BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1), Spain

34th edition: April 25 - 27, 2019

Vuelta a Castilla y León podium history | 2018 edition | Start list
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3


Saturday, April 27: 3rd & Final Stage, Leon - Villafranca Del Bierzo, 151.8 km

Enrique Sanz

Enrique Sanz wins the final stage. Photo: Gomez Sport

Castilla-leon final podium

The final podium, from left: Guillaume Boivin (2nd), Davide Cimolai (1st) & Jerome Cousin (3rd)

Weather at the finish city of Villafranca Del Bierzo at 1:20 PM, local time: 16C (61F), mostly cloudy, with the wind from the north at 3 km/hr (2 mph). No rain is forecast.

Complete results:

151.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.876 km/hr

1 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country 3hr 54min 17sec
2 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
3 PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon s.t.
4 ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
5 OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling s.t.
6 PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
7 EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos-BH s.t.
8 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
9 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar s.t.
10 GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
11 MARTINGIL Cesar Sporting-Tavira s.t.
12 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
13 MARTIN Gotzon Equipo Euskadi s.t.
14 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 PEREZ Juan Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
16 ANGULO Antonio Efapel s.t.
17 NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx s.t.
18 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
19 MESTRE Daniel W52-FC Porto s.t.
20 AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag s.t.
21 FREITAS Daniel Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
22 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira s.t.
23 SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
24 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Equipo Euskadi s.t.
25 ARANBURU Jokin Equipo Euskadi s.t.
26 MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag s.t.
27 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
28 HIGUITA Sergio Equipo Euskadi s.t.
29 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira s.t.
30 PRADES Eduard Movistar s.t.
31 GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
32 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
33 COUSIN Jérôme Total-Direct Energie s.t.
34 LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
35 SOTO Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
36 PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling s.t.
37 MADRAZO Ángel Burgos-BH s.t.
38 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
39 DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
40 CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling s.t.
41 VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling s.t.
42 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar s.t.
43 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
44 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
45 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
46 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
47 MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
48 SAENZ Nicolas Manzana Postobon s.t.
49 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto s.t.
50 NANCLARES Jesus Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
51 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
52 VEGA Sergio Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
53 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH s.t.
54 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 ARCAS Jorge Movistar s.t.
56 TAARAMÄE Rein Total-Direct Energie s.t.
57 THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
58 MENDOZA Omar Manzana Postobon s.t.
59 RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon s.t.
60 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar s.t.
61 MORENO Javier Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
62 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
63 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total-Direct Energie s.t.
64 JURADO Marcos Efapel @ 1min 3sec
65 CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-PNB 1:07
66 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country 1:24
67 SILVA Rafael Efapel 1:30
68 SILVA Bruno Efapel s.t.
69 JUARISTI Txomin Equipo Euskadi 0:00
70 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira 1:42
71 SUREDA Jaume Burgos-BH 0:00
72 CAMPOS Francisco W52-FC Porto s.t.
73 GIBSON Matthew Burgos-BH s.t.
74 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Total-Direct Energie 2:53
75 PEREIRA Valter Sporting-Tavira 0:00
76 BARBERO Carlos Movistar s.t.
77 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 8:57
78 BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx s.t.
79 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH 12:45
80 LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos-BH s.t.
81 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
82 TORIBIO José Matrix Powertag s.t.
83 BENNATI Daniele Movistar @ 0sec
84 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total-Direct Energie s.t.

Final GC after stage 3:

503.1 kilometers raced at an average speed of 38.570 km/hr

1 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy 13hr 2min 18sec
2 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy @ 15sec
3 COUSIN Jérôme Total-Direct Energie 0:16
4 BENNATI Daniele Movistar 0:17
5 LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:20
6 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar 0:21
7 SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country 0:56
9 BARBERO Carlos Movistar 1:11
10 PRADES Eduard Movistar 1:17
11 OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling 1:35
12 PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon 2:08
13 ANGULO Antonio Efapel 2:09
14 GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country 2:12
15 GIBSON Matthew Burgos-BH s.t.
16 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence 2:16
17 EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos-BH 2:26
18 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira 2:29
19 MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag s.t.
20 CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling s.t.
21 PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling s.t.
22 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-PNB 2:48
23 NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx 3:11
24 MARTIN Gotzon Equipo Euskadi s.t.
25 PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-PNB 3:14
26 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
27 DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
28 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
29 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar 6:15
30 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira 6:39
31 ARCAS Jorge Movistar 6:40
32 RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon s.t.
33 JUARISTI Txomin Equipo Euskadi 7:23
34 MESTRE Daniel W52-FC Porto 7:54
35 AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag s.t.
36 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
37 HIGUITA Sergio Equipo Euskadi s.t.
38 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
39 FREITAS Daniel Miranda-Mortágua 8:05
40 PEREZ Juan Aviludo-Louletano  8:36
41 SUREDA Jaume Burgos-BH s.t.
42 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence 8:39
43 MADRAZO Ángel Burgos-BH s.t.
44 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira 10:19
45 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar 10:20
46 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Equipo Euskadi 11:34
47 NANCLARES Jesus Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
48 MENDOZA Omar Manzana Postobon 12:04
49 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto 12:05
50 SAENZ Nicolas Manzana Postobon s.t.
51 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total-Direct Energie s.t.
52 VEGA Sergio Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
53 MORENO Javier Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
54 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
55 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto s.t.
56 THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
57 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH 12:45
58 JURADO Marcos Efapel 13:06
59 CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-PNB 13:12
60 MARTINGIL Cesar Sporting-Tavira 13:39
61 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total-Direct Energie s.t.
62 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH 17:14
63 ARANBURU Jokin Equipo Euskadi 18:33
64 ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:01
65 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence 19:03
66 SOTO Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:04
67 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
68 VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling s.t.
69 GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
70 MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
71 CAMPOS Francisco W52-FC Porto s.t.
72 PEREIRA Valter Sporting-Tavira s.t.
73 SILVA Rafael Efapel 20:38
74 LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos-BH 21:21
75 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Total-Direct Energie 21:57
76 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano  24:19
77 TORIBIO José Matrix Powertag 24:50
78 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country 26:36
79 SILVA Bruno Efapel 27:47
80 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 28:01
81 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country 29:36
82 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano  s.t.
83 TAARAMÄE Rein Total-Direct Energie 32:20
84 BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx 37:34

Friday, April 26: Stage 2, Fromista - Villada, 170.3 kilometers

Castilla Leon Cimolai

Davide Cimolai makes it two stage wins in a row.

Weather at the finish city of Villada at 1:50 PM, local time: 12C (53F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the west at 23 km/hr (14 mph). No rain is forecast.

The race: Davide Cimolai (Israel Cycling Academy) made it two stage wins in a row and retained the GC lead. Second-placed Eduard Michael Grosu has been expelled from the race for attacking Spanish rider David de la Fuente. De la Fuente was also fined, but not expelled.

Complete results:

170.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.166 km/hr

1 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy 4hr 8min 13sec
2 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
3 Daniele Bennati Movistar s.t.
4 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling s.t.
6 Nélson Oliveira Movistar s.t.
7 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH s.t.
8 Héctor Sáez Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
9 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
10 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy @ 25sec
11 Jordan Parra Manzana Postobon 37''
12 João Matias Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
13 Antonio Angulo Efapel s.t.
14 Mario González Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
15 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH s.t.
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence 41''
17 César Martingil Sporting-Tavira 54''
18 Óscar Pelegrí Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
19 Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling s.t.
20 Eduard Prades Movistar s.t.
21 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx s.t.
22 Jesús Ezquerra Burgos-BH s.t.
23 Carlos Barbero Movistar s.t.
24 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling s.t.
25 Gotzon Martín Equipo Euskadi s.t.
26 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
27 Alejandro Marque Sporting-Tavira s.t.
28 Francisco Mancebo Matrix-Powertag s.t.
29 Jorge Arcas Movistar s.t.
30 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
31 António Carvalho W52-FC Porto s.t.
32 Rubén Fernández Movistar s.t.
33 Niccolò Bonifazio Total-Direct Energie s.t.
34 Jesús Del Pino Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
35 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana Postobon s.t.
36 Federico Figueiredo Sporting-Tavira s.t.
37 Diego Ochoa Manzana Postobon s.t.
38 Rein Taaramäe Total-Direct Energie s.t.
39 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 2' 09''
40 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
41 Jérôme Cousin Total-Direct Energie 0''
42 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar 3' 55''
43 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi 5' 48''
44 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi s.t.
45 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi s.t.
46 Jokin Aranburu Arruti Equipo Euskadi s.t.
47 Márcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
48 Hugo Sancho Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
49 Jesús Nanclares Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
50 Daniel Freitas Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
51 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix-Powertag 6' 19''
52 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
54 Alexandr Smirnov Lokosphinx s.t.
55 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
56 Perrig Quémeneur Total-Direct Energie s.t.
57 Nelson Soto Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
58 Nicolas Saenz Manzana Postobon s.t.
59 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
60 Daniel López Burgos-BH s.t.
61 Omar Mendoza Manzana Postobon s.t.
62 Ryohei Komori Matrix-Powertag s.t.
63 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling s.t.
64 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira s.t.
65 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobon s.t.
66 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
67 Daniel Mestre W52-FC Porto s.t.
68 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
69 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto s.t.
70 José Vicente Toribio Matrix-Powertag s.t.
71 Leonel Coutinho Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
72 Filipe Cardoso Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
73 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling s.t.
74 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling s.t.
75 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
76 Pedro Andrade Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
77 Ángel Madrazo Burgos-BH s.t.
78 Gaspar Gonçalves Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
79 José Antonio García Kometa Cycling s.t.
80 Simon Sellier Total-Direct Energie s.t.
81 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total-Direct Energie s.t.
82 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH s.t.
83 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx s.t.
84 Sergio Vega Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
85 Orluis Aular Matrix-Powertag s.t.
86 Marcos Jurado Efapel s.t.
87 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
88 Francisco Campos W52-FC Porto s.t.
89 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
90 Gustavo César Veloso W52-FC Porto s.t.
91 António Ferreira Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
92 Juan Ignacio Pérez Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
93 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
94 Válter Pereira Sporting-Tavira s.t.
95 Óscar Hernández Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
96 José Mendes Sporting-Tavira s.t.
97 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
98 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto s.t.
99 Björn Thurau Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
100 Álvaro Trueba Sporting-Tavira s.t.
101 Sergio Higuita Equipo Euskadi s.t.
102 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
103 Beñat Intxausti Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
104 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
105 Bruno Silva Efapel 16' 51''
106 David De La Fuente Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
107 Rafael Silva Efapel s.t.
108 Sergio Rodríguez Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
109 André Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
110 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
111 Aleksandr Barsov Lokosphinx s.t.
112 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
113 Pedro Paulinho Efapel s.t.
114 Ángel Sánchez W52-FC Porto s.t.
115 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx s.t.
116 Diego López Equipo Euskadi s.t.

GC after stage 2:

351.3 kilometers raced so far at an average speed of 38.439 km/hr

1 Davide Cimolai Israel Cycling Academy 9hr 8min 1sec
2 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy @ 15sec
3 Jérôme Cousin Total-Direct Energie 16''
4 Daniele Bennati Movistar 18''
5 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20''
6 Nélson Oliveira Movistar 21''
7 Héctor Sáez Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country 1' 08''
9 Carlos Barbero Movistar 1' 11''
10 Eduard Prades Movistar 1' 17''
11 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling 1' 35''
12 Jordan Parra Manzana Postobon 2' 12''
13 Antonio Angulo Efapel s.t.
14 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH s.t.
15 Mario González Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
16 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence 2' 16''
17 Jesús Ezquerra Burgos-BH 2' 26''
18 Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling 2' 29''
19 Alejandro Marque Sporting-Tavira s.t.
20 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling s.t.
21 Francisco Mancebo Matrix-Powertag s.t.
22 Diego Ochoa Manzana Postobon s.t.
23 João Matias Vito-Feirense-PNB 2' 54''
24 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx 3' 11''
25 Gotzon Martín Equipo Euskadi s.t.
26 Óscar Pelegrí Vito-Feirense-PNB 3' 14''
27 Henrique Casimiro Efapel s.t.
28 António Carvalho W52-FC Porto s.t.
29 Jesús Del Pino Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
30 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence 3' 42''
31 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH 4' 29''
32 Eduardo Sepúlveda Movistar 6' 15''
33 Federico Figueiredo Sporting-Tavira 6' 39''
34 Jorge Arcas Movistar 6' 40''
35 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana Postobon s.t.
36 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi 7' 23''
37 Daniel Mestre W52-FC Porto 7' 54''
38 Orluis Aular Matrix-Powertag s.t.
39 Óscar Hernández Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
40 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
41 Sergio Higuita Equipo Euskadi s.t.
42 Daniel Freitas Miranda-Mortágua 8' 05''
43 Daniel López Burgos-BH 8' 36''
44 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH s.t.
45 Juan Ignacio Pérez Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
46 Álvaro Trueba Sporting-Tavira 8' 37''
47 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8' 39''
48 Ángel Madrazo Burgos-BH s.t.
49 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
50 Rubén Fernández Movistar 10' 20''
51 Márcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano 11' 34''
52 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi s.t.
53 Jesús Nanclares Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
54 Omar Mendoza Manzana Postobon 12' 04''
55 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix-Powertag 12' 05''
56 Perrig Quémeneur Total-Direct Energie s.t.
57 José Vicente Toribio Matrix-Powertag s.t.
58 Nicolas Saenz Manzana Postobon s.t.
59 Filipe Cardoso Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
60 Rui Vinhas W52-FC Porto s.t.
61 Simon Sellier Total-Direct Energie s.t.
62 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
63 Sergio Vega Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
64 Marcos Jurado Efapel s.t.
65 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx s.t.
66 Björn Thurau Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
67 Joaquim Silva W52-FC Porto s.t.
68 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
69 Diego Rubio Burgos-BH 12' 45''
70 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy 13' 10''
71 César Martingil Sporting-Tavira 13' 39''
72 Niccolò Bonifazio Total-Direct Energie s.t.
73 Jokin Aranburu Arruti Equipo Euskadi 18' 33''
74 Hugo Sancho Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
75 Mikel Alonso Equipo Euskadi s.t.
76 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy 19' 04''
77 Nelson Soto Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
78 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
79 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
80 Daniel Viegas Kometa Cycling s.t.
81 Alexis Guérin Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
82 Alexandr Smirnov Lokosphinx s.t.
83 Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling s.t.
84 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
85 Samuele Rubino Kometa Cycling s.t.
86 Pedro Andrade Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
87 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total-Direct Energie s.t.
88 Ryohei Komori Matrix-Powertag s.t.
89 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
90 Gaspar Gonçalves Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
91 António Ferreira Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
92 José Antonio García Kometa Cycling s.t.
93 Gustavo César Veloso W52-FC Porto s.t.
94 Francisco Campos W52-FC Porto s.t.
95 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
96 Válter Pereira Sporting-Tavira s.t.
97 José Mendes Sporting-Tavira s.t.
98 Beñat Intxausti Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
99 Mikel Aristi Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
100 Rafael Silva Efapel 19' 08''
101 David Livramento Sporting-Tavira 20' 33''
102 Ángel Sánchez W52-FC Porto 22' 37''
103 Sergio Rodríguez Euskadi Basque Country 25' 12''
104 Bruno Silva Efapel 26' 17''
105 Aleksandr Barsov Lokosphinx 28' 37''
106 David De La Fuente Aviludo-Louletano 29' 36''
107 Urko Berrade Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
108 Pedro Paulinho Efapel s.t.
109 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx s.t.
110 Diego López Equipo Euskadi s.t.
111 Rein Taaramäe Total-Direct Energie 32' 20''
112 Luis Carlos Chia Manzana Postobon 37' 45''
113 Leonel Coutinho Aviludo-Louletano 37' 45''
114 André Evangelista Aviludo-Louletano 48' 17''
115 Joseph Areruya Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.

Thursday, April 25: Stage 1, Belorado - Castrojeriz, 181 km

DAvode Cimolai

Davide Cimolai (right) was awarded the victory in the first stage.

Weather at Burgos, near the finish city of Castrojerez at 1:45 PM, local time: 8C (47F), partly cloudy, with the wind from the southwest at 37 km/hr (23 mph). Thunderstorms in the late afternoon are possible.

The race. I've posted both the report from Carlos Barbero's Movistar team and the Facebook posting from Davide Cimolai's Israel Cycling Academy:

From Movistar: An inflexible decision from the race jury deprived Carlos Barbero not only from victory on stage one of the 2019 Vuelta a Castilla y León -181km from Belorado to Castrojeriz-, but also from most of his chances to fight for GC success in this Spanish UCI 2.1 event.

The race commissaires considered there was an irregular manoeuvre in the sprint by Barbero, who initially bested Cimolai (ICA), Sanz (EUS) and Cousin (TDE), into a narrowing closing straight with a strong headwind that made the riders struggle for balance while on the final rush. The Jury, chaired by Yehoshua Kopitko from Israel, added -by virtue of the UCI regulations- a 30" penalty to the relegation, which takes Barbero down to 10th overall, 37" behind Cimolai.

Before the finish, Barbero had full support from his six team-mates in a day where the bunch split no less than three times, with all Blues remainin always together. Oliveira, Arcas, Bennati, Fernández and Sepúlveda covered Barbero and team-mate Edu Prades -2nd and 3rd overall in the 2018 race-; helped Carlos take maximum bonus seconds at the Villadiego intermediate sprint; and later provoked, with 12km remaining, a decisive, leading ten-man split with four from the Telefónica-backed squad: Barbero, Oliveira (6th), Prades (9th) and Bennati (10th).

There’s still two days to go in northern Spain, with Friday’s stage two an event flatter course, 170km through the Tierra de Campos in Palencia, from Frómista to Villada, with the Blues again looking to remain at the front.

And from the Israel Cycling Academy: ICA's Davide Cimolai was declared the official WINNER of the first stage.

We just got the official results by the UCI commissary in Vuelta Castilla Y Leon, declaring that our Italian sprinter is the official winner and is now LEADING the race.

In the sprint finish, it was Carlos Barbero from Team Moviestar who crossed the line first. Cimo has came up second.

But about an Hour later we got the word that the Commissary has decided to disqualify Barbero sprint win due to a change in the line of sprint.

Therefore, Davide Cimolai was declared the winner and the leader of the race.

We want to make clear that this development has taken us by surprise as Not the Team nor Davide Cimolai has appealed or disputed Barbero’s apparent win.

We will go tomorrow to the second stage with the goal of protecting the leader Jersey and do our best to win this race fair and square.

Complete results:

181 kilometers raced at an average speed of 36.184 km/hr

1 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy 5hr 0min 8sec
2 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
3 COUSIN Jérôme Total-Direct Energie s.t.
4 LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
5 BARBERO Carlos Movistar s.t.
6 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar @ 1sec
7 SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
9 PRADES Eduard Movistar 0:04
10 BENNATI Daniele Movistar s.t.
11 GROSU Eduard Delko-Marseille Provence 1:15
12 PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon s.t.
13 OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling s.t.
14 JONES Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 GIBSON Matthew Burgos-BH s.t.
16 ANGULO Antonio Efapel s.t.
17 GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
18 AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag s.t.
19 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
20 MESTRE Daniel W52-FC Porto s.t.
21 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira s.t.
22 EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos-BH s.t.
23 OCHOA Diego Manzana Postobon s.t.
24 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
25 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 JUARISTI Txomin Equipo Euskadi s.t.
27 CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling s.t.
28 MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag s.t.
29 PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling s.t.
30 HIGUITA Sergio Equipo Euskadi s.t.
31 FREITAS Daniel Miranda-Mortágua 1:57
32 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
33 LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos-BH s.t.
34 NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx s.t.
35 PEREZ Juan Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
36 MARTIN Gotzon Equipo Euskadi s.t.
37 SILVA Rafael Efapel s.t.
38 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH 2:00
39 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
40 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
41 SUREDA Jaume Burgos-BH s.t.
42 MADRAZO Ángel Burgos-BH s.t.
43 PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
44 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira s.t.
45 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
46 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar s.t.
47 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
48 DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
49 TORIBIO José Matrix Powertag 5:26
50 CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
51 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
52 SELLIER Simon Total-Direct Energie s.t.
53 YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag s.t.
54 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
55 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total-Direct Energie s.t.
56 NANCLARES Jesus Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
57 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Equipo Euskadi s.t.
58 VEGA Sergio Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
59 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira s.t.
60 THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
61 JURADO Marcos Efapel s.t.
62 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto s.t.
63 SAENZ Nicolas Manzana Postobon s.t.
64 MORENO Javier Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 ARCAS Jorge Movistar s.t.
67 VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx s.t.
68 SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
69 MENDOZA Omar Manzana Postobon s.t.
70 RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon s.t.
71 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country 8:01
72 SILVA Bruno Efapel 9:06
73 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar s.t.
74 BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx 11:26
75 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 12:25
76 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
77 GÓMEZ Bryan Manzana Postobon s.t.
78 SOTO Nelson Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 GAZZOLI Michele Kometa Cycling s.t.
80 RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling s.t.
81 MARTINGIL Cesar Sporting-Tavira s.t.
82 VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling s.t.
83 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Total-Direct Energie s.t.
84 ANDRADE Pedro Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
85 CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 ARANBURU Jokin Equipo Euskadi s.t.
87 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total-Direct Energie s.t.
88 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
89 SANCHO Hugo Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
90 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
91 FERREIRA Antonio Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
92 MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
93 ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
94 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH s.t.
95 INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
96 CÉSAR Gustavo W52-FC Porto s.t.
97 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
98 SMIRNOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx s.t.
99 ALONSO Mikel Equipo Euskadi s.t.
100 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
101 MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
102 MENDES José Sporting-Tavira s.t.
103 PEREIRA Valter Sporting-Tavira s.t.
104 GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
105 KOMORI Ryohei Matrix Powertag s.t.
106 CAMPOS Francisco W52-FC Porto s.t.
107 GARCÍA José Kometa Cycling s.t.
108 NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx s.t.
109 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
110 PAULINHO Pedro Efapel s.t.
111 LOPEZ Diego Equipo Euskadi s.t.
112 LIVRAMENTO David Sporting-Tavira 13:54
113 COUTINHO Leonel Aviludo-Louletano 31:06
114 EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
115 TAARAMÄE Rein Total-Direct Energie s.t.
116 CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon s.t.
117 ARERUYA Joseph Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.

GC after stage 1:

1 CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy 4hr 59min 58sec
2 SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country @ 4sec
3 COUSIN Jérôme Total-Direct Energie 0:06
4 LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:10
5 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar 0:11
6 SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
7 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
8 BENNATI Daniele Movistar 0:12
9 PRADES Eduard Movistar 0:13
10 BARBERO Carlos Movistar 0:37
11 GROSU Eduard Delko-Marseille Provence 1:25
12 PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon s.t.
13 OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling s.t.
14 JONES Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
15 GIBSON Matthew Burgos-BH s.t.
16 ANGULO Antonio Efapel s.t.
17 GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
18 AULAR Orluis Matrix Powertag s.t.
19 KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
20 MESTRE Daniel W52-FC Porto s.t.
21 MARQUE Alejandro Sporting-Tavira s.t.
22 EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos-BH s.t.
23 OCHOA Diego Manzana Postobon s.t.
24 HERNANDEZ Oscar Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
25 PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 JUARISTI Txomin Equipo Euskadi s.t.
27 CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling s.t.
28 MANCEBO Francisco Matrix Powertag s.t.
29 PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling s.t.
30 HIGUITA Sergio Equipo Euskadi s.t.
31 FREITAS Daniel Miranda-Mortágua 2:07
32 MATIAS Joao Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
33 LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos-BH s.t.
34 NOVIKOV Savva Lokosphinx s.t.
35 PEREZ Juan Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
36 MARTIN Gotzon Equipo Euskadi s.t.
37 SILVA Rafael Efapel s.t.
38 SUREDA Jaume Burgos-BH s.t.
39 TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting-Tavira 2:08
40 BOL Jetse Burgos-BH 2:10
41 CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel s.t.
42 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
43 MADRAZO Ángel Burgos-BH s.t.
44 PELEGRÍ Óscar Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
45 SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
46 SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar s.t.
47 CARVALHO Antonio W52-FC Porto s.t.
48 DEL PINO Jesus Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
49 MENDOZA Omar Manzana Postobon 5:35
50 TORIBIO José Matrix Powertag 5:36
51 CARDOSO Filipe Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
52 BARBOSA Márcio Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
53 SELLIER Simon Total-Direct Energie s.t.
54 YASUHARA Daiki Matrix Powertag s.t.
55 VINHAS Rui W52-FC Porto s.t.
56 QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Total-Direct Energie s.t.
57 NANCLARES Jesus Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
58 ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Equipo Euskadi s.t.
59 VEGA Sergio Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
60 FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting-Tavira s.t.
61 THURAU Björn Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
62 JURADO Marcos Efapel s.t.
63 SILVA Joaquim W52-FC Porto s.t.
64 SAENZ Nicolas Manzana Postobon s.t.
65 MORENO Javier Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
66 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
67 ARCAS Jorge Movistar s.t.
68 VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx s.t.
69 SÁNCHEZ Ángel W52-FC Porto s.t.
70 RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon s.t.
71 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country 8:11
72 SILVA Bruno Efapel 9:16
73 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar s.t.
74 BARSOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx 11:36
75 GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy 12:35
76 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
77 GÓMEZ Bryan Manzana Postobon s.t.
78 SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 GAZZOLI Michele Kometa Cycling s.t.
80 RUBINO Samuele Kometa Cycling s.t.
81 MARTINGIL Cesar Sporting-Tavira s.t.
82 VIEGAS Daniel Kometa Cycling s.t.
83 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Total-Direct Energie s.t.
84 ANDRADE Pedro Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
85 CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 ARANBURU Jokin Equipo Euskadi s.t.
87 BONIFAZIO Niccolò Total-Direct Energie s.t.
88 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
89 SANCHO Hugo Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
90 GUERIN Alexis Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
91 FERREIRA Antonio Vito-Feirense-PNB s.t.
92 MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
93 ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
94 RUBIO Diego Burgos-BH s.t.
95 INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
96 CÉSAR Gustavo W52-FC Porto s.t.
97 BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
98 SMIRNOV Aleksandr Lokosphinx s.t.
99 ALONSO Mikel Equipo Euskadi s.t.
100 DE LA FUENTE David Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
101 MEIRELES Nuno Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
102 MENDES José Sporting-Tavira s.t.
103 PEREIRA Valter Sporting-Tavira s.t.
104 GONCALVES Gaspar Miranda-Mortágua s.t.
105 KOMORI Ryohei Matrix Powertag s.t.
106 CAMPOS Francisco W52-FC Porto s.t.
107 GARCÍA José Kometa Cycling s.t.
108 NIKIFOROV Arseny Lokosphinx s.t.
109 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
110 PAULINHO Pedro Efapel s.t.
111 LOPEZ Diego Equipo Euskadi s.t.
112 LIVRAMENTO David Sporting-Tavira 14:04
113 COUTINHO Leonel Aviludo-Louletano 31:16
114 EVANGELISTA Andre Aviludo-Louletano s.t.
115 TAARAMÄE Rein Total-Direct Energie s.t.
116 CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon s.t.
117 ARERUYA Joseph Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.

Start list with back numbers, April 24, 2019:

-ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY (ISR)
1 PLAZA, Ruben (ESP)
2 BOIVIN, Guillaume (CAN)
3 CIMOLAI, Davide (ITA)
4 NIV, Guy (ISR)
5 ANDEMESKEL, Awet (ERI)
6 RÄIM, Mihkel (EST)
7 GOLDSTEIN, Roy (ISR)
** Dir.:Oscar GUERRERO
-MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
11 BARBERO, Carlos (ESP)
12 ARCAS, Jorge (ESP)
13 PRADES, Eduard (ESP)
14 BENNATI, Daniele (ITA)
15 FERNANDEZ, Ruben (ESP)
16 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (POR)
17 SEPULVEDA, Eduardo (ARG)
** Dir.:Jose Luis JAIMERENA
-CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA (ESP)
21 ABERASTURI, Jon (ESP)
22 CAÑELLAS, Xavier (ESP)
23 SOTO, Nelson (COL)
24 LASTRA, Jonathan (ESP)
25 SERRANO, Gonzalo (ESP)
26 MALUCELLI, Matteo (ITA)
27 MOREIRA, Mauricio (URU)
** Dir.:Ruben MARTINEZ
-BURGOS - BH (ESP)
31 BOL, Jetse (NED)
32 LOPEZ, Daniel (ESP)
33 MADRAZO, Angel (ESP)
34 EZQUERRA, Jesus (ESP)
35 RUBIO, Diego (ESP)
36 GIBSON, Matthew (GBR)
37 SUREDA, Jaume (ESP)
** Dir.:Jose CABEDO
-EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - M (ESP)
41 GONZALEZ, Mario (ESP)
42 SAEZ, Hector (ESP)
43 SANZ, Enrique (ESP)
44 BERRADE, Urko (ESP)
45 ARISTI, Mikel (ESP)
46 INTXAUSTI, Beñat (ESP)
47 RODRIGUEZ, Sergio (ESP)
** Dir.:Xabier MURIEL
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM (COL)
51 GOMEZ, Bryan S. (COL)
52 OCHOA, Diego A. (COL)
53 RESTREPO, Jhonatan (COL)
54 PARRA, Jordan A. (COL)
55 MENDOZA, Omar A. (COL)
56 SAENZ, Nicolas (COL)
57 CHIA, Luis C. (COL)
** Dir.:Carlos A. RESTREPO
-DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE (FRA)
61 ARERUYA, Joseph (RWA)
62 GUERIN, Alexis (FRA)
63 GROSU, Eduard-Michael (ROU)
64 FILOSI, Iuri (ITA)
65 JONES, Brenton (AUS)
66 MORENO, Javier (ESP)
67 KASPERKIEWICZ, Przemyslaw (POL)
** Dir.:Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA
-W52 - FC PORTO (POR)
71 CESAR, Gustavo (ESP)
72 VINHAS, Rui (POR)
73 MESTRE, Daniel (POR)
74 CAMPOS, Francisco (POR)
75 SANCHEZ, Angel L. (ESP)
76 SILVA, Joaquim (POR)
77 CARVALHO, António (POR)
** Dir.:Nuno RIBEIRO
-TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (FRA)
81 BONIFAZIO, Niccolò (ITA)
82 COUSIN, Jerome (FRA)
83 BURGAUDEAU, Mathieu (FRA)
84 SELLIER, Simon (FRA)
85 QUEMENEUR, Perrig (FRA)
87 TAARAMÄE, Rein (EST)
** Dir.:Lylian LEBRETON
-EQUIPO EUSKADI (ESP)
91 HIGUITA, Sergio A. (COL)
92 ZHYHUNOU, Dzmitry (BLR)
93 ALONSO, Mikel (ESP)
94 ARANBURU, Jokin (ESP)
95 LOPEZ, Diego (ESP)
96 MARTIN, Gotzon (ESP)
97 JUARISTI, Txomin (ESP)
** Dir.:Jorge AZANZA
-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM (ESP)
101 PUPPIO, Antonio (ITA)
102 RUBINO, Samuele (ITA)
103 GAZZOLI, Michele (ITA)
104 OLDANI, Stefano (ITA)
105 CAMACHO, Juan (ESP)
106 VIEGAS, Daniel (POR)
107 GARCIA, Jose A. (ESP)
** Dir.:Jesus HERNANDEZ
-MATRIX POWERTAG (JPN)
111 TORIBIO, Jose V. (ESP)
112 MANCEBO, Francisco (ESP)
114 YASUHARA, Daiki (JPN)
115 KOMORI, Ryohei (JPN)
116 AULAR, Orluis (VEN)
** Dir.:Tsugumi KIMURA
-EFAPEL (POR)
121 SILVA, Bruno (POR)
122 JURADO, Marcos (ESP)
123 CASIMIRO, Henrique (POR)
124 SILVA, Rafael (POR)
125 ANGULO, Antonio (ESP)
126 PAULINHO, Pedro (POR)
** Dir.:Americo SILVA
-SPORTING - TAVIRA (POR)
131 FIGUEIREDO, Frederico (POR)
132 TRUEBA, Alvaro (ESP)
133 LIVRAMENTO, David (POR)
134 PEREIRA, Válter (POR)
135 MARTINGIL, César (POR)
136 MENDES, José (POR)
137 MARQUE, Alejandro (ESP)
** Dir.:Vidal FITAS
-MIRANDA - MORTÁGUA (POR)
141 FREITAS, Daniel (POR)
142 SANCHO, Hugo (POR)
143 GONÇALVES, Gaspar (POR)
144 NANCLARES, Jesus A. (ESP)
145 VEGA, Sergio (ESP)
147 PINHEIRO, Ivo (POR)
** Dir.:Pedro SILVA
-AVILUDO - LOULETANO (POR)
151 PEREZ, Juan I. (POR)
152 DE LA FUENTE, David (ESP)
153 EVANGELISTA, André (POR)
154 HERNANDEZ, Oscar (ESP)
155 COUTINHO, Leonel (POR)
156 BARBOSA, Márcio (POR)
157 MEIRELES, Nuno (POR)
** Dir.:Jorge PIEDADE
-VITO - FEIRENSE - PNB (POR)
161 MATIAS, João (POR)
162 THURAU, Björn (GER)
163 DEL PINO, Jesus (ESP)
164 PELEGRI, Oscar (ESP)
165 FERREIRA, António (POR)
166 ANDRADE, Pedro (POR)
167 CARDOSO, Filipe (POR)
** Dir.:Joaquim ANDRADE
-LOKOSPHINX (RUS)
171 BARSOV, Aleksandr (RUS)
172 NOVIKOV, Savva (RUS)
173 SMIRNOV, Alexandr (RUS)
174 VDOVIN, Alexander (RUS)
175 NIKIFOROV, Arseny (RUS)
177 SVESHNIKOV, Kirill (RUS)
** Dir.:Alexander KUZNETSOV