BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1), Spain

32nd edition: May 19 - April 21, 2017

Vuelta a Castilla y León podium history | 2016 edition
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3


Sunday, May 21: 3rd and final stage, Ponferrada – León, 145.5 km

Carlo Barbero

Carlos Barbero wins the final stage

The race: Here's the report from stage winner Carlos Barbero's Movistar team.

After La Rioja, País Vasco, Amorebieta, Asturias and Madrid, the Movistar Team has claimed its sixth consecutive Spanish race this season with one victory or more as Carlos Barbero took Sunday's honours on the final stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y León.

Following good performances from team-mates Dayer Quintana -5th at the opening day- and Richard Carapaz -4th at Saturday's grueling Camperona mountain-top finish and also in the final GC-, the man from Burgos crowned a solid weekend for his team by claiming the sprint finish in León. The Spaniard had claimed the Cat-1 Alto de Foncebadón, the main difficulty on this 145km closing stage, just next to the GC group, and after good support from the Laguía-led squad, Barbero bested Estonian Mikhel Raim (ICA) and Russia's Sergey Shilov (LOK) over the line.

It's the third win for Carlos in 2017 -after the overall classification of the Volta ao Alentejo and a stage in the recent Vuelta a Madrid- and the 26th victory of the season for the Movistar Team, whose youngest, most promising riders again fared well against the international competition coming over to Spain.

Carlos Barbero: “Foncebadón is a long climb, 12 kilometers, so I decided to just go on my own pace from the foot of the ascent, so as to avoid reaching the sprint with much less energy that I'd do if I just saved my legs in that early climb. My team-mates were sensational: they waited for me, they put on the rhythm I asked them to, we bridged back to the front group and I could finish it off. Surely other rivals would have wanted me stay off that sprint and worked at the front to keep the gap, but my team-mates were really committed and did their job to perfection. This victory goes to them: they relied on me and I could only deliver to pay them back.

"It's important for me to start a first season with a new team in such beautiful style. I feel like my Movistar Team career has started off well, that I'm fulfilling expectations, and I just hope to continue rewarding my team for everything they do for me. Now it's time to think about the Hammer Series in early June, then the Route du Sud, the National Championships and - hopefully - some rest, because my season so far has already been long!"

Complete results:

145.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.181 km/hr

1 Carlos BARBERO Movistar 3hr 37min 16sec
2 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
3 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx s.t.
4 Eduard PRADES Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
5 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
6 Daniel FREITAS W52/FC Porto s.t.
7 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli s.t.
8 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie s.t.
9 Adrian GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
10 MARVIN ORLANDO Bolivia s.t.
11 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ Bolivia s.t.
12 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
13 António CARVALHO W52/FC Porto s.t.
14 Juan Ignacio PEREZ W52/FC Porto s.t.
15 César FONTE LA Alumínios s.t.
16 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
17 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
18 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
19 Rafael SILVA Efapel s.t.
20 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA Medellin-Inder s.t.
21 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ W52/FC Porto s.t.
22 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
23 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Club Tavira s.t.
24 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
25 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx s.t.
26 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA Movistar s.t.
27 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel s.t.
28 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
29 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
30 Pablo TORRES MUIA?O Burgos-BH s.t.
31 Filipe CARDOSO Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
32 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx s.t.
33 Luís GOMES Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
34 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Club Tavira s.t.
35 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Club Tavira s.t.
36 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
37 Daniel SÁNCHEZ Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
38 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
39 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
40 Jesus DEL PINO Efapel s.t.
41 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Alumínios s.t.
42 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
43 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
44 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ Burgos-BH s.t.
45 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx s.t.
46 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES Medellin-Inder s.t.
47 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling s.t.
48 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
49 João RODRIGUES W52/FC Porto s.t.
50 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ Movistar s.t.
51 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel s.t.
52 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
53 Daniel MESTRE Efapel s.t.
54 Luís AFONSO LA Alumínios s.t.
55 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA Medellin-Inder s.t.
56 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
57 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
58 Joaquim SILVA W52/FC Porto s.t.
59 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
60 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
61 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
62 Omar Alberto MENDOZA Bolivia s.t.
63 Nuno MATOS Movistar s.t.
64 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
66 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia s.t.
67 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel s.t.
68 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx s.t.
69 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
70 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
71 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
72 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
73 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli s.t.
74 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
75 Domingos GONÇALVES Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
76 José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
77 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos-BH s.t.
78 Egor SILIN Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
79 Romain SICARD Direct Energie s.t.
80 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Club Tavira s.t.
81 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
82 Bruno SILVA Efapel s.t.
83 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder s.t.
84 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling s.t.
85 Walter Alejandro VARGAS Medellin-Inder s.t.
86 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN Medellin-Inder s.t.
87 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie s.t.
88 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
89 Beñat TXOPERENA Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
90 Hugo SANCHO LA Alumínios @ 12sec
91 Juan Esteban ARANGO Medellin-Inder s.t.
92 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling s.t.
93 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Alumínios s.t.
94 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar s.t.
95 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
96 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel s.t.
97 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
98 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia s.t.
99 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie s.t.
100 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos-BH s.t.
101 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
102 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli 21
103 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia 26
104 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia 38
105 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar 46
106 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +1:23
107 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:02
108 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling +5:03
109 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie s.t.

Final GC after Stage 3:

479.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 40.643 km/hr

1 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie 11hr 48min 28sec
2 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 38sec
3 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel 55
4 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ Movistar +1:04
5 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Club Tavira +1:08
6 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA Medellin-Inder +1:09
7 António CARVALHO W52/FC Porto +1:14
8 Joaquim SILVA W52/FC Porto +1:19
9 Jesus DEL PINO Efapel +1:28
10 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli +1:30
11 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
12 Mikel BIZKARRA Euskadi Basque Country +1:37
13 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA Androni Giocattoli +1:39
14 Sergio PARDILLA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +1:45
15 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +1:52
16 Romain SICARD Direct Energie +1:56
17 Egor SILIN Rádio Popular Boavista +2:00
18 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder +2:05
19 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx +2:19
20 Omar Alberto MENDOZA Bolivia +2:21
21 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA Rádio Popular Boavista +2:25
22 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling +2:27
23 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel +2:35
24 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:42
25 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel +2:49
26 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie +2:54
27 César FONTE LA Alumínios +2:56
28 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ Bicicletas Strongman +2:59
29 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx +3:00
30 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar +3:04
31 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA Movistar +3:06
32 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx +3:19
33 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +3:23
34 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
35 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli s.t.
36 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
37 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES Medellin-Inder +3:37
38 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli +3:49
39 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx +3:59
40 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel +4:04
41 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Alumínios +4:08
42 Domingos GONÇALVES Rádio Popular Boavista +4:12
43 Beñat TXOPERENA Euskadi Basque Country +4:23
44 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling +4:24
45 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos-BH +4:38
46 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia +4:43
47 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ Burgos-BH +5:05
48 Nuno MATOS Movistar +5:20
49 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Club Tavira s.t.
50 Luís GOMES Rádio Popular Boavista +5:30
51 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN W52/FC Porto +5:34
52 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA Medellin-Inder +6:19
53 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE Bicicletas Strongman +6:29
54 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ Kuwait-Cartucho.es +6:30
55 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +6:34
56 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx +6:39
57 Pablo TORRES MUIA?O Burgos-BH s.t.
58 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman +7:08
59 Hugo SANCHO LA Alumínios +7:12
60 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie +7:20
61 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country +7:23
62 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie +7:35
63 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy +8:07
64 Daniel MESTRE Efapel +8:27
65 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ Bolivia +8:34
66 João RODRIGUES W52/FC Porto +8:39
67 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ W52/FC Porto +8:43
68 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli +8:45
69 Bruno SILVA Efapel +8:50
70 Daniel SÁNCHEZ Rádio Popular Boavista +8:55
71 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman +8:56
72 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia +9:08
73 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country +9:21
74 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar +10:25
75 Daniel FREITAS W52/FC Porto +10:35
76 Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
77 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
78 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN Medellin-Inder s.t.
79 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:50
80 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +10:51
81 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman +10:52
82 Filipe CARDOSO Rádio Popular Boavista +10:58
83 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos-BH +11:32
84 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +11:40
85 Rafael SILVA Efapel +11:46
86 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar +13:22
87 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +13:25
88 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Alumínios +13:37
89 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +13:40
90 Walter Alejandro VARGAS Medellin-Inder +15:36
91 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling +15:49
92 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +16:22
93 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia +16:24
94 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy +17:04
95 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy +17:08
96 Luís AFONSO LA Alumínios +17:14
97 Juan Esteban ARANGO Medellin-Inder +17:33
98 Adrian GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country +17:56
99 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Club Tavira +18:41
100 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy +18:43
101 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA Bolivia +19:45
102 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia +20:13
103 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling +20:28
104 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es +20:34
105 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Club Tavira +25:02
106 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx +25:17
107 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie +32:41
108 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy +34:46

Saturday, May 20: Stage 2, Velilla del Río Carrión - Alto de la Camperona, 166.4 km

Joanthan Hivert

Jonathan Hivert wins stage two in style.

Results:

1 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie 4:12:43
2 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 16sec
3 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel 31
4 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Movistar 36
5 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Club-Tavira 40
6 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA Medellin-Inder 43
7 António CARVALHO W52/FC Porto 46
8 Joaquim SILVA W52/FC Porto 51
9 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli +1:02
10 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli +1:02
11 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO Androni Giocattoli +1:11
12 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
13 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Efapel +1:18
14 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
15 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +1:24
16 Egor SILIN Rádio Popular Boavista +1:32
17 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder +1:37
18 Romain SICARD Direct Energie +1:43
19 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar +1:50
20 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx +1:51
21 Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA Bolivia +1:53
22 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA Rádio Popular Boavista +1:57
23 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling +1:59
24 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel +2:07
25 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:14
26 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Bicicletas Strongman +2:19
27 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel +2:21
28 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie +2:26
29 César FONTE LA Aluminios +2:28
30 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx +2:32
31 Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO Rádio Popular Boavista +2:44
32 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx +2:55
33 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar s.t.
34 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es s.t.
35 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
36 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
37 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli s.t.
38 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli +3:21
39 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA Medellin-Inder +3:24
40 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel s.t.
41 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling +3:31
42 Domingos GONÇALVES Rádio Popular Boavista +3:44
43 Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Euskadi Basque Country +3:55
44 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Aluminios s.t.
45 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx +4:04
46 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos-BH +4:10
47 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia +4:15
48 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +4:23
49 Nuno MATOS Movistar +4:52
50 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA Burgos-BH s.t.
51 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Club-Tavira s.t.
52 Luís GOMES Rádio Popular Boavista +5:02
53 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN W52/FC Porto +5:06
54 Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL Bolivia +5:18
55 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Medellin-Inder +5:51
56 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE PULIDO Bicicletas Strongman +6:01
57 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +6:02
58 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx +6:11
59 Pablo TORRES MUIAO Burgos-BH s.t.
60 Hugo SANCHO LA Aluminios +6:32
61 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie +6:55
62 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie s.t.
63 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
64 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy +7:39
66 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ LOZANO Bolivia +8:06
67 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli +8:12
68 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO W52/FC Porto +8:15
69 Bruno SILVA Efapel +8:22
70 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia +8:28
71 Daniel SÁNCHEZ Rádio Popular Boavista s.t.
72 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
73 João RODRIGUES W52/FC Porto s.t.
74 Daniel MESTRE Efapel s.t.
75 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country +8:53
76 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Club-Tavira +9:00
77 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie s.t.
78 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:07
79 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar s.t.
80 Daniel FREITAS W52/FC Porto s.t.
81 Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
82 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
83 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Medellin-Inder s.t.
84 Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN Euskadi Basque Country +10:19
85 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman +10:24
86 Filipe CARDOSO Rádio Popular Boavista +10:30
87 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos-BH +10:52
88 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +11:03
89 Rafael SILVA Efapel +11:19
90 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +12:42
91 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar s.t.
92 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Aluminios +12:57
93 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Sporting Club-Tavira s.t.
94 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +13:12
95 José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy +14:37
96 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling +14:57
97 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia +15:03
98 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE Medellin-Inder +15:08
99 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Club-Tavira +15:21
100 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling s.t.
101 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +15:54
102 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy +16:13
103 Raul CASTRILLO SEDANO Burgos-BH +16:25
104 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy +16:42
105 Luís AFONSO LA Aluminios +16:46
106 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx s.t.
107 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Medellin-Inder +16:53
108 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy +17:22
109 Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO Euskadi Basque Country +17:28
110 Sergey VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
111 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie +17:57
112 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ Bicicletas Strongman +18:01
113 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy +18:15
114 Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO Burgos-BH s.t.
115 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia +19:19
116 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES Bolivia s.t.
117 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli +19:36
118 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Medellin-Inder s.t.
119 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es +20:06
120 João MATIAS LA Aluminios +20:44
121 Jacobo UCHA RODRIGUEZ W52/FC Porto +20:56

GC after Stage 2:

1 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie 8:11:12
2 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38
3 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel 55
4 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Movistar +1:04
5 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Club-Tavira +1:08
6 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA Medellin-Inder +1:11
7 António CARVALHO W52/FC Porto +1:14
8 Joaquim SILVA W52/FC Porto +1:19
9 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli +1:30
10 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
11 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Efapel +1:31
12 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO Androni Giocattoli +1:39
13 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Euskadi Basque Country +1:39
14 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +1:46
15 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +1:52
16 Romain SICARD Direct Energie +1:56
17 Egor SILIN Rádio Popular Boavista +2:00
18 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder +2:05
19 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar +2:18
20 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx +2:19
21 Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA Bolivia +2:21
22 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA Rádio Popular Boavista +2:25
23 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling +2:27
24 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel +2:35
25 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +2:42
26 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Bicicletas Strongman +2:47
27 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel +2:49
28 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie +2:54
29 César FONTE LA Aluminios +2:56
30 Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO Rádio Popular Boavista +2:57
31 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx +3:00
32 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar +3:06
33 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx +3:23
34 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait-Cartucho.es +3:23
35 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli +3:23
36 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman +3:23
37 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy +3:23
38 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA Medellin-Inder +3:37
39 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli +3:49
40 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel +3:52
41 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx +3:59
42 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Aluminios +4:08
43 Domingos GONÇALVES Rádio Popular Boavista +4:12
44 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling +4:12
45 Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Euskadi Basque Country +4:23
46 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +4:32
47 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos-BH +4:38
48 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia +4:43
49 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA Burgos-BH +5:05
50 Nuno MATOS Movistar +5:20
51 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Club-Tavira +5:20
52 Luís GOMES Rádio Popular Boavista +5:30
53 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN W52/FC Porto +5:34
54 Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL Bolivia +6:01
55 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Medellin-Inder +6:19
56 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE PULIDO Bicicletas Strongman +6:29
57 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +6:30
58 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx +6:39
59 Pablo TORRES MUIA?O Burgos-BH +6:39
60 Hugo SANCHO LA Aluminios +7:00
61 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman +7:08
62 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie +7:20
63 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country +7:23
64 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie +7:23
65 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy +8:07
66 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli +8:24
67 Daniel MESTRE Efapel +8:30
68 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ LOZANO Bolivia +8:34
69 João RODRIGUES W52/FC Porto +8:39
70 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO W52/FC Porto +8:43
71 Bruno SILVA Efapel +8:50
72 Daniel SÁNCHEZ Rádio Popular Boavista +8:55
73 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman +8:56
74 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia +8:56
75 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country +9:21
76 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie +9:28
77 Daniel FREITAS W52/FC Porto +10:35
78 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar +10:35
79 Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:35
80 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:35
81 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Medellin-Inder +10:35
82 Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN Euskadi Basque Country +10:47
83 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +10:50
84 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman +10:52
85 Filipe CARDOSO Rádio Popular Boavista +10:58
86 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos-BH +11:20
87 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli +11:28
88 Rafael SILVA Efapel +11:46
89 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar +13:10
90 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Aluminios +13:25
91 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Sporting Club-Tavira +13:25
92 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA +13:25
93 Tony HUREL Direct Energie +13:40
94 José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy +15:05
95 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling +15:25
96 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE Medellin-Inder +15:36
97 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia +15:46
98 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling +15:49
99 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait-Cartucho.es +16:22
100 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy +16:56
101 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy +17:10
102 Luís AFONSO LA Aluminios +17:14
103 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Medellin-Inder +17:21
104 Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO Euskadi Basque Country +17:56
105 Sergey VDOVIN Lokosphinx +17:56
106 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Club-Tavira +18:41
107 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy +18:43
108 Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO Burgos-BH +18:43
109 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ Bicicletas Strongman +18:49
110 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES Bolivia +19:45
111 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia +19:47
112 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli +20:04
113 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Medellin-Inder +20:04
114 Edwin TORRES Kuwait-Cartucho.es +20:34
115 Jacobo UCHA RODRIGUEZ W52/FC Porto +21:24
116 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Club-Tavira +25:02
117 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx +25:17
118 Raul CASTRILLO SEDANO Burgos-BH +26:06
119 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie +27:38
120 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy +34:46
121 João MATIAS LA Aluminios +38:08

Friday, May 19: Stage 1, Aguilar de Campoo - Santibanez de la Pena, 168 km

Complete Results:

168 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.249 km/hr

1 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx 3:58:35
2 Daniel MESTRE Efapel @ 7sec
3 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
4 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie s.t.
5 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar s.t.
6 Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
7 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
8 João RODRIGUES W52 FC Porto s.t.
9 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
10 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA Medellin-Inder s.t.
11 Romain SICARD Direct Energie s.t.
12 Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO RP-Boavista s.t.
13 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Efapel s.t.
14 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Aluminios s.t.
15 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA Burgos BH s.t.
16 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli 22
17 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx s.t.
18 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
19 Domingos GONÇALVES RP-Boavista s.t.
20 Daniel LOPEZ PARADA Burgos BH s.t.
21 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN W52 FC Porto s.t.
22 Daniel FREITAS W52 FC Porto s.t.
23 Mamyr STASH Lokosphinx s.t.
24 Jacobo UCHA RODRIGUEZ W52 FC Porto s.t.
25 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx s.t.
26 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
27 Rafael SILVA Efapel s.t.
28 Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
29 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Medellin-Inder s.t.
30 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
31 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
32 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar s.t.
33 José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
34 Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ Burgos BH s.t.
35 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA Medellin-Inder s.t.
36 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
37 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie s.t.
38 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel s.t.
39 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ Movistar s.t.
40 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel s.t.
41 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES Bolivia s.t.
42 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie s.t.
43 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar s.t.
44 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
45 Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
46 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos BH s.t.
47 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli s.t.
48 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
49 Daniel SÁNCHEZ RP-Boavista s.t.
50 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Tavira s.t.
51 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling s.t.
52 Luís GOMES RP-Boavista s.t.
53 Luís AFONSO LA Aluminios s.t.
54 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
55 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Medellin-Inder s.t.
56 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
57 Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA Bolivia s.t.
58 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
59 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ LOZANO Bolivia s.t.
60 Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia s.t.
62 Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO Burgos BH s.t.
63 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Pablo TORRES MUIA?O Burgos BH s.t.
65 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
66 Nuno MATOS Movistar s.t.
67 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx s.t.
68 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling s.t.
69 Edwin TORRES Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
70 César FONTE LA Aluminios s.t.
71 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO W52 FC Porto s.t.
72 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
73 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
74 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli s.t.
75 António CARVALHO W52 FC Porto s.t.
76 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
77 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
78 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
79 Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO LA Aluminios s.t.
80 Sergey VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
81 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA RP-Boavista s.t.
82 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie s.t.
83 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
84 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
85 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
86 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar s.t.
87 Joaquim SILVA W52 FC Porto s.t.
88 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
89 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie s.t.
90 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia s.t.
91 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Medellin-Inder s.t.
92 Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
93 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
94 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Tavira s.t.
95 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Aluminios s.t.
96 Filipe CARDOSO RP-Boavista s.t.
97 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel s.t.
98 Egor SILIN RP-Boavista s.t.
99 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Medellin-Inder s.t.
100 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
101 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
102 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Sporting Tavira s.t.
103 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel s.t.
104 Hugo SANCHO LA Aluminios s.t.
105 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Sporting Tavira s.t.
106 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
107 Bruno SILVA Efapel s.t.
108 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Sporting Tavira s.t.
109 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling s.t.
110 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos BH s.t.
111 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
112 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
113 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder s.t.
114 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia s.t.
115 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE Medellin-Inder s.t.
116 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling 35
117 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 37
118 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
119 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
120 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia s.t.
121 Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL Bolivia s.t.
122 CARLOS ANDRES BECERRA ALARCON Bicicletas Strongman 45
123 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx +8:25
124 Muhammad Fitri SAHARIL Sapura Cycling +9:35
125 Matt BOYS Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
126 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie s.t.
127 Raul CASTRILLO SEDANO Burgos BH s.t.
128 Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH Sapura Cycling s.t.
129 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Tavira s.t.
130 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN Sapura Cycling s.t.
131 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Tavira s.t.
132 Mario GONZALEZ SALAS Sporting Tavira s.t.
133 Aviv YECHZKEL Israel Cycling Academy +13:56
134 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy +17:18
135 João MATIAS LA Aluminios s.t.
136 Mohamad Izzat Hilmi ABDUL HALIL Sapura Cycling +20:33

GC after Stage 1:

1 Alexander EVTUSHENKO Lokosphinx 3:58:24
2 Daniel MESTRE Efapel @ 9sec
3 Rafael REIS Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
4 Jonathan HIVERT Direct Energie 15
5 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar 16
6 João RODRIGUES W52 FC Porto s.t.
7 Mattia CATTANEO Androni Giocattoli 17
8 Oscar RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Euskadi Basque Country 18
9 DANIEL ANDRES ROZO VELEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
10 Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA Medellin-Inder s.t.
11 Romain SICARD Direct Energie s.t.
12 Victor ETXEBARRIA CARRASCO RP-Boavista s.t.
13 Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO Efapel s.t.
14 Samuel BLANCO PROL LA Aluminios s.t.
15 Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA Burgos BH s.t.
16 Matteo MALUCELLI Androni Giocattoli 33
17 Sergei SHILOV Lokosphinx s.t.
18 Mihkel RÄIM Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
19 Domingos GONÇALVES RP-Boavista s.t.
20 Daniel LOPEZ PARADA Burgos BH s.t.
21 Juan Ignacio PEREZ MARTIN W52 FC Porto s.t.
22 Daniel FREITAS W52 FC Porto s.t.
23 Mamyr STASH Lokosphinx s.t.
24 Jacobo UCHA RODRIGUEZ W52 FC Porto s.t.
25 Dmitrii SOKOLOV Lokosphinx s.t.
26 Awet GHEBREMEDHIN Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
27 Rafael SILVA Efapel s.t.
28 Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
29 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Medellin-Inder s.t.
30 Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
31 Alexander VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
32 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Movistar s.t.
33 José Manuel DÍAZ Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
34 Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ Burgos BH s.t.
35 OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA Medellin-Inder s.t.
36 Torres agudelo RODOLFO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
37 Lilian CALMEJANE Direct Energie s.t.
38 Mateo GARCIA CASTAÑEDA Efapel s.t.
39 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Movistar s.t.
40 Alvaro TRUEBA DIEGO Efapel s.t.
41 MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES Bolivia s.t.
42 Brian NAULEAU Direct Energie s.t.
43 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ Movistar s.t.
44 Jaime ROSON GARCIA Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
45 Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
46 Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA Burgos BH s.t.
47 Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ Androni Giocattoli s.t.
48 Jason LOWNDES Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
49 Daniel SÁNCHEZ RP-Boavista s.t.
50 Frederico FIGUEIREDO Sporting Tavira s.t.
51 Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA Sapura Cycling s.t.
52 Luís GOMES RP-Boavista s.t.
53 Luís AFONSO LA Aluminios s.t.
54 Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
55 Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA Medellin-Inder s.t.
56 Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
57 Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA Bolivia s.t.
58 Davide REBELLIN Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
59 Carlos Antonio JIMENEZ LOZANO Bolivia s.t.
60 Eduard PRADES REVERTER Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
61 Julian BARRIENTOS Bolivia s.t.
62 Alvaro ROBREDO CRESPO Burgos BH s.t.
63 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 Pablo TORRES MUIA?O Burgos BH s.t.
65 IVAN RAMIRO SOSA CUERVO Androni Giocattoli s.t.
66 Nuno MATOS Movistar s.t.
67 Dmitrii STRAKHOV Lokosphinx s.t.
68 Jason CHRISTIE Sapura Cycling s.t.
69 Edwin TORRES Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
70 César FONTE LA Aluminios s.t.
71 Angel Lorenzo SANCHEZ REBOLLIDO W52 FC Porto s.t.
72 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
73 Tony HUREL Direct Energie s.t.
74 Andrea vendrame Androni Giocattoli s.t.
75 António CARVALHO W52 FC Porto s.t.
76 DIDIER ALEXANDER SASTOQUE PULIDO Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
77 STEVEN CALDERON PORRAS Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
78 Aristóbulo CALA Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
79 Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO LA Aluminios s.t.
80 Sergey VDOVIN Lokosphinx s.t.
81 Pablo GUERRERO BONILLA RP-Boavista s.t.
82 Thomas VOECKLER Direct Energie s.t.
83 Tyler WILLIAMS Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
84 Jose Manuel GUTIERREZ REVUELTA Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
85 Alessio TALIANI Androni Giocattoli s.t.
86 Héctor CARRETERO Movistar s.t.
87 Joaquim SILVA W52 FC Porto s.t.
88 Axel COSTA SORIA Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
89 Perrig QUEMENEUR Direct Energie s.t.
90 Gilber ZURITA Bolivia s.t.
91 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Medellin-Inder s.t.
92 Julen IRIZAR LASKURAIN Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
93 Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
94 Jóni BRANDÃO Sporting Tavira s.t.
95 Guillaume DE ALMEIDA LA Aluminios s.t.
96 Filipe CARDOSO RP-Boavista s.t.
97 Sérgio PAULINHO Efapel s.t.
98 Egor SILIN RP-Boavista s.t.
99 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Medellin-Inder s.t.
100 Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
101 Daniel TUREK Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
102 Rinaldo NOCENTINI STA s.t.
103 Henrique CASIMIRO Efapel s.t.
104 Hugo SANCHO LA Aluminios s.t.
105 Jesus EZQUERRA MUELA Sporting Tavira s.t.
106 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
107 Bruno SILVA Efapel s.t.
108 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO Sporting Tavira s.t.
109 WILMAR JAHIR PEREZ MUÑOZ Sapura Cycling s.t.
110 Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ Burgos BH s.t.
111 Aitor GONZALEZ Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
112 Juan Sebastian TAMAYO MARTINEZ Bicicletas Strongman s.t.
113 Cristhian MONTOYA GIRALDO Medellin-Inder s.t.
114 Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Bolivia s.t.
115 Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE Medellin-Inder s.t.
116 VICTOR NIÑO CORREDOR Sapura Cycling 46
117 David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 48
118 Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
119 Luis Enrique DAVILA Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
120 Carlos AMURRIO Bolivia s.t.
121 Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL Bolivia s.t.
122 CARLOS ANDRES BECERRA ALARCON Bicicletas Strongman 56
123 ARTEM SAMOLENKOV Lokosphinx +8:36
124 Muhammad Fitri SAHARIL Sapura Cycling +9:46
125 Matt BOYS Kuwait Cartucho.ES s.t.
126 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ Direct Energie s.t.
127 Raul CASTRILLO SEDANO Burgos BH s.t.
128 Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH Sapura Cycling s.t.
129 Luís FERNANDES Sporting Tavira s.t.
130 Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN Sapura Cycling s.t.
131 Shaun-nick BESTER Sporting Tavira s.t.
132 Mario GONZALEZ SALAS Sporting Tavira s.t.
133 Aviv YECHZKEL Israel Cycling Academy +14:07
134 Roy GOLDSTEIN Israel Cycling Academy +17:29
135 João MATIAS LA Aluminios s.t.
136 Mohamad Izzat Hilmi ABDUL HALIL Sapura Cycling +20:44