BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France: Volume 1, second edition South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 Tour de France

107th edition: June 27-July 19 Aug 29-Sept 20, 2020

Stage 11, September 9, 2020

Back to 2020 Tour de France

Wednesday, September 9: Stage 11: Châtelaillon Plage - Poitiers, 167.5 km

Stage 11 map & profile | Stage 11 photos

Caleb Ewan

Caleb Ewan wins stage eleven. Photo: ASO/Alex Broadway

MountainsRated ascent:

Weather at the finish city of Poitiers at 2:00 PM, local time: 28C (83F), fair, with the wind from the northeast at 13 km/hr (8 mph). No rain is forecast.

Race organizer's stage 11 preview: The Tour bids farewell to the ocean. The 2020 Tour leaves the coast and enters the deeper French territory through the marshlands of Poitou. The scene is set for a bunched sprint in Poitiers with a final 1.5-km straight that could suit Arnaud Démare, winner in that town of his for French National champion’s jersey back in 2014.

The race: Davide Formolo (UAE-Team Emirates) was found to have a broken collarbone after crashing yesterday and did not start today's stage. There were 163 starters who began the stage at 1:43.

Here's is the race organizer's stage eleven summary:

Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) took his second Tour de France victory this year, the fifth in his career, after he managed to fend off his rival Sam Bennett (Deceuninck-Quick Step) in a tight sprint finish in Poitiers. Primoz Roglic (Jumbo-Visma) continued his yellow odyssey from the Atlantic Coast to the centre of France.

163 riders took the start of stage 11 at Châtelaillon-Plage. 1 non-starter: Davide Formolo (UAE Team Emirates). Matthieu Ladagnous (Groupama-FDJ) attacked as soon as the go ahead was given and made more than five minutes lead for himself at km 18 as the peloton didn’t react. Oliver Naesen (AG2R-La Mondiale), Stefan Küng (Groupama-FDJ), Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo), Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe), Tom Van Aesbroeck (Israel Start-Up Nation) and Michael Gogl (NTT) counter attacked at km 20. Deceuninck-Quick Step wasn’t pleased with the composition of this group made of strong rouleurs who could threaten the much anticipated scenario of a bunch gallop. They were brought back ten kilometres further. Therefore, Ladagnous’ advantage was down to 1’ at km 31 but it went back up as soon as the peloton was all together again.

Ladagnous took the only KOM point up for grabs at côte des Cherveux, km 91. He also passed the intermediate sprint alone in the lead 1’45’’ before Bennett who extended his lead over Sagan in the points classification. Ladagnous became the author of the longest solo breakaway so far on the 107th Tour de France with more than 120km in the lead before he got caught 43km before the end. After Gregor Mühlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) who quit the Tour due to sickness, Ion Izagirre (Astana) abandoned after crashing at Lavausseau with 29km to go.

Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) attacked with 7km to, rejoined by Kasper Asgreen and Bob Jungels (Deceuninck-Quick Step). It was all together again with 2km to go. It was another tight finish between Ewan and Bennett while Sagan fought elbow to elbow with Wout van Aert on the right hand side. Photo-finish was needed to determine that Ewan took his second stage win while Primoz Roglic retained the yellow jersey for the third straight day.

Editor's note: Peter Sagan crossed the line second, but was relegated to the back of his group (85th) after the judges decided that he sprinted dangerously when he pushed Wout Van Aert to make himself room to pass Van Aert.

Complete Results:

Stage 11 photos

167.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.872 km/hr

1 CALEB EWAN LOTTO SOUDAL 4hr 0min 1sec
2 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
3 WOUT VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
4 BRYAN COQUARD B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
5 CLÉMENT VENTURINI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
6 MADS PEDERSEN TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
7 LUKA MEZGEC MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
8 HUGO HOFSTETTER ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
9 OLIVER NAESEN AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
10 RYAN GIBBONS NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
11 MATTEO TRENTIN CCC TEAM s.t.
12 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
13 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
14 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
15 NICCOLÒ BONIFAZIO TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
16 CLÉMENT RUSSO ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
17 ELIA VIVIANI COFIDIS s.t.
18 CEES BOL TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
19 DARYL IMPEY MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
20 KÉVIN LEDANOIS ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
21 JAN POLANC UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
22 DANIEL OSS BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
23 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
24 ADAM YATES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
25 JENS KEUKELEIRE EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
26 TOM VAN ASBROECK ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
27 CASPER PHILLIP PEDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
28 JONAS KOCH CCC TEAM s.t.
29 NAIRO QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
30 JACK BAUER MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
31 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ ASTANA s.t.
32 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
33 EGAN BERNAL INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
34 TADEJ POGACAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
35 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR s.t.
36 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
37 QUENTIN PACHER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
38 JASPER STUYVEN TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
39 MIKEL LANDA BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
40 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
41 DAMIANO CARUSO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
42 RIGOBERTO URAN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
43 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
44 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR s.t.
45 MIKAEL CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
46 ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
47 GEOFFREY SOUPE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
48 ROMAIN BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
49 HUGO HOULE ASTANA s.t.
50 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
51 ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
52 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
53 GREG VAN AVERMAET CCC TEAM s.t.
54 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA s.t.
55 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA s.t.
56 BAUKE MOLLEMA TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
57 CONNOR SWIFT ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
58 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR s.t.
59 DARIO CATALDO MOVISTAR s.t.
60 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS s.t.
61 ANDRÉ GREIPEL ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
62 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
63 RICHIE PORTE TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
64 PELLO BILBAO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
65 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS s.t.
66 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
67 CYRIL BARTHE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
68 DAYER QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
69 WARREN BARGUIL ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
70 NILS POLITT ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
71 PIERRE ROLLAND B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
72 VALENTIN MADOUAS GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
73 TIESJ BENOOT TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
74 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
75 THIBAUT PINOT GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
76 NIKIAS ARNDT TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
77 RUDY MOLARD GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
78 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR s.t.
79 DRIES DEVENYNS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
80 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR s.t.
81 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE COFIDIS s.t.
82 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
83 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
84 MARCO MARCATO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
85 PETER SAGAN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
86 JENS DEBUSSCHERE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT @ 16sec
87 KÉVIN REZA B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 32''
88 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
89 EDWARD THEUNS TREK-SEGAFREDO 51''
90 MAXIMILIAN WALSCHEID NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
91 JASPER DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL 58''
92 BOB JUNGELS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1' 15''
93 CYRIL GAUTIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1' 20''
94 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
95 GUY NIV ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
96 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
97 MICHAEL SCHÄR CCC TEAM s.t.
98 NEILSON POWLESS EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
99 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
100 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
101 WINNER ANACONA ARKEA-SAMSIC s.t.
102 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1' 23''
103 LENNARD KÄMNA BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
104 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
105 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
106 ROMAN KREUZIGER NTT PRO CYCLING s.t.
107 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT s.t.
108 KRISTS NEILANDS ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1' 26''
109 TOMS SKUJINS TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
110 ALBERTO BETTIOL EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
111 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR s.t.
112 SIMON GESCHKE CCC TEAM 2' 09''
113 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 2' 15''
114 SONNY COLBRELLI BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2' 26''
115 MATEJ MOHORIC BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
116 MARC HIRSCHI TEAM SUNWEB 2' 53''
117 LUKE ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS 2' 58''
118 SIMONE CONSONNI COFIDIS 3' 04''
119 KASPER ASGREEN DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 3' 15''
120 THOMAS DE GENDT LOTTO SOUDAL 4' 23''
121 BEN HERMANS ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
122 NICOLAS EDET COFIDIS 4' 25''
123 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
124 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
125 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
126 PAVEL SIVAKOV INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
127 PIERRE LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
128 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI INEOS GRENADIERS s.t.
129 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
130 FABIEN GRELLIER TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
131 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
132 MAXIME CHEVALIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT s.t.
133 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION s.t.
134 FREDERIK FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
135 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM s.t.
136 EMANUEL BUCHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE s.t.
137   ILNUR ZAKARIN CCC TEAM s.t.
138 NICOLAS ROCHE TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
139 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
140 TIM DECLERCQ DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
141 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
142 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
143 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
144 JESUS HERRADA COFIDIS s.t.
145 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR s.t.
146 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ s.t.
147 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP s.t.
148 ROGER KLUGE LOTTO SOUDAL s.t.
149 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA s.t.
150 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
151 MARCO HALLER BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
152 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
153 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
154 JÉRÔME COUSIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
155 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI CCC TEAM s.t.
156 MICHAEL GOGL NTT PRO CYCLING 6' 16''
157 MATHIEU BURGAUDEAU TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 6' 46''
158 TONY MARTIN JUMBO-VISMA 7' 46''
159 HAROLD TEJADA ASTANA s.t.
160 BENOIT COSNEFROY AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
161 ALEXEY LUTSENKO ASTANA 8' 02''

Yellow JerseyGC after stage 11:

1,870.5 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.437 km/hr

1 PRIMOŽ ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 46hr 15min 24sec
2 EGAN BERNAL INEOS GRENADIERS @ 21sec
3 GUILLAUME MARTIN COFIDIS 28''
4 ROMAIN BARDET AG2R LA MONDIALE 30''
5 NAIRO QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC 32''
6 RIGOBERTO URAN EF PRO CYCLING s.t.
7 TADEJ POGACAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES 44''
8 ADAM YATES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1' 02''
9 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ ASTANA 1' 15''
10 MIKEL LANDA BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1' 42''
11 RICHIE PORTE TREK-SEGAFREDO 1' 53''
12 ENRIC MAS MOVISTAR 2' 02''
13 BAUKE MOLLEMA TREK-SEGAFREDO 2' 31''
14 TOM DUMOULIN JUMBO-VISMA 3' 22''
15 RICHARD CARAPAZ INEOS GRENADIERS 3' 42''
16 DAMIANO CARUSO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN s.t.
17 ALEJANDRO VALVERDE MOVISTAR 3' 43''
18 SERGIO ANDRES HIGUITA EF PRO CYCLING 6' 08''
19 ESTEBAN CHAVES MITCHELTON-SCOTT 12' 13''
20 EMANUEL BUCHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 15' 35''
21 PIERRE ROLLAND B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 20' 46''
22 WARREN BARGUIL ARKEA-SAMSIC 23' 51''
23 MIKAEL CHEREL AG2R LA MONDIALE 31' 25''
24 SEPP KUSS JUMBO-VISMA 32' 01''
25 THIBAUT PINOT GROUPAMA-FDJ 33' 57''
26 GORKA IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ASTANA 36' 04''
27 HUGH JOHN CARTHY EF PRO CYCLING 36' 44''
28 PELLO BILBAO BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 38' 47''
29 LUIS LEÓN SANCHEZ ASTANA 39' 05''
30 GEORGE BENNETT JUMBO-VISMA 40' 26''
31 MARC SOLER MOVISTAR 40' 38''
32 ILNUR ZAKARIN CCC TEAM 43' 43''
33 ROMAIN SICARD TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 47' 09''
34 SÉBASTIEN REICHENBACH GROUPAMA-FDJ 47' 46''
35 WOUT VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA 47' 50''
36 GREG VAN AVERMAET CCC TEAM 52' 12''
37 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ EF PRO CYCLING 52' 33''
38 RUDY MOLARD GROUPAMA-FDJ 52' 41''
39 ALEXIS VUILLERMOZ AG2R LA MONDIALE 52' 50''
40 HAROLD TEJADA ASTANA 53' 09''
41 ALEXEY LUTSENKO ASTANA 54' 17''
42 TOMS SKUJINS TREK-SEGAFREDO 55' 09''
43 MICHAL KWIATKOWSKI INEOS GRENADIERS 55' 38''
44 CARLOS VERONA MOVISTAR 55' 44''
45 JULIAN ALAPHILIPPE DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 56' 34''
46 JONATHAN CASTROVIEJO INEOS GRENADIERS 58' 22''
47 MIKEL NIEVE MITCHELTON-SCOTT 58' 24''
48 BOB JUNGELS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1h 00' 28''
49 ROBERT GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 1h 02' 28''
50 VALENTIN MADOUAS GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 03' 51''
51 KENNY ELISSONDE TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 03' 52''
52 MAXIMILIAN SCHACHMANN BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 04' 29''
53 FELIX GROSSSCHARTNER BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 06' 42''
54 JAN POLANC UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h 07' 03''
55 MARC HIRSCHI TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
56 SØREN KRAGH ANDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB 1h 07' 23''
57 NELSON OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR 1h 07' 35''
58 NEILSON POWLESS EF PRO CYCLING 1h 08' 09''
59 JESUS HERRADA COFIDIS 1h 09' 15''
60 STEFAN KÜNG GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 10' 28''
61 DYLAN VAN BAARLE INEOS GRENADIERS 1h 13' 15''
62 HUGO HOULE ASTANA 1h 15' 29''
63 DAVID GAUDU GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 15' 37''
64 DANIEL MARTIN ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h 15' 38''
65 LENNARD KÄMNA BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 16' 47''
66 BEN HERMANS ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h 17' 27''
67 JOSÉ ROJAS MOVISTAR 1h 21' 36''
68 ALBERTO BETTIOL EF PRO CYCLING 1h 21' 47''
69 WINNER ANACONA ARKEA-SAMSIC 1h 22' 03''
70 DARIO CATALDO MOVISTAR 1h 25' 03''
71 MICHAEL HUNDAHL VALGREN NTT PRO CYCLING 1h 25' 05''
72 QUENTIN PACHER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1h 25' 29''
73 NIKLAS EG TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 28' 39''
74 CYRIL GAUTIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 1h 28' 41''
75 NICOLAS ROCHE TEAM SUNWEB 1h 31' 28''
76 OMAR FRAILE ASTANA 1h 36' 53''
77 SIMON GESCHKE CCC TEAM 1h 37' 14''
78 NICOLAS EDET COFIDIS 1h 37' 21''
79 DRIES DEVENYNS DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 1h 37' 54''
80 JASPER STUYVEN TREK-SEGAFREDO 1h 39' 37''
81 PIERRE LATOUR AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 39' 39''
82 KRISTS NEILANDS ISRAEL START-UP NATION 1h 40' 42''
83 OLIVER NAESEN AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 41' 19''
84 MICHAEL SCHÄR CCC TEAM 1h 41' 34''
85 THOMAS DE GENDT LOTTO SOUDAL 1h 43' 54''
86 NANS PETERS AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 43' 56''
87 CLÉMENT VENTURINI AG2R LA MONDIALE 1h 49' 12''
88 DANIEL OSS BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 49' 34''
89 JAN HIRT CCC TEAM 1h 50' 43''
90 EDVALD BOASSON HAGEN NTT PRO CYCLING 1h 50' 56''
91 PETER SAGAN BORA-HANSGROHE 1h 53' 29''
92 VEGARD STAKE LAENGEN UAE TEAM EMIRATES 1h 54' 16''
93 JACK BAUER MITCHELTON-SCOTT 1h 55' 44''
94 TEJAY VAN GARDEREN EF PRO CYCLING 1h 55' 52''
95 MATTEO TRENTIN CCC TEAM 1h 56' 03''
96 MATTHIEU LADAGNOUS GROUPAMA-FDJ 1h 56' 12''
97 SONNY COLBRELLI BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1h 56' 38''
98 MATEJ MOHORIC BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 1h 56' 47''
99 JENS KEUKELEIRE EF PRO CYCLING 2h 00' 38''
100 TOM VAN ASBROECK ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 01' 35''
101 IMANOL ERVITI MOVISTAR 2h 01' 56''
102 MICHAEL GOGL NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 02' 12''
103 CONNOR SWIFT ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 03' 57''
104 CHRISTOPHER JUUL JENSEN MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 05' 23''
105 LUKA MEZGEC MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 05' 40''
106 ALESSANDRO DE MARCHI CCC TEAM 2h 07' 48''
107 HUGO HOFSTETTER ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 08' 07''
108 EDWARD THEUNS TREK-SEGAFREDO 2h 08' 36''
109 MARCO MARCATO UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 09' 40''
110 CYRIL BARTHE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 09' 58''
111 DAYER QUINTANA ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 10' 18''
112 BRYAN COQUARD B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 10' 30''
113 CASPER PHILLIP PEDERSEN TEAM SUNWEB 2h 10' 48''
114 PIERRE LUC PERICHON COFIDIS 2h 11' 36''
115 ROMAN KREUZIGER NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 12' 04''
116 KASPER ASGREEN DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 12' 59''
117 TIESJ BENOOT TEAM SUNWEB 2h 13' 41''
118 CHRISTOPHE LAPORTE COFIDIS 2h 14' 10''
119 ANDREY AMADOR INEOS GRENADIERS 2h 14' 27''
120 NILS POLITT ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 14' 32''
121 FABIEN GRELLIER TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 15' 11''
122 DARYL IMPEY MITCHELTON-SCOTT 2h 15' 24''
123 LUKAS PÖSTLBERGER BORA-HANSGROHE 2h 15' 38''
124 MICHAEL MØRKØV DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 15' 58''
125 JORIS NIEUWENHUIS TEAM SUNWEB 2h 17' 42''
126 TIM DECLERCQ DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 18' 24''
127 AMUND GRØNDAHL JANSEN JUMBO-VISMA 2h 20' 49''
128 RÉMI CAVAGNA DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 21' 55''
129 MADS PEDERSEN TREK-SEGAFREDO 2h 23' 02''
130 BENOIT COSNEFROY AG2R LA MONDIALE 2h 23' 41''
131 TONY MARTIN JUMBO-VISMA 2h 23' 53''
132 ANTHONY TURGIS TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 24' 17''
133 JONAS KOCH CCC TEAM 2h 24' 41''
134 KÉVIN LEDANOIS ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 24' 43''
135 ELIA VIVIANI COFIDIS 2h 26' 19''
136 ALEXANDER KRISTOFF UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 28' 13''
137 RYAN GIBBONS NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 28' 28''
138 KÉVIN REZA B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 28' 36''
139 SAM BENNETT DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP 2h 29' 00''
140 CALEB EWAN LOTTO SOUDAL 2h 29' 21''
141 CEES BOL TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
142 JENS DEBUSSCHERE B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 29' 55''
143 GEOFFREY SOUPE TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 30' 29''
144 MAXIMILIAN WALSCHEID NTT PRO CYCLING 2h 31' 24''
145 ANDRÉ GREIPEL ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 32' 09''
146 LUKE ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS 2h 33' 40''
147 SIMONE CONSONNI COFIDIS 2h 33' 52''
148 DAVID DE LA CRUZ UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2h 34' 12''
149 GUY NIV ISRAEL START-UP NATION 2h 34' 40''
150 CLÉMENT RUSSO ARKEA-SAMSIC 2h 34' 56''
151 NIKIAS ARNDT TEAM SUNWEB 2h 36' 03''
152 JASPER DE BUYST LOTTO SOUDAL 2h 36' 10''
153 MATHIEU BURGAUDEAU TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 37' 13''
154 NICCOLÒ BONIFAZIO TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 39' 54''
155 FREDERIK FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL 2h 40' 07''
156 WOUTER POELS BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2h 40' 44''
157 MAXIME CHEVALIER B&B HOTELS-VITAL CONCEPT 2h 41' 43''
158 MARCO HALLER BAHRAIN-MCLAREN 2h 42' 20''
159 ROGER KLUGE LOTTO SOUDAL 2h 43' 53''
160 PAVEL SIVAKOV INEOS GRENADIERS 2h 51' 27''
161 JÉRÔME COUSIN TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE 2h 58' 15''

Stage 11 map & profile:

Tour de France stage 11 map

Stage 11 map

Tour de France stage 11 profile

Stage 11 profile

Stage 11 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Primoz roglic

Primoz Roglic heads to the start line.

Egan Bernal

As does Egan Bernal

Mikle Landa

Mikel Landa before the race start.

Ladagnous, Mathieu;

Mathieu Ladagnous on his long break

Primoz Roglic

GC leader Primoz Roglic sandwiched between teammates.

Peloton

You can see the teams lined up while an Ag2r rider is at the front.

Peloton

Another shot of the peloton

Caleb Ewan

Closing in on the line...

Caleb Ewan

Caleb Ewan is the day's fastest rider.

Caleb Ewan

Stage winner Caleb Ewan

Back to 2020 Tour de France