BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Vuelta a España

75th edition: October 20 - November 8 , 2020
Stage 13: November 3, 2020

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España

Tuesday, November 3: Stage 13, Miros - Mirador de Ezaro. Dumbria 33.7 km individual time trial

Stage 13 map & profile

Primoz Roglic

How it's done. Primoz Roglic takes the stage and the GC lead. Photo: Gomez Sport

AcentsRated ascent:

Weather at the finish in Dumbria at 1:20 PM, local time: 13C (55F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the north at 19 km/hr (12 mph). No rain is forecast during most of the afternoon, with a 5% chance at 4:00.

The race: Mickael Delage (Groupama-FDJ), sitting last in the GC, was the first rider off at 1:47.

Here is the race organizer's stage 13 summary:

A fourth stage win and La Roja! Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) made the most of the individual time-trial of La Vuelta 2020, a 33.7km challenge from Muros to the uphill finish at Mirador de Ézaro. The Slovenian champion edged Will Barta (CCC Team) for 1’’ and put some distance between him and his rivals for the overall victory of the Spanish Grand Tour. Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers), who was wearing La Roja on these demanding roads, is now second overall, with a gap of 39’’. Hugh Carthy (EF Pro Cycling) impressed again two days after his stage victory on L’Angliru: 4th of the stage (+25’’). Roglic already won the individual time-trial last year and kept La Roja until the finish in Madrid.

Mickaël Delage (Groupama-FDJ) is the first rider to start from Muros but Harry Tanfield (AG2R La Mondiale) is the first rider to reach the Mirador de Ézaro, atop a brutal final climb: 1.8km at 14.8% with a maximum gradient of almost 30%. The young British rider sets an interesting time of 48’52’’ but he is quickly beaten by a strong performance from the Australian rouleur Alex Edmondson (Mitchelton-Scott): 48’24’’, with an average speed of 41.777km/h over 33.7km.

Barta upsets Oliveira and Cavagna
Both of them are beaten by a flying Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick Step). The “TGV (high-speed train) from Clermont-Ferrand” makes his way through the wind to take the provisional lead at the second intermediate split, at km 24.5 (30’42’’, 8’’ ahead of Tanfield and 18’’ better than Edmondson). He then powers to the hot seat on the final climb, with a time of 47’37’’ (42.464km/h).

Will Barta on the climb. Photo: Gomez Sport

Will Barta on the climb. Photo: Gomez Sport

Cavagna comfortably stays on the hot seat for almost one hour, until Nelson Oliveira consistently dominates him in the intermediate splits. The Portuguese pushes his advantage on the final climb and clocks a time of 46’49’’ (43.190km/h). But Will Barta (CCC Team) quickly threatens this performance. The Portuguese and the American are tied at the intermediate splits. Barta eventually takes the lead with a 9’’ advantage on the line and an average speed of 43.329km/h.

Strong start for Carthy, great finish for Roglic
Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers) is the last rider off the ramp with La Roja, at 16:36. Among the GC contenders, Hugh Carthy (EF Pro Cycling) has the best start, gaining 2’’ on Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) and 6’’ on Richard Carapaz after 12km. Roglic takes the helm at km 24.5. Barta still leads by 17’’ but the Slovenian star is now 1’’ ahead of Carthy while Carapaz loses 19’’.

Richard Carapaz

Richard Carapaz climbs the steep hill. INEOS photo

Roglic eventually powers to victory on the mighty slopes of Mirador de Ézaro with a time of 46’39’’ (43.344km/h), only 1’’ ahead of Barta! Carthy sets the fourth best time, 25’’ behind Roglic. Carapaz finishes 7th, with a gap of 49’’.

Primoz Roglic

Primoz Roglic getting up the hill. Jumbo-Visma photo

Complete results:

33.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.344 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 46min 39sec
2 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM @ 1sec
3 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 10''
4 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 25''
5 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 41''
6 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 46''
7 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS 49''
8 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 58''
9 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 59''
10 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 1' 07''
11 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1' 12''
12 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR s.t.
13 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 17''
14 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1' 29''
15 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 1' 30''
16 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 1' 43''
17 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1' 44''
18 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1' 45''
19 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 1' 54''
20 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 1' 56''
21 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE 2' 13''
22 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2' 14''
23 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 2' 17''
24 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA s.t.
25 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 2' 19''
26 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 2' 21''
27 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 2' 27''
28 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 2' 28''
29 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2' 33''
30 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 2' 36''
31 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 2' 37''
32 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2' 42''
33 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 3' 01''
34 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3' 02''
35 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 3' 03''
36 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 3' 05''
37 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 3' 06''
38 GORKA IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 3' 07''
39 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 3' 09''
40 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3' 15''
41 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 3' 19''
42 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3' 31''
43 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3' 36''
44 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 3' 38''
45 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 3' 51''
46 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ PEREZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 3' 54''
47 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 4' 01''
48 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 4' 10''
49 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 4' 11''
50 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 4' 12''
51 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 4' 17''
52 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 4' 18''
53 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 4' 23''
54 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 4' 29''
55 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 4' 30''
56 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 4' 31''
57 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 4' 32''
58 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 4' 33''
59 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 4' 36''
60 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 4' 38''
61 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 4' 40''
62 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 4' 42''
63 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 4' 47''
64 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 4' 51''
65 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA ASTANA 4' 54''
66 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO INEOS GRENADIERS 4' 56''
67 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 5' 00''
68 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 5' 05''
69 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 5' 12''
70 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5' 13''
71 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 5' 14''
72 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
73 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 5' 16''
74 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 5' 22''
75 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 5' 30''
76 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
77 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 5' 32''
78 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 5' 34''
79 JULEN AMEZQUETA MORENO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 5' 34''
80 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 5' 36''
81 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 5' 38''
82 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 5' 42''
83 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 5' 45''
84 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO SANCHEZ BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 5' 46''
85 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 5' 48''
86 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
87 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 5' 50''
88 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 5' 51''
89 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 5' 52''
90 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 5' 52''
91 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
92 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 5' 55''
93 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 5' 58''
94 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 6' 03''
95 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 6' 04''
96 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 6' 05''
97 ANGEL MADRAZO RUIZ BURGOS-BH 6' 06''
98 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
99 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 6' 09''
100 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 6' 12''
101 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 6' 17''
102 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 6' 20''
103 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 6' 26''
104 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 6' 27''
105 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 6' 35''
106 GONZALO SERRANO RODRIGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 6' 36''
107 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 6' 38''
108 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 6' 44''
109 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 6' 47''
110 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB 6' 48''
111 JONATHAN LASTRA MARTINEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 6' 49''
112 TSGABU GEBREMARYAM GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 6' 50''
113 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 6' 53''
114 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 6' 56''
115 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
116 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 7' 01''
117 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 7' 05''
117 ARITZ BAGUES ARITZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
119 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 7' 12''
120 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 7' 13''
121 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 7' 14''
122 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 7' 15''
123 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 17''
124 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 23''
125 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 7' 23''
126 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 7' 35''
127 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 7' 38''
128 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA SUSA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 7' 43''
129 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 7' 45''
130 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH s.t.
131 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 7' 47''
132 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 7' 48''
133 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 59''
134 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 8' 00''
135 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 8' 08''
136 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 8' 13''
137 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA BURGOS-BH 8' 15''
138 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 8' 18''
139 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 8' 26''
140 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION 8' 29''
141 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 8' 30''
142 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 8' 36''
143 JEFFERSON CEPEDA HERNANDEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 8' 51''
144 JON ABERASTURI IZAGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
145 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 8' 53''
146 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 8' 58''
147 JESUS EZQUERRA MUELA BURGOS-BH 9' 17''
148 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO 9' 20''
149 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 9' 20''
150 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 9' 33''
151 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 9' 35''

Red JerseyGC after stage 13:

1,992.7 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.444 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 49hr 16min 16sec
2 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS @ 39sec
3 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 47''
4 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 42''
5 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 3' 23''
6 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 6' 15''
7 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 7' 14''
8 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 8' 39''
9 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA 8' 48''
10 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 9' 23''
11 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 10' 36''
12 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 10' 45''
13 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 11' 19''
14 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 13' 44''
15 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 14' 20''
16 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 15' 34''
17 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 16' 11''
18 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 18' 03''
19 GORKA IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 18' 11''
20 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 29' 38''
21 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 38' 40''
22 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM 44' 11''
23 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 44' 27''
24 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 45' 44''
25 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 45' 55''
26 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 49' 36''
27 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 51' 23''
28 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 54' 15''
29 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 55' 16''
30 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 55' 21''
31 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 57' 33''
32 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 01' 15''
33 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 1H 02' 19''
34 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 1H 07' 35''
35 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 1H 09' 48''
36 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 13' 11''
37 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 16' 38''
38 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 17' 58''
39 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ PEREZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 20' 51''
40 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 23' 07''
41 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 24' 44''
42 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 1H 24' 53''
43 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 1H 24' 58''
44 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 25' 26''
45 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 26' 18''
46 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 28' 41''
47 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 32' 11''
48 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 1H 34' 02''
49 ANGEL MADRAZO RUIZ BURGOS-BH 1H 35' 26''
50 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 38' 08''
51 JULEN AMEZQUETA MORENO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 38' 10''
52 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 39' 21''
53 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 40' 17''
54 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 40' 18''
55 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 1H 41' 50''
56 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 46' 59''
57 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 47' 31''
58 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 49' 11''
59 JONATHAN LASTRA MARTINEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 49' 33''
60 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 1H 51' 30''
61 TSGABU GEBREMARYAM GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 54' 36''
62 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 55' 03''
63 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA SUSA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 56' 55''
64 GONZALO SERRANO RODRIGUEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 56' 57''
65 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 1H 57' 19''
66 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO SANCHEZ BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 59' 38''
67 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 59' 39''
68 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH 2H 00' 34''
69 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 2H 03' 59''
70 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 2H 04' 58''
71 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 05' 16''
72 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 2H 05' 18''
73 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 05' 39''
74 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 06' 16''
75 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 2H 10' 23''
76 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 12' 29''
77 ALEX ARANBURU DEBA ASTANA 2H 13' 16''
78 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 2H 19' 38''
79 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 20' 40''
80 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 21' 41''
81 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 2H 23' 24''
82 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 2H 25' 24''
83 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 29' 07''
84 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 29' 25''
85 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 29' 50''
86 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 2H 31' 59''
87 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 32' 29''
88 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 2H 32' 33''
89 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 34' 03''
90 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 36' 53''
91 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 37' 32''
92 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 2H 39' 18''
93 JESUS EZQUERRA MUELA BURGOS-BH 2H 39' 29''
94 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 39' 56''
95 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 40' 30''
96 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 2H 40' 56''
97 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 41' 45''
98 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 43' 07''
99 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 2H 43' 22''
100 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 44' 21''
101 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 2H 45' 37''
102 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 46' 10''
103 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 2H 46' 41''
104 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 2H 47' 09''
105 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 47' 36''
106 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2H 48' 19''
107 ARITZ BAGUES ARITZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 48' 29''
108 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2H 48' 58''
109 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 49' 12''
110 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 2H 50' 01''
111 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 2H 50' 20''
112 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 52' 27''
113 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2H 53' 02''
114 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 53' 50''
115 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2H 53' 57''
116 JEFFERSON CEPEDA HERNANDEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 2H 55' 07''
117 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 2H 55' 14''
118 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 2H 55' 59''
119 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2H 57' 24''
120 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2H 57' 41''
121 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 2H 57' 51''
122 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
123 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 2H 58' 13''
124 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA BURGOS-BH 2H 58' 39''
125 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 00' 29''
126 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 3H 01' 15''
127 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 3H 03' 17''
128 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 3H 03' 18''
129 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 04' 56''
130 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 07' 58''
131 JON ABERASTURI IZAGA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 3H 08' 31''
132 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 3H 08' 32''
133 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 08' 40''
134 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 3H 11' 59''
135 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 3H 12' 15''
136 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 13' 12''
137 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 3H 14' 41''
138 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 15' 40''
139 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB 3H 16' 25''
140 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 3H 16' 36''
141 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO 3H 17' 37''
142 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 3H 18' 10''
143 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 18' 25''
144 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 3H 21' 25''
145 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3H 24' 07''
146 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3H 25' 46''
147 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE 3H 27' 01''
148 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 3H 38' 25''
149 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 38' 36''
150 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 3H 41' 40''
151 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ 3H 48' 19''

Stage 13 map & profile:

Vuelta stage 13 map

Stage 13 time trial map

Vuelta stage 13 profile

Stage 13 time trial profile

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España