BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tour of Utah (HC), USA

15th edition: August 12-18, 2019

Tour of Utah podium history | 2018 edition | Start list
Prologue | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6


Sunday, August 18: 6th & Final stage, Park City Loop, 125.9 km (78.2 miles)

Stage 6 profile

Joseph Dombrowski

Joseph Dombrowski wins the final stage in style.

Complete results:

125.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.519 km/hr

1 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST 3hr 11min 9sec
2 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON @ 24sec
3 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:00:26
4 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
5 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS 0:00:30
6 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:01:24
7 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:01:39
8 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 0:01:58
9 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 0:02:06
10 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:02:11
11 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:13
12 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:03:01
13 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:03:26
14 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:03:27
15 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:03:44
16 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:03:49
17 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO 0:03:52
18 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:04:22
19 LOPEZ Juan TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:04:47
20 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:05:08
21 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
22 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT 0:05:15
23 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK 0:05:32
24 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:05:35
25 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:05:53
26 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:06:59
27 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:07:44
28 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
29 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:08:00
30 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
31 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:08:01
32 FONT Bernat 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
33 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK 0:08:03
34 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:08:09
35 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
36 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 0:08:26
37 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:08:28
38 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:08:34
39 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:08:41
40 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO 0:09:07
41 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:09:25
42 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO 0:09:53
43 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
44 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK s.t.
45 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:10:11
46 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS 0:10:48
47 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS 0:10:49
48 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:10:50
49 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 0:10:52
50 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO 0:11:19
51 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
52 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
53 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:11:54
54 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:11:55
55 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:12:45
56 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
57 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:13:03
58 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:13:23
59 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:13:42
60 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:16:24
61 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
62 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK s.t.
63 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
64 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
65 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:16:27
66 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
67 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 0:16:28
68 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:17:09
69 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:17:10
70 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:17:28
71 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 0:17:36
72 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:17:49
73 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:17:53
74 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:18:20
75 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:18:35
76 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:18:43
77 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK s.t.
78 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC 0:19:04
79 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:19:17
80 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 0:19:36
81 PALMA Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:19:38
82 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS 0:20:05
83 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:20:08
84 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:20:50
85 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:21:19
86 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS 0:22:31
87 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
88 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
89 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
90 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
91 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:22:51
92 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
93 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:22:59
94 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:23:04
95 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC s.t.
96 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC s.t.
97 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
98 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
99 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON 0:23:09
100 OIEN Justin Alexander ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:23:11
101 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:24:52

Final GC after stage 6:

757.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.369 km/hr

1 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 18hr 46min 9sec
2 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS @ 50sec
3 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:01:32
4 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:02:26
5 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:57
6 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 0:03:20
7 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:04:08
8 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:04:40
9 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:05:22
10 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:05:28
11 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 0:05:33
12 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:07:51
13 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:09:14
14 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT 0:11:44
15 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:11:50
16 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO 0:12:27
17 LOPEZ Juan TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:14:18
18 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:14:22
19 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:15:26
20 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:16:06
21 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:17:37
22 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK 0:18:08
23 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:18:18
24 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:20:12
25 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:20:48
26 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK 0:21:47
27 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:22:16
28 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 0:22:44
29 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:22:44
30 FONT Bernat 3O3 PROJECT 0:23:39
31 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:24:25
32 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:25:04
33 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:25:04
34 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:25:26
35 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 0:26:11
36 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:27:48
37 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:27:50
38 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:30:27
39 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:31:03
40 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:32:41
41 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:33:05
42 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:33:21
43 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO 0:33:52
44 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:34:51
45 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS 0:37:24
46 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:38:49
47 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:39:11
48 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:40:50
49 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:41:03
50 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:41:53
51 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:42:44
52 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:43:00
53 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO 0:44:34
54 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 0:44:42
55 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:45:36
56 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:46:14
57 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:47:16
58 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS 0:48:51
59 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:48:58
60 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:52:35
61 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:53:13
62 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:55:43
63 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:56:49
64 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:57:32
65 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:59:13
66 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT 0:59:53
67 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 1:00:07
68 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON 1:00:29
69 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK 1:00:59
70 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 1:01:36
71 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO 1:02:49
72 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:03:00
73 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 1:03:01
74 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 1:04:15
75 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC 1:04:26
76 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 1:04:40
77 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC 1:04:52
78 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 1:05:03
79 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:06:45
80 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 1:07:15
81 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:07:54
82 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 1:08:26
83 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:08:56
84 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS 1:08:58
85 OIEN Justin Alexander ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 1:09:32
86 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK 1:09:56
87 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:10:07
88 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 1:10:51
89 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:11:01
90 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON 1:13:23
91 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 1:14:10
92 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 1:14:26
93 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 1:17:58
94 PALMA Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 1:18:36
95 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 1:19:20
96 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON 1:20:19
97 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 1:22:35
98 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC 1:22:41
99 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT 1:23:21
100 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS 1:24:08
101 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:25:31

Stage 6 profile:

Stage 6 profile


Saturday, August 17: Stage 5, Canyons Village - Canyons Village, 128 km (79.5 miles)

Stage 5 profile

Lachlan morton

A photo-finish between winner Lachlan Morton and Hayden McCormick

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Lachlan McCormick's EF Education First team.

After more than three hours and an arduous climb to the finish, it came down to an inch or less.

“I’m not normally one to look at the finish. But I had a feeling. A few minutes before the start I went down and rode the last 300 meters,” Lachlan Morton said in the post-race press conference, after he’d won the Tour of Utah stage 5 by about an inch.

“I wish you hadn’t,” said the runner-up, Hayden McCormick.

Morton bested McCormick (Team BridgeLane) in a two-up sprint for the stage win after rolling in the breakaway all day and dropping their companions on the day’s final climb into Canyons Village. Morton took a perfect line into the finishing bends, though McCormick put on a late charge to make things tight.

“I thought, if I just commit to this corner and go… And it turns out, yeah, it was about a meter too late for [McCormick]. Very perfect timing for me. I wish I could say I planned it, but sometimes luck just falls that way,” Morton said.

The victory is Morton’s first professional road win in three seasons — the last of which came in Utah as well in the form of overall victory in 2016 — and stands as a stark counterpoint to the other contests Morton has lined up for this year. He’s taken on a bold program outside of professional road races, racing the Dirty Kanza, the ultra-endurance contest GBDuro, and, last weekend, the Leadville 100. Across surfaces and disciplines, Morton has been a revelation. He finished third at Leadville, fourth at the Dirty Kanza, and won the GBDuro … with a time of 104 hours.

Not exactly ideal road race training.

“It’s amazing to see the versatility of Lachy this year. From camping in a ditch in the rain to being on the podium in Leadville to winning here in Utah,” said team CEO Jonathan Vaughters. “It’s fun to see his love for cycling of all types come alive!”

It’s taken a little time for Morton to find his road legs after such long-distance efforts.

“I wasn’t feeling very good in the first few days. I’d had a big few months, and I thought I’d done irreversible damage. Leading into this race I thought I was going well — then I started racing. But last night all of a sudden it just clicked,” Morton said. “I had a decent result in Leadville, but I didn’t feel great. The first few days here I knew I was missing that 10 percent you need to win here… I knew I had it in there. It was just a matter of doing everything right.”

And on Saturday in Utah, he did everything just right.

Complete results:

128 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.313 km/hr

1 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 3hr 5min 54sec
2 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
3 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA @ 18sec
4 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
5 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC s.t.
6 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:00:26
7 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:00:29
8 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
9 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 0:00:31
10 FONT MAS Bernat 3O3 PROJECT 0:00:49
11 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
12 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:01:00
13 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
14 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:01:08
15 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:01:15
16 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:01:22
17 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 0:01:24
18 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
19 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:01:26
20 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
21 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:01:43
22 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 0:01:53
23 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
24 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:01:59
25 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO 0:02:01
26 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 0:02:05
27 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:07
28 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:02:08
29 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
30 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:02:16
31 LOPEZ Juan TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:28
32 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK 0:02:39
33 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK s.t.
34 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
35 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
36 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
37 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
38 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
39 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO s.t.
40 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
41 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO s.t.
42 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
43 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
44 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
45 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:02:45
46 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:03:00
47 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
48 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
49 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:03:07
50 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:03:27
51 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 0:03:41
52 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:03:49
53 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
54 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:04:01
55 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:04:05
56 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:05:14
57 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
58 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
59 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
60 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
61 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
62 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK s.t.
63 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK s.t.
64 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
65 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
66 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO s.t.
67 PALMA Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
68 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
69 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
70 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
71 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
72 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
73 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:06:22
74 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:06:50
75 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:07:01
76 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON 0:07:26
77 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
78 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
79 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
80 OIEN Justin Alexander ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
81 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
82 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
83 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
84 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS 0:07:30
85 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 0:08:23
86 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
87 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 0:08:25
88 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 0:08:32
89 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
90 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:08:56
91 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:09:19
92 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:09:24
93 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
94 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC s.t.
95 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:10:08
96 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:10:41
97 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC s.t.
98 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
99 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC s.t.
100 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
101 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:13:35

GC after stage 5:

631.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.562 km/hr

1 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 15hr 34min 34sec
2 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS @ 6sec
3 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:01:10
4 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 0:01:48
5 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:02:08
6 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:02:34
7 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:47
8 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:03:10
9 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 0:03:53
10 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:04:15
11 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:04:44
12 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:04:50
13 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:05:51
14 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT 0:06:55
15 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:08:32
16 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:08:51
17 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO 0:09:01
18 LOPEZ Juan TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:09:57
19 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:10:17
20 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK 0:10:31
21 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:12:31
22 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:12:37
23 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:12:54
24 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:13:30
25 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:13:36
26 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:13:41
27 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:14:32
28 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 0:14:44
29 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:15:02
30 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:15:10
31 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 0:15:45
32 FONT MAS Bernat 3O3 PROJECT 0:16:04
33 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK 0:16:41
34 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:16:42
35 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:17:29
36 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:18:31
37 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:21:17
38 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:21:37
39 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:21:52
40 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:22:19
41 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:23:08
42 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:24:30
43 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO 0:25:11
44 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:25:24
45 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:25:36
46 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:25:55
47 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:26:49
48 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS 0:27:02
49 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:28:44
50 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:29:30
51 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:30:47
52 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:31:15
53 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:32:35
54 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:34:02
55 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:34:43
56 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO 0:35:07
57 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 0:35:15
58 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:35:33
59 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:35:56
60 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT 0:37:15
61 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS 0:38:28
62 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:40:23
63 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:41:15
64 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:41:31
65 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC 0:41:48
66 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:42:20
67 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:42:35
68 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:42:46
69 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:43:15
70 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:44:53
71 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK 0:45:01
72 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:45:29
73 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:45:37
74 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC 0:46:14
75 OIEN Justin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:46:47
76 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:46:51
77 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 0:47:53
78 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON 0:48:10
79 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 0:48:15
80 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:48:58
81 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:49:14
82 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 0:49:16
83 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:49:18
84 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS 0:49:22
85 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:50:37
86 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON 0:51:18
87 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK 0:51:39
88 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:51:45
89 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO 0:51:58
90 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:54:53
91 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:54:54
92 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:55:35
93 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:55:53
94 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:57:30
95 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON 0:57:36
96 PALMA Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:59:24
97 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC 1:00:03
98 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 1:00:30
99 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT 1:00:43
100 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS 1:02:03
101 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 1:02:58

Stage 5 profile:

Stage 5 profile


Friday, August 16: Stage 4, Salt Lake City Loop, 8 x 10.8 km = 86.5 km

Stage 4 profile

Marco Canola

Marco Canola wins stage four.

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Marco Canola's Nippo-Vini Fantini team.

Salt Lake City has a new king. Marco Canola returns to success where he had already triumphed in 2017. Same road, same arrival, but a completely different race dynamic. A victory that is certainly more complex and even more desired than that of 2017, as great teamwork was needed to bring the #OrangeBlue athlete back to the group of strikers where he was then able to adjust the restricted sprint at the top of the final tear. A complicated victory also due to the disastrous fall that occurred in the first stage which also affected the athlete’s sleep in the last few days in addition to the pain in the race. But precisely for this reason an even more beautiful success sought and wanted by the whole team.

These are the words of Marco Canola after the finish line: “Yes it is really nice to come back to the victory again having that feeling where you know that you could reach a victory. The teammates helped me a lot by bringing me back on the breakaway of the day. In the final, when I realized I was in control, I limited the shots and kept myself for this atypical sprint on top of the tear. At 300 meters I also started strong for the sprint and managed to stretch and enjoy a very nice victory also because after that bad fall I didn’t expect it, I couldn’t sleep well in the evening. I had arrived with a good condition and the fall of the first day had demoralized me a lot also because it wasn’t the first of the year. But this victory is mine and our revenge that closes an unlucky period.”

For the team this is the fifth seasonal success, in addition to the two victories of Giovanni Lonardi, the victory of Filippo Zaccanti and the great success of Damiano Cima in the eighteenth stage of the Giro d’Italia. Still an Italian athlete, the most awaited in this American race among the #OrangeBlue. Two stops at the end of the Tour of Utah, while these days NIPPO Vini Fantini Faizanè is committed to the search for success also on two other fronts, the Vuelta Burgos in Spain and the Czech Cycling Tour in the Czech Republic.

Complete results:

86.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.397 km/hr

1 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 1hr 56min 54sec
2 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
3 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
4 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
5 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
6 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
7 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
8 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
9 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
10 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT s.t.
11 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
12 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
13 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
14 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC s.t.
15 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
16 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
17 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK s.t.
18 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
19 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA @ 10sec
20 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC s.t.
21 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO s.t.
22 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
23 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
24 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
25 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
26 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
27 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
28 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
29 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK s.t.
30 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC s.t.
31 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:00:14
32 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:00:16
33 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
34 LOPEZ Juan Pedro TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:00:22
35 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:00:23
36 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:00:29
37 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
38 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
39 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
40 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO s.t.
41 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
42 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK s.t.
43 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
44 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK s.t.
45 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
46 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
47 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO s.t.
48 CASTILLOUlises ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
49 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT 0:00:40
50 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:00:42
51 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:00:45
52 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
53 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
54 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:00:49
55 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 0:00:57
56 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:01:03
57 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:01:05
58 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:01:09
59 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:01:13
60 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:01:17
61 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
62 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:01:23
63 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 0:01:26
64 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:01:39
65 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
66 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:01:44
67 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
68 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
69 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:01:47
70 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
71 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:01:50
72 OIEN Justin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
73 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:02:10
74 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO s.t.
75 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
76 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
77 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC s.t.
78 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC s.t.
79 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC s.t.
80 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS 0:02:16
81 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:02:27
82 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
83 PALMA Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:02:36
84 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS 0:02:38
85 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:02:40
86 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 0:03:12
87 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:03:26
88 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT 0:03:59
89 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 0:04:03
90 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:04:10
91 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 0:04:11
92 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON 0:04:22
93 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
94 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:04:28
95 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:04:44
96 FONT Bernat 3O3 PROJECT 0:00:10
97 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:05:26
98 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:05:56
99 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
100 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:06:31
101 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:08:29
102 BRYON Miguel ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:14:02

GC after stage 4:

503.8 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.450 km/hr

1 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 12hr 27min 18sec
2 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS @ 44sec
3 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:01:06
4 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 0:01:46
5 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:02:02
6 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:02:04
7 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:02:48
8 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:03:17
9 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 0:03:22
10 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:03:54
11 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:04:04
12 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:04:34
13 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:05:06
14 EASTER Griffin 3O3 PROJECT 0:06:09
15 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:07:09
16 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO 0:08:22
17 LOPEZ Juan TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:08:51
18 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:09:00
19 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:09:13
20 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK 0:09:14
21 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:12:13
22 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO 0:12:35
23 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:12:47
24 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:12:54
25 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:12:59
26 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 0:13:26
27 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:13:53
28 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:13:59
29 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 0:14:01
30 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:14:02
31 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:14:09
32 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK 0:15:24
33 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:15:25
34 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:15:52
35 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:16:12
36 FONT Bernat 3O3 PROJECT 0:16:37
37 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:18:00
38 DE LUNA Flavio 3O3 PROJECT 0:19:59
39 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:20:00
40 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:20:38
41 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:22:37
42 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:22:57
43 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:22:58
44 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 0:23:51
45 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO 0:23:54
46 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:24:43
47 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS 0:25:24
48 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:25:32
49 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:27:03
50 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:27:23
51 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 0:27:27
52 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:28:43
53 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:29:15
54 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:30:10
55 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:30:26
56 EASTER Cullen 3O3 PROJECT 0:31:11
57 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO 0:31:15
58 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:31:41
59 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS 0:32:20
60 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:33:13
61 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO 0:34:49
62 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 0:36:07
63 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:36:43
64 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:36:49
65 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:37:39
66 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC 0:38:12
67 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST 0:38:28
68 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 0:38:43
69 BACA Antonio 3O3 PROJECT 0:39:10
70 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 0:39:23
71 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 0:39:57
72 OIEN Justin Alexander ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:40:43
73 NEWKIRK Isaiah 3O3 PROJECT 0:40:52
74 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:41:01
75 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 0:41:05
76 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK 0:41:09
77 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 0:41:12
78 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:41:16
79 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON 0:42:06
80 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS 0:42:21
81 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 0:42:26
82 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 0:42:41
83 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC 0:42:53
84 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:42:54
85 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:44:14
86 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON 0:45:14
87 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:46:30
88 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:46:45
89 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK 0:47:47
90 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON 0:48:17
91 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:48:19
92 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 0:49:31
93 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO 0:50:41
94 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC 0:50:44
95 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:51:01
96 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS 0:52:44
97 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 0:53:27
98 STEPHENS Austin 3O3 PROJECT 0:54:39
99 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:54:47
100 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 0:54:56
101 PALMA DAJUI Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 0:55:32

Stage 4 profile:

Stage four profile


Thursday, August 15: Stage 3, Antelope Island - North Salt Lake, 138.3 kilometers (85.9 miles)

Stage 3 profile

Ben Hermans

Ben Hermans wins stage three.

Complete results:

138.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.397 km/hr

1 Ben Hermans  Israel Cycling Academy 3hr 20min 27sec
2 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC @ 7sec
3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 8
4 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
5 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS s.t.
6 Lawson Craddock  EF Education First 11
7 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First 21
8 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy 36
9 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane s.t.
10 Joao Almeida  Hagens Berman Axeon 42
11 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo s.t.
12 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 47
13 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 49
14 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling 58
15 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane 1:15
16 Rob Britton Rally UHC s.t.
17 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo 2:18
18 Eder Frayre DC Bank 2:21
19 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:36
20 Griffin Easter 303 Project s.t.
21 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
22 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 2:43
23 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
24 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling s.t.
25 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling s.t.
26 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
27 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
28 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon 3:00
29 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project s.t.
30 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling s.t.
31 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie 3:19
32 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo s.t.
33 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:33
34 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:35
35 Gregory Daniel DC Bank 3:57
36 Alex Howes EF Education First s.t.
37 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling 4:38
38 Lachlan Morton EF Education First 6:18
39 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini 6:21
40 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy 6:44
41 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized s.t.
42 Oscar Sanchez Canel's-Specialized s.t.
43 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
44 Flavio De Luna 303 Project s.t.
45 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
46 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
47 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane s.t.
49 Cullen Easter 303 Project s.t.
50 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS s.t.
51 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation s.t.
52 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling 9:17
53 James Whelan EF Education First s.t.
54 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling 9:22
55 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC 10:01
56 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC s.t.
57 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
58 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
59 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
60 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo 10:16
61 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 10:41
62 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie 10:43
63 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS 12:03
64 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 12:43
65 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 13:02
66 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation s.t.
67 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon s.t.
68 Antonio Baca 303 Project s.t.
69 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling s.t.
70 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling s.t.
71 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane s.t.
72 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank s.t.
73 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane s.t.
74 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
75 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
76 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
77 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
78 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 13:36
79 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
80 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 13:48
81 George Simpson Elevate-KHS 13:50
82 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo-Vini Fantini 13:55
83 Evan Huffman Rally UHC s.t.
84 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 14:34
85 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie 14:54
86 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
87 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy 16:55
88 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 17:17
89 Eric Young Elevate-KHS s.t.
90 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon s.t.
91 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC s.t.
92 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank s.t.
93 Ty Magner Rally UHC s.t.
94 Austin Stephens 303 Project s.t.
95 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation s.t.
96 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon s.t.
97 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation s.t.
98 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
100 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling 18:02
101 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized 24:47
102 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized 26:15

GC after stage 3:

417.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 39.718 km/hr

1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 10hr 30min 24sec
2 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS @ 44sec
3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 1:06
4 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC 1:46
5 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo 2:02
6 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First 2:04
7 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman Axeon 2:38
8 Rob Britton Rally UHC 3:12
9 Lawson Craddock EF Education First 3:17
10 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy 3:44
11 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane 3:54
12 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 4:34
13 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling 5:06
14 Griffin Easter 303 Project 6:09
15 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 7:09
16 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 7:53
17 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo 8:29
18 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling 8:30
19 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 8:49
20 Eder Frayre DC Bank 9:04
21 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane 9:40
22 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 10:25
23 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 10:26
24 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 11:44
25 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo-Vini Fantini 12:02
26 Lachlan Morton EF Education First 12:22
27 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 12:31
28 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy 12:54
29 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon 13:16
30 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 13:43
31 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC 13:51
32 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 13:52
33 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 14:56
34 Gregory Daniel DC Bank 15:24
35 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized 16:12
36 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project 16:27
37 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy 17:31
38 Oscar Sanchez Canel's-Specialized 18:55
39 Flavio De Luna 303 Project 19:45
40 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy 20:09
41 Alex Howes EF Education First 22:21
42 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 22:57
43 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 23:08
44 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling 23:11
45 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling 23:25
46 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling 23:28
47 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane 23:55
48 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling 24:15
49 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 25:04
50 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo-Vini Fantini 25:44
51 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 26:45
52 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini 27:04
53 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini 27:13
54 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
55 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane 28:12
56 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie 29:01
57 Cullen Easter 303 Project 30:31
58 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling 31:05
59 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS 31:51
60 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie 33:17
61 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo-Vini Fantini 33:29
62 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 33:57
63 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo 34:04
64 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 34:41
65 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon 35:36
66 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC 36:02
67 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 36:33
68 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane s.t.
69 James Whelan EF Education First 36:44
70 Ty Magner Rally UHC 36:45
71 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 36:49
72 Antonio Baca 303 Project 37:20
73 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo-Vini Fantini 38:00
74 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation 38:49
75 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie 38:51
76 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie 38:53
77 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie 39:28
78 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 39:30
79 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling 40:08
80 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling 40:14
81 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation 40:34
82 George Simpson Elevate-KHS 40:37
83 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank 40:40
84 Evan Huffman Rally UHC 40:43
85 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy 40:54
86 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon 41:56
87 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon 43:55
88 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon 43:57
89 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling 44:53
90 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 45:28
91 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling 47:04
92 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank 47:18
93 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling 48:31
94 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC 48:34
95 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation 49:00
96 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 49:16
97 Eric Young Elevate-KHS 50:06
98 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized 50:12
99 Austin Stephens 303 Project 50:40
100 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie 51:44
101 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized 52:56
102 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation 54:38

Stage 3 profile:

Staage 3 profile


Wednesday, August 14: Stage 2, Brigham City - Powder Mountain Resort, 135.8 kilometers (84.4 miles)

Stage 2 profile

Ben Hermans

Ben Hermans finishes alone at Powder Mountain.

Complete results:

135.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 37.422 km/hr

1 Ben Hermans  Israel Cycling Academy 3hr 37min 44sec
2 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS @ 20sec
3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 35
4 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo 58
5 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First 1:26
6 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC 1:31
7 Rob Britton Rally UHC 1:36
8 Joao Almeida  Hagens Berman Axeon 1:54
9 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy 2:37
10 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane 2:52
11 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:59
12 Lawson Craddock EF Education First 3:10
13 Griffin Easter 303 Project 3:10
14 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC 3:33
15 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:49
16 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling 4:39
17 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 4:47
18 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 4:50
19 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo 5:17
20 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 5:23
21 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 5:31
22 Lachlan Morton EF Education First 5:41
23 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy 5:52
24 Eder Frayre DC Bank 6:00
25 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 7:12
26 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling 7:24
27 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo–Vini Fantini 7:30
28 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy 7:39
29 Flavio De Luna 303 Project 7:39
30 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project 7:53
31 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane 7:53
32 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 8:33
33 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 8:33
34 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 8:33
35 Oscar Sanchez Canel's-Specialized 8:40
36 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized 8:41
37 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon 9:26
38 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane 10:20
39 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 10:20
40 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo–Vini Fantini 10:31
41 Gregory Daniel DC Bank 10:48
42 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling 10:57
43 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 11:20
44 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling 12:11
45 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy 12:26
46 Cullen Easter 303 Project 12:50
47 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 13:44
48 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 13:48
49 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank 14:00
50 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 15:10
51 Ivan Santaromita Nippo–Vini Fantini 16:08
52 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC 16:12
53 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS 16:53
54 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie 16:56
55 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation 16:56
56 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling 16:56
57 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling 17:40
58 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 17:59
59 Alex Howes EF Education First 17:59
60 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling 18:20
61 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo 18:27
62 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie 18:39
63 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane 18:39
64 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie 18:39
65 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie 18:39
66 Ty Magner Rally UHC 18:42
67 George Simpson Elevate-KHS 18:42
68 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 18:42
69 Antonio Baca 303 Project 19:10
70 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie 19:27
71 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 19:48
72 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo–Vini Fantini 20:03
73 Marco Canola Nippo–Vini Fantini 20:03
74 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy 20:29
75 Umberto Marengo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 20:58
76 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo–Vini Fantini 20:58
77 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank 21:06
78 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC 21:39
79 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon 21:39
80 Evan Huffman Rally UHC 21:39
81 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon 21:39
82 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling 21:45
83 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized 21:57
84 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie 22:05
85 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling 22:05
86 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 22:05
87 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling 22:08
88 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane 22:19
89 James Whelan EF Education First 22:19
90 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling 22:25
91 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie 22:48
92 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 22:57
93 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized 22:57
94 Eric Young Elevate-KHS 22:57
95 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation 22:57
96 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 22:57
97 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling 22:57
98 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation 22:57
99 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon 23:13
100 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon 23:44
101 Austin Stephens 303 Project 25:03
102 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation 25:50

GC after stage 2:

279 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.920 km/hr

1 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 7hr 10min 7sec
2 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS @ 26sec
3 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 52
4 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo 1:10
5 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First 1:33
6 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC 1:35
7 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman Axeon 1:46
8 Rob Britton Rally UHC 1:47
9 Lawson Craddock EF Education First 2:56
10 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy 2:58
11 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane 3:08
12 Griffin Easter 303 Project 3:23
13 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3:37
14 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC 3:40
15 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 4:16
16 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling 4:48
17 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling 5:00
18 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 5:37
19 Lachlan Morton EF Education First 5:54
20 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy 6:00
21 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo 6:01
22 Eder Frayre DC Bank 6:33
23 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling 7:22
24 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling 7:32
25 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 7:40
26 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 7:50
27 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane 8:15
28 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo–Vini Fantini 8:19
29 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 8:58
30 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized 9:18
31 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon 10:06
32 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy 10:37
33 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane 10:43
34 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 10:52
35 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 10:59
36 Gregory Daniel DC Bank 11:17
37 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 11:27
38 Oscar Sanchez Canel's-Specialized 12:01
39 Flavio De Luna 303 Project 12:53
40 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy 13:15
41 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project 13:17
42 Conor Schunk Aevolo Cycling 14:01
43 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling 14:43
44 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo–Vini Fantini 15:33
45 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 15:54
46 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 16:14
47 Ivan Santaromita Nippo–Vini Fantini 16:53
48 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling 17:53
49 Alex Howes EF Education First 18:14
50 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling 18:27
51 Ty Magner Rally UHC 19:18
52 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS 19:38
53 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 20:04
54 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 20:11
55 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo Cycling 20:15
56 Marco Canola Nippo–Vini Fantini 20:42
57 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane 21:18
58 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 21:19
59 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation 21:22
60 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 21:32
61 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 22:05
62 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie 22:07
63 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon 22:24
64 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie 22:24
65 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 22:47
66 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo–Vini Fantini 23:18
67 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane 23:21
68 Cullen Easter 303 Project 23:37
69 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo 23:38
70 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie 23:44
71 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie 23:47
72 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy 23:49
73 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo–Vini Fantini 23:55
74 Antonio Baca 303 Project 24:08
75 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie 24:24
76 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized 25:15
77 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie 25:41
78 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC 25:51
79 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon 26:28
80 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon 26:30
81 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized 26:31
82 George Simpson Elevate-KHS 26:37
83 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 26:37
84 Evan Huffman Rally UHC 26:38
85 Scott McGill Aevolo Cycling 26:56
86 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling 27:02
87 James Whelan EF Education First 27:17
88 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling 27:26
89 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank 27:28
90 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon 28:44
91 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank 29:51
92 Eric Brunner Aevolo Cycling 30:19
93 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC 31:07
94 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 31:30
95 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation 31:33
96 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 31:49
97 Eric Young Elevate-KHS 32:39
98 Austin Stephens 303 Project 33:13
99 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation 33:40
100 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling 33:52
101 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie 34:17
102 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation 41:26

Stage 2 profile:

Stage 2 profile


Tuesday, August 13: Stage 1, North Logan - North Logan, 139.9 kilometers (86.9 miles)

Stage 1 profile

Umberto Marengo

Umberto Marengo wins in North Logan

The race: Here's the race summary from new GC leader Lawson Craddock's EF Education First team.

Four kilometers from the Tour of Utah stage one finish in North Logan, Utah, Lawson Craddock launched an attack that inspired the race-winning late escape.  The Texan came second in a six-up sprint, scooping up six bonus seconds and moving into the yellow jersey.

“The team plan today wasn’t really to take the yellow jersey,” said Craddock. “We wanted to race for the stage win, and we had a couple options for that. We only have five riders here, but we’re five really great, strong riders, and we wanted to use that to our advantage today.”

The first road stage of Tour of Utah was the longest of the seven-day race. Starting and finishing in North Logan City, the 140-kilometer course featured the Bear River Mountains and 1313 feet of total elevation.

Ten kilometers into the stage, the day’s breakaway had taken shape. The peloton, led by Elevate KHS, never ceded more than three minutes to the five-man move. EF Education First Pro Cycling kept a low profile until the race hit the 11.9-kilometer North Logan finishing circuit.

The breakaway fell apart on the finishing circuit, and the bunch swallowed up Travis Samuel (DC Bank), the last man standing, 20 kilometers from the finish.

It was time for the sprint teams to come to fore but instead several teams without pure sprinters began to launch attacks.

“Alex [Howes] made a great call out on the road,” explained Craddock. “He noticed a tough moment, a roller four kilometers from the finish, and with two laps on the road, he said on the radio that this was the moment we’d go. We’d try that with me, and he’d try the sprint.”

“Alex sacrificed his chances for me,” Craddock added. “A guy I’ve been teammates with for awhile now, a guy I really respect, and he’s racing in the US in the national champs jersey for the first time in his career. I think that shows a lot about who he is. I really appreciate his work and the work the rest of the team did to set me up today.” 

During the last lap, Craddock attacked at the designated moment from a severely reduced bunch. Initially Craddock flew solo, but he was eventually joined by Umberto Marengo (Neri Sottoli – Selle Italia –KTM), João Almeida (Hagens Berman Axeon), Edwin Ávila (Israel Cycling Academy), Griffin Easter (303 Project) and Sebastian Schonberger (Neri-Sottoli-Selle Italia-KTM).

“No one really wanted to work at first,” said Craddock. “We had one of the riders from the Italian team jump in, and he sat on immediately because he had a sprinter behind. Then another rider from the team came across and that changed the dynamic of the group because it gave them two cards to play.”

Schonberger was the first to play his card, attacking in the final kilometer. Craddock took responsibility for the chase.

“I knew it was going to be between me and João, from Hagens-Berman, to chase Sebastian down,” noted Craddock. “I also knew if he beat me at the finish, he’d take the jersey from time bonus seconds. I had to risk losing, risk getting caught.”

Although the energy expended with the late chase disadvantaged Craddock in the sprint, he had enough left in the tank to contend in the sprint.

“I definitely didn’t have the biggest jump. Anyone could see that,” said Craddock. “The guys distanced me early, but I was able to hold it all the way to the line to get second on the stage. I would have loved to have come away with the win, but I’m proud to be in the yellow jersey.”

EF Education First Pro Cycling hope to defend yellow on stage two, but the team doesn’t expect the jersey to stay with Craddock. The queen stage of the Tour of Utah includes the hors categorie climb up Powder Mountain, which tops out at 2712 meters, and suits former race winners Lachlan Morton (2016) and Joe Dombrowski (2015) far better than Craddock.

“Tomorrow will be the true test,” said Craddock. “Power Mountain is incredibly difficult. As long as we keep the jersey in the team, we’ll be happy.”

Complete results:

139.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.241 km/hr

1 Umberto Marengo  Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 3hr 23min 32sec
2 Lawson Craddock EF Education First s.t.
3 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
4 Griffin Easter 303 Project s.t.
5 Joao Almeida  Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
6 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
7 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling @ 6sec
8 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
9 Ty Magner Rally UHC s.t.
10 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
11 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
12 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 Cade Bickmore Aevolo s.t.
14 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon s.t.
15 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane s.t.
16 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized s.t.
17 Alex Howes EF Education First s.t.
18 Eder Frayre DC Bank s.t.
19 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
20 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
21 Alex Hoehn Aevolo s.t.
22 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
23 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane s.t.
24 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo s.t.
25 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon s.t.
27 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane s.t.
28 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
29 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo s.t.
30 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First s.t.
31 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC s.t.
32 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS s.t.
33 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
34 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
35 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
36 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
37 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC s.t.
38 Rob Britton Rally UHC s.t.
39 Gregory Daniel DC Bank s.t.
40 Lachlan Morton EF Education First s.t.
41 Ivan Santaromita Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
42 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo 21
43 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane s.t.
44 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy 22
45 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo 1:26
46 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized s.t.
47 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 1:29
48 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
49 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 1:44
50 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
51 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 2:12
52 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon s.t.
53 Conor Schunk Aevolo s.t.
54 Oscar Sanchez Canel's-Specialized s.t.
55 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS s.t.
56 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized s.t.
57 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
58 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane s.t.
59 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo s.t.
60 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
61 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized s.t.
62 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo s.t.
63 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
64 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized s.t.
65 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
66 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon 3:58
67 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon s.t.
68 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie 4:22
69 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
70 Scott McGill Aevolo s.t.
71 Flavio De Luna 303 Project s.t.
72 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
73 James Whelan EF Education First s.t.
74 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation s.t.
75 Antonio Baca 303 Project s.t.
76 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo s.t.
77 Bernat Font 303 Project s.t.
78 Christopher Heider Dauner-Akkon s.t.
79 Mika Heming Dauner-Akkon s.t.
80 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo–Vini Fantini 4:29
81 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 4:31
82 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie 4:45
83 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
84 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling 4:45
85 Evan Huffman Rally UHC 4:45
86 Marco Canola Nippo–Vini Fantini @ 6sec
87 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie 6:22
88 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 7:31
89 Eric Brunner Aevolo s.t.
90 George Simpson Elevate-KHS s.t.
91 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank s.t.
92 Austin Stephens 303 Project s.t.
93 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project s.t.
94 Marko Pavlic DC Bank s.t.
95 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation s.t.
96 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation s.t.
97 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS s.t.
98 Eric Young Elevate-KHS 9:09
99 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC s.t.
100 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC s.t.
101 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 10:18
102 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
103 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation s.t.
104 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation s.t.
105 Cullen Easter 303 Project s.t.
106 Travis Samuel DC Bank s.t.
107 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
108 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank 12:44
109 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane 13:25
110 Chris Harper Team Bridgelane s.t.
111 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation 14:30
112 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized s.t.
113 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo @ 6sec

GC after stage 1:

143.2 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 40.500 km/hr

1 Lawson Craddock EF Education First 3hr 32min 9sec
2 Joao Almeida Hagens Berman Axeon @ 6sec
3 Serghei Tvetcov Worthy Pro Cycling 12
4 Kyle Murphy Rally UHC 18
5 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC 21
6 Joe Dombrowski EF Education First s.t.
7 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy 22
8 Keegan Swirbul Worthy Pro Cycling 23
9 Travis McCabe Worthy Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy 24
11 Alex Hoehn Aevolo s.t.
12 Rob Britton Rally UHC 25
13 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS 26
14 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo s.t.
15 Griffin Easter 303 Project 27
16 Lachlan Morton EF Education First s.t.
17 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 28
18 Alex Howes EF Education First 29
19 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 30
20 Scott Bowden Team Bridgelane s.t.
21 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe-Hincapie 33
22 Niklas Eg Trek-Segafredo 35
23 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
24 Umberto Marengo Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
25 Hayden McCormick Team Bridgelane 36
26 Dylan Sunderland Team Bridgelane 37
27 Sebastian Schönberger Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 39
28 Dayer Quintana Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 41
29 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 42
30 Gregory Daniel DC Bank 43
31 Eder Frayre DC Bank 47
32 Ty Magner Rally UHC 50
33 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized 51
34 Francesco Bongiorno Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 52
35 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo 53
36 Simone Velasco Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia s.t.
37 Dominik Bauer Dauner-Akkon 54
38 Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon 56
39 Marco Canola Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
40 Juan Lopez Trek-Segafredo 58
41 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon 59
42 Ivan Santaromita Nippo–Vini Fantini s.t.
43 Filippo Fiorelli Nippo–Vini Fantini 1:03
44 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
45 Cade Bickmore Aevolo 1:11
46 Ayden Toovey Team Bridgelane 1:16
47 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo 2:15
48 Edoardo Zardini Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:20
49 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 2:26
50 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized 2:32
51 Lorenzo Fortunato Neri Sottoli-Selle Italia 2:33
52 Alexander Cowan Worthy Pro Cycling 2:46
53 Gabriel Rojas Aevolo 2:49
54 Tyler Lindorff Team Bridgelane 2:53
55 Ulises Castillo Elevate-KHS 2:59
56 Matthew Zimmer DC Bank 3:04
57 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo 3:08
58 Giovanni Lonardi Nippo–Vini Fantini 3:11
59 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy 3:12
60 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 3:17
61 Conor Schunk Aevolo 3:18
62 Sho Hatsuyama Nippo–Vini Fantini 3:29
63 Philipp Mamos Dauner-Akkon 3:31
64 Francisco Lara Canel's-Specialized 3:32
65 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy 3:34
66 Oscar Eduardo Canel's-Specialized 3:35
67 Leonel Palma Canel's-Specialized 3:48
68 Stephen Bassett Wildlife Generation 4:40
69 Oliver Flautt Dauner-Akkon 5:03
70 Jordan Cheyne Elevate-KHS 5:08
71 Noah Granigan Worthy Pro Cycling 5:11
72 Andzs Flaksis Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
73 James Whelan EF Education First 5:12
74 Antonio Baca 303 Project s.t.
75 Evan Huffman Rally UHC 5:13
76 Sven Thurau Dauner-Akkon 5:14
77 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo–Vini Fantini 5:16
78 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe-Hincapie 5:19
79 Tanner Putt Arapahoe-Hincapie 5:22
80 Scott McGill Aevolo 5:25
81 Nicolas Debeaumarché Trek-Segafredo s.t.
82 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe-Hincapie s.t.
83 Flavio De Luna 303 Project 5:28
84 Jonathan Clarke Worthy Pro Cycling 5:32
85 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project 5:38
86 Christopher Heider Dauner-Akkon 5:43
87 Mika Heming Dauner-Akkon 5:58
88 Justin Oien Arapahoe-Hincapie 7:16
89 Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS 8:05
90 Eric Brunner Aevolo 8:08
91 George Simpson Elevate-KHS 8:09
92 Austin Stephens 303 Project 8:24
93 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 8:35
94 Marko Pavlic DC Bank s.t.
95 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation 8:47
96 Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation 8:50
97 Antoine Leplingard DC Bank 8:59
98 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate-KHS 9:06
99 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC 9:42
100 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC 9:53
101 Eric Young Elevate-KHS 9:56
102 Travis Samuel DC Bank 10:47
103 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation 10:57
104 Cullen Easter 303 Project 11:01
105 Emile Jean Worthy Pro Cycling 11:09
106 Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation 11:41
107 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe-Hincapie 11:43
108 Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation 11:44
109 Jean-Denis Thibault DC Bank 13:42
110 Joseph Cooper Team Bridgelane 13:59
111 Chris Harper Team Bridgelane 14:12
112 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized 15:39
113 Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation 15:50

Stage 1 profile:

Stage 1 profile


Monday, August 12: Prologue, Snowbird 5.3 km (3.3 miles) individual time trial

Prologue profile

James Piccoli

Prologue winner James Piccoli

Complete results & GC:

5.3 kilometers raced at 36.86km/hr

1 PICCOLI James ELEVATE-KHS 8min 37.6sec
2 CRADDOCK Lawson EF EDUCATION FIRST @ 6sec
3 TVETCOV Serghei WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
4 ALMEIDA João HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
5 MURPHY Kyle RALLY UHC 00:12
6 MANNION Gavin RALLY UHC 00:15
7 DOMBROWSKI Joseph EF EDUCATION FIRST s.t.
8 BOIVIN Guillaume ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 00:16
9 SWIRBUL Keegan WORTHY PRO CYCLING 00:17
10 MCCABE Travis WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
11 HERMANS Ben ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 00:18
12 HOEHN Alex AEVOLO s.t.
13 BASSETT Stephen WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
14 BRITTON Robert RALLY UHC 00:19
15 STETINA Peter TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:20
16 MORTON Lachlan EF EDUCATION FIRST 00:21
17 VERMAERKE Kevin HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00:22
18 HOWES Alex EF EDUCATION FIRST 00:23
19 BOWDEN Scott TEAM BRIDGELANE 00:24
20 RHIM Brendan ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 00:27
21 EASTER Griffin 303 PROJECT s.t.
22 HUFFMAN Evan RALLY UHC 00:28
23 EG Niklas TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:29
24 BADILATTI Matteo ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
25 MCCORMICK Hayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 00:30
26 SUNDERLAND Dylan TEAM BRIDGELANE 00:31
27 SAMUEL Travis DC BANK 00:32
28 ELLSAY Nigel RALLY UHC 00:33
29 BASSETTI Samuel ELEVATE-KHS 00:34
30 COWAN Alexander WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
31 COOPER Joseph TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
32 AVILA Edwin ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
33 QUINTANA Dayer NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 00:35
34 ANDERSON Edward HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00:36
35 DANIEL Gregory DC BANK 00:37
36 CHEYNE Jordan ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
37 ROJAS Gabriel AEVOLO s.t.
38 BRUNNER Eric AEVOLO s.t.
39 PUTT Tanner ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
40 LOPEZ Juan Pedro TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
41 SIMPSON George ELEVATE-KHS 00:38
42 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 00:39
43 WOLFE Benjamin ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 00:40
44 BOARDMAN Samuel WILDLIFE GENERATION 00:41
45 EARLE Nathan ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
46 LINDORFF Tyler TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
47 FRAYRE Eder DC BANK s.t.
48 REVARD Thomas HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00:42
49 EASTER Cullen 303 PROJECT 00:43
50 MAGNER Tyler RALLY UHC 00:44
51 ORONTE Emerson RALLY UHC s.t.
52 ALARCÓN Pablo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 00:45
53 MARENGO Umberto NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
54 BONGIORNO Francesco NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA 00:46
55 ZACCANTI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 00:47
56 YOUNG Eric ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
57 CLARKE Jonathan WORTHY PRO CYCLING s.t.
58 REIJNEN Kiel TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
59 CASTILLO Ulises ELEVATE-KHS s.t.
60 VELASCO Simone NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
61 HARPER Chris TEAM BRIDGELANE s.t.
62 BAUER Dominik DAUNER-AKKON 00:48
63 GRANIGAN Noah WORTHY PRO CYCLING 00:49
64 FLAKSIS Andzs ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
65 VOLLMER Andrew AEVOLO s.t.
66 WHELAN James EF EDUCATION FIRST 00:50
67 DAVIS Cole HAGENS BERMAN AXEON s.t.
68 BACA Antonio 303 PROJECT s.t.
69 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
70 JEAN Emile WORTHY PRO CYCLING 00:51
71 ZARDINI Edoardo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
72 ZIMMER Matthew DC BANK 00:52
73 RICE Michael HAGENS BERMAN AXEON 00:53
74 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
75 STEPHENS Austin 303 PROJECT s.t.
76 OIEN Justin Alexander ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 00:54
77 TOOVEY Ayden TEAM BRIDGELANE 00:55
78 MOSCA Jacopo TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:56
79 FIORELLI Filippo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 00:57
80 EISENHART Taylor ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE s.t.
81 THIBAULT Jean-Denis DC BANK 00:58
82 LONARDI Giovanni NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 00:59
83 MCGILL Scott AEVOLO 01:03
84 DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas TREK-SEGAFREDO s.t.
85 NEWKIRK Isaiah 303 PROJECT 01:04
86 PAVLIC Marko DC BANK s.t.
87 FORTUNATO Lorenzo NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
88 SANTOS Efren CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 01:05
89 BICKMORE Cade AEVOLO s.t.
90 FLAUTT Oliver DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
91 SCHUNK Conor AEVOLO 01:06
92 DE LUNA Flavio 303 PROJECT s.t.
93 CORTE Eduardo CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.
94 PRADO Ignacio CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 01:15
95 THURAU Sven DAUNER-AKKON 01:16
96 ROSS Kent WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
97 FONT MAS Bernat 303 PROJECT s.t.
98 HATSUYAMA Sho NIPPO-VINI FANTINI 01:17
99 CHANCE Maxx WILDLIFE GENERATION 01:19
100 MAMOS Philipp DAUNER-AKKON s.t.
101 LARA Francisco CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 01:20
102 GULLICKSON Finn WILDLIFE GENERATION s.t.
103 HEIDER Christopher DAUNER-AKKON 01:21
104 SCHREURS Hamish ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY 01:22
105 SANCHEZ Oscar CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED 01:23
106 VODICKA Camden WILDLIFE GENERATION 01:24
107 BRYON Miguel ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE 01:25
108 KIRBY Quinten WILDLIFE GENERATION 01:26
109 LEPLINGARD Antoine DC BANK 01:28
110 NIV Guy ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY s.t.
111 RODRIGUEZ Jose ELEVATE-KHS 01:35
112 HEMING Miká DAUNER-AKKON 01:36
113 PALMA DAJUI Leonel CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED s.t.

Prologue profile:

Prologue profile


Start list, August 12, 2019:

EF EDUCATION FIRST
1 MORTON Lachlan
2 CRADDOCK Lawson
3 DOMBROWSKI Joseph
4 HOWES Alex
5 MARTINEZ Daniel
6 WHELAN James
TREK-SEGAFREDO
11 MOSCA Jacopo
12 DEBEAUMARCHE Nicolas
13 EG Niklas
14 LÓPEZ Juan
15 REIJNEN Kiel
16 STETINA Peter
RALLY UHC
21 BRITTON Rob
22 HUFFMAN Evan
23 MAGNER Tyler
24 ELLSAY Nigel
25 MANNION Gavin
26 MURPHY Kyle
27 ORONTE Emerson
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
31 AVILA Edwin
32 BADILATTI Matteo
33 BOIVIN Guillaume
34 EARLE Nathan
35 HERMANS Ben
36 NIV Guy
37 SCHREURS Hamish
NERI SOTTOLI-SELLE ITALIA-KTM
41 QUINTANA Dayer
42 VELASCO Simone
43 ZARDINI Edoardo
44 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
45 BONGIORNO Francesco
46 FORTUNATO Lorenzo
47 MARENGO Umberto
HAGENS BERMAN AXEON
51 ALMEIDA João
52 ANDERSON Edward
53 DAVIS Cole
54 QUINN Sean
55 REVARD Thomas
56 RICE Michael
57 VERMAERKE Kevin
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
61 CANOLA Marco
62 SANTAROMITA Ivan
63 ZACCANTI Filippo
64 HATSUYAMA Sho
65 LONARDI Giovanni
66 FIORELLI Filippo
WORTHY PRO CYCLING (renamed from Floyd's for this race)
71 CLARKE Jonathan
72 COWAN Alexander
73 GRANIGAN Noah
74 JEAN Émile
75 MCCABE Travis
76 SWIRBUL Keegan
77 TVETCOV Serghei
ELEVATE-KHS
81 PICCOLI James
82 BASSETTI Samuel
83 CASTILLO Ulises
84 CHEYNE Jordan
85 RODRIGUEZ Jose
86 SIMPSON George
87 YOUNG Eric
CANEL'S-SPECIALIZED
91 SANCHEZ Oscar
92 SANTOS Efren
93 CORTE Eduardo
94 PRADO Ignacio
95 ALARCON Pablo
96 PALMA Leonel
97 LARA Francisco
AEVOLO
101 HOEHN Alex
102 SCHUNK Conor
103 VOLLMER Andrew
104 BICKMORE Cade
105 BRUNNER Eric
106 ROJAS CAMPOS Gabriel
107 MCGILL Scott
WILDLIFE GENERATION
111 BOARDMAN Samuel
112 BASSETT Stephen
113 KIRBY Quinten
114 VODICKA Camden
115 CHANCE Maxx
116 GULLICKSON Finn
117 ROSS Kent
ARAPAHOE-HINCAPIE
121 EISENHART Taylor
122 FLAKSIS Andzs
123 RHIM Brendan
124 PUTT Tanner
125 WOLFE Ben
126 BRYON Miguel
127 OIEN Justin
BRIDGELANE
131 HARPER Chris
132 SUNDERLAND Dylan
133 MCCORMICK Hayden
134 TOOVEY Ayden
135 BOWDEN Scott
136 LINDORFF Tyler
137 COOPER Joseph
303 PROJECT
141 NEWKIRK Isaiah
142 FONT MAS Bernat
143 STEPHENS Austin
144 BACA SOTO Antonio
145 DE LUNA Flavio
146 EASTER Griffin
147 EASTER Cullen
DC BANK
151 DANIEL Gregory
152 FRAYRE Eder
153 LEPLINGARD Antoine
154 PAVLIC Marko
155 SAMUEL Travis
156 THIBAULT Jean-Denis
157 ZIMMER Matthew
DAUNER-AKKON
161 MAMOS Philipp
162 FLAUTT Oliver
163 HEIDER Christopher
164 BAUER Dominik
165 THURAU Sven
166 HEMING Miká