dario
63 GRIVKO Andriy
65 LUTSENKO Alexey
67 SANCHEZ GIL Luis-Leon
68 TIRALONGO Paolo
69 WESTRA Lieuwe
70 ZEITS Andrey
CANNONDALE / USA
Directeur sportif: VAN LANCKER Eric
71 SLAGTER Tom Jelte
72 CLARKE Simon
73 CRADDOCK Lawson
74 HOWES Alex
75 KING Benjamin
76 SKUJINS TOMS
77 WOODS Michael
80 BROWN Nathan
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO / NED
Directeur sportif: ZEEMAN Merijn
81 KELDERMAN Wilco
82 BATTAGLIN Enrico
84 BOUWMAN Koen
85 GESINK Robert
86 LINDEMAN Bert Jan
87 MARTENS Paul
88 VERMEULEN Alexey
89 CAMPENAERTS Victor
TINKOFF / RUS
Directeur sportif: CHENGHIALTA Bruno
91 KREUZIGER Roman
92 BRUTT Pavel
93 KISERLOVSKI Robert
94 PETROV Evgeny
95 POLJANSKI Pawel
96 ROVNY Ivan
97 TROFIMOV Yury
98 VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
BMC RACING TEAM / USA
Directeur sportif: PIVA Valerio
101 GILBERT Philippe
102 DE MARCHI Alessandro
103 DILLIER Silvan
104 HERMANS Ben
105 KUENG Stefan
106 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
107 TEUNS Dylan
108 VLIEGEN Loic
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT / BEL
Directeur sportif: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire
111 GASPAROTTO Enrico
112 BAUGNIES Jérôme
113 BILLE Gaëtan
114 MARTIN Guillaume
115 MCNALLY Mark
116 MINNAARD Marco
117 THURAU Bjorn
118 VEUCHELEN Frederik
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT / FRA
Directeur sportif: HINAULT Sébastien
121 LEDANOIS Kevin
122 BIDEAU Jean-Marc
123 DELAPLACE Anthony
124 FEILLU Brice
125 FONSECA Armindo
126 LOUBET Julien
127 SORENSEN Chris Anker
128 VACHON Florian
IAM CYCLING / SUI
Directeur sportif: CARLSTRÖM Kjell
131 PANTANO Jarlinson
132 CHEVRIER Clément
134 DENIFL Stefan
135 DEVENYNS Dries
136 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
137 WARBASSE Larry
138 ZAUGG Oliver
140 WYSS Marcel
TREK - SEGAFREDO / USA
Directeur sportif: ANDERSEN Kim
141 SCHLECK Frank
142 BEPPU Fumiyuki
143 BONIFAZIO Niccolo
144 DIDIER Laurent
146 HESJEDAL Ryder
147 REIJNEN Kiel
148 ZUBELDIA Haimar
150 STETINA Peter
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS / FRA
Directeur sportif: ROUS Didier
151 NAVARRO Daniel
152 EDET Nicolas
153 HARDY Romain
154 JEANNESSON Arnold
155 MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
156 MOLARD Rudy
157 SIMON Julien
158 TURGIS Anthony
FDJ / FRA
Directeur sportif: PINEAU Franck
161 VICHOT Arthur
162 BONNET William
163 EIKING Odd Christian
164 PICHON Laurent
165 REZA Kévin
166 ROUX Anthony
167 ROY Jérémy
168 VAUGRENARD Benoît
TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN / GER
Directeur sportif: VISBEEK Aike
171 BARGUIL WARREN
172 FAIRLY Caleb
173 FRÖHLINGER Johannes
174 GESCHKE Simon
175 HAGA Chad
176 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
177 OOMEN Sam
178 PREIDLER Georg
LAMPRE - MERIDA / ITA
Directeur sportif: MAUDUIT Philippe
181 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
182 BONO Matteo
183 CONTI Valerio
184 FARIA DA COSTA Mario Jorge
185 MEINTJES Louis
186 MORI Manuele
187 POLANC Jan
188 ULISSI Diego
LOTTO SOUDAL / BEL
Directeur sportif: FRISON Herman
191 GALLOPIN Tony
192 ARMEE Sander
193 DE CLERCQ Bart
194 DE GENDT Thomas
195 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
196 VAN DER SANDE Tosh
197 VANENDERT Jelle
198 WELLENS Tim
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON / NED
Directeur sportif: BREUKINK Erik
201 WEENING Pieter
202 DUIJN Huub
203 HONIG Reinier
204 HOOGERLAND Johnny
205 KREDER Michel
206 LAMMERTINK Maurits
207 REUS Kai
208 TOLHOEK Antwan
TEAM DIMENSION DATA / RSA
Directeur sportif: ZEMKE Jens
211 PAUWELS Serge
212 ANTON Igor
213 BERHANE Natnael
214 CUMMINGS Stephen
215 FRAILE Omar
216 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
217 REGUIGUI Youcef
218 TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE / BEL
Directeur sportif: DE CLERCQ Hans
221 VAN HECKE Preben
222 DE TIER Floris
223 DECLERCQ Tim
224 HELVEN Sander
225 LIETAER ELIOT
226 VAN GESTEL Dries
227 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
228 VERGAERDE Otto
STÖLTING SERVICE GROUP / GER
Directeur sportif: STEENSEN Andre
231 GERDEMANN Linus
232 CIOLEK Gerald
233 HANSEN Lasse Norman
234 KOEP Thomas
235 MAGER Christian
236 PEDERSEN Mads
237 REIHS Michael
238 WEGMANN Fabian
DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM / FRA
Directeur sportif: LECARPENTIER Freddy
241 EL FARES Julien
242 COMBAUD Romain
243 DI GREGORIO Rémy
244 DIAZ Daniel
245 DUQUE Leonardo
246 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
247 MARTINEZ Yannick
248 PACHER Quentin