BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

 

2015 World Ports Classic (2.1),
Holland/Belgium

4th edition: May 23 - 24, 2015

World Ports Classic podium history | Startlist |

Stage 1 | Stage 2 |

2015 World Ports Classic map

2015 World Ports Classic map


Sunday, May 24: 2nd and Final Stage, Antwerp - Rotterdam, 164 km

Stage 2 map and elevation |

Kris Boeckmans

Kris Boekmans is the winner of the 2015 World ports Classic

The Race: Given stage two's flat profile and overnight race leader Andrea Guardini's strong Astana team, it looked more than a little likely that Guardini would be able to hold his lead through the second and final stage of the race.

Astana did patrol the pack, but in the final kilometers a pileup blocked most riders, including Guardini. It was too far from the end for the stopped riders to get the same time as the finishers of their group.

So, when a small cohort of riders made it past the fallen racers, one of them, Kris Boeckmans, won the stage and with that took over the race lead to become the final overall race winner.

After the race Boeckmans had this to say about the stage:

“Fifteen kilometres after the official start we had the first intermediate sprint. It was my goal to win it and move closer to Andrea Guardini who led the GC. I was third at six seconds before the stage. I won the sprint, Guardini got third and that way I came two seconds closer. Then we let go of a breakaway. Among other Thomas De Gendt helped to chase later in the stage.

“I had  a flat tyre in the finale, but could soon take back my place in the front of the bunch. With four kilometres to go there was a crash and Guardini got held up after he had had a puncture as well. It was over for him. It was only a small group that was in front. Tiesj Benoot, Marcel Sieberg, Jürgen Roelandts and I were in it. Jens Debusschere would have been our sprinter for today, but he had crashed, so it was up to me. The guys did a perfect job. I waited long enough, started sprinting with 150 metres to go and won. I have eight victories at this moment, that’s wonderful.”

Complete results:

164 km raced at an average speed of 46.88 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO-SOUDAL 3hr 29min 54sec
2 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
3 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
4 Ramon SINKELDAM TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
5 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
6 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
7 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
8 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
9 Mike TEUNISSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
10 Johim ARIESEN METEC - TKH s.t.
11 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
12 Timo ROOSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
13 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
14 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
15 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
16 Sam BENNETT BORA-ARGON 18 @ 6sec
17 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
18 Oliver NAESEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:08
19 Coen VERMELTFOORT CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
20 Barry MARKUS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
21 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:10
22 Oscar RIESEBEEK METEC - TKH s.t.
23 Pieter VAN SPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
24 Davide FRATTINI UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
25 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
26 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
27 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
28 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
29 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
30 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
31 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:15
32 Zico WAEYTENS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
33 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
34 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
35 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:33
36 Alex KIRSCH CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
37 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
38 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
39 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
40 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
41 Dries HOLLANDERS METEC - TKH s.t.
42 Jasper HAMELINK METEC - TKH s.t.
43 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:44
44 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
45 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING @ 1min 9sec
46 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:19
47 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:38
48 Jarno GMELICH METEC - TKH 0:01:47
49 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN METEC - TKH s.t.
50 Jetse BOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
51 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
52 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
53 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
54 Taco VAN DER HOORN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
55 Dex GROEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
56 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
57 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
58 Zakkari DEMPSTER BORA-ARGON 18 0:01:53
59 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
60 Rasmus Christian QUAADE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:02:01
61 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
62 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
63 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
64 Frederik VEUCHELEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
65 Robert FÖRSTER UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
66 Frederico ZURLO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
67 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
68 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
69 LoÏc PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
70 Gert DOCKX LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
71 Wouter MOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
72 Kobus HEREIJGERS CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
73 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
74 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
75 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
76 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
77 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
78 Stef KRUL METEC - TKH s.t.
79 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
80 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
81 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
82 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
83 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:30
84 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:35
85 Jordi TALEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE 0:02:53
86 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:02:57
87 Baptiste PLANCKAERT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
88 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
89 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
90 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:05
91 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:03:25
92 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
93 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
94 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:03:28
95 Thomas LEEZER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
96 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
97 Brian BULGAC TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
98 Fréderique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
99 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:03:31
100 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
101 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
102 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
103 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:34
104 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
105 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:44
106 Adrien NIYONSHUTI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
107 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:03:47
108 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:04:07
109 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:04:08
110 Angelo TULIK TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
111 Remco TE BRAKE METEC - TKH s.t.
112 Marcel KITTEL TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
113 Julien MORICE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
114 Robert WAGNER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
115 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:04:44
116 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
117 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:05:24
118 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:05:43
119 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:05:47
120 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA 0:05:57
121 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:06:05
122 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:06:48
123 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:07:04
124 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:07:21
125 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:07:26
126 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:07:26

Final GC after stage 2:

359 km raced at an average speed of 47.57 km/hr

1 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO-SOUDAL 7hr 32min 48sec
2 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT @ 11sec
3 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
4 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:00:12
5 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:00:13
6 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:15
7 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:17
8 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
9 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
10 Johim ARIESEN METEC - TKH s.t.
11 Mike TEUNISSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
12 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
13 Timo ROOSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
14 Sam BENNETT BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:23
15 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:00:23
16 Pieter VAN SPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:00:24
17 Barry MARKUS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:00:25
18 Coen VERMELTFOORT CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
19 Oliver NAESEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
20 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
21 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:00:26
22 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:00:27
23 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
24 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
25 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
26 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
27 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:32
28 Zico WAEYTENS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
29 Ramon SINKELDAM TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
30 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:39
31 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:47
32 Alex KIRSCH CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:00:48
33 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:00:50
34 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
35 Jasper HAMELINK METEC - TKH s.t.
36 Dries HOLLANDERS METEC - TKH s.t.
37 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
38 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS @ 1min 1sec
39 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
40 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA 0:01:05
41 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:01:36
42 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:01:55
43 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:02:04
44 Jetse BOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
45 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
46 Taco VAN DER HOORN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
47 Jarno GMELICH METEC - TKH s.t.
48 Dex GROEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
49 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN METEC - TKH s.t.
50 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
51 Robert FÖRSTER UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:02:18
52 LoÏc PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:02:18
53 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:02:18
54 Kobus HEREIJGERS CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
55 Stef KRUL METEC - TKH s.t.
56 Wouter MOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
57 Frederik VEUCHELEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
58 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
59 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
60 Zakkari DEMPSTER BORA-ARGON 18 0:02:24
61 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN-QHUBEKA 0:02:27
62 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:33
63 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:02:33
64 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:47
65 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:02:52
66 Baptiste PLANCKAERT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:03:14
67 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 0:03:22
68 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:03:42
69 Fréderique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:03:45
70 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:03:45
71 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:03:48
72 Thomas LEEZER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:04:00
73 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:04:04
74 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:04:19
75 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:04:20
76 Remco TE BRAKE METEC - TKH 0:04:25
77 Marcel KITTEL TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
78 Angelo TULIK TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
79 Robert WAGNER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
80 Julien MORICE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
81 Brian BULGAC TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:04:39
82 Gert DOCKX LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:04:48
83 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR 0:05:01
84 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA 0:05:38
85 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:05:41
86 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:06:00
87 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA 0:06:14
88 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 0:07:05
89 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:07:43
90 Davide FRATTINI UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:08:37
91 Oscar RIESEBEEK METEC - TKH s.t.
92 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:08:42
93 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:09:00
94 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:09:36
95 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:09:42
96 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT 0:10:14
97 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:10:20
98 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES 0:10:28
99 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
100 Frederico ZURLO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
101 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
102 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
103 Rasmus Christian QUAADE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
104 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
105 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
106 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
107 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
108 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
109 Jordi TALEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE 0:11:20
110 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:11:24
111 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
112 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
113 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:11:52
114 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:11:58
115 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
116 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 0:12:01
117 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
118 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:12:11
119 Adrien NIYONSHUTI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
120 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:12:34
121 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR 0:13:11
122 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 0:14:10
123 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:14:32
124 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:15:30
125 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:15:48
126 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING 0:15:53

Stage 2 map and profile:

World Ports Classic stage 2 map

2015 World Ports Classic stage 2 map

Stage 2 profile

World Ports Classic stage 2 profile


Saturday, May 23: Stage 1, Rotterdam - Anvers (Antwerp), 195 km

Stage 1 map and profile |

Andrea Guardini

Andrea Guardini (Astana) becomes the 2015 World Ports Classic race leader.

The Race: It was a rainy and windy day in northern Europe. Still, Wouter Mol (Join's De Rijke) and Ruslan Tleubayev (Astana) broke away when the race had about twenty kilometers to go. They never built a big gap and with seven kilometers left to race they had only 35 seconds.

Tleubayev dropped Mol, but just a couple of hundred meters before the finish he was overtaken by the pack.

That meant a big sprint, and Astana's Andrea Guardini was the day's fastest, winning not just the stage but becoming the GC leader as well.

Unsurprisingly, Guardini voiced hopes he could keep the lead through tomorrow and become the overall winner.

This was Guardini's sixth race win this year.

Complete Results:

195 km raced at an average speed of 48.112 km/hr.

1 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 4hr 3min 11sec
2 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
3 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
4 Barry MARKUS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
5 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
6 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
7 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
8 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
9 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
10 Sam BENNETT BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
11 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
12 Remco TE BRAKE METEC - TKH s.t.
13 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
14 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
15 Coen VERMELTFOORT CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
16 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
17 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
18 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
19 Johim ARIESEN METEC - TKH s.t.
20 Robert FÖRSTER UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
21 Marcel KITTEL TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
22 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
23 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
24 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
25 Pieter VAN SPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
26 Mike TEUNISSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
27 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
28 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
29 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
30 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
31 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
32 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
33 LoÏc PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
34 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
35 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
36 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
37 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
38 Jetse BOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
39 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
40 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
41 Oliver NAESEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
42 Baptiste PLANCKAERT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
43 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
44 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
45 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
46 Jasper HAMELINK METEC - TKH s.t.
47 Stef KRUL METEC - TKH s.t.
48 Taco VAN DER HOORN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
49 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
50 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
51 Angelo TULIK TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
52 Kobus HEREIJGERS CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
53 Zico WAEYTENS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
54 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
55 Dex GROEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
56 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
57 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
58 Dries HOLLANDERS METEC - TKH s.t.
59 Timo ROOSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
60 Jarno GMELICH METEC - TKH s.t.
61 Alex KIRSCH CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
62 Fréderique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
63 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
64 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
65 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
66 Wouter MOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
67 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
68 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
69 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
70 Robert WAGNER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
71 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
72 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
73 Julien MORICE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
74 Frederik VEUCHELEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
75 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
76 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN METEC - TKH s.t.
77 Matthew Harley GOSS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
78 Zakkari DEMPSTER BORA-ARGON 18 @ 14sec
79 Thomas LEEZER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:00:15
80 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
81 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
82 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
83 Ramon SINKELDAM TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
84 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:23
85 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:32
86 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:37
87 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:48
88 Brian BULGAC TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:00:54
89 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA @ 1min 53sec
90 Gert DOCKX LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:02:30
91 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:05:17
92 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:08:10
93 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
94 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
95 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
96 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
97 Jordi TALEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
98 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
99 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
100 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
101 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
102 Frederico ZURLO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
103 Kevin DE WEERT TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
104 Davide FRATTINI UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
105 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
106 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
107 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
108 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
109 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
110 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
111 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
112 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
113 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
114 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
115 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
116 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
117 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
118 Oscar RIESEBEEK METEC - TKH s.t.
119 Kenneth HANSON UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
120 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
121 Rasmus Christian QUAADE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
122 Roy CURVERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
123 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
124 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
125 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
126 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
127 Adrien NIYONSHUTI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
128 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
129 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
130 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Andrea GUARDINI ASTANA PRO TEAM 4hr 3min 1sec
2 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT @ 4sec
3 Kris BOECKMANS LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:06
4 Jelle WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
5 Rudy BARBIER ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:00:07
6 Tiesj BENOOT LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:00:08
7 Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
8 Wesley KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON 0:00:09
9 Barry MARKUS TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:00:10
10 Dylan GROENEWEGEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
11 Edward THEUNS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
12 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
13 Roy JANS WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
14 Sam BENNETT BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
15 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
16 Remco TE BRAKE METEC - TKH s.t.
17 Danilo NAPOLITANO WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
18 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
19 Coen VERMELTFOORT CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
20 Michael VAN STAEYEN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
21 Jens DEBUSSCHERE LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
22 Antoine DEMOITIE WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
23 Johim ARIESEN METEC - TKH s.t.
24 Robert FÖRSTER UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
25 Marcel KITTEL TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
26 Romain FEILLU BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
27 Thomas BOUDAT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
28 Christophe LAPORTE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
29 Pieter VAN SPEYBROUCK TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
30 Mike TEUNISSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
32 Alessandro BAZZANA UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
33 Laurens DE VREESE ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
34 Laurent EVRARD WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
35 LoÏc PESTIAUX WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
36 Raymond KREDER ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
37 Jurgen ROELANDTS LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
38 Antoine DUCHESNE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
39 Jimmy TURGIS ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
40 Jetse BOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
41 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
42 Matthieu BOULO BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
43 Oliver NAESEN TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
44 Baptiste PLANCKAERT ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
45 Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
46 Bert VAN LERBERGHE TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
47 Jasper HAMELINK METEC - TKH s.t.
48 Stef KRUL METEC - TKH s.t.
49 Taco VAN DER HOORN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
50 Youcef REGUIGUI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
51 Christopher JONES UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
52 Angelo TULIK TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
53 Kobus HEREIJGERS CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
54 Zico WAEYTENS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
55 Dex GROEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
56 Shane ARCHBOLD BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
57 Jan GHYSELINCK WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
58 Dries HOLLANDERS METEC - TKH s.t.
59 Timo ROOSEN TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
60 Jarno GMELICH METEC - TKH s.t.
61 Alex KIRSCH CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
62 Fréderique ROBERT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
63 Borut BOZIC ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
64 Jesper ASSELMAN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
65 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
66 Wouter MOL CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
67 Tim DE TROYER WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
68 Daniel SCHORN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
69 Tom VEELERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
70 Robert WAGNER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
71 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
72 Phil BAUHAUS BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
73 Julien MORICE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
74 Frederik VEUCHELEN WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
75 Florian SENECHAL COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
76 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN METEC - TKH s.t.
77 Matthew Harley GOSS MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
78 Zakkari DEMPSTER BORA-ARGON 18 0:00:24
79 Thomas LEEZER TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO 0:00:25
80 Marcel SIEBERG LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
81 Berden DE VRIES ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
82 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
83 Ramon SINKELDAM TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
84 Matt BRAMMEIER MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:33
85 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM 0:00:42
86 Clément VENTURINI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 0:00:47
87 Gerald CIOLEK MTN-QHUBEKA 0:00:58
88 Brian BULGAC TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO @ 1min 4sec
89 Andreas STAUFF MTN-QHUBEKA 0:02:03
90 Gert DOCKX LOTTO-SOUDAL 0:02:40
91 Albert TIMMER TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN 0:05:27
92 Romain PILLON ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 0:08:20
93 Michael SCHWARZMANN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
94 Ludwig DE WINTER WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
95 Jens WALLAYS TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE s.t.
96 Jeremy LEVEAU ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
97 Jordi TALEN CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE s.t.
98 Thomas WERTZ WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
99 Thomas DE GENDT LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
100 Christoph PFINGSTEN BORA-ARGON 18 s.t.
101 Martin MORTENSEN CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
102 Frederico ZURLO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
103 Kevin DE WEERT TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO s.t.
104 Davide FRATTINI UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
105 Daniele RATTO UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
106 Joel ZANGERLE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
107 Troels Ronning VINTHER CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
108 Maxat AYAZBAYEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
109 Tom DEVRIENDT WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT s.t.
110 Arman KAMYSHEV ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
111 Morgan LAMOISSON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
112 Thierry HUPOND TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
113 Alexandre PICHOT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
114 Jimmy ENGOULVENT TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
115 Nacer BOUHANNI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
116 Anthony TURGIS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS s.t.
117 Gaëtan PONS WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
118 Oscar RIESEBEEK METEC - TKH s.t.
119 Kenneth HANSON UNITEDHEALTHCARE s.t.
120 Kenny DE HAES LOTTO-SOUDAL s.t.
121 Rasmus Christian QUAADE CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.
122 Roy CURVERS TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN s.t.
123 Ivar SLIK ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON s.t.
124 Dieter BOUVRY ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
125 Maxime VANTOMME ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE s.t.
126 Benoit JARRIER BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
127 Adrien NIYONSHUTI MTN-QHUBEKA s.t.
128 Daniel MCLAY BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT s.t.
129 Julien STASSEN WALLONIE - BRUXELLES s.t.
130 Russell DOWNING CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING s.t.

Stage 1 map and profile:

World Ports Classic stage 1 map

World Ports Classic Stage 1 map

Stage 1 profile

Stage 1 profile. Pan flat.


Startlist: May 22, 2015

* = Substitutes

TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
Sporting Manager: KEMNA Rudi
KITTEL Marcel
CURVERS Roy
HUPOND Thierry
SINKELDAM Ramon
TIMMER Albert
VAN DER HAAR Lars
VEELERS Tom
WAEYTENS ZICO
FRÖHLINGER Johannes *
JONES Carter *
TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO
Sporting Manager: ZEEMAN Merijn
MARKUS Barry
BULGAC Brian
DE WEERT Kevin
LEEZER Thomas
ROOSEN Timo
TEUNISSEN Mike
VAN WINDEN Dennis
WAGNER Robert
VAN EMDEN Jos *
WYNANTS Maarten *
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
Sporting Manager: AUGE Stéphane
BOUHANNI Nacer
CHETOUT LOÏC
LAPORTE Christophe
SENECHAL Florian
SOUPE GEOFFREY
TURGIS Anthony
VAN STAEYEN Michael
VENTURINI Clément
HARDY Romain *
PETIT Adrien *
LOTTO-SOUDAL
Sporting managers: FRISON Herman / VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
BENOOT Tiesj
BOECKMANS Kris
DE BUYST Jasper
DE HAES Kenny
DOCKX Gert
ROELANDTS Jurgen
SIEBERG Marcel
DE GENDT Thomas *
VANENDERT Jelle *
ASTANA PRO TEAM
Sporting managers: FOFONOV Dmitriy / ZANINI Stefano
GUARDINI Andrea
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
BOZIC Borut
DE VREESE LAURENS
KAMYSHEV Arman
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
AGNOLI Valerio *
FOMINYKH Daniil *
MTN-QHUBEKA
Sporting managers: CORNELISSE Michel / ZEMKE Jens
CIOLEK Gerald
BRAMMEIER Matt
GOSS Matthew Harley
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
REGUIGUI Youcef
STAUFF Andreas
VAN ZYL Johann
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
Sporting Manager: PLANCKAERT Walter /
WALLAYS Jelle
NAESEN Oliver
THEUNS Edward
VAN HOECKE Gijs
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
WALLAYS Jens
RICKAERT Jonas *
STEELS Stijn *
BORA-ARGON 18
Sporting Manager: SCHULZE Andre
BENNETT Sam
ARCHBOLD Shane
BAUHAUS Phil
DEMPSTER Zakkari
MATZKA Ralf
PFINGSTEN Christoph
SCHORN Daniel
SCHWARZMANN Michael
THURAU Bjorn *
THWAITES Scott *
TEAM EUROPCAR
Sporting Manager: ARNOULD Dominique
BOUDAT Thomas
DUCHESNE Antoine
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
JEROME Vincent
LAMOISSON MORGAN
MORICE Julien
PICHOT Alexandre
TULIK ANGÉLO
HUREL Tony *
THEVENOT Guillaume *
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT
Sporting managers: VAN DER SCHUEREN Hilaire / ROSSIGNON Jean-Marc
NAPOLITANO Danilo
BACKAERT Frederik
DE TROYER TIM
DEVRIENDT Tom
GHYSELINCK Jan
JANS Roy
ROBERT Fréderique
VEUCHELEN Frederik
ANTONINI Simone *
LEUKEMANS Bjorn *
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
Sporting Manager: BOOGERD Michael
KREDER Raymond
ASSELMAN Jesper
DE VRIES Berden
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
KREDER Wesley
SLIK Ivar
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
VAN GOETHEM Brian
LAMMERTINK Maurits *
TERPSTRA Mike *
BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
Sporting managers: LEPROUX Denis / TREHIN Roger
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
BIDEAU Jean-Marc
BOULO Matthieu
CAM Maxime
FEILLU Romain
JARRIER Benoit
LABORIE Christophe
MC LAY DANIEL
UNITED HEALTHCARE
Sporting Manager: REDANT Hendrik
FÖRSTER Robert
BAZZANA Alessandro
CLARKE Jonathan
FRATTINI Davide
HANSON Kenneth
JONES Christopher
RATTO Daniele
ZURLO Frederico
BRAJKOVIC Janez *
EUSER Lucas *
CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
Sporting Manager: ROBERTS Luke
DOWNING Russell
KIRSCH Alex
MORTENSEN Martin
PEDERSEN Mads
QUAADE Rasmus Christian
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
VINTHER Troels Ronning
ZANGERLE Joël
LEMARCHAND Romain *
MAGER Christian *
WALLONIE - BRUXELLES
Sporting managers: ABEL Alexandre / AMORISON Frédéric
DEMOITIE Antoine
DE WINTER Ludwig
DERNIES TOM
EVRARD Laurent
PESTIAUX Loic
PONS Gaetan
STASSEN Julien
WERTZ Thomas
ANCIAUX MAXIME *
METEC - TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM
Sporting Manager: VAN HOUWELINGEN Adri
ARIESEN Johim
GMELICH Jarno
HAMELINK Jasper
HOLLANDERS Dries
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
KRUL Stef
RIESEBEEK Oscar
TE BRAKE Remco
LETEN Wouter *
ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
Sporting managers: DELCAMBRE Frédéric / VERBRACKEL Daniel
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
BARBIER Rudy
BOUVRY Dieter
DAMUSEAU Thomas
DUPONT Timothy
LEVEAU Jérémy
PILLON ROMAIN
VANTOMME Maxime
TURGIS Jimmy *
CYCLINGTEAM JOIN'S - DE RIJKE
Sporting Manager: LAMBREGTS Bennie
BOL Jetse
GROEN Dex
HEREIJGERS Kobus
MOL Wouter
TALEN Jordi
VAN DER HOORN Taco
VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
VERMELTFOORT Coen
DE GREEF Robbert *
VIERHOUTEN Gino *