BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling historyBikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history
Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2024 Challenge Vuelta Ciclista a Mallorca
(5 x 1.1)

33rd edition: January 24 - 28, 2024
Complete results

Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle

Challenge Illes Balears podium history | 2023 edition

David L. Stanley's masterful telling of his bout with skin cancer Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle is available in print, Kindle eBook and audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

The race:

The Challenge Illes Balears/Ciclista Mallorca has historically been a series of four 1.1 races held in late January-early February on the Balearic Islands in the western Mediterranean sea.

Since 2023 there are five races.

While each race is an independent 1.1 ranked competition, until 2010 there was a General Classification for an overall winner as well.

Race 1: Trofeo Calvià | Race 2: Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx | Race 3: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana | Race 4: Trofeo Pollenca - Port Andratx | Race 5: Trofeo Palma


Sunday, January 28, 5th & Final Race: Trofeo Palma, 150 km

Race 5 map & profile

Gerben Thijssen takes the last race of this year's Mallorca race series.

Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories

Les Woodland's book Cycling’s 50 Craziest Stories is available in print, Kindle eBook & audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the start/finish city of Palma at 1:20 PM, local time: 19C (66F), sunny, with the wind from the east at 11 km/hr (7 mph). There is a 1% chance of rain.

The race: Here's the report from fifth-place Arnaud Démare's Team Arkea-B&B Hotels.

In the final race of the Challenge Mallorca, Arnaud Démare took 5th place in the Trofeo Palma, which ended in a sprint.

Arnaud Démare:
“It was quite rough, there was still a lot of freshness within the peloton which explains this nervousness in the final. We had to have the right timing, we still had a little difficulty staying together, but we managed to extract ourselves. I got a little “ruffled” at 400-300 meters, but the main thing is that I was able to express myself today. That’s good, because it’s only the second sprint of the season. The automations are put in place. We have worked well here with a view to the next deadlines.”

Roger Tréhin, sports director:
“Everything isn’t perfect yet, but we’ve got the right automatisms in place, and there are still things to refine. We can feel that things are coming together for him. I’d also like to highlight the solidarity within the team, as well as Vincenzo and Raúl, who have made interesting debuts.”

Complete results:

150 kilometers raced at an average speed of 47.573 km/hr

1 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty 3hr 9min 11sec
2 Alexander Kristoff Uno-X Mobility s.t.
3 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
4 Tim Torn Teutenberg Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
5 Arnaud Démare Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
6 Alberto Dainese Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Dstny s.t.
8 Daniel Babor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
9 Yves Lampaert Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
10 Scott McGill Project Echelon Racing s.t.
11 David Martin Team Polti Kometa s.t.
12 Javier Serrano Team Polti Kometa s.t.
13 Tord Gudmestad Uno-X Mobility s.t.
14 David Dekker Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
15 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
16 Georgios Boúglas Burgos-BH s.t.
17 Alvaro Hodeg UAE Team Emirates s.t.
18 Antonio Angulo Burgos-BH s.t.
19 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
20 Migue Angel Fernandez l Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
21 Siebe Deweirdt Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
22 Sergi Darder Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
23 Robin Froidevaux Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
24 Laurenz Rex Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
25 Cade Bickmore Project Echelon Racing s.t.
26 Luca Colnaghi VF Group-Bardiani-CSF s.t.
27 Xavier Cañellas Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
28 Arnau Gilabert Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
29 Rodrigo Álvarez Burgos-BH s.t.
30 Francisco Muñoz Team Polti Kometa s.t.
31 Emil Herzog BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
32 Luis-Joe Lührs BORA-hansgrohe @ 11sec
33 Dominik Merseburg Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
34 Toni Franz Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
35 Filippo Baroncini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
36 Jonathan Malte Rottmann REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
37 Tomas Barta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
38 Davide Gabburo VF Group-Bardiani-CSF s.t.
39 Andrea Pietrobon Team Polti Kometa s.t.
40 Marius Mayrhofer Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
41 Lennart Voege REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 0:15
42 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
43 Gibbe Staes UAE Team Emirates s.t.
44 Filippo Magli VF Group-Bardiani-CSF 0:18
45 Gijs Van Hoecke Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
46 Sebastian Mora Burgos-BH s.t.
47 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
48 Unai Iribar Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
49 Davide De Cassan Team Polti Kometa s.t.
50 Petr Kelemen Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
51 Francesco Busatto Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
52 Jan Temmen REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
53 Antonio Soto Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
54 Anton Palzer BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
55 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
56 Lukasz Owsian Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
57 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
58 Arjen Livyns Lotto Dstny s.t.
59 Samuele Zoccarato VF Group-Bardiani-CSF s.t.
60 Gonzalo Ariño Bolinches Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
61 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team s.t.
62 Robin Fischer Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
63 Alexander Hajek BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
64 Gianni Moscon Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
65 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25
66 Joan Albert Riera Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
67 Kristian Egholm Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
68 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
69 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
70 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
71 Kenny Elissonde Cofidis s.t.
72 Ole Theiler Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
73 Jose Manuel Diaz Burgos-BH s.t.
74 Joseba Lopez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
75 Elias Maris Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
76 Cole Kessler Lidl-Trek Future Racing 0:29
77 Axandre Van Petegem Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
78 Nils Politt UAE Team Emirates s.t.
79 Jaume Guardeño Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
80 Yentl Vandevelde Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
81 Henri Appelbaum REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
82 Noe Ury Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
83 Markel Beloki EF Education-EasyPost 0:31
84 Leander Van Hautegem Soudal Quick-Step 0:32
85 Paul Wright REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
86 Niklas Behrens Lidl-Trek Future Racing 0:36
87 Albert Torres Movistar Team s.t.
88 Toon Clynhens Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
89 Jenthe Biermans Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
90 Donavan Grondin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
91 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing s.t.
92 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
93 Lionel Taminiaux Lotto Dstny 0:38
94 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
95 Diego Sevilla Team Polti Kometa s.t.
96 Manuele Tarozzi VF Group-Bardiani-CSF s.t.
97 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
98 Duarte Marivoet UAE Team Emirates s.t.
99 Florian Dauphin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
100 Andrew Vollmer Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
101 Jacob Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
102 Campo Schmitz Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
103 Lars Craps Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
104 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH s.t.
105 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
106 Luke Lamperti Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
107 Jakob Söderqvist Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
108 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Dstny 0:46
109 Jasper Dejaegher Team Flanders-Baloise 0:48
110 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
111 Iker Mintegi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
112 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team s.t.
113 Victor Vercouillie Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
114 Idar Andersen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
115 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Uno-X Mobility s.t.
116 Stian Fredheim Uno-X Mobility s.t.
117 William Blume Levy Uno-X Mobility s.t.
118 Martin Urianstad Bugge Uno-X Mobility s.t.
119 Jacopo Guarnieri Lotto Dstny s.t.
120 Alexis Renard Cofidis 0:53
121 Mathijs Paasschens Lotto Dstny s.t.
122 Domen Novak UAE Team Emirates s.t.
123 Martin Pedersen Lidl-Trek Future Racing 0:58
124 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
125 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team s.t.
126 Mauri Vansevenant Soudal Quick-Step 1:01
127 Raúl García Arkea-B&B Hotels 1:07
128 Jesus Herrada Cofidis s.t.
129 Julian Borresch REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 1:14
130 Arthur Lenne Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
131 Ion Izagirre Cofidis 1:21
132 Paul Magnier Soudal Quick-Step 1:24
133 Mattia Cattaneo Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
134 Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny 1:33
135 Nils Brun Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1:39
136 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
137 Jacob Scott REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 2:06
138 Filippo Fiorelli VF Group-Bardiani-CSF 2:25
139 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost 2:34
140 Clément Alleno Burgos-BH 4:13
141 Mattia Bais Team Polti Kometa 6:10
142 Enrico Zanoncello VF Group-Bardiani-CSF s.t.
143 Yuhi Todome EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
144 Hannes Wilksch Tudor Pro Cycling Team 6:20
145 Diego Uriarte Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
146 Asier Pablo Gonzalez Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.

 

Race 5 map & profile:

Trofeo Palma map

Trofeo Palma profile


find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter See our youtube channel

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach! Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!


Content continues below the ads

Melanoma: It started with a freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames

Saturday, January 27, Race 4: Trofeo Pollenca - Port Andratx, 158.4 km

Race 4 map & profile

Pelayo Sanchez (far right) is first. Bora-hansgrohe photo

Tour de France: the Inside Story

Les Woodland's book Tour de France: The Inside Story - Making the World's Greatest Bicycle Race is available in print, Kindle eBook and audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the finish city of Port Andratx at 1:30 PM, local time: 19C (67F), sunny, with the wind from the southeast at 6 km/hr (4 mph). There is a 2% chance of rain

The race: Here's the report from third-place Aleksandr Vlasov's Team Bora-hansgrohe.

All good things come in threes! After sprinting to 2nd place twice in the past days, Aleks Vlasov is back again on the podium today. Sprinting out of a small group, he finished 3rd in the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx.

The finale of today's fourth race of the Mallorca Challenge was characterized by many attacks. After Frederik Wandahl and Toni Palzer rode tactically very attentively, the focus shifted to the last climb of the day. Here, with 12 kilometers to go, a small group around Aleks Vlasov broke away from the rest of the field. 10 kilometers later, they caught the last rider from the breakaway and sprinted for the victory.

Complete results:

158.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.444 km/hr

1 Pelayo Sanchez Movistar Team 3hr 44min 52sec
2 Marius Mayrhofer Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Aleksandr Vlasov Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
4 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
5 Ilan Van Wilder Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
6 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis s.t.
7 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates @ 2sec
8 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny s.t.
9 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates s.t.
10 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost 0:13
11 Vincenzo Albanese Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
12 Filippo Fiorelli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
13 Yves Lampaert Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
14 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
15 Clément Champoussin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
16 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
17 Martin Urianstad Bugge Uno-X Mobility s.t.
18 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
19 Ion Izagirre Cofidis s.t.
20 Johannes Kulset Uno-X Mobility s.t.
21 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team s.t.
22 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
23 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
24 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
25 Clément Alleno Burgos-BH s.t.
26 Mats Wenzel Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
27 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team s.t.
28 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing s.t.
29 Joseba Lopez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
30 Paul Double Team Polti Kometa s.t.
31 Anton Palzer Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
32 Nils Politt UAE Team Emirates s.t.
33 Mattia Bais Team Polti Kometa s.t.
34 Jose Manuel Diaz Burgos-BH s.t.
35 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
36 Luca Covili VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
37 Javier Romo Movistar Team s.t.
38 Raúl García Arkea-B&B Hotels 0:23
39 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost 0:29
40 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost 0:43
41 Arjen Livyns Lotto Dstny 1:21
42 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma 1:30
43 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
44 William Blume Levy Uno-X Mobility 1:47
45 Igor Arrieta UAE Team Emirates 1:53
46 Alex Martin Team Polti Kometa 2:06
47 Lars Craps Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
48 Markel Beloki EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
49 Johannes Adamietz Lotto Dstny s.t.
50 Frederik Wandahl Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
51 Hannes Wilksch Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Nils Brun Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Mauri Vansevenant Soudal Quick-Step 2:08
54 Sinuhé Fernandez Burgos-BH 2:26
55 Alessandro Tonelli VF Group-Bardiani CSF 3:36
56 Mattia Cattaneo Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
57 Rui Costa EF Education-EasyPost 4:12
58 Martin Marcellusi VF Group-Bardiani CSF 5:04
59 Diego Sevilla Team Polti Kometa s.t.
60 Jonas Gregaard Lotto Dstny 7:09
61 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
62 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
63 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
64 Alex Tolio VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
65 Kenny Elissonde Cofidis s.t.
66 Ewen Costiou Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
67 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
68 Unai Iribar Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
69 Iker Mintegi Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:54
70 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
71 Rune Herregodts Intermarché-Wanty 10:31
72 Jaume Guardeño Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:44
73 Caleb Classen Project Echelon Racing s.t.
74 Jose Maria Garcia Soriano Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
75 Louis Leidert Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
76 Victor De La Parte Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
77 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
78 Nils Aebersold Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
79 Alexander Hajek Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
80 Julen Amezqueta Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
81 Alex Molenaar Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
82 Filippo Baroncini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
83 Jenthe Biermans Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
84 Matteo Milan Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
85 Mathijs Paasschens Lotto Dstny s.t.
86 Davide De Cassan Team Polti Kometa s.t.
87 Filippo Magli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
88 Andrea Garosio Team Polti Kometa s.t.
89 Yannis Voisard Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
90 Jacob Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
91 Elie Gesbert Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
92 Domen Novak UAE Team Emirates s.t.
93 Antonio Soto Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
94 Pablo Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
95 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
96 Nicolas Alustiza Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
97 Francisco Muñoz Team Polti Kometa s.t.
98 Siebe Deweirdt Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
99 Vito Braet Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
100 Francesco Busatto Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
101 Idar Andersen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
102 Gianni Moscon Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
103 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH 14:50
104 Laurenz Rex Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
105 Cole Kessler Lidl-Trek Future Racing 14:51
106 Dylan Vandenstorme Team Flanders-Baloise 14:52
107 Alexander Kristoff Uno-X Mobility s.t.
108 Stian Fredheim Uno-X Mobility s.t.
109 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Dstny s.t.
110 Gorka Izagirre Cofidis s.t.
111 Jorge Gutiérrez Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
112 Lionel Taminiaux Lotto Dstny 14:54
113 Henri Appelbaum REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 18:36
114 Patrick Frydkjær Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
115 Elias Maris Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
116 Riccardo Lucca VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
117 Gibbe Staes UAE Team Emirates s.t.
118 Ole Theiler Team Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
119 Paul Wright REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
120 Gijs Van Hoecke Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
121 Arnau Gilabert Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
122 Jokin Murguialday Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
123 Liam O´Brien Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
124 Aklilu Arefayne Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
125 Samuel Boardman Project Echelon Racing s.t.
126 Albert Torres Movistar Team s.t.
127 Unai Esparza Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.

 

Race 4 map & profile:

Race 4 map

Race 4 profile


Friday, January 26, Race 3: Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Selva - Lluc), 153.8 km

Race 3 map & profile

Lennert Van Eetvelt beats Aleksandr Vlasov and Brandon McNulty to the line.

Cycling's 50 Triumphs and Tragedies

Les Woodland's book Cycling's 50 Triumphs and Tragedies: The rise and fall of bicycle racing's champions is available in print, Kindle eBook & audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the finish city of Lluc at 2:30 PM, local time: 18C (67F), sunny, with the wind from the southeast at 6 km/hr (4 mph). There is just a 1% chance of rain.

The race: Here's the report from fifth-place Ilan Van Wilder's Team Soudal Quick-Step.

Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana wasn’t the longest race here in Mallorca, but was by far the hardest, comprising three classified climbs and altitude meters. Having won the previous appointment – Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx – with Paul Magnier, our team was again in the spotlight, as soon as the riders exited the neutral zone.

Mattia Cattaneo put in a strong dig at the front as soon as the road went up, snapping the elastic and building a small gap before being joined by two other men. The trio worked well together and stayed off the front for some 50-odd kilometers before being brought back by the peloton on the long flat roads after the intermediate sprint. Another breakaway soon formed, but this too was reeled in, albeit later, on the descent to Coll de Puig Major.

The 14km climb averaging 6% was the longest and toughest of the week, and it was there that the main cracks appeared. Ilan Van Wilder found himself in a chasing group after the Soler, but thanks to a phenomenal effort of Cattaneo and Mauri Vansevenant, he bridged across to the leaders. The Belgian stayed there for a number of kilometers, and even after losing contact after the big attacks came, he continued to ride a solid tempo behind the leading trio.

Van Wilder concluded a solid fifth in Selva – where Lennert Van Eetvelt (Lotto-Dstny) took the win – for his second top ten of the week, after the one he got in the opening event of the series, Trofeo Calvia, a morale-boosting result, as he explained at the end of the race: “The uphill start made it really hard, and from then on, it was full gas the entire day. The team did a great race, and I’m thankful for that. It’s only my second race of the season, so to finish again in the top ten, especially after such a tough race, is a good result that gives me a lot of confidence for the next events.”

Complete results:

153.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.319 km/hr

1 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny 3hr 34min 43sec
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates s.t.
4 Yannis Voisard Tudor Pro Cycling Team @ 42sec
5 Ilan Van Wilder Soudal Quick-Step 0:52
6 Lukas Nerurkar EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
7 Ivan Romeo Movistar Team s.t.
8 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
9 Igor Arrieta UAE Team Emirates s.t.
10 Rune Herregodts Intermarché-Wanty 1:32
11 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
12 Rui Costa EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
13 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
14 Raúl García Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
15 Luca Covili VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
16 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
17 Victor De La Parte Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
18 Paul Double Team Polti Kometa 2:00
19 Ion Izagirre Cofidis 2:58
20 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost 3:56
21 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
22 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates 4:42
23 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
24 Anton Palzer Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
25 Johannes Adamietz Lotto Dstny s.t.
26 Johannes Kulset Uno-X Mobility s.t.
27 Kenny Elissonde Cofidis s.t.
28 Jokin Murguialday Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
29 Pablo Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
30 Alex Molenaar Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling 7:09
31 Jose Manuel Diaz Burgos-BH s.t.
32 Nils Brun Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
33 Jakob Söderqvist Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
34 Mats Wenzel Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
35 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
36 Martin Urianstad Bugge Uno-X Mobility s.t.
37 Alexander Hajek Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
38 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
39 Jaume Guardeño Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
40 Lars Craps Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
41 Sinuhé Fernandez Burgos-BH s.t.
42 Alex Martin Team Polti Kometa s.t.
43 Andrew Vollmer Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
44 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
45 Alex Tolio VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
46 Iker Mintegi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
47 Jacob Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
48 Manuele Tarozzi VF Group-Bardiani CSF 7:13
49 Jonas Gregaard Lotto Dstny s.t.
50 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty 8:46
51 Javier Serrano Team Polti Kometa s.t.
52 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
53 Mauri Vansevenant Soudal Quick-Step 8:48
54 Nicolas Alustiza Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
55 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing s.t.
56 Frederik Wandahl Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
57 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Mobility s.t.
58 Davide Gabburo VF Group-Bardiani CSF 9:56
59 Alessandro Tonelli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
60 Samuele Zoccarato VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
61 Mathijs Paasschens Lotto Dstny 11:29
62 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
63 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 12:38
64 Hannes Wilksch Tudor Pro Cycling Team 12:52
65 Ole Theiler Team Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
66 Louis Leidert Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
67 Dylan Vandenstorme Team Flanders-Baloise 15:06
68 Henri Appelbaum REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 15:38
69 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis 15:46
70 Cole Kessler Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
71 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Dstny s.t.
72 Yentl Vandevelde Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
73 Unai Iribar Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
74 Petr Kelemen Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
75 Julen Amezqueta Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
76 Nils Politt UAE Team Emirates s.t.
77 Unai Esparza Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
78 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
79 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
80 Andrea Pietrobon Team Polti Kometa s.t.
81 Pablo Torres UAE Team Emirates s.t.
82 Lukasz Owsian Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
83 Elie Gesbert Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
84 Gregor Mühlberger Movistar Team s.t.
85 Andrea Garosio Team Polti Kometa s.t.
86 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
87 Sebastian Mora Burgos-BH s.t.
88 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH s.t.
89 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates s.t.
90 Mattia Bais Team Polti Kometa s.t.
91 Domen Novak UAE Team Emirates s.t.
92 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
93 Darren Rafferty EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
94 Jesus Herrada Cofidis s.t.
95 Javier Romo Movistar Team s.t.
96 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing s.t.
97 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
98 Toon Clynhens Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
99 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team s.t.
100 Elias Maris Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
101 Aklilu Arefayne Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
102 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
103 Hugo Scala Jr Project Echelon Racing s.t.
104 Joseba Lopez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
105 Martin Marcellusi VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
106 Pelayo Sanchez Movistar Team s.t.
107 Jorge Gutiérrez Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
108 Pau Llaneras Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
109 Ewen Costiou Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
110 Paul Magnier Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
111 Clément Champoussin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
112 Samuel Boardman Project Echelon Racing s.t.
113 Pepijn Reinderink Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
114 Antonio Angulo Burgos-BH s.t.
115 David Delgado Burgos-BH 17:04
116 Campo Schmitz Team Storck-Metropol Cycling 17:46
117 Arnaud Démare Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
118 Gijs Van Hoecke Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
119 Leander Van Hautegem Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
120 Alexis Renard Cofidis s.t.
121 Patrick Frydkjær Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
122 Joan Albert Riera Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
123 David Dekker Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
124 Liam O´Brien Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
125 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
126 Jacob Scott REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
127 Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny s.t.
128 Mattia Cattaneo Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
129 Idar Andersen Uno-X Mobility 18:22
130 Gianni Moscon Soudal Quick-Step 21:35
131 Linus Scheitinger Team Storck-Metropol Cycling 22:20
132 Luis-Joe Lührs Bora-hansgrohe 23:04
133 Robin Froidevaux Tudor Pro Cycling Team 23:08
134 Arnau Gilabert Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
135 Jasper Dejaegher Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
136 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Uno-X Mobility s.t.
137 Diego Uriarte Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
138 Emil Herzog Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
139 Laurent Gervais Project Echelon Racing s.t.
140 Tord Gudmestad Uno-X Mobility s.t.
141 Jacopo Guarnieri Lotto Dstny s.t.
142 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
143 Davide Cimolai Movistar Team s.t.
144 Paul Wright REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
145 Victor Vercouillie Team Flanders-Baloise 23:17

 

Race 3 map & profile:

Trofeo de Tramuntana map

Trofeo de Tramuntana profile



Content continues below the ads

Neugent Cycling Wheels Peaks Coaching: work with a coach!

Thursday, January 25, Race 2: Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx, 181.2 km

Race 2 map & profile

Paul Magnier is the day's fastest racer.

Dirty Feet: Early days of the Tour de FranceLes Woodland's book Dirty Feet: How the Great Unwashed Created the Tour de France is available in print, Kindle eBook & audiobook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the finish city of Felanitx at 2:10 PM, local time: 22C (72F), sunny, with the wind from the southwest at 6 km/hr (4 mph). There is just a 1% chance of rain.

The race: Here's the report from winner Paul Magnier's Team Soudal Quick-Step.

Paul Magnier made a great start to his career with Soudal Quick-Step, taking a dominant victory in Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx, the second race of the Challenge Mallorca. The 19-year-old from Grenoble benefited from a monster lead-out of fellow neo-pro and former U23 teammate Luke Lamperti, whose ferocious pace kept Paul at the front of the peloton going into the final corner, which the latter rounded out glued to his wheel.

On the uphill drag to the line, Paul produced an incredible turn of legs that left everyone else trailing and propelled him to an incredible win, while Luke still had enough to clinch third and make it an unforgettable day for Soudal Quick-Step under the Mallorcan sun.

“It feels amazing to win on my debut with this fantastic team, which has so many great riders and where I already feel at home. I’m having a hard time finding the words to tell you how I feel after this victory. I’m just 19 years of age, I still don’t know what type of rider I am, so to take the win here it’s really incredible, something I would have never dreamed of”, an elated Paul explained after the race.

“My teammates did an amazing job today. On those long, straight roads in the last 20 kilometers we stayed together and made sure we were in a good position the whole time. Then, Gianni and Yves took over and pulled hard to stretch the peloton, before Luke – who is a very fast rider himself – guided me in that hectic finale, doing a superb job. We had a plan at the start of the day, we followed it, and now we are all happy with this success, our first of the season”, added the youngest rider to win a race at the Challenge Mallorca.

Complete results:

181.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.254 km/hr

1 Paul Magnier Soudal Quick-Step 3hr 55min 3sec
2 Alberto Dainese Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Luke Lamperti Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
4 Marijn Van Den Berg EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
5 Luca Colnaghi VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Davide Cimolai Movistar Team s.t.
7 Tim Torn Teutenberg Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
8 Stefano Oldani Cofidis s.t.
9 David Martin Polti Kometa s.t.
10 Alexander Kristoff Uno-X Mobility s.t.
11 Alexis Renard Cofidis s.t.
12 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
13 Jarne Van De Paar Lotto Dstny s.t.
14 Tomas Barta Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
15 Lionel Taminiaux Lotto Dstny s.t.
16 Scott Mcgill Project Echelon Racing s.t.
17 Carlos Canal Movistar Team s.t.
18 Javier Serrano Polti Kometa s.t.
19 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
20 Niklas Behrens Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
21 Daniel Babor Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
22 Emil Herzog Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
23 Antonio Soto Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
24 Siebe Deweirdt Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
25 Xavier Cañellas Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
26 Luis-Joe Lührs Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
27 Georgios Boúglas Burgos-BH s.t.
28 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
29 Arnaud Démare Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
30 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
31 Arthur Lenne Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
32 Antonio Angulo Burgos-BH s.t.
33 Sergi Darder Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
34 Hugo Scala Jr Project Echelon Racing s.t.
35 Enrico Zanoncello VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
36 Filippo Fiorelli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
37 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates @ 6sec
38 Sebastian Mora Burgos-BH s.t.
39 Dylan Vandenstorme Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
40 Rodrigo Álvarez Burgos-BH s.t.
41 Robin Froidevaux Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
42 Yentl Vandevelde Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
43 Kristian Egholm Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
44 Cade Bickmore Project Echelon Racing s.t.
45 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH s.t.
46 Arnau Gilabert Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
47 Anton Palzer Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
48 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
49 Joseba Lopez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
50 Marius Mayrhofer Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
51 Filippo Baroncini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
52 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
54 Caleb Classen Project Echelon Racing s.t.
55 Filippo Magli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
56 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
57 Jonathan-Malte Rottmann REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
58 Pablo Torres UAE Team Emirates s.t.
59 Andrew Vollmer Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
60 Jacopo Guarnieri Lotto Dstny s.t.
61 Hugo Toumire Cofidis s.t.
62 Mikel Iturria Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
63 Joan Albert Riera Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
64 Ole Theiler Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
65 Adrien Petit Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
66 Alexander Hajek Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
67 Axandre Van Petegem Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
68 Diego Sevilla Polti Kometa s.t.
69 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
70 Gibbe Staes UAE Team Emirates 0:15
71 Fabio Felline Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
72 Tord Gudmestad Uno-X Mobility s.t.
73 Yves Lampaert Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
74 Mathijs Paasschens Lotto Dstny s.t.
75 Roman Duckert Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
76 Albert Torres Movistar Team 0:18
77 Lukasz Owsian Arkea-B&B Hotels 0:21
78 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
79 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma 0:24
80 Marc Clauss Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
81 Pablo Gonzalez Asier Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
82 Laurenz Rex Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
83 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
84 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
85 Markel Beloki EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
86 Yago Aguirre REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
87 Frederik Wandahl Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
88 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH s.t.
89 Nils Politt UAE Team Emirates s.t.
90 Martin Marcellusi VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
91 Toon Clynhens Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
92 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
93 Arjen Livyns Lotto Dstny s.t.
94 Jonas Gregaard Lotto Dstny s.t.
95 Miguel Angel Fernandez Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
96 Francisco Muñoz Polti Kometa s.t.
97 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team s.t.
98 Davide De Cassan Polti Kometa 0:35
99 Jenthe Biermans Arkea-B&B Hotels 0:39
100 David Dekker Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
101 Andrea Garosio Polti Kometa 0:46
102 Diego Uriarte Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
103 Toni Franz Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
104 Gonzalo Ariño Bolinches Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
105 Donavan Grondin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
106 Petr Kelemen Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
107 Jan Temmen REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
108 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
109 Elias Maris Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
110 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
111 Mattia Cattaneo Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
112 Gianni Moscon Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
113 Nicolas Alustiza Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
114 Joshua Giddings Lotto Dstny s.t.
115 Martin Urianstad Bugge Uno-X Mobility s.t.
116 Florian Dauphin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
117 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
118 Leander Van Hautegem Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
119 Pepijn Reinderink Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
120 Stian Fredheim Uno-X Mobility 1:04
121 Jorge Gutiérrez Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
122 Victor Vercouillie Team Flanders-Baloise 1:07
123 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis s.t.
124 Ivan Romeo Movistar Team 1:10
125 Darren Rafferty EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
126 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
127 Baptiste Planckaert Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
128 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
129 Jasper Dejaegher Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
130 Jacob Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
131 Duarte Marivoet UAE Team Emirates 1:14
132 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team s.t.
133 Clément Alleno Burgos-BH 1:17
134 Andrea Pietrobon Polti Kometa 1:23
135 Paul Wright REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
136 Jacob Scott REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland 1:26
137 Lennart Voege REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
138 Manuele Tarozzi VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
139 William Blume Levy Uno-X Mobility 1:32
140 Nils Brun Tudor Pro Cycling Team 1:35
141 Vito Braet Intermarché-Wanty 1:39
142 Vincenzo Albanese Arkea-B&B Hotels 1:54
143 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
144 Laurent Gervais Project Echelon Racing 3:40
145 Colby Lange Project Echelon Racing s.t.
146 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin Uno-X Mobility s.t.
147 Dominik Merseburg Team Storck-Metropol 4:09
148 Alexander Kamp Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
149 Sebastian Niehues REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
150 Martin Pedersen Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
151 Carlos Verona Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
152 Campo Schmitz Team Storck-Metropol s.t.
153 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 5:21
154 Riccardo Lucca VF Group-Bardiani CSF 5:23
155 Yuhi Todome EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
156 Edgar Curto Pellicer Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.

 

Trofeo Ses Salines - Felanitx map & profile:

Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx map

Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx profile



Content continues below the ads

Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Wednesday, January 24, Race 1: Trofeo Calvià, Palmanova - Palmanova, 150.1 km

Race 1 map & profile

Simon Carr takes the Trofeo Calvià. Getty Images

Plato's CritoPlato's dialogue Crito is available both in audiobook and Kindle eBook versions. To get your copy, just click on the Amazon link on the right.

Weather at the start/finish city of Palmanova at 2:10 PM, local time: 18C (65F), sunny, with the wind from the west-southwest at 14 km/hr (9 mph). There is just a 1% chance of rain.

The Race: Here's the report from second-place Aleksandr Vlasov's Team Bora-hansgrohe.

Bora-hansgrohe took part in its first European race today with the Trofeo Calvià. At the start of the Mallorca Challenge, Aleksandr Vlasov impressed with a second place. After 150 undulating kilometers, he was only beaten by Simon Carr in Palmanova.

It was an almost perfect start to the season for Vlasov, who caused a scare with a crash in yesterday's training. In a race characterized by many attacks, a trio around Vlasov was able to break away 30 kilometers before the finish. After their lead quickly grew to over a minute, it was clear that the three riders would decide today's victory among themselves.

Video screen grab of Simon Carr's victory.

Aleksandr Vlasov: "It was a very hard race, and the last part was only full gas. This was exactly what we expected. We wanted to do the race as hard as possible ourselves, to let only a small group come to the finish. Unfortunately, I didn't win but it was a good race to start into the season anyway."

Complete results:

150.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.368 km/hr

1 Simon Carr EF Education-EasyPost 3hr 48min 47sec
2 Aleksandr Vlasov Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
3 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates @ 27sec
4 Alex Aranburu Movistar Team 1:32
5 Alberto Bettiol EF Education-EasyPost 1:33
6 Rui Costa EF Education-EasyPost 2:03
7 Marius Mayrhofer Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Hugo Page Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
9 Vincenzo Albanese Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
10 Ilan Van Wilder Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
11 Samuele Zoccarato VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
12 Javier Romo Movistar Team s.t.
13 Ivan Romeo Movistar Team s.t.
14 Nils Politt UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Igor Arrieta UAE Team Emirates s.t.
16 Johannes Kulset Uno-X Mobility 2:04
17 Iker Mintegi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
18 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny s.t.
19 Alex Martin Team Polti Kometa s.t.
20 Pablo Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
21 Rune Herregodts Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
22 Mattia Bais Team Polti Kometa 5:39
23 Yannis Voisard Tudor Pro Cycling Team 5:47
24 Vito Braet Intermarché-Wanty 5:49
25 Joseba Lopez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
26 Alessandro Tonelli VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
27 Giovanni Aleotti Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
28 Mats Wenzel Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
29 Andrea Garosio Team Polti Kometa s.t.
30 Xabier Isasa Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
31 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
32 Fernando Barceló Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
33 Johannes Adamietz Lotto Dstny s.t.
34 Alexander Hajek Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
35 Martin Urianstad Bugge Uno-X Mobility s.t.
36 Luca Covili VF Group-Bardiani CSF 5:50
37 Alex Tolio VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
38 Andrea Pietrobon Team Polti Kometa s.t.
39 Mikkel Bjerg UAE Team Emirates s.t.
40 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
41 Victor De La Parte Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
42 Unai Iribar Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
43 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
44 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X Mobility s.t.
45 Antonio Soto Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
46 Jokin Murguialday Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:54
47 Hannes Wilksch Tudor Pro Cycling Team 5:56
48 Mattia Cattaneo Soudal Quick-Step 6:12
49 Marc Soler UAE Team Emirates s.t.
50 Mauri Vansevenant Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
51 Raúl García Arkea-B&B Hotels 11:45
52 Pelayo Sanchez Movistar Team s.t.
53 Jaume Guardeño Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:56
54 Kenny Elissonde Cofidis s.t.
55 Mathijs Paasschens Lotto Dstny s.t.
56 Lars Craps Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
57 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
58 Ander Okamika Burgos-BH s.t.
59 William Blume Levy Uno-X Mobility s.t.
60 Sinuhé Fernandez Burgos-BH s.t.
61 Markel Beloki EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
62 Emil Herzog Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
63 Benjamin Thomas Cofidis s.t.
64 Lukasz Owsian Arkea-B&B Hotels 12:58
65 Ewen Costiou Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
66 Ivan Cobo Cayon Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
67 Carlos Verona Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
68 Jakob Söderqvist Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
69 JoséFélix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
70 Manuele Tarozzi VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
71 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing s.t.
72 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team s.t.
73 Yves Lampaert Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
74 Elie Gesbert Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
75 Frederik Wandahl Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
76 Carlos Canal Movistar Team s.t.
77 Lukas Nerurkar EF Education-EasyPost 12:59
78 Paul Double Team Polti Kometa s.t.
79 James Shaw EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
80 Ion Izagirre Cofidis s.t.
81 Stefano Oldani Cofidis s.t.
82 Jesus Herrada Cofidis s.t.
83 Riccardo Lucca VF Group-Bardiani CSF s.t.
84 Pau Llaneras Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
85 Davide Gabburo VF Group-Bardiani CSF 13:01
86 Gianni Moscon Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
87 Michael Valgren EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
88 Jonas Gregaard Lotto Dstny s.t.
89 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 15:43
90 Jasper Dejaegher Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
91 Clément Alleno Burgos-BH s.t.
92 Alex Molenaar Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
93 Pablo Gonzalez Asier Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
94 Louis Leidert Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
95 Francesco Busatto Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
96 Aklilu Arefayne Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
97 Siebe Deweirdt Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
98 Dylan Vandenstorme Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
99 Leander Van Hautegem Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
100 Pepijn Reinderink Soudal Quick-Step s.t.
101 Elias Maris Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
102 Andrew Vollmer Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
103 Filippo Baroncini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
104 Henri Appelbaum REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
105 Calum Johnston Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
106 Roman Duckert Team Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
107 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
108 Davide De Cassan Team Polti Kometa s.t.
109 Matteo Milan Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
110 Toon Clynhens Team Flanders-Baloise s.t.
111 Nils Aebersold Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
112 Fabio Felline Lidl-Trek Future Racing s.t.
113 Jacob Eriksson Tudor Pro Cycling Team 15:44
114 Samuel Boardman Project Echelon Racing s.t.
115 Nils Brun Tudor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
116 Luis-Joe Lührs Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
117 Diego Sevilla Team Polti Kometa s.t.
118 Domen Novak UAE Team Emirates s.t.
119 Yentl Vandevelde Team Flanders-Baloise 19:39
120 Donavan Grondin Arkea-B&B Hotels s.t.
121 Yago Aguirre REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
122 Arnau Gilabert Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
123 Rodrigo Álvarez Burgos-BH s.t.
124 Ole Theiler Team Storck-Metropol Cycling s.t.
125 Joan Albert Riera Illes Balears-Arabay Cycling s.t.
126 Jose Manuel Diaz Burgos-BH 19:40
127 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Dstny s.t.
128 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
129 Gijs Van Hoecke Intermarché-Wanty s.t.
130 Scott Mcgill Project Echelon Racing s.t.
131 Paul Wright REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland s.t.
132 Magnus Kulset Uno-X Mobility s.t.
133 Lionel Taminiaux Lotto Dstny s.t.
134 Hugo Toumire Cofidis 22:15

Trofeo Calvià map & profile:

Trofeo Calvia map

Trofeo Calvia profile