BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde (HC), Belgium

3 Days of De Panne

41st edition: March 28- 30, 2017

3 Days of De Panne podium history | 2016 Edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3a | Stage 3b


Thursday, March 3: Stage 3b, final stage, De Panne 14.2 km individual time trial

Stage 3b map | Stage 3b photos

Luke Durbridg

Luke Durbridge on his way to winning the final stage

The race: here's the story from stage winner Luke Durbridge's Orica-Scott team.

Former Australian time trial champion Luke Durbridge powered to victory today on the final stage of Driedaagse de Panne.

The 25-year-old blasted around the 14.2kilometre time trial course to produce an impressive time of 17minutes and 38seconds to finally round off his impressive run of form with a win for Orica-Scott, his first victory of the 2017 season.

"I am really elated to get the win, I have been really consistent lately but a win is totally different," Durbridge explained after the finish. "It has been a while since I have had a win so I am really happy with today. Obviously I was dissapointed with yesterday, making mistakes and missing the split and that made me more fired up for today.

"I have done this time trial maybe five times now so I know it well and I went out as hard as I could. It was great to finish off with a win after all the teamwork from the guys, they helped me out a lot each day."

The final day of racing was split into two stages with a morning road stage where Luka Mezgec sprinted to eighth place, followed by Durbridge's well-paced time trial claiming the victory against some stiff competition.

“It was a good ride today and it is confirmation of his condition at the moment,” said sport director Laurenzo Lapage. “He is ready for the big races coming up. Yesterday was disappointing for us with a lack of concentration for one moment but when you have the legs you can answer and give your response and that is what he did today.

“Today was really great and we are all happy for him, it is his first win this year and maybe this is the small step he needed before the big ones coming up.”

How it happened: The first stage of the day began bright and early with a 118kilometre road race. A breakaway of nine riders crept away in the early stages and animated most of the race.

Eventually the escapees slowly returned back to the peloton, leaving just four men out front until the final two kilometres. The stage concluded with a predicted bunch sprint won by Marcel Kittel (Quickstep-Floors) as Roger Kluge navigated through the group to drop Mezgec off in position as he sprinted into eighth place.

A few hours later and it was time for a 14kilometre individual time trial, where the U23 Tour of Flanders winner Alex Edmondson produced a strong ride, passing the first time check after 5.3kilometres in third position and eventually crossing the line with a time of 17minutes and 47seconds for a provisional second place eventually finishing in sixth place, nine seconds down.

Durbridge one of the later riders to start, set the bench mark early on passing the 5.3kilometre time check with the fastest time of six minutes 24seconds.

Riders came close but in the end nobody as able to knock Durbridge off the hot seat as he claimed his first victory of the season for Orica-Scott.

Complete Results:

Stage 3b photos

14.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.318 km/hr

1 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott 17min 38.14sec
2 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie +1.17sec
3 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin +2.02sec
4 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step +3:56
5 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo +5:16
6 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott @ 10.16sec
7 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step +18:04
8 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin +31:06
9 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport +35:52
10 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic +38:49
11 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept +40:24
12 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal +42:59
13 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin +46:43
14 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic +51:16
15 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic +52:58
16 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan +54:31
17 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +55:30
18 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic +59:24
19 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert +59:48
20 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport @ 1min 1.18sec
21 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal +1:03:06
22 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi +1:04:27
23 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo +1:04:58
24 Jack BAUER Quick-Step +1:05:27
25 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini +1:05:41
26 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept +1:06:52
27 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:07:14
28 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +1:10:59
29 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:12:15
30 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal +1:13:08
31 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal +1:14:11
32 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi +1:14:32
33 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan +1:16:16
34 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo +1:17:04
35 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +1:18:56
36 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi +1:19:01
37 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo +1:19:34
38 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon +1:19:40
39 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:22:00
40 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi +1:24:18
41 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +1:25:55
42 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +1:26:34
43 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +1:27:20
44 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie +1:27:22
45 Anders SKAARSETH Joker Icopal +1:27:28
46 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +1:29:52
47 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:32:46
48 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +1:32:54
49 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +1:34:23
50 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal +1:35:55
51 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal +1:37:09
52 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +1:37:57
53 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic +1:45:13
54 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo +1:46:24
55 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarletto-Isorex +1:47:02
56 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +1:47:33
57 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +1:48:24
58 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +1:48:57
59 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +1:48:54
60 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo +1:49:55
61 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1:50:11
62 Rob RUIJGH Tarletto-Isorex +1:50:36
63 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step +1:50:55
64 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +1:54:08
65 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF +1:54:57
66 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon +1:55:06
67 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie +1:55:16
68 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +1:59:18
69 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon +1:59:59
70 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo +2:01:10
71 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +2:01:30
72 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal +2:02:01
73 Yohann GENE Direct Energie +2:03:15
74 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport +2:05:54
75 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon +2:06:35
76 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step +2:08:08
77 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +2:08:41
78 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +2:09:49
79 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept +2:10:57
80 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +2:10:54
81 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie +2:11:35
82 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:12:10
83 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:12:20
84 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:13:38
85 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept +2:14:39
86 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe +2:15:17
87 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +2:16:57
88 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF +2:16:59
89 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic +2:19:08
90 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic +2:26:43
91 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe +2:29:56
92 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF +2:30:10
93 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +2:31:03
94 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo +2:32:17
95 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +2:37:54
96 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +2:39:13
97 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe +2:40:27
98 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +2:47:12
99 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2:48:15
100 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +2:52:36
101 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:58:13
102 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal +3:08:43
103 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +3:09:54
104 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy +3:10:15
105 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step +3:20:46
106 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +3:26:13
107 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +3:27:46
108 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini +3:40:22
109 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +3:59:46

Final GC after stage 3B:

531.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 43.696 km/hr

1 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step 12hr 8min 57sec
2 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo @ 38sec
3 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin @ 43sec
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie @58sec
5 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept @ 1min 39sec
6 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic +1:50
7 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo +1:54
8 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +2:10
9 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo +2:24
10 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal +2:46
11 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott +2:50
12 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert +3:32
13 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi +4:15
14 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi +4:51
15 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi +4:57
16 Rob RUIJGH Tarletto-Isorex +5:02
17 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie +5:10
18 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott +6:35
19 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin +6:36
20 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal +6:50
21 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin +6:51
22 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +6:58
23 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +7:09
24 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step +7:32
25 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan +7:35
26 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon +8:15
27 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +8:19
28 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon +8:25
29 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini +8:53
30 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport +9:06
31 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +10:38
32 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +10:38
33 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +11:39
34 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step +11:56
35 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport +11:58
36 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe +12:02
37 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +12:08
38 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie +12:14
39 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +12:31
40 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +12:46
41 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic +12:51
42 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic +12:59
43 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +13:07
44 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic +13:11
45 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport +13:13
46 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini +13:17
47 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker Icopal +13:22
48 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan +13:28
49 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +13:34
50 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi +13:35
51 Anders SKAARSETH Joker Icopal +13:36
52 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +13:39
53 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step +13:39
54 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +13:42
55 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +13:44
56 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +13:46
57 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +13:47
58 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic +13:53
59 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +13:59
60 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +14:01
61 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo +14:02
62 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +14:05
63 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +14:20
64 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini +14:24
65 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal +14:26
66 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo +14:28
67 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +14:28
68 Yohann GENE Direct Energie +14:29
69 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo +14:30
70 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo +14:43
71 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +14:51
72 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe +14:52
73 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +15:04
74 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic +15:08
75 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +15:13
76 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic +15:23
77 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal +15:51
78 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step +16:37
79 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept +17:27
80 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal +17:35
81 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo +17:37
82 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +17:40
83 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon +17:40
84 Jack BAUER Quick-Step +17:52
85 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal +17:54
86 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +18:01
87 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarletto-Isorex +18:02
88 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +18:15
89 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF +18:15
90 Markus HOELGAARD Joker Icopal +18:22
91 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept +18:26
92 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini +18:29
93 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +18:30
94 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +18:30
95 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +18:31
96 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie +18:31
97 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini +18:32
98 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept +18:35
99 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon +18:42
100 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +18:48
101 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF +18:51
102 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF +18:53
103 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +18:59
104 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert +19:08
105 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini +19:18
106 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe +19:20
107 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy +19:30
108 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +20:21
109 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +24:21

Stage 3b map:

Stage 3b map

Stage 3b photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Boy van Poppel

Boy van Poppel

Sylvaibn Chavanel

Sylvain Chavanel

Matthias Brandle

Matthias Brandle

Alexander Kristof

Alexander Kristoff

Yohann Gene

Yohann Gene

Luke Durbridge

Luke Durbridge riding to his stage win

POhilippe Gilbert

2017 De Panne winner Philippe Gilbert

Luke Durbridge

Stage winner Luke Durbridge

Philippe Gilbert

Final overall winner Philippe Gilbert


Thursday, March 30: Stage 3a, De Panne - De Panne, 118.5 km

Stage 3a map

Marcel Kittel

Marcel Kittel wins stage 3a

The race: Here's stage winner Marcel Kittel's Quick-Step team's report.

A superb team ride and an unbelievable sprint on a tricky course saw Marcel Kittel power to a memorable victory in Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde.

Marcel Kittel displayed again his incredible sprint skills and mental strength by taking an impressive win Thursday morning in Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, despite hitting the deck inside the final 15 kilometers. Even though the course was only 118 kilometers in length, stage 3a was by no means a quiet one, as a strong breakaway and vicious crosswinds didn't offer the peloton a moment of respite on their loop around De Panne.

Third on the previous day, Marcel was determined to end the Belgian race on a high, but his plans seemed to crumble on the narrow urban circuit in De Panne, where he was caught in a crash and lost more than 40 seconds before remounting and linking up with four teammates, who were waiting to pace him back in the bunch. At the front, Katusha-Alpecin pushed a fierce tempo behind the breakaway, but Quick-Step Floors' persistence and fantastic team spirit prevailed in the end, as they put in a stunning ride and staged a remarkable comeback, closing the gap with five kilometers to go.

Going under the flamme rouge gantry, Marcel was still making his way to the front of the pack and entered the final bend of this chaotic stage in tenth place. This didn't stop the powerful German from overtaking several riders before positioning himself in the wheel of Alexander Kristoff (Katusha-Alpecin); Kittel came around the Norwegian with 150 meters to go and took a convincing win, roaring over the line a bike length ahead of his rival.

"The moment I crashed, I said to myself 'It's not the perfect situation, but it's not impossible to make it back to the bunch'. Even before going on the circuit we did a great job as a team, and after crashing, Jack, Tim, Davide and Fabio waited and helped me return to the peloton with five kilometers to go, where Max and Saba played an important role in bringing me in the best possible position. It was difficult to make the catch, but I did it thanks to this impressive team", said Marcel Kittel after his first European victory of the season.

The 28-year-old German, who racked up Quick-Step Floors' 19th win of the season, talked also of his next goal: "Wednesday I'll race Scheldeprijs and I'm very motivated to defend my title and get my fifth victory there. I know it won't be easy, but I am in a good shape, I felt good here in De Panne and our team is very strong, so I'm looking forward to that race."

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde overall leader Philippe Gilbert concluded the day in the bunch and will start the final stage – a 14.2km individual time trial – with a 50-second cushion over the next rider in the general classification.

Complete results:

118.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 45.148 km/hr

1 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step 2hr 37min 29sec
2 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin s.t.
3 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
4 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
5 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo s.t.
6 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
7 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
9 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
10 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
11 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
12 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
13 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
14 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
15 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
16 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
17 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
18 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
19 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
20 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
21 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF s.t.
22 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal s.t.
23 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice @ 5sec
24 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
25 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
26 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
27 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
28 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
29 Ole FORFANG Joker-Icopal s.t.
30 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
31 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
32 Michael COOLS Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
33 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
34 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
35 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step s.t.
36 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie s.t.
38 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo s.t.
39 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
40 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
41 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic s.t.
43 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
44 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker-Icopal s.t.
45 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker-Icopal s.t.
46 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
47 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon s.t.
48 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
49 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
50 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
51 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
52 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
53 Anders SKAARSETH Joker-Icopal s.t.
54 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
55 Rob RUIJGH Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
56 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
57 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
58 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
59 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo s.t.
60 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
61 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
62 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
63 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
64 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
65 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
66 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
67 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
68 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
69 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
70 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
71 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott s.t.
72 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin s.t.
73 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott s.t.
74 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal s.t.
76 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
77 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
78 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
79 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
80 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
81 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
82 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
83 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
84 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
85 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
86 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott s.t.
87 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
88 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
89 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
90 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step s.t.
91 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
92 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon s.t.
93 Vegard BREEN Joker-Icopal s.t.
94 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
95 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
96 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
97 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
98 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
99 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
100 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
101 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
102 Kevin VERWAEST Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
103 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
104 Markus HOELGAARD Joker-Icopal s.t.
105 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
106 Niels DE ROOZE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
107 Yohann GENE Direct Energie @ 20sec
108 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
109 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
110 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
111 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon s.t.
112 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
113 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
114 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
115 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
116 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
117 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
118 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
119 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
120 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport @ 27sec
121 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step s.t.
122 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step @ 31sec
123 Jack BAUER Quick-Step s.t.
124 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal @ 35sec
125 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
126 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic s.t.
127 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
128 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie s.t.
129 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo @ 38sec
130 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF s.t.
131 Jonathan BREYNE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
132 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal 42
133 Tony HUREL Direct Energie 48
134 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy 58
135 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
136 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport +1:01
137 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin +1:20
138 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
139 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step +2:23
140 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon +2:43
141 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step +4:17
142 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +4:48
143 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
144 Julien MORICE Direct Energie +4:59
145 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi +5:51
146 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
147 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +6:18
148 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
149 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin +9:16
150 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport +11:07
151 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joker-Icopal s.t.

GC after stage 3a:

516.9 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 43.599 km/hr

1 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step 11hr 51min 2sec
2 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo @ 50sec
3 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin @ 58sec
4 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo +1:06
5 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie +1:15
6 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
7 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic +1:17
8 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
9 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo +1:22
10 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal +2:20
11 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2:49
12 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott +3:07
13 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi +3:28
14 Rob RUIJGH Tarteletto-Isorex +3:29
15 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi +3:49
16 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi +4:00
17 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
18 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin s.t.
19 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal +5:31
20 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert +5:36
21 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +5:50
22 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin +6:22
23 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
24 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon +6:38
25 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott +6:43
26 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
27 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +6:48
28 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan +6:58
29 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport +7:18
30 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step +7:46
31 Ole FORFANG Joker-Icopal +8:05
32 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
33 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
34 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +8:57
35 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +9:45
36 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
37 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +9:49
38 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi +9:50
39 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe +10:05
40 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie +10:20
41 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step +10:23
42 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step +10:36
43 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi +10:55
44 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +11:07
45 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +11:11
46 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin +11:12
47 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +11:31
48 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport +11:39
49 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini +11:58
50 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +12:03
51 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +12:24
52 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
53 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
54 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
55 Anders SKAARSETH Joker-Icopal +12:26
56 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic +12:26
57 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker-Icopal +12:27
58 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +12:29
59 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
60 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
61 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
62 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
63 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
64 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
65 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
66 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
67 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
68 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
69 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
70 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
71 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
72 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
73 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
74 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
75 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
76 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
77 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
78 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
79 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo +12:44
80 Yohann GENE Direct Energie s.t.
81 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
82 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +12:59
83 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic +12:59
84 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal +13:00
85 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo +13:02
86 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal +13:06
87 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott +13:08
88 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic +13:22
89 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step +14:47
90 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +15:22
91 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +16:18
92 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +16:31
93 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarteletto-Isorex +16:33
94 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
95 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo +16:38
97 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon s.t.
98 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
99 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
100 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
101 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
102 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
104 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
105 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
106 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
107 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
108 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
109 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
110 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
111 Markus HOELGAARD Joker-Icopal s.t.
112 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
113 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon +16:53
114 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
115 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
116 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport +17:00
117 Jack BAUER Quick-Step +17:04
118 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe +17:08
119 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal s.t.
120 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +17:21
121 Julien MORICE Direct Energie +17:23
122 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy +17:31
123 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi +18:15
124 Michael COOLS Tarteletto-Isorex +20:36
125 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step +20:50
126 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini +21:21
127 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert +21:37
128 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin +21:40
129 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport +21:42
130 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon +22:12
131 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +22:50
132 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +22:51
133 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan +22:57
134 Vegard BREEN Joker-Icopal +24:45
135 Niels DE ROOZE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
136 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +26:23
137 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe +26:43
138 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +26:46
139 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy +26:48
140 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joker-Icopal +27:40
141 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport +28:59
142 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept +29:49
143 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon s.t.
144 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker-Icopal +30:54
145 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +30:57
146 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF +35:56
147 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +36:01
148 Kevin VERWAEST Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
149 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +36:16
150 Jonathan BREYNE Tarteletto-Isorex +36:34
151 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarteletto-Isorex +37:38

Stage 3a map:

Stage 3a map


Wednesday, March 29: Stage 2, Zottegem - Koksijde, 192.9 km

Stage 2 map | Stage 2 photos

Alexander kristoff

Alexander Kristoff wins the second stage

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Alexander Kristoff's Katusha-Alpecin team.

A strong sprint straight up the left-hand side of the course in Koksijde gave Alexander Kristoff his sixth win of the season and provided a boost of confidence for Sunday’s Tour of Flanders.

“I sort of led out myself for the sprint. I was afraid with the headwind I would be too slow so I sped up slightly all the way and when I saw the others guys coming I was able to sped up more. It was a hard sprint in the headwind but in these smaller sprints without the trains it is more man-against-man and they usually suit me quite well,” said Alexander Kristoff. The win came from a reduced group of riders, including a hard-working Baptiste Planckaert, who broke away on a windy day for the 192.9k course that began in Zottegem. Second and third places were earned by Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo) and Marcel Kittel of Quick-Step Floors, all on the same time of 4:37:29 (41.711 km/h).

The race lead belongs to Philippe Gilbert (Quick-Step Floors) by 50-second to Matthias Brändle of Trek-Segafredo. Kristoff is third on the classification at 67-seconds. Two stages remain.

“It’s nice to win today. The parcours was a little bit easier so the sprinters were better. I was there with Marcel Kittel in the first group so I was not sure I could beat him as he is usually a bit faster than me. But after a hard race and without the big lead outs, we had our chance today and I was happy to see that I could hold them behind me and take the win today. You take what you can in cycling. If I cannot win on Sunday I will still always have this nice victory from today but I hope I have the shape on Sunday and I can fight for something,” said Alexander Kristoff, referring to the upcoming classic Ronde van Vlaanderen, a race he won in 2015.

“I don’t look at myself as one of the favorites for Flanders this year because if we look at the results of the largest races so far, I do not have quite the strongest shape. The win here today is good for my confidence, but today is different from Flanders and it’s way harder. Hopefully my condition is coming, but there are many favorites for Flanders, like Gilbert and (Peter) Sagan and (Greg) Van Avermaet. I hope I can be there fighting among them. I hope I will manage to do it on Sunday,” said Kristoff.

Kristoff, age 29, reflected on his history in racing at Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde: “My first pro win outside of Norway came from this race (2012) so I always have good memories from this race. I’ve always come out of here feeling strong and in the past years I was top 5 in Flanders after doing this race so for me it has been working very well to improve my shape,” Kristoff concluded.

Thursday is a double-stage with a 118.5k road stage in the morning followed by the concluding 14.2k time trial, all in De Panne

Complete Results:

Stage 2 photos

192.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.711 km/hr

1 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin 4hr 37min 29sec
2 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo s.t.
3 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step s.t.
4 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
5 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
6 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic s.t.
7 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie s.t.
8 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
9 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
10 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
11 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
12 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step s.t.
13 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
14 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie s.t.
15 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo s.t.
16 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
17 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
19 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo @ 5sec
20 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin @ 7sec
21 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step s.t.
22 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step @ 24sec
23 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 1min 32sec
24 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
25 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal s.t.
26 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal s.t.
28 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport +1:34
29 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:13
30 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
31 Rob RUIJGH Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
32 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan +2:39
33 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
34 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
35 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
36 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
37 Roy JANS WB Veranclassic s.t.
38 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
39 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
40 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
41 Michael COOLS Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
42 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
43 Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek-Segafredo s.t.
44 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
45 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
46 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
47 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
48 Anders SKAARSETH Joker-Icopal s.t.
49 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker-Icopal s.t.
50 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
51 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
52 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
53 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
54 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
55 Alexander PORSEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
56 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
57 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
58 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
59 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon s.t.
60 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
61 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
62 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
63 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic s.t.
64 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
65 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
66 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
67 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
68 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
69 Julien MORICE Direct Energie s.t.
70 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
71 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
72 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
73 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step s.t.
74 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
75 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
76 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
77 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin s.t.
78 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
79 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
80 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal s.t.
81 Daniel MCLAY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
82 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
83 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
84 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
85 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
86 Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
87 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
88 Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
89 Yohann GENE Direct Energie s.t.
90 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step s.t.
91 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott s.t.
92 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
93 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
94 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott s.t.
95 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
96 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
97 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
98 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
99 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo s.t.
100 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +3:10
101 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal s.t.
102 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott +3:18
103 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +6:46
104 Ole FORFANG Joker-Icopal +6:48
105 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker-Icopal s.t.
106 Vegard BREEN Joker-Icopal s.t.
107 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
108 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon s.t.
109 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
110 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
111 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
112 Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal s.t.
113 Dennis VAN WINDEN Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
114 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
115 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
116 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
117 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
118 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
119 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
120 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joker-Icopal s.t.
121 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
122 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
123 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
124 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
125 Markus HOELGAARD Joker-Icopal s.t.
126 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
127 Frederik BACKAERT Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
128 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
129 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
130 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
131 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
132 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
133 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step s.t.
134 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
135 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
136 Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
137 Jack BAUER Quick-Step s.t.
138 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
139 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
140 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF s.t.
141 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
142 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal s.t.
143 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
144 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
145 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
146 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
147 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
148 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
149 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
150 Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal s.t.
151 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
152 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
153 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
154 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
155 Niels DE ROOZE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
156 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
157 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +11:52
158 Jonathan BREYNE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
159 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
160 Kevin VERWAEST Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
161 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
162 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
163 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
164 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
165 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF s.t.
166 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon s.t.
167 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
168 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
169 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarteletto-Isorex +13:29

GC after stage 2:

398.40 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 43.165 km/hr

1 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step 9hr 13min 28sec
2 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo @ 50sec
3 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin @ 1min 7sec
4 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo +1:11
5 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1:15
6 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie s.t.
7 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic +1:17
8 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
9 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo +1:22
10 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal +2:25
11 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert +2:49
12 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott +3:07
13 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi +3:28
14 Rob RUIJGH Tarteletto-Isorex +3:30
15 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi +3:56
16 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie +4:00
17 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin s.t.
18 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
19 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal +5:36
20 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
21 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +5:50
22 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin +6:22
23 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
24 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
25 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon +6:43
26 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
27 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
28 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott s.t.
29 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +6:53
30 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step +7:57
31 Frederik BACKAERT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +8:00
32 Ole FORFANG Joker-Icopal +8:05
33 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
34 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
35 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +8:57
36 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +9:49
37 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi +9:50
38 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
39 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
40 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie s.t.
41 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
42 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
43 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step +9:57
44 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
45 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step +10:14
46 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi +10:40
47 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy +10:52
48 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +11:11
49 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe +11:22
50 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport +11:24
51 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +11:31
52 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +12:03
53 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
54 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic +12:26
55 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joker-Icopal +12:27
56 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan +12:29
57 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
58 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
59 Alexander PORSEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
60 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
61 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
62 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
63 Roy JANS WB Veranclassic s.t.
64 Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek-Segafredo s.t.
65 Anders SKAARSETH Joker-Icopal s.t.
66 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
67 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
68 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
69 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
70 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
71 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
72 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
73 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
74 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
75 Julien MORICE Direct Energie s.t.
76 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
77 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal s.t.
78 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
79 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
80 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
81 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
82 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
83 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
84 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step s.t.
85 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
86 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
87 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
88 Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
89 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
90 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo s.t.
91 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
92 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic s.t.
93 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
94 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
95 Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
96 Daniel MCLAY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
97 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
98 Yohann GENE Direct Energie s.t.
99 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
100 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
101 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal +13:00
102 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott +13:08
103 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +14:49
104 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +16:03
105 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice +16:36
106 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +16:37
107 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon +16:38
108 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
109 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
110 Dennis VAN WINDEN Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
111 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
112 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
113 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
114 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joker-Icopal s.t.
115 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
116 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
117 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
118 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
119 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
120 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
121 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
122 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
123 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
124 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
125 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step s.t.
126 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal s.t.
127 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
128 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
129 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
130 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
131 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
132 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
133 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
134 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
135 Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal s.t.
136 Markus HOELGAARD Joker-Icopal s.t.
137 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
138 Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
139 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
140 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
141 Jack BAUER Quick-Step s.t.
142 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
143 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
144 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
145 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
146 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport +17:57
147 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +18:05
148 Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal +18:54
149 Michael COOLS Tarteletto-Isorex +20:36
150 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +21:40
151 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon +21:42
152 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
153 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
154 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
155 Vegard BREEN Joker-Icopal +24:45
156 Niels DE ROOZE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
157 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +26:48
158 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
159 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
160 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon +29:49
161 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
162 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joker-Icopal +30:54
163 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +30:57
164 Kevin VERWAEST Tarteletto-Isorex +36:01
165 Jonathan BREYNE Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
166 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
167 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF s.t.
168 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
169 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarteletto-Isorex +37:38

Stage 2 map:

Stage 2 map

Stage 2 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Marcel Kittel

Marcel Kittel heads to the start.

Philippe Gilbert

Race leader and Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert

Kemmelberg

Climbing the Kemmelberg

Kemmelberg

Another shot of the riders enjoying the stones and slope of the Kemmelberg

Stage 2 finish

They're headed for the line and looks like the front three are about dead even.

Alexander kristoff

But Kristoff is moving just a bit faster

Alexander kristoff

And the stage is Kristoff's

Alexander Kristoff

Stage winner Kristoff


Tuesday, March 28: Stage 1, De Panne - Zottegem, 205.5 kmkm

Stage 1 map | Stage 1 photos

Philippe Gilbert

Philippe Gilbert wins stage one in style

The race: Here's the story from stage winner Philippe Gilbert's Quick Step team.

Philippe Gilbert became the first Belgian Champion to win a stage at Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde since 2005, following an audacious display on the queen-stage of the race and an equally impressive amount of work from teammate Dries Devenyns, who laid the foundation for the victory on a day that suited Philippe to the ground, with no less than 11 classified climbs packed between De Panne and Zottegem, on a 206km-long route.

In a perfectly-executed strategy of Quick-Step Floors, Dries booked a place in a group that got clear 80 kilometers from the finish and patiently waited for Philippe to bridge across, which he did with a vicious attack on the Muur van Gerrardsbergen. The newly-formed group enjoyed at first a slim lead, of just 20 seconds, but thanks to some mammoth turns of a restless Devenyns, the gap went out to 40 seconds inside the final 40 kilometers.

The chasing group was led by four Katusha riders, but despite having the numbers, they couldn't match Dries' efforts, who allowed Philippe to start the Muur with a healthy margin of 30 seconds. On the steep cobbles of the legendary hill which saw many great champions emerge over time, Gilbert attacked without even getting out of the saddle and distanced all the riders of the main group, crossing the top with five seconds in hand.

From that point of the road, 16 kilometers separated him from the finish, and on the long and wide roads to Zottegem, which included one last climb (Klemhoutstraat), the Quick-Step Floors rider never looked behind and extended his lead on the Australian, a former national time trial champion, arriving at the finish line solo and celebrating his first success since conquering the Belgian title last June.

Complete Results:

Stage 1 photos

205.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.625 km/hr

1 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step 4hr 36min 18sec
2 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott @ 17sec
3 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi @ 34sec
4 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo s.t.
6 Frederik BACKAERT Wanty-Groupe Gobert @ 53sec
7 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin @ 58sec
8 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
11 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic s.t.
13 Ole FORFANG Joke Icopal s.t.
14 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo s.t.
15 Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica-Scott s.t.
16 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
17 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
18 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
19 Rob RUIJGH Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie s.t.
21 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin +1:02
22 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
23 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
24 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +1:50
25 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +2:52
26 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +3:24
27 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
28 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
29 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
30 Sam BENNETT Bora-hansgrohe +3:45
31 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
32 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
33 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
34 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
35 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal s.t.
36 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott s.t.
37 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
38 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +7:42
39 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
40 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step s.t.
41 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +8:13
42 Alexander PORSEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +9:31
43 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
44 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
45 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
46 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
47 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
48 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
49 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
50 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
51 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon s.t.
52 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
53 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
54 Wim REYNAERTS Cibel-Cebon s.t.
55 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
56 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
57 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
58 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
59 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
60 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
61 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
62 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
63 Dennis VAN WINDEN Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
64 Anders SKAARSETH Joke Icopal s.t.
65 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
67 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
68 Mads PEDERSEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
69 Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek-Segafredo s.t.
70 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
71 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joke Icopal s.t.
72 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Roy JANS WB Veranclassic s.t.
74 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
75 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
76 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joke Icopal s.t.
77 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal s.t.
78 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
79 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
80 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal s.t.
81 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
82 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
83 GREGORY DANIEL Trek-Segafredo s.t.
84 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
85 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
86 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
87 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
88 Julien MORICE Direct Energie s.t.
89 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
90 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal s.t.
91 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
92 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
93 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
94 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
95 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
96 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step s.t.
97 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
98 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
99 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
100 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
101 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
102 Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal s.t.
103 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
104 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
105 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
106 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
107 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie s.t.
108 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
109 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo s.t.
110 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step s.t.
111 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
112 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
113 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step s.t.
114 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
115 Jacopo MOSCA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
116 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
117 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
118 Berden DE VRIES Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
119 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
120 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
121 Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
122 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
123 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
124 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
125 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
126 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
127 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
128 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
129 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
130 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
131 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
132 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
133 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step s.t.
134 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
135 Markus HOELGAARD Joke Icopal s.t.
136 Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
137 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
138 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
139 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
140 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
141 Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
142 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
143 Yohann GENE Direct Energie s.t.
144 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
145 Jack BAUER Quick-Step s.t.
146 Daniel MCLAY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
147 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
148 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
149 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
150 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
151 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic s.t.
152 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
153 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
154 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
155 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
156 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
157 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott s.t.
158 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +10:58
159 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +11:12
160 Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal +11:47
161 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +13:05
162 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept +17:38
163 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon s.t.
164 Michael COOLS Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
165 Niels DE ROOZE Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
166 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
167 Vegard BREEN Joke Icopal s.t.
168 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joke Icopal +23:50
169 Kevin VERWAEST Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
170 Marco MARONESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
171 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
172 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
173 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
174 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
175 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
176 Jonathan BREYNE Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
177 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
178 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF s.t.
179 Aviv YECHZKEL Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
180 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
181 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.

GC after Stage 1:

1 Philippe GILBERT Quick-Step 4hr 36min 5sec
2 Luke DURBRIDGE Orica-Scott @ 22sec
3 Simone CONSONNI UAE Abu Dhabi @ 43sec
4 Matthias BRÄNDLE Trek-Segafredo @ 46sec
5 Jasper DE BUYST Lotto Soudal @ 47sec
6 Frederik BACKAERT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +1:06
7 Alexander KRISTOFF Katusha Alpecin +1:11
8 Edward THEUNS Trek-Segafredo s.t.
9 Marco CANOLA Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
10 Sacha MODOLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
11 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Maxime VANTOMME WB Veranclassic s.t.
13 Ole FORFANG Joke Icopal s.t.
14 Boy VAN POPPEL Trek-Segafredo s.t.
15 Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica-Scott s.t.
16 PIERRE LUC PERICHON Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
17 Filippo POZZATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
18 Pim LIGTHART Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
19 Rob RUIJGH Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
20 Sylvain CHAVANEL Direct Energie s.t.
21 Marco HALLER Katusha Alpecin +1:15
22 Alexandre PICHOT Direct Energie s.t.
23 Marco MARCATO UAE Abu Dhabi +1:15
24 Iuri FILOSI Nippo-Vini Fantini +2:03
25 Christoph PFINGSTEN Bora-hansgrohe +3:05
26 Rüdiger SELIG Bora-hansgrohe +3:37
27 Adam BLYTHE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
28 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Katusha Alpecin s.t.
29 Nils POLITT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
30 Sam BENNETT Bora-hansgrohe +3:58
31 Joeri STALLAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
32 Gaetan BILLE Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
33 Krists NEILANDS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
34 Mathias DE WITTE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
35 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal s.t.
36 Alexander EDMONSON Orica-Scott s.t.
37 Andrea PASQUALON Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
38 Enrico BARBIN Bardiani-CSF +7:55
39 Marko KUMP UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
40 Marcel KITTEL Quick-Step s.t.
41 Dries DEVENYNS Quick-Step +8:26
42 Kenny DE KETELE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +9:42
43 Brice FEILLU Fortuneo-Vital Concept +9:43
44 Alexander PORSEV Gazprom-Rusvelo +9:44
45 Aleksei TCATEVICH Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
46 Stijn DEVOLDER Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
47 Elmar REINDERS Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
48 David BOUCHER Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
49 Arjen LIVYNS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
50 Lawrence NAESEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
51 Brecht DHAENE Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
52 Nikolay TRUSOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
53 Gianni MARCHAND Cibel-Cebon s.t.
54 Jelle MANNAERTS Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
55 Vincenzo ALBANESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
56 Wim REYNAERTS Cibel-Cebon s.t.
57 Matteo DRAPERI Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
58 Brian VAN GOETHEM Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
59 Timothy STEVENS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
60 Ivan SAVITSKIY Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
61 Seppe VERSCHUERE Cibel-Cebon s.t.
62 Robby COBBAERT Cibel-Cebon s.t.
63 Kiel REIJNEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
64 Pavel BRUTT Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
65 Dennis VAN WINDEN Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 Anders SKAARSETH Joke Icopal s.t.
67 Benjamin PERRY Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
68 Kevin DELTOMBE Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
69 Andrea GUARDINI UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
70 Mads PEDERSEN Trek-Segafredo s.t.
71 Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek-Segafredo s.t.
72 Guy SAGIV Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
73 Adriaan Aas STIEN Joke Icopal s.t.
74 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
75 Roy JANS WB Veranclassic s.t.
76 Benjamin DECLERCQ Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
77 Peter KONING Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
78 Bjorn Tore HOEM Joke Icopal s.t.
79 Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal s.t.
80 Eugert ZHUPA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
81 Aaron GATE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
82 Moreno HOFLAND Lotto Soudal s.t.
83 Jonas RICKAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
84 Igor BOEV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
85 GREGORY DANIEL Trek-Segafredo s.t.
86 Andrew FENN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
87 Eduard Michael GROSU Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
88 Franck BONNAMOUR Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
89 Julien MORICE Direct Energie s.t.
90 Mirco MAESTRI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
91 Frederik FRISON Lotto Soudal s.t.
92 Ryan ANDERSON Direct Energie s.t.
93 Rafael ANDRIATO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
94 Nicola BAGIOLI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
95 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Erik BASKA Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
97 Davide MARTINELLI Quick-Step s.t.
98 Raymond KREDER Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
99 Arnaud GERARD Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
100 Pascal ACKERMANN Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
101 Romain CARDIS Direct Energie s.t.
102 Erwann CORBEL Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
103 Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal s.t.
104 Alex TURRIN Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
105 Rick ZABEL Katusha Alpecin s.t.
106 Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
107 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
108 Adrien PETIT Direct Energie s.t.
109 Julien STASSEN WB Veranclassic s.t.
110 Laurent DIDIER Trek-Segafredo s.t.
111 Fabio SABATINI Quick-Step s.t.
112 Alessandro TONELLI Bardiani-CSF s.t.
113 Olivier PARDINI WB Veranclassic s.t.
114 Tim DECLERCQ Quick-Step s.t.
115 Liam BERTAZZO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
116 Jacopo MOSCA Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
117 Zakkari DEMPSTER Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
118 Remy MERTZ Lotto Soudal s.t.
119 Berden DE VRIES Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
120 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
121 Luka MEZGEC Orica-Scott s.t.
122 Jakub MARECZKO Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
123 Kenny DEHAES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
124 Piet ALLEGAERT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
125 Alex KIRSCH WB Veranclassic s.t.
126 Stef VAN ZUMMEREN Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
127 Federico ZURLO UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
128 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
129 Gerry DRUYTS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
130 Mark CHRISTIAN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
131 Vegard Stake LAENGEN UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
132 Mark MCNALLY Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
133 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Quick-Step s.t.
134 Michael GOOLAERTS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
135 Markus HOELGAARD Joke Icopal s.t.
136 Aidis KRUOPIS Veranda's Willems-Crelan s.t.
137 Yuma KOISHI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
138 Oliviero TROIA UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
139 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
140 Evgeny SHALUNOV Gazprom-Rusvelo s.t.
141 Lasse Norman HANSEN Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
142 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
143 Yohann GENE Direct Energie s.t.
144 Rob LEEMANS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
145 Jack BAUER Quick-Step s.t.
146 Daniel MCLAY Fortuneo-Vital Concept s.t.
147 Matthew BRAMMEIER Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
148 Baptiste PLANCKAERT Katusha Alpecin s.t.
149 Dieter BOUVRY Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
150 Kevin ISTA WB Veranclassic s.t.
151 Jimmy DUQUENNOY WB Veranclassic s.t.
152 Jérôme BAUGNIES Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
153 Nicolas MARINI Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
154 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
155 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
156 Danilo NAPOLITANO Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
157 Roger KLUGE Orica-Scott s.t.
158 Robin STENUIT Wanty-Groupe Gobert +11:11
159 Coen VERMELTFOORT Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +11:25
160 Tony GALLOPIN Lotto Soudal +12:00
161 Alexander COOLS Cibel-Cebon +13:18
162 Boris VALLEE Fortuneo-Vital Concept +17:51
163 Alexander MAES Cibel-Cebon s.t.
164 Michael COOLS Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
165 Niels DE ROOZE Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
166 Conor DUNNE Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
167 Vegard BREEN Joke Icopal s.t.
168 Kristoffer SKJERPING Joke Icopal +24:00
169 Kevin VERWAEST Tarletto-Isorex +24:03
170 Marco MARONESE Bardiani-CSF s.t.
171 Matteo PELUCCHI Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
172 Lorenzo BLOMME Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
173 Barry MARKUS Pauwels Sausen-Vastgoedservice s.t.
174 Andre LOOIJ Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
175 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
176 Jonathan BREYNE Tarletto-Isorex s.t.
177 Hamish SCHREURS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
178 Paolo SIMION Bardiani-CSF s.t.
179 Aviv YECHZKEL Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
180 Ruben POLS Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
181 Aime DE GENDT Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.

Stage 1 map:

Stage 1 map

Stage 1 photos by Fotoreporter Sirotti:

Direct Energie

The Direct Energie team is presented before the race start

Philippe Gilbert

Belgian champion Philippe Gilbert heads to the start

PEloton

It's time to race

Philippe Gilbert

Philippe Gilbert drops the hammer on the Grammont

Matt Brammeier

Further back Matt Brammeier pounds up the Grammont

Matthias Brandle

Matthias Brandle

Philippe Gilbert

Philippe Gilbert wins the first stage

Luke Drubrideg

Luke Durbridge finishes second

Philippe Gilbert

Gilbert will start stage two in the leader's jersey


Start list with back numbers, March 27, 2017:

KATUSHA-ALPECIN
1 KRISTOFF Alexander
2 HALLER Marco
3 HOLLENSTEIN Reto
4 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav
5 POLITT Nils
6 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
7 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
8 ZABEL Rick
QUICK-STEP FLOORS
11 GILBERT Philippe
12 DEVENYNS Dries
13 RICHEZE Ariel
14 BAUER Jack
15 MARTINELLI Davide
16 DECLERCQ Tim
17 SABATINI Fabio
18 KITTEL Marcel
LOTTO-SOUDAL
21 GALLOPIN Tony
22 DE BUYST Jasper
23 FRISON Frederik
24 BAK Lars Ytting
25 HOFLAND Moreno
26 DEBUSSCHERE Jens
27 MERTZ Rémy
28 SIEBERG Marcel
ORICA-SCOTT
31 DURBRIDGE Luke
32 JUUL JENSEN Christopher
33 EDMONDSON Alexander
34 KEUKELEIRE Jens
37 KLUGE Roger
38 MEZGEC Luka
BORA-HANSGROHE
41 ACKERMANN Pascal
42 PELUCCHI Matteo
43 BASKA Erik
44 BENNETT Sam
45 PFINGSTEN Christoph
46 POSTLBERGER Lukas
47 SCHILLINGER Andreas
48 SELIG Rüdiger
TREK-SEGAFREDO
51 THEUNS Edward
52 BEPPU Fumiyuki
53 BRANDLE Matthias
54 DANIEL Gregory
55 DIDIER Laurent
56 REIJNEN Kiel
57 PEDERSEN Mads
58 VAN POPPEL Boy
UAE-TEAM EMIRATES
61 MODOLO Sacha
62 GUARDINI Andrea
63 LAENGEN Vegard Stake
64 KUMP Marko
65 MARCATO Marco
66 CONSONNI Simone
67 TROIA Oliviero
68 ZURLO Federico
BARDIANI-CSF
71 BARBIN Enrico
72 ALBANESE Vincenzo
73 MAESTRI Mirco
74 MARONESE Marco
77 SIMION Paolo
78 TONELLI Alessandro
AQUA BLUE SPORT
81 BLYTHE Adam
82 BRAMMEIER Matthew
83 CHRISTIAN Mark
84 KONING Peter
85 DUNNE Conor
86 FENN Andrew
87 GATE Aaron
88 HANSEN Lasse Norman
DIRECT ENERGIE
91 CHAVANEL Sylvain
92 CARDIS Romain
93 ANDERSON Ryan
94 GENE Yohann
95 MORICE Julien
96 PETIT Adrien
97 PICHOT Alexandre
98 HUREL Tony
FORTUNEO-VITAL CONCEPT
101 BONNAMOUR Franck
102 CORBEL Erwann
103 DANIEL Maxime
104 FEILLU Brice
105 MCLAY Daniel
106 GERARD Arnaud
107 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
108 VALLEE Boris
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
111 BOEV Igor
112 BRUTT Pavel
113 SHALUNOV Evgeny
114 TSATEVITCH Alexey
115 PORSEV Alexander
116 SAVITSKY Ivan
117 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
118 TRUSOV Nikolai
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
121 YECHZKEL Aviv
122 DEMPSTER Zakkari
123 NEILANDS Krists
124 PERRY Benjamin
125 TUREK Daniel
126 SCHREURS Hamish
127 VAN WINDEN Dennis
128 SAGIV Guy
NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
131 BAGIOLI Nicola
132 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
133 FILOSI Iuri
134 GROSU Eduard Michael
135 CANOLA Marco
136 KOISHI Yuma
137 MARINI Nicolas
138 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
ROOMPOT-NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ
141 LIGTHART Pim
142 DE VRIES Berden
143 KREDER Raymond
144 LOOIJ André
145 REINDERS Elmar
146 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
147 VAN GOETHEM Brian
148 VERMELTFOORT Coen
SPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
151 ALLEGAERT Piet
152 DE GENDT Aimé
153 DE KETELE Kenny
154 DECLERCQ Benjamin
155 DELTOMBE Kevin
156 NOPPE Christophe
157 POLS Ruben
158 RICKAERT Jonas
VERANDA'S WILLEMS-CRELAN
161 DUPONT Timothy
162 DEVOLDER Stijn
163 VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
164 CORDEEL Sander
165 VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
166 BILLE Gaetan
167 GOOLAERTS Michael
168 KRUOPIS Aidis
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
171 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
172 DEHAES Kenny
173 NAPOLITANO Danilo
174 MCNALLY Mark
175 PASQUALON Andrea
176 STENUIT Robin
177 BACKAERT Frederik
178 BAUGNIES Jérôme
WB-VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT
181 ISTA Kevin
182 KIRSCH Alex
183 DUQUENNOY Jimmy
184 JANS Roy
185 PARDINI Olivier
186 NAESEN Lawrence
187 STASSEN Julien
188 VANTOMME Maxime
WILIER-SELLE ITALIA
191 POZZATO Filippo
192 BERTAZZO Liam
193 DRAPERI Matteo
194 MOSCA Jacopo
195 MARECZKO Jakub
196 ANDRIATO Rafael
197 TURRIN Alex
198 ZHUPA Eugert
CIBEL-CEBON
201 COBBAERT Robby
202 COOLS Alexander
203 DE WITTE Mathias
204 MAES Alexander
205 MARCHAND Gianni
206 REYNAERTS Wim
207 STALLAERT Joeri
208 VERSCHUERE Seppe
JOKER ICOPAL
211 HALVORSEN Kristoffer
212 BREEN Vegard
213 SKAARSETH Anders
214 FORFANG Ole
215 HOELGAARD Markus
216 NILSEN HOEM Bjørn Tore
217 SKJERPING Kristoffer
218 STIEN Adrian Aas
PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE
221 BOUCHER David
222 LIVYNS Arjen
223 DHAENE Brecht
224 DRUYTS Gerry
225 BOUVRY Dieter
226 LEEMANS Rob
227 MARKUS Barry
228 STEVENS Timothy
TARTELETTO-ISOREX
231 BREYNE Jonathan
232 COOLS Michael
233 DE ROOZE Niels
234 BLOMME Lorenzo
235 MANNAERTS Jelle
236 RUIJGH Rob
237 VANDEWALLE Matthias
238 VERWAEST Kevin