BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics' 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Shade Vise sunglass holder Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Vuelta a España

75th edition: October 20 - November 8 , 2020
Stage 7: October 27, 2020

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España

Tuesday, October 27: Stage 7, Vitoria-Gasteiz - Villanueva de Valdegovia, 159.7 km

Stage 7 map & profile

Michael Woods

Michael Woods wins stage seven. Photo: Gomez Sport

MountainsRated ascents:

Weather at the finish city of Villanueva de Valdegovia at 12:45 PM, local time: 12C (54F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the southwest at 23 km/hr (14 mph). There is a 10% chance of rain.

The race: All 163 riders who finished stage six began stage seven.

Here is the race organizer's stage seven summary:

Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling) won stage 7 of La Vuelta 2020 after an extraordinary day of racing from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Villanueva de Valdegovia. Attacks flew from the start and they kept going until the finish, with Movistar and Jumbo-Visma putting pressure on Richard Carapaz (Ineos Grenadiers). The Canadian rider accelerated in the final climb of the day, Puerto de Orduña, and outplayed Omar Fraile (Astana) and Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) in the final kilometres of the stage to take his second La Vuelta stage win. Carapaz held on to La Roja after his team gave their whole for 160km.

The 163 riders who finished stage 6 on Sunday return to action on Tuesday, with an explosive stage ahead of them. Attacks fly from the start, and Rémi Cavagna (Deceuninck-Quick Step) leads the way from km 3 until km 35, with a small gap to the bunch and many counter-attacks behind him.

A new group of 17 attackers get away at km 50, just ahead of the first ascent up the cat-1 Puerto de Orduña. More riders attack on the climb, including the Polka-dot jersey Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal), his breakaway companion Guillaume Martin (Cofidis) and World Champion Alejandro Valverde (Movistar), only trailing by 3’00’’ on the general classification. Sepp Kuss (Jumbo-Visma) crests the climb first and a group of 36 riders get back together on the downhill.

Valverde shakes the race:
Ineos Grenadiers chase hard in the valley to try and control the gap. Alejandro Valverde attacks from the front group with Dorian Godon (AG2R La Mondiale) and Stan Dewulf (Lotto Soudal). Chris Froome and Michal Golas pull the bunch and the gap doesn’t get higher than 2’45’’ as they enter the last 50km of the stage.

Dorian Godon attacks again with 30km to go while Movistar lead the chase behind him. The peloton split ahead of the second ascent up Puerto de Orduña and Richard Carapaz only has two teammates left to help him: Dylan van Baarle and Andrey Amador.

Woods choses his moment:
Michael Woods (EF Pro Cycling) attacks with 22km to go and makes his way to the summit on his own (19.1km to go). Four riders join him on the downhill, with 16km to go: Alejandro Valverde, Omar Fraile,  Guillaume Martin and Nans Peters.

Peters with 9km to go, then Martin, Valverde, Fraile… They all try to drop their companions inside the last 10km. But Woods goes for the perfect move just ahead of the last kilometre and makes his way to the finish 4’’ ahead of Fraile and Valverde. The peloton trail by 56’’ on the line and Carapaz saves La Roja.

Complete Results:

159.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.977 km/hr

1 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 3hr 48min 16sec
2 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA @ 4sec
3 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR s.t.
4 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 08''
5 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS s.t.
6 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 13''
7 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA s.t.
8 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
9 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
10 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
11 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
12 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
13 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
14 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
15 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 21''
16 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 56''
17 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
18 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
19 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
20 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS s.t.
21 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
22 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR s.t.
23 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
24 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM s.t.
25 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
26 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
27 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
28 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
29 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
30 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
31 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA s.t.
32 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
33 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
34 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
35 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
36 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
37 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR s.t.
38 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
39 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA s.t.
40 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
41 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
42 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
43 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR s.t.
44 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
45 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
46 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR s.t.
47 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
48 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
49 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
50 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
51 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH s.t.
52 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
53 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
54 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
55 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR s.t.
56 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
57 HECTOR SAEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1' 08''
58 QUENTIN JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 7' 31''
59 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
60 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
61 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ 7' 54''
62 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
63 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
64 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
65 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS s.t.
66 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
67 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 8' 50''
68 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH 8' 50''
69 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH s.t.
70 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
71 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
72 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 9' 34''
73 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
74 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
75 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
76 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
77 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR s.t.
78 ION IZAGUIRRE ASTANA s.t.
79 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 10' 21''
80 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 11' 16''
81 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
82 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
83 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
84 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM s.t.
85 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
86 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH s.t.
87 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
88 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM s.t.
89 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
90 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH s.t.
91 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
92 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
93 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
94 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA s.t.
95 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
96 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
97 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
98 ARITZ BAGUES CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
99 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
100 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
101 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM s.t.
102 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
103 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
104 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
105 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR s.t.
106 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
107 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
108 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
109 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
110 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
111 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS s.t.
112 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
113 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
114 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
115 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA s.t.
116 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
117 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
118 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
119 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
120 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
121 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
122 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 16' 58''
123 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
124 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
125 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
126 MICHAL GOLAS INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
127 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
128 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH s.t.
129 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
130 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS s.t.
131 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
132 NICHOLAS DLAMINI NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
133 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
134 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
135 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
136 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
137 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
138 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
139 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
140 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
141 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
142 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
143 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
144 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
145 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
146 STEPHEN WILLIAMS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
147 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
148 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
149 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
150 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
151 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
152 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
153 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
154 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
155 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
156 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
157 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
158 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
159 JAKUB MARECZKO CCC TEAM 29' 06''
160 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.

Red jerseyGC after stage 7:

1,172.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 41.303 km/hr

1 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS 28hr 23min 51sec
2 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING @ 18sec
3 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 20''
4 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 30''
5 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 1' 07''
6 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 1' 30''
7 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 1' 42''
8 JHOAN ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2' 02''
9 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 2' 03''
10 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 2' 39''
11 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2' 45''
12 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2' 46''
13 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 3' 19''
14 GORKA IZAGIRRE ASTANA s.t.
15 MATTIA CATTANEO DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3' 46''
16 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 3' 47''
17 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO 3' 48''
18 GINO MÄDER NTT PRO CYCLING 4' 04''
19 SERGIO LUIS HENAO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 4' 28''
20 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 6' 27''
21 ALEKSANDR VLASOV ASTANA 6' 34''
22 DAVIDE FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 7' 13''
23 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 9' 19''
24 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 10' 21''
25 KOBE GOOSSENS LOTTO SOUDAL 13' 43''
26 GEORG ZIMMERMANN CCC TEAM 14' 01''
27 JOSE HERRADA COFIDIS 14' 26''
28 ANDREA BAGIOLI DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 19' 01''
29 BRUNO ARMIRAIL GROUPAMA-FDJ 19' 36''
30 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 23' 15''
31 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 23' 23''
32 CLÉMENT CHAMPOUSSIN AG2R LA MONDIALE 23' 41''
33 RUI COSTA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 23' 44''
34 WILLIAM BARTA CCC TEAM 25' 33''
35 LUIS ANGEL MATE COFIDIS 26' 22''
36 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 26' 40''
37 JHOJAN ORLANDO GARCIA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 28' 04''
38 JUAN PEDRO LOPEZ TREK-SEGAFREDO 28' 23''
39 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA INEOS GRENADIERS 28' 53''
40 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 29' 18''
41 ROB POWER TEAM SUNWEB 31' 38''
42 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 34' 08''
43 TSGABU GRMAY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 35' 33''
44 NICHOLAS SCHULTZ MITCHELTON-SCOTT 36' 19''
45 DORIAN GODON AG2R LA MONDIALE 37' 25''
46 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 39' 16''
47 ION IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 39' 16''
48 MICHAEL WOODS EF PRO CYCLING 39' 23''
49 JULIEN SIMON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 39' 27''
50 GONZALO SERRANO CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 40' 38''
51 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 41' 46''
52 MICHAEL HUNDAHL NTT PRO CYCLING 42' 16''
53 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA 42' 25''
54 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 43' 15''
55 JONATHAN LASTRA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA s.t.
56 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 44' 34''
57 THYMEN ARENSMAN TEAM SUNWEB 45' 11''
58 IDE SCHELLING BORA-HANSGROHE 45' 35''
59 ANGEL MADRAZO BURGOS-BH 46' 30''
60 JULEN AMEZQUETA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 46' 48''
61 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 47' 20''
62 MICHEL RIES TREK-SEGAFREDO 49' 01''
63 ALEX ARANBURU ASTANA 49' 55''
64 MICHAEL STORER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
65 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 50' 29''
66 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 52' 47''
67 RETO HOLLENSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 55' 33''
68 SANTIAGO BUITRAGO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 56' 38''
69 TIM WELLENS LOTTO SOUDAL 57' 04''
70 MERHAWI KUDUS ASTANA 57' 18''
71 WILLEM JAKOBUS SMIT BURGOS-BH 57' 39''
72 LENNARD HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 57' 44''
73 KOEN DE KORT TREK-SEGAFREDO 59' 35''
74 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ 59' 36''
75 MATTEO BADILATTI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 59' 39''
76 OSCAR CABEDO BURGOS-BH 1H 00' 01''
77 STEFAN DE BOD NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 01' 02''
78 OLIVIER LE GAC GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 02' 22''
79 ROBERT STANNARD MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 02' 46''
80 ALEXIS RENARD ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 03' 04''
81 ALEKSANDR RIABUSHENKO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 03' 36''
82 JONAS VINGEGAARD JUMBO-VISMA 1H 05' 32''
83 MAGNUS CORT NIELSEN EF PRO CYCLING 1H 06' 59''
84 PAUL OURSELIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 07' 35''
85 JEFFERSON CEPEDA CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 08' 24''
86 JANNIK STEIMLE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 08' 46''
87 ANTHONY ROUX GROUPAMA-FDJ 1H 09' 02''
88 REMY MERTZ LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 09' 28''
89 JORGE ARCAS MOVISTAR 1H 10' 00''
90 DION SMITH MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 10' 14''
91 VICTOR LAFAY COFIDIS 1H 10' 21''
92 HECTOR SAEZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 12' 51''
93 DMITRIY GRUZDEV ASTANA 1H 13' 46''
94 JASHA SÜTTERLIN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 13' 54''
95 MARK DONOVAN TEAM SUNWEB 1H 13' 56''
96 STAN DEWULF LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 14' 05''
97 QUENTIN JAUREGUI AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 14' 29''
98 ENRICO GASPAROTTO NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 14' 45''
99 MICHAL PALUTA CCC TEAM 1H 15' 44''
100 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
101 BRENT VAN MOER LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 16' 27''
102 EMILS LIEPINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 16' 44''
103 MICHAL GOLAS INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 17' 12''
104 CARLOS BARBERO NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 17' 26''
105 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 1H 17' 36''
106 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 17' 46''
107 RICARDO VILELA BURGOS-BH 1H 18' 10''
108 TOSH VAN DER SANDE LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 18' 14''
109 ARITZ BAGUES ARITZ CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 18' 47''
110 ZDENEK ŠTYBAR DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 19' 07''
111 IAN GARRISON DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 19' 44''
112 JETSE BOL BURGOS-BH 1H 20' 23''
113 JUAN FELIPE OSORIO BURGOS-BH 1H 20' 24''
114 CHRIS FROOME INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 20' 26''
115 OMER GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 20' 42''
116 CAMERON WURF INEOS GRENADIERS 1H 21' 20''
117 JAMES PICCOLI ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 21' 58''
118 JESUS EZQUERRA BURGOS-BH 1H 22' 02''
119 VALENTIN FERRON TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 22' 16''
120 LUKASZ WISNIOWSKI CCC TEAM 1H 22' 20''
121 JON ABERASTURI CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 1H 22' 25''
122 JASPER PHILIPSEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 22' 42''
123 IVO OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 24' 39''
124 FRED WRIGHT BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 24' 40''
125 LORRENZO MANZIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 24' 41''
126 NICHOLAS DLAMINI NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 25' 15''
127 SCOTT DAVIES BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 25' 26''
128 PIM LIGTHART TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 25' 33''
129 BENJAMIN DYBALL NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 25' 36''
130 ALEX MOLENAAR BURGOS-BH 1H 25' 44''
131 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 25' 47''
132 TOMASZ MARCZYNSKI LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 25' 57''
133 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1H 26' 24''
134 JONATHAN HIVERT TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 26' 36''
135 ALEXANDER KAMP TREK-SEGAFREDO 1H 26' 50''
136 PAUL MARTENS JUMBO-VISMA 1H 28' 16''
137 GERBEN THIJSSEN LOTTO SOUDAL 1H 28' 28''
138 REINARDT JANSE VAN RENSBURG NTT PRO CYCLING 1H 28' 30''
139 MITCHELL DOCKER EF PRO CYCLING 1H 29' 22''
140 MAX KANTER TEAM SUNWEB 1H 29' 40''
141 NIKI TERPSTRA TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 1H 30' 37''
142 LOGAN OWEN EF PRO CYCLING 1H 32' 42''
143 CALLUM SCOTSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 34' 57''
144 EMMANUEL MORIN COFIDIS 1H 36' 14''
145 RUI OLIVEIRA UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1H 36' 15''
146 MICHAEL SCHWARZMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 36' 22''
147 KEVIN INKELAAR BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 36' 56''
148 HARRY TANFIELD AG2R LA MONDIALE 1H 37' 06''
149 RORY SUTHERLAND ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 37' 09''
150 ANDREAS SCHILLINGER BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 37' 14''
151 STEPHEN WILLIAMS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1H 39' 19''
152 PASCAL ACKERMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 41' 01''
153 ALEXANDER EDMONDSON MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1H 41' 35''
154 JULIUS VAN DEN BERG EF PRO CYCLING 1H 43' 41''
155 MARTIN ALEXANDER SALMON TEAM SUNWEB 1H 48' 01''
156 RÜDIGER SELIG BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 49' 22''
157 MARTIN LAAS BORA-HANSGROHE 1H 50' 32''
158 MIHKEL RÄIM ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1H 51' 07''
159 MICKAEL DELAGE GROUPAMA-FDJ 2H 07' 16''
160 JAKUB MARECZKO CCC TEAM 2H 16' 32''

Stage 7 map & profile:

Vuelta stage 7 map

Stage 7 map

Vuelta stage 7 profile

Stage 7 profile

Back to 2020 Vuelta a España