BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Nalini clothing Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Etoile de Bessèges (2.1), France

45th edition: February 4 - February 8, 2015

Etoile de Bessèges podium history | 2014 edition | 2016 edition

Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 |


Sunday, February 8: 5th and Final Stage, Alès 11.92 km individual time trial

Stage 5 photos |

Bob Jungels

Bob Jungels riding to overall victory

The Race: Going into the final stage, Trek's Bob Jungels was sitting in nineteenth place, down thirty seconds. By executing a stage-winning time trial, Jungels gained enough time to take over the lead and become the final overall winner in this year's Etoile de Bessèges.

The stage had some steep sections. Jungels said he gained time on his rival on the flat sections.

The leader going into the stage, Edward Theuns, ended fifth in the GC, down 20 seconds.

This was Jungels' first race of the 2015 season and he certainly didn't waste the opportunity.

Complete Stage results:

Stage 5 photos |

Winner's average speed: 40.46 km/hr

1 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing 17min 40.70sec
2 GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal @ 18.34sec
3 FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing 20.11
4 ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing 21.03
5 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R la Mondiale 25.74
6 MONTFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal 26.33
7 GOUGEARD Aléxis AG2R la Mondiale 29.40
8 HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement 31.81
9 BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal 32.53
10 PINOT Thibault FDJ 33.47
11 HOULE Hugo AG2R la Mondiale 34.90
12 GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar 36.72
13 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38.17
14 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environneme 39.10
15 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert 41.58
16 FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement 43.51
17 LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 43.74
18 TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice 43.81
19 COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar 45.42
20 LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal 47.31
21 MOLARD Rudy Cofidis Solutions Crédit 47.36
22 FRAILE MATARAZA Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 48.28
23 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis AG2R la Mondiale 49.10
24 WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles 49.75
25 THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 50.02
26 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis Solutions Crédit 51.44
27 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole 52.49
28 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert 53.35
29 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing 53.49
30 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis Solutions Crédit 55.16
31 DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles 55.25
32 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 56.77
33 PAILLOT Yoann Team Marseille 13 KTM 56.80
34 MORABITO Steve FDJ 57.32
35 VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert 59.69
36 PICHON Laurent FDJ 59.90
37 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven Colombia @ 1min 0.45sec
38 DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1'01.95
39 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis Solutions Crédit 1'05.04
40 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1'05.39
41 SILVESTRE Fabio Trek Factory Racing 1'05.82
42 MULLEN Ryan An Post - ChainReaction 1'06.50
43 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles 1'07.49
44 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ 1'07.54
45 COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar 1'08.14
46 VAN GOETHEM Brian Team Roompot 1'12.64
47 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1'16.18
48 TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole 1'16.31
49 GASTAUER Ben AG2R la Mondiale 1'16.58
50 FEDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1'17.11
51 AVILA  Edwin Alcibiades Colombia 1'17.14
52 DUVAL Julien E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 1'17.85
53 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1'17.97
54 EL FARES Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM 1'18.11
55 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis Solutions Crédit 1'18.12
56 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal 1'19.86
57 MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar 1'21.01
58 JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1'21.76
59 LOUBET Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM 1'24.31
60 COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing 1'24.32
61 VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1'25.05
62 DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1'29.78
63 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1'31.89
64 DUPONT Hubert AG2R la Mondiale 1'32.50
65 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Team Marseille 13 KTM 1'32.55
66 VAN BILSEN Kenneth Cofidis Solutions Crédit 1'33.25
67 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis Solutions Crédit 1'34.99
68 DEMOITIE Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles 1'35.48
69 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole 1'38.02
70 CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles 1'38.43
71 KREDER Michel Team Roompot 1'38.71
72 LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1'38.85
73 GERARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement 1'40.12
74 PONS Gaëtan Wallonie - Bruxelles 1'40.52
75 JULES Justin Veranclassic - Ekoi 1'42.88
76 REZA Kévin FDJ 1'47.70
77 ROLAND Pierre Team Europcar 1'50.35
78 ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1'51.81
79 JAKIN Alo Auber 93 1'52.03
80 RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1'54.45
81 TRONET Steven Auber 93 1'55.16
82 SISKEVICIUS Paulius An Post - ChainReaction 1'59.06
83 MADRAZO Riuz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1'59.52
84 NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing 2'00.10
85 SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2'00.45
86 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2'00.48
87 ALISTAIR Slater An Post - ChainReaction 2'01.19
88 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2'01.86
89 DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole 2'02.26
90 NAESEN Olivier Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2'03.28
91 BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole 2'03.66
92 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Colombia 2'04.29
93 GIRAUD Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM 2'04.63
94 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando Colombia 2'05.44
95 MEURISSE Xandro An Post - ChainReaction 2'05.83
96 SARREAU Marc FDJ 2'05.89
97 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2'08.19
98 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Roompot 2'08.35
99 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 2'08.60
100 HOOGERLAND Johnny Team Roompot 2'09.13
101 GUAY Julien Auber 93 2'09.78
102 VIMPERE Théo Auber 93 2'11.54
103 RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Colombia 2'12.54
104 RENAULT Maxime Auber 93 2'14.33
105 DASSONVILLE Flavien Auber 93 2'15.99
106 GESLIN Anthony FDJ 2'17.58
107 SINNER Benoît E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 2'20.42
108 BIHEL César Auber 93 2'20.59
109 MOLANO Sebastian Colombia 2'22.25
110 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Colombia 2'24.65
111 KREDER Wesley Team Roompot 2'24.75
112 DAMUSEAU Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole 2'26.34
113 HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2'31.73
114 ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar 2'32.39
115 GUYOT Yann E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 2'33.40
116 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2'34.53
117 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Veranclassic - Ekoi 2'36.15
118 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2'38.57
119 BLAIN Alexandre Team Marseille 13 KTM 2'38.68
120 HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles 2'39.12
121 DEWORTELAER Serge Veranclassic - Ekoi 2'45.51
122 KERKHOF Tim Team Roompot 2'45.65
123 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis Solutions Crédit 2'45.74
124 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal 2'45.76
125 MAES Alexander An Post - ChainReaction 2'49.60
126 LOOIJ André Team Roompot 2'55.37
127 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar 3'00.12
128 BARBAS Yoann E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 3'09.49
129 FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3'11.38
130 SLIK Ivar Team Roompot 3'14.21
131 CAMMAERTS Edwing Veranclassic - Ekoi 3'15.15
132 VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar 3'17.83
133 PILLON Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole 3'17.88
134 MALDONADO Anthony Auber 93 3'19.43
135 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R la Mondiale 3'23.03
136 FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3'33.35

Complete Final GC after Stage 5: 620.12 km raced at an average speed of 39.45 km/hr

1 JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing 15hr 43min 2sec
2 GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal @ 9sec
3 BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Soudal @ 10sec
4 GOUGEARD Aléxis AG2R la Mondiale @ 17sec
5 THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise @ 20sec
6 GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar @ 22sec
7 LATOUR Pierre-Roger AG2R la Mondiale @ 30sec
8 MONTFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal @ 31sec
9 LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
10 LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal @ 35sec
11 HIVERT Jonathan Bretagne - Séché Environnement @ 36sec
12 COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar @ 37sec
13 PINOT Thibault FDJ @ 38sec
14 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA @ 42sec
15 MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert @ 46sec
16 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis Solutions Crédit @ 50sec
17 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole @ 51sec
18 WARNIER Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles @ 54sec
19 DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing @ 58sec
20 JOEAAR Gert Cofidis Solutions Crédit @ 59sec
21 VAN GOETHEM Brian Team Roompot @ 1min 0sec
22 MORABITO Steve FDJ @ 1min 2sec
23 DUVAL Julien E.C. de l`Armée de Terre @ 1min 5sec
24 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.
25 COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing 01'08''
26 COUSIN Jérôme Team Europcar 01'12''
27 JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'16''
28 EL FARES Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM 01'22''
29 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'36''
30 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Team Marseille 13 KTM 01'37''
31 VAN BILSEN Kenneth Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.
32 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis Solutions Crédit 01'39''
33 DEMOITIE Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles 01'40''
34 LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'43''
35 REZA Kévin FDJ 01'52''
36 NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing 01'58''
37 LOUBET Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM 02'02''
38 GIRAUD Benjamin Team Marseille 13 KTM 02'09''
39 SARREAU Marc FDJ 02'10''
40 FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing 02'11''
41 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Roompot 02'13''
42 HOULE Hugo AG2R la Mondiale 02'24''
43 SINNER Benoît E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 02'25''
44 JAKIN Alo Auber 93 02'29''
45 BLAIN Alexandre Team Marseille 13 KTM 02'36''
46 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis AG2R la Mondiale 02'40''
47 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'45''
48 PAILLOT Yoann Team Marseille 13 KTM 02'48''
49 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis Solutions Crédit 02'50''
50 VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'51''
51 REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'57''
52 SILVESTRE Fabio Trek Factory Racing s.t.
53 VAUGRENARD Benoit FDJ 02'59''
54 VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Soudal 03'06''
55 GASTAUER Ben AG2R la Mondiale 03'08''
56 FEDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.
57 DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal 03'21''
58 DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
59 DUPONT Hubert AG2R la Mondiale 03'24''
60 KREDER Michel Team Roompot 03'30''
61 JULES Justin Veranclassic - Ekoi 03'34''
62 FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement 03'38''
63 BARBIER Rudy Roubaix Lille Métropole 03'46''
64 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'49''
65 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando Colombia 03'57''
66 GESLIN Anthony FDJ 04'09''
67 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Colombia 04'16''
68 ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'21''
69 HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'23''
70 HABEAUX Grégory Wallonie - Bruxelles 04'30''
71 LOOIJ André Team Roompot 04'47''
72 BARBAS Yoann E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 05'01''
73 KERKHOF Tim Team Roompot 05'10''
74 BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R la Mondiale 05'14''
75 DAMUSEAU Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole 07'25''
76 SEPULVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement 08'24''
77 GERARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement 08'25''
78 ALISTAIR Slater An Post - ChainReaction 08'32''
79 DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles 08'40''
80 VAN LERBERGHE Bert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'47''
81 ISTA Kevyn Wallonie - Bruxelles 08'53''
82 CHEVALIER Olivier Wallonie - Bruxelles 09'04''
83 MOLARD Rudy Cofidis Solutions Crédit 09'06''
84 AVILA  VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades Colombia 09'10''
85 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven Colombia 09'19''
86 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar 09'29''
87 MULLEN Ryan An Post - ChainReaction 09'39''
88 FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement 09'42''
89 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'50''
90 MOLANO Sebastian Colombia s.t.
91 HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'53''
92 HOOGERLAND Johnny Team Roompot 09'54''
93 DASSONVILLE Flavien Auber 93 10'00''
94 KREDER Wesley Team Roompot 10'10''
95 ARMEE Sander Lotto Soudal 10'20''
96 MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar 10'21''
97 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo Colombia 10'22''
98 VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal 10'27''
99 MEURISSE Xandro An Post - ChainReaction 10'35''
100 NAESEN Olivier Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
101 FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement 10'57''
102 MALDONADO Anthony Auber 93 11'05''
103 ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing 11'37''
104 VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar 12'31''
105 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Veranclassic - Ekoi 13'34''
106 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'50''
107 DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'04''
108 TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole 15'19''
109 VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15'27''
110 PICHON Laurent FDJ 15'35''
111 GRIJALBA Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 15'49''
112 SISKEVICIUS Paulius An Post - ChainReaction 16'01''
113 MADRAZO Riuz Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'02''
114 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis Solutions Crédit 16'04''
115 DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
116 PONS Gaëtan Wallonie - Bruxelles 16'12''
117 GUAY Julien Auber 93 s.t.
118 ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar 16'35''
119 VIMPERE Théo Auber 93 16'47''
120 RENAULT Maxime Auber 93 16'50''
121 ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole 17'28''
122 TRONET Steven Auber 93 17'43''
123 PILLON Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole 18'17''
124 DEWORTELAER Serge Veranclassic - Ekoi 19'39''
125 JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20'04''
126 MAES Alexander An Post - ChainReaction 22'17''
127 SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22'44''
128 ROLAND Pierre Team Europcar 22'52''
129 RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice 23'11''
130 RAMIREZ Carlos Mario Colombia 23'29''
131 GUYOT Yann E.C. de l`Armée de Terre 23'50''
132 TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'31''
133 HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice 25'54''
134 BIHEL César Auber 93 28'32''
135 CAMMAERTS Edwing Veranclassic - Ekoi 29'26''
136 SLIK Ivar Team Roompot 30'12''

Saturday, February 7: Stage 4, L'Ardoise - Laudin, 147.1 km

Stage 4 photos |

Tony Galopin wins stage 4

Tony Gallopin wins stage four

The Race: Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal) convincingly won the uphill sprint to the finish in Laudin to take stage four. By finishing third, Edward Theuns maintained his GC lead, now with a seven-second lead over Kris Boeckmans.

Tony Gallopin said he and his team tried to blow the race apart in the final kilometers, but were unsuccessful. So, they waited for the sprint. Pim Ligthart gave Gallopin his leadout, which Gallopin did not waste.

There is one more stage. Sunday will feature a twelve-kilometer individual time trial in the city of Alés. With the top twenty in the GC within about a half-minute of each other, the final outcome is impossible to predict.

Full Results: 147.1 km ridden at an average speed of 39.43 km/hr

Stage 4 photos |

1 GALLOPIN Tony  Lotto Soudal  3hr 43min 51sec 
2 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.
3 THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
4 FELLINE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing     s.t.
5 JANS Roy  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
6 LIGTHART Pim  Lotto Soudal      s.t.
7 PLANCKAERT Baptiste  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
8 FONSECA Armindo  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
9 JUNGELS Bob  Trek Factory Racing     s.t.
10 MARCATO Marco  Wanty - Groupe Gobert     s.t.
11 GAUTIER Cyril  Team Europcar      s.t.
12 DUVAL Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre     s.t.
13 JOEAAR Gert  Cofidis Solutions Crédit     s.t.
14 HOULE Hugo  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
15 KREDER Michel  Team Roompot      s.t.
16 LEUKEMANS Björn  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
17 REZA Kévin  FDJ      s.t.
18 PINOT Thibaut  FDJ      s.t.
19 CHETOUT Loïc  Cofidis Solutions Crédit     s.t.
20 BLAIN Alexandre  Team Marseille 13 KTM     s.t.
21 MONFORT Maxime  Lotto Soudal     s.t.
22 DEMOITIE Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles    s.t.
23 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    s.t.
24 BOECKMANS Kris  Lotto Soudal     s.t.
25 COLEDAN Marco  Trek Factory Racing     s.t.
26 DUPONT Timothy  Roubaix Lille Métropole    s.t.
27 PICHON Laurent  FDJ      s.t.
28 COQUARD Bryan  Team Europcar      s.t.
29 WARNIER Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles    s.t.
30 HOOGERLAND Johnny  Team Roompot      s.t.
31 SISKEVICIUS Paulius  An Post - ChainReaction    s.t.
32 VANTOMME Maxime  Roubaix Lille Métropole    s.t.
33 TURGIS Anthony  Cofidis Solutions Crédit     s.t.
34 RENAULT Maxime  Auber 93      s.t.
35 BACKAERT Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
36 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    s.t.
37 LATOUR Pierre  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
38 TURGIS Jimmy  Roubaix Lille Métropole     s.t.
39 BARBIER Rudy  Roubaix Lille Métropole     s.t.
40 GROENEWEGEN Dylan  Team Roompot     s.t.
41 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas  Team Marseille 13 KTM    s.t.
42 BIHEL César  Auber 93      s.t.
43 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando  Colombia     s.t.
44 COUSIN Jérôme  Team Europcar      s.t.
45 HONKISZ Adrian  CCC Sprandi Polkowice     s.t.
46 CAMMAERTS Edwing  Veranclassic - Ekoi    s.t.
47 PAILLOT Yoann  Team Marseille 13 KTM     s.t.
48 SINNER Benoît  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre     s.t.
49 KREDER Wesley  Team Roompot      s.t.
50 LOOIJ André  Team Roompot      s.t.
51 GOUGEARD Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
52 ENGOULVENT Jimmy  Team Europcar      s.t.
53 SILVESTRE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing     s.t.
54 VEUCHELEN Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
55 LIETAER Eliot  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    s.t.
56 EL FARES Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM     s.t.
57 FEDRIGO Pierrick  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
58 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven  Colombia     s.t.
59 DASSONVILLE Flavien  Auber 93      s.t.
60 GASTAUER Ben  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
61 MOLARD Rudy  Cofidis Solutions Crédit     s.t.
62 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    s.t.
63 JULES Justin  Veranclassic - Ekoi     s.t.
64 MORABITO Steve  FDJ     s.t.
65 LOUBET Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM     s.t.
66 VAN BILSEN Kenneth  Cofidis Solutions Crédit    s.t.
67 DEVOLDER Stijn  Trek Factory Racing    s.t.
68 ISTA Kevyn  Wallonie - Bruxelles    s.t.
69 HABEAUX Grégory  Wallonie - Bruxelles    s.t.
70 VAN DER SANDE Tosh  Lotto Soudal    s.t.
71 DE BIE Sean  Lotto Soudal    s.t.
72 VANENDERT Dennis  Lotto Soudal     s.t.
73 VAUGRENARD Benoit  FDJ      s.t.
74 VAN STAEYEN Michael  Cofidis Solutions Crédit    s.t.
75 DRON Boris  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
76 SARREAU Marc  FDJ      s.t.
77 MADRAZO Riuz Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    s.t.
78 HIVERT Jonathan  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
79 ANTONINI Simone  Wanty - Groupe Gobert     s.t.
80 ARMEE Sander  Lotto Soudal     s.t.
81 GUAY Julien  Auber 93      s.t.
82 JACOBS Pieter  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    s.t.
83 BARBAS Yoann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre     s.t.
84 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo  Colombia     s.t.
85 DE TIER Floris  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    s.t.
86 DEWORTELAER Serge  Veranclassic - Ekoi    s.t.
87 NIZZOLO Giacomo  Trek Factory Racing     s.t.
88 KERKHOF Tim  Team Roompot     s.t.
89 GESLIN Anthony  FDJ      s.t.
90 DUPONT Hubert  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
91 BONNAFOND Guillaume A G2R la Mondiale     s.t.
92 VAN MELSEN Kévin  Wanty - Groupe Gobert    s.t.
93 REBELLIN Davide  CCC Sprandi Polkowice     s.t.
94 SEPULVEDA Eduardo  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
95 DELFOSSE Sébastien  Wallonie - Bruxelles    s.t.
96 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni  Team Europcar      s.t.
97 VIMPERE Théo  Auber 93      s.t.
98 MARTINEZ Yannick  Team Europcar      s.t.
99 FEILLU Brice  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
100 GIRAUD Benjamin  Team Marseille 13 KTM     s.t.
101 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas  Veranclassic - Ekoi  02'42''   
102 VOECKLER Thomas  Team Europcar  02'45''    
103 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA    s.t.
104 ZOIDL Riccardo  Trek Factory Racing 02'58''    
105 VAN GOETHEM Brian  Team Roompot     s.t.
106 DAMUSEAU Thomas  Roubaix Lille Métropole  03'07''    
107 JAKIN Alo  Auber 93      s.t.
108 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale     s.t.
109 ALISTAIR Slater  An Post - ChainReaction  04'40''    
110 FEILLU Romain  Bretagne - Séché Environneme     s.t.
111 GERARD Arnaud  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  04'56''   
112 MOLANO Sebastian  Colombia  05'37''    
113 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio  Colombia      s.t.
114 AVILA Edwin Alcibiades  Colombia     s.t.
115 TXURRUKA Amets  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA     s.t.
116 ROSSETTO Stéphane  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  06'41''    
117 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.    s.t.
118 MIHAYLOV Nikolay  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
119 MEURISSE Xandro  An Post - ChainReaction    s.t.
120 PILLON Romain  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.   
121 SAMOILAU Branislau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
122 HIRT Jan  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
123 SLIK Ivar  Team Roompot s.t.   
124 BRUNGGER Nico  Roth - Skoda s.t.   
125 VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.  
126 GUYOT Yann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre s.t.  
127 PAGE Dylan  Roth - Skoda s.t.  
128 GARDEYN Gorik  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.   
129 ROSSELER Sébastien  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.   
130 VAN LERBERGHE Bert  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
131 MAES Alexander  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.  
132 MULLEN Ryan  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.  
133 HELVEN Sander  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
134 VACCHER Andrea  Roth - Skoda s.t.   
135 NAESEN Olivier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
136 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
137 ROLLAND Pierre  Team Europcar s.t.   
138 TACIAK Mateusz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
139 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario  Colombia s.t.  
140 GRIJALBA Fernando  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  06'48''   
141 CHEVALIER Olivier  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
142 PONS Gaëtan  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
143 ANTOMARCHI Julien  Roubaix Lille Métropole  06'50''    
144 TRONET Steven  Auber 93  07'30''    
145 MALDONADO Anthony  Auber 93  s.t.
146 STASSEN Julien  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
147 COURTEILLE Arnaud  FDJ  s.t.

Complete GC after Stage 4: 608.2 km ridden so far at an average speed of 39.43 km/hr

1 THEUNS Edward  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15hr 25min 11sec 
2 BOECKMANS Kris  Lotto Soudal  07''    
3 COLEDAN Marco  Trek Factory Racing  13''    
4 GAUTIER Cyril  Team Europcar  15''    
5 DUVAL Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  17''   
6 LIGTHART Pim  Lotto Soudal s.t.   
7 GOUGEARD Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.  
8 CHETOUT Loïc  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.   
9 LIETAER Eliot  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
10 VAN GOETHEM Brian  Team Roompot s.t.   
11 COURTEILLE Arnaud  FDJ s.t.   
12 GALLOPIN Tony  Lotto Soudal  20''    
13 COQUARD Bryan  Team Europcar  21''    
14 JANS Roy  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  24''   
15 BLAIN Alexandre  Team Marseille 13 KTM  27''   
16 PLANCKAERT Baptiste  Roubaix Lille Métropole  28''    
17 NIZZOLO Giacomo  Trek Factory Racing s.t.   
18 LAPORTE Christophe  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.   
19 JUNGELS Bob  Trek Factory Racing  30''    
20 DEMOITIE Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles  34''    
21 MARCATO Marco  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
22 SARREAU Marc  FDJ s.t.   
23 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
24 VAN BILSEN Kenneth  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.  
25 LEUKEMANS Björn  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
26 PINOT Thibaut  FDJ s.t.   
27 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.  
28 JOEAAR Gert  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.   
29 SINNER Benoît  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre s.t.  
30 WARNIER Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.  
31 MONFORT Maxime  Lotto Soudal s.t.   
32 LATOUR Pierre  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.  
33 GROENEWEGEN Dylan  Team Roompot s.t.   
34 EL FARES Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.  
35 HIVERT Jonathan  Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.  
36 COUSIN Jérôme  Team Europcar s.t.   
37 TURGIS Anthony  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.  
38 MORABITO Steve  FDJ s.t.   
39 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
40 REZA Kévin  FDJ s.t.   
41 GIRAUD Benjamin  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.  
42 FEILLU Romain  Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.  
43 DEVOLDER Stijn  Trek Factory Racing s.t.   
44 VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.  
45 VANENDERT Dennis  Lotto Soudal  50''    
46 LOUBET Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  01'07''   
47 JAKIN Alo  Auber 93 s.t.   
48 BARBIER Rudy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  02'12''    
49 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  02'18''   
50 HOULE Hugo  AG2R la Mondiale  02'19''    
51 LOOIJ André  Team Roompot  02'21''    
52 BACKAERT Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
53 SILVESTRE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing s.t.   
54 KREDER Michel  Team Roompot s.t.   
55 GASTAUER Ben  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.   
56 PAILLOT Yoann  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.  
57 FELLINE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing s.t.   
58 VANTOMME Maxime  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.   
59 HONKISZ Adrian  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
60 VEUCHELEN Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
61 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando  Colombia s.t.   
62 JULES Justin  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.   
63 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.   
64 DUPONT Hubert  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.   
65 DE TIER Floris  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
66 HABEAUX Grégory  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
67 FEDRIGO Pierrick  Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.  
68 BARBAS Yoann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre s.t.  
69 GESLIN Anthony  FDJ s.t.   
70 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio  Colombia s.t.   
71 REBELLIN Davide  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.   
72 BONNAFOND Guillaume  AG2R la Mondiale s.t.   
73 VAUGRENARD Benoit  FDJ s.t.   
74 DE BIE Sean  Lotto Soudal  02'54''    
75 KERKHOF Tim  Team Roompot s.t.   
76 ANTONINI Simone  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  02'59''   
77 DAMUSEAU Thomas  Roubaix Lille Métropole  05'28''    
78 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni  Team Europcar  06'59''    
79 ALISTAIR Slater  An Post - ChainReaction  07'01''   
80 GERARD Arnaud  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  07'15''   
81 VAN LERBERGHE Bert  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
82 HELVEN Sander  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  07'48''   
83 CHEVALIER Olivier  Wallonie - Bruxelles  07'55''    
84 MOLANO Sebastian  Colombia  07'58''    
85 DASSONVILLE Flavien  Auber 93  08'14''    
86 FONSECA Armindo  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  08'15''   
87 KREDER Wesley  Team Roompot s.t.   
88 HOOGERLAND Johnny  Team Roompot s.t.   
89 ISTA Kevyn  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
90 DELFOSSE Sébastien  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
91 SEPULVEDA Eduardo  Bretagne - Séché Environnement s.t.  
92 MALDONADO Anthony  Auber 93 s.t.   
93 STASSEN Julien  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.   
94 AVILA Edwin Alcibiades  Colombia  08'23''    
95 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo  Colombia  08'48''    
96 RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven  Colombia s.t.   
97 MOLARD Rudy  Cofidis Solutions Crédit s.t.   
98 VAN DER SANDE Tosh  Lotto Soudal s.t.  
99 MEURISSE Xandro  An Post - ChainReaction  08'59''   
100 NAESEN Olivier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  09'02''   
101 MULLEN Ryan  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.  
102 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.  
103 FEILLU Brice  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  09'28''   
104 MARTINEZ Yannick  Team Europcar  09'30''    
105 ARMEE Sander  Lotto Soudal s.t.   
106 VOECKLER Thomas  Team Europcar  09'43''    
107 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas  Veranclassic - Ekoi  11'28''    
108 ZOIDL Riccardo  Trek Factory Racing  11'46''    
109 DUPONT Timothy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  14'32''    
110 SISKEVICIUS Paulius  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.  
111 TURGIS Jimmy  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.   
112 VAN MELSEN Kévin  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
113 GUAY Julien  Auber 93 s.t.   
114 ENGOULVENT Jimmy  Team Europcar s.t.   
115 MADRAZO Riuz Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.  
116 DRON Boris  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.  
117 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.  
118 TXURRUKA Amets  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.  
119 PONS Gaëtan  Wallonie - Bruxelles  15'01''    
120 GRIJALBA Fernando  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  15'03''   
121 RENAULT Maxime  Auber 93  15'05''    
122 PICHON Laurent  FDJ s.t.   
123 VIMPERE Théo  Auber 93 s.t.   
124 ROSSETTO Stéphane  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  15'29''    
125 PILLON Romain  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.   
126 TRONET Steven  Auber 93  16'18''    
127 ANTOMARCHI Julien  Roubaix Lille Métropole  16'20''    
128 DEWORTELAER Serge  Veranclassic - Ekoi  17'23''    
129 JACOBS Pieter  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  18'26''   
130 MAES Alexander  An Post - ChainReaction  19'57''   
131 SAMOILAU Branislau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  21'13''    
132 ROLLAND Pierre  Team Europcar  21'31''    
133 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  21'46''    
134 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario  Colombia s.t.  
135 GUYOT Yann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre s.t.  
136 HIRT Jan  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  23'45''    
137 TACIAK Mateusz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  24'17''    
138 MIHAYLOV Nikolay  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  26'14''    
139 BIHEL César  Auber 93  26'41''    
140 CAMMAERTS Edwing  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.   
141 SLIK Ivar  Team Roompot  27'28''    
142 BRUNGGER Nico  Roth - Skoda  29'42''    
143 VACCHER Andrea  Roth - Skoda  31'17''    
144 VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  Veranclassic - Ekoi  33'22''   
145 PAGE Dylan  Roth - Skoda s.t.  
146 GARDEYN Gorik  Veranclassic - Ekoi  39'39''    
147 ROSSELER Sébastien  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.

Friday, February 6: Stage 3, Bessèges - Bessèges, 152 km

Stage 3 photos |

Bryan Coquard wins stage 3

Bryan Coquard wins stage 3

The Race: With the World Track Cycling Championships coming in just a few days (February 18-22) in Paris, Europcar rider Bryan Coquard out-sprinted the field to win stage three of the Etoile de Bessèges. Coquard was the silver medalist at the Omnium race at the 2012 Olympics and will surely compete at the World's.

Edward Theuns, third today, became the race leader with a three-second lead over Kris Boeckmans.

Two stages remain, a 150 kilometer road stage Saturday and an individual time trial on Sunday.

Complete results:

Stage 3 photos |

Winner's average speed: 40.14 km/hr

1 Bryan Coquard  Europcar 3hr 48min 6sec
2 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek s.t.
3 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
4 Pim Ligthart  Lotto Soudal s.t.
5 Marc Sarreau  FDJ s.t.
6 Anthony Maldonado  Auber 93 s.t.
7 Edwin Avila  Colombia s.t.
8 Justin Jules  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
9 Julien Duval  lE.C. de l`Armée de Terre   s.t.
10 Dylan Groenewegen  Team Roompot s.t.
11 Roy Jans  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Romain Feillu  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
13 Benjamin Giraud  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
14 Pello Bilbao  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
15 Christophe Laporte  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
16 Antoine Demoitie  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
17 Marco Marcato  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
18 André Looij  Team Team Roompot s.t.
19 Timothy Dupont  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
20 Rudy Barbier  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
21 Fabio Felline  Trek s.t.
22 Xandro Meurisse  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
23 Kevyn Ista  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
24 Oliver Naesen  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
25 Kenneth Van Bilsen  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
26 Gaëtan Pons  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
27 Baptiste Planckaert  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
28 Ben Gastauer  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
29 Alexandre Blain  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
30 Alexis Gougeard  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
31 Cyril Gautier  Europcar s.t.
32 Antoine Warnier  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
33 Ryan Mullen  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
34 Jimmy Turgis  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
35 Julien El Fares  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
36 Brian Van Goethem  Team Roompot s.t.
37 Maxime Vantomme  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
38 Walter Pedraza  Colombia s.t.
39 Maxime Monfort  Lotto Soudal s.t.
40 Jonathan Hivert  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
41 Gert Joeaar  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
42 Hugo Houle  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
43 Thibaut Pinot  FDJ s.t.
44 Eliot Lietaer  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
45 Bob Jungels  Trek s.t.
46 Ignatas Konovalovas  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
47 Miguel Angel Benito Diez  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
48 Pierre-Roger Latour  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
49 Loïc Chetout  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
50 Steve Morabito  FDJ s.t.
51 Anthony Turgis  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
52 Slater Alistair  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
53 Adrian Honkisz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
54 Arthur Van Overberghe  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
55 Tony Gallopin  Lotto Soudal s.t.
56 Anthony Geslin  FDJ s.t.
57 Armindo Fonseca  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
58 Alexis Vuillermoz  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
59 Hubert Dupont  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
60 Kris Boeckmans  Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 Arnaud Courteille  FDJ s.t.
62 Frederik Veuchelen  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
63 Guillaume Bonnafond  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
64 Yoann Paillot  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
65 Frederik Backaert  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Wesley Kreder  Team Roompot s.t.
67 Davide Rebellin  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
68 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
69 Björn Leukemans  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
70 Michael Van Staeyen  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
71 Marco Coledan  Trek s.t.
72 Arnaud Gerard  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
73 Sebastián Molano  Colombia s.t.
74 Kevin Van Melsen  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
75 Benoît Sinner  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
76 Stijn Devolder  Trek s.t.
77 Fabio Silvestre  Trek s.t.
78 Fernando Grijalba  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
79 Michel Kreder  Team Roompot s.t.
80 Jerome Cousin  Europcar s.t.
81 Leonardo Duque  Colombia s.t.
82 Paulius Siskevicius  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
83 Kévin Reza  FDJ s.t.
84 Boris Dron  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
85 Benoît Vaugrenard  FDJ s.t.
86 Julien Guay  Auber 93 s.t.
87 Branislau Samoilau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
88 Bert Van Lerberghe  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
89 Omar Fraile  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
90 Yoann Barbas  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
91 Amets Txurruka  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
92 Floris De Tier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
93 Pierrick Fedrigo  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
94 Thomas Damuseau  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
95 Eduardo Sepulveda  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
96 Flavien Dassonville  Auber 93 s.t.
97 Pieter Jacobs  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
98 Johnny Hoogerland  Team Roompot s.t.
99 Grégory Habeaux  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
100 Sébastien Delfosse  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
101 Jimmy Engoulvent  Europcar s.t.
102 Julien Stassen  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
103 Pierre Rolland  Europcar s.t.
104 Carlos Mario Ramirez  Colombia @ 33sec
105 Riccardo Zoidl  Trek s.t.
106 Thomas Vaubourzeix  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
107 Nico Brungger  Roth - Skoda s.t.
108 Stéphane Rossetto  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
109 Dennis Vanendert  Lotto Soudal s.t.
110 Jorge Castiblanco  Colombia s.t.
111 Olivier Chevalier  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
112 Laurent Pichon  FDJ s.t.
113 Brayan Ramirez  Colombia s.t.
114 Yann Guyot  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
115 Marek Rutkiewicz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
116 Rudy Molard  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
117 Julien Loubet  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
118 Sean De Bie  Lotto Soudal s.t.
119 Steven Tronet  Auber 93 s.t.
120 Alo Jakin  Auber 93 s.t.
121 Tosh Van Der Sande  Lotto Soudal s.t.
122 Mateusz Taciak  CC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
123 Sander Helven  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
124 Théo Vimpere  Auber 93 s.t.
125 Maxime Renault  Auber 93 s.t.
126 Tim Kerkhof  Team Roompot s.t.
127 Romain Pillon  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
128 Simone Antonini  Wanty - Groupe Gobert @ 38sec
129 Giovanni Bernaudeau  Europcar @ 1min 13sec
130 Brice Feillu  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
131 Julien Antomarchi  Roubaix Lille Métropole @ 1min 15sec
132 Sander Armee  Lotto Soudal s.t.
133 Yannick Martinez  Europcar s.t.
134 Thomas Voeckler  Europcar s.t.
135 Andrea Vaccher  Roth - Skoda @ 2min 7sec
136 Jan Hirt  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 2min 32sec
137 Serge Dewortelaer  Veranclassic - Ekoi @ 2min 51sec
138 Angel Madrazo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
139 Nikolay Mihaylov  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 5min 1sec
140 Alexander Maes  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
141 Alexis Bodiot  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  @ 13min 44sec
142 Conor Dunne  An Post - ChainReaction @ 17min 24sec
143 Sébastien Rosseler  Veranclassic - Ekoi @ 18min 26sec
144 Dylan Page  Roth - Skoda s.t.
145 Francesco Van Coppernolle  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
146 Edwing Cammaerts  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
147 Gorik Gardeyn  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
148 Ivar Slik  Team Roompot s.t.
149 César Bihel  Auber 93 s.t.
150 Evaldas Siskevicius  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.

GC after Stage 3:

461.1 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.43 km/hr

1 Edward Theuns  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11hr 41min 24sec
2 Kris Boeckmans  Lotto Soudal @ 3sec
3 Marco Coledan  Trek @ 9sec
4 Cyril Gautier  Europcar @ 11sec
5 Alexis Gougeard  Ag2R la Mondiale @ 13sec
6 Julien Duval  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
7 Pim Ligthart  Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 Loïc Chetout  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
9 Eliot Lietaer  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
10 Brian Van Goethem  Team Roompot s.t.
11 Arnaud Courteille  FDJ s.t.
12 Evaldas Siskevicius  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
13 Bryan Coquard  Europcar @ 17sec
14 Roy Jans  Wanty - Groupe Gobert @ 20sec
15 Alexandre Blain  Team Marseille 13 KTM @ 23sec
16 Baptiste Planckaert  Roubaix Lille Métropole @ 24sec
17 Giacomo Nizzolo  Trek s.t.
18 Bob Jungels  Trek @ 26sec
19 Tony Gallopin  Lotto Soudal s.t.
20 Marc Sarreau  FDJ @ 30sec
21 Antoine Demoitie  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
22 Marco Marcato  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
23 Kenneth Van Bilsen  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
24 Pello Bilbao  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
25 Ignatas Konovalovas  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
26 Björn Leukemans  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 Benoît Sinner  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
28 Thibaut Pinot  FDJ s.t.
29 Antoine Warnier  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
30 Jonathan Hivert  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
31 Christophe Laporte  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
32 Pierre-Roger Latour  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
33 Maxime Monfort  Lotto Soudal s.t.
34 Julien El Fares  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
35 Gert Joeaar  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
36 Romain Feillu  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
37 Dylan Groenewegen  Team Roompot s.t.
38 Benjamin Giraud  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
39 Steve Morabito  FDJ s.t.
40 Jerome Cousin  Europcar s.t.
41 Anthony Turgis  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
42 Stijn Devolder  Trek s.t.
43 Miguel Angel Benito Diez  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
44 Bert Van Lerberghe  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
45 Kévin Reza  FDJ s.t.
46 Michael Van Staeyen  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
47 Dennis Vanendert  Lotto Soudal @ 46sec
48 Olivier Chevalier  Wallonie - Bruxelles @ 1min 3sec
49 Julien Loubet  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
50 Sander Helven  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
51 Alo Jakin  Auber 93 s.t.
52 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA @ 2min 14sec
53 Hugo Houle  Ag2R la Mondiale @ 2min 15sec
54 Rudy Barbier  Roubaix Lille Métropole @ 2min 17sec
55 André Looij  Team Roompot s.t.
56 Oliver Naesen  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
57 Ben Gastauer  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
58 Alexis Vuillermoz  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
59 Frederik Backaert  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
60 Fabio Silvestre  Trek s.t.
61 Slater Alistair  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
62 Yoann Paillot  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
63 Ryan Mullen  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
64 Adrian Honkisz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
65 Justin Jules  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
66 Frederik Veuchelen  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
67 Maxime Vantomme  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
68 Hubert Dupont  Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
69 Michel Kreder  Team Roompot s.t.
70 Floris De Tier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
71 Walter Pedraza  Colombia s.t.
72 Leonardo Duque  Colombia s.t.
73 Fabio Felline  Trek s.t.
74 Grégory Habeaux  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
75 Arnaud Gerard  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
76 Yoann Barbas  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
77 Anthony Geslin FDJ s.t.
78 Pierrick Fedrigo  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
79 Davide Rebellin  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
80 Xandro Meurisse  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
81 Guillaume Bonnafond   Ag2R la Mondiale s.t.
82 Thomas Damuseau  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
83 Arthur Van Overberghe  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
84 Benoît Vaugrenard  FDJ s.t.
85 Sebastián Molano  Colombia s.t.
86 Sean De Bie  Lotto Soudal @ 2min 50sec
87 Tim Kerkhof  Team Roompot s.t.
88 Simone Antonini  Wanty - Groupe Gobert @ 2min 55sec
89 Thomas Voeckler  Europcar @ 6min 54sec
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau  Europcar @ 6min 55sec
91 Flavien Dassonville  Auber 93 @ 8min 10sec
92 Wesley Kreder  Team Roompot @ 8min 11sec
93 Armindo Fonseca  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
94 Gaëtan Pons  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
95 Sébastien Delfosse  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
96 Johnny Hoogerland  Team Roompot s.t.
97 Eduardo Sepulveda  Bretagne-Séché Environnement s.t.
98 Kevyn Ista  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
99 Anthony Maldonado  Auber 93 s.t.
100 Julien Stassen  Wallonie - Bruxelles s.t.
101 Fernando Grijalba  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
102 Edwin Avila  Colombia @ 8min 19sec
103 Stéphane Rossetto  Cofidis Solutions Credits @ 8min 44sec
104 Jorge Castiblanco  Colombia s.t.
105 Riccardo Zoidl  Trek s.t.
106 Thomas Vaubourzeix  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
107 Brayan Ramirez  Colombia s.t.
108 Steven Tronet  Auber 93 s.t.
109 Romain Pillon  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
110 Rudy Molard  Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
111 Tosh Van Der Sande  Lotto Soudal s.t.
112 Brice Feillu  Bretagne-Séché Environnement @ 9min 24sec
113 Yannick Martinez  Europcar @ 9min 26sec
114 Sander Armee  Lotto Soudal s.t.
115 Julien Antomarchi  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
116 Alexander Maes  An Post - ChainReaction @ 13min 12sec
117 Timothy Dupont  Roubaix Lille Métropole @ 14min 28sec
118 Kevin Van Melsen  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
119 Branislau Samoilau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice s.t.
120 Paulius Siskevicius  An Post - ChainReaction s.t.
121 Jimmy Turgis  Roubaix Lille Métropole s.t.
122 Julien Guay  Auber 93 s.t.
123 Angel Madrazo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
124 Boris Dron  Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
125 Jimmy Engoulvent  Europcar s.t.
126 Omar Fraile  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
127 Amets Txurruka  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
128 Pierre Rolland  Europcar @ 14min 46sec
129 Marek Rutkiewicz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 15min 1sec
130 Carlos Mario Ramirez  Colombia s.t.
131 Yann Guyot  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
132 Maxime Renault  Auber 93 s.t.
133 Théo Vimpere  Auber 93 s.t.
134 Laurent Pichon  FDJ s.t.
135 Jan Hirt  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 17min 0sec
136 Serge Dewortelaer  Veranclassic - Ekoi @ 17min 19sec
137 Mateusz Taciak  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 17min 32sec
138 Pieter Jacobs  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise @ 18min 22sec
139 Nikolay Mihaylov  CCC Sprandi Polkowice @ 19min 29sec
140 Ivar Slik  Team Roompot @ 20min 43sec
141 Nico Brungger  Roth - Skoda @ 22min 57sec
142 Andrea Vaccher  Roth - Skoda @ 24min 32sec
143 Conor Dunne  An Post - ChainReaction @ 25min 35sec
144 Francesco Van Coppernolle  Veranclassic - Ekoi @ 26min 37sec
145 César Bihel  Auber 93 s.t.
146 Edwing Cammaerts  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.
147 Dylan Page  Roth - Skoda s.t.
148 Alexis Bodiot  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  @ 28min 12sec
149 Gorik Gardeyn  Veranclassic - Ekoi @ 32min 54sec
150 Sébastien Rosseler  Veranclassic - Ekoi s.t.

Thursday, February 5: Stage 2, Nîmes - Les Fumades, 155.7 km

Stage 2 photos |

Roy Jans wins stage 2

The Race: The day's stage was held in truly awful weather; brutally cold and windy. The conditions were so bad, in fact, that at one point the riders stopped their bikes and demanded that the organizers remove the final large circuit.

The organizers weren't moved by the racers' misery, telling them that riders could cut their day in the saddle short, but if they did, they would be be kicked out of the race. The riders restarted and finished the stage. The day's 34.87 km/hr average speed reflects this slowdown.

The day had more than a few crashes. But Roy Jans was feeling good. He was led out by teammate Marco Marcato, and as the picture above shows, Jans was clearly the fastest man of the day.

Though he was involved in one of the crashes, yesterday's stage winner Kris Boeckmans remained the GC leader.

Complete Stage Results:

Stage 2 photos |

34.871 km/hr average speed

1 JANS Roy  Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4hr 27min 54sec 
2 BLAIN Alexandre  Team Marseille 13 KTM s.t.
3 JUNGELS Bob  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
4 COLEDAN Marco  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
5 MARTINEZ Yannick  Team Europcar  s.t.
6 CHEVALIER Olivier  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
7 DEMOITIE Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
8 PLANCKAERT Baptiste  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
9 THEUNS Edward  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
10 SILVESTRE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
11 VAN BILSEN Kenneth  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
12 SARREAU Marc  FDJ  s.t.
13 GAUTIER Cyril  Team Europcar  s.t.
14 MARCATO Marco  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
15 VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
16 NAESEN Olivier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
17 KREDER Michel  Team Roompot  s.t.
18 KREDER Wesley  Team Roompot  s.t.
19 HABEAUX Grégory  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
20 DUPONT Timothy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
21 BACKAERT Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
22 NIZZOLO Giacomo  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
23 BARBIER Rudy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
24 LOOIJ André  Team Roompot  s.t.
25 BIHEL César  Auber 93  s.t.
26 DE TIER Floris  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
27 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
28 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
29 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
30 PAILLOT Yoann  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
31 CAMMAERTS Edwing  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
32 BODIOT Alexis  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
33 LOUBET Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
34 LEUKEMANS Björn  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
35 SINNER Benoît  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
36 MADRAZO Riuz Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
37 DANIEL Maxime  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
38 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
39 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
40 SISKEVICIUS Paulius  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
41 GALLOPIN Tony  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
42 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio  Colombia  s.t.
43 HONKISZ Adrian  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
44 SAMOILAU Branislau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
45 FONSECA Armindo  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
46 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario  Colombia  s.t.
47 ALISTAIR Slater  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
48 DI GREGORIO Rémi  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
49 FEDRIGO Pierrick  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
50 BARBAS Yoann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
51 PAGE Dylan Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
52 GARDEYN Gorik  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
53 VAN MELSEN Kévin  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
54 DELFOSSE Sébastien  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
55 MCCARTHY Eoin  An Post - ChainReaction I s.t.
56 VEUCHELEN Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
57 GUYOT Yann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
58 HOOGERLAND Johnny  Team Roompot  s.t.
59 SLIK Ivar  Team Roompot  s.t.
60 GASTAUER Ben  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
61 GOUGEARD Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
62 DASSONVILLE Flavien  Auber 93  s.t.
63 ROSSETTO Stéphane  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
64 SEPULVEDA Eduardo  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
65 ROLAND Pierre  Team Europcar  s.t.
66 VANTOMME Maxime  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
67 GUAY Julien  Auber 93  s.t.
68 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo  Colombia s.t.
69 PINOT Thibault  FDJ  s.t.
70 RENAULT Maxime  Auber 93  s.t.
71 PILLON Romain  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
72 COUSIN Jérôme  Team Europcar  s.t.
73 PICHON Laurent  FDJ  s.t.
74 HIVERT Jonathan  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
75 DUPONT Hubert  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
76 TRONET Steven  Auber 93  s.t.
77 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven  Colombia  s.t.
78 DAMUSEAU Thomas  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
79 VIMPERE Théo  Auber 93  s.t.
80 LATOUR Pierre-Roger  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
81 GERARD Arnaud  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
82 REBELLIN Davide  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
83 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
84 HIRT Jan  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
85 MULLEN Ryan  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
86 WARNIER Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
87 STASSEN Julien  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
88 MORABITO Steve  FDJ  s.t.
89 MIHAYLOV Nikolay  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
90 PEDRAZAWalter Fernando  Colombia  s.t.
91 QUINTERO Carlos-Julian  Colombia  s.t.
92 ZOIDL Riccardo  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
93 DRON Boris  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
94 DEWORTELAER Serge  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
95 GESLIN Anthony  FDJ  s.t.
96 VAUGRENARD Benoit  FDJ s.t.
97 DUNNE Conor  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
98 JULES Justin  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
99 DUVAL Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
100 MONTFORT Maxime  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
101 FELLINE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
102 VAN DER SANDE Tosh  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
103 ARMEE Sander  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
104 MOLARD Rudy  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
105 HELVEN Sander  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
106 JOEAAR Gert  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
107 JAKIN Alo Auber 93  s.t.
108 PONS Gaëtan  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
109 ROSSELER Sébastien  Veranclassic-Ekoi  s.t.
110 TACIAK Mateusz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  @ 2min 31sec
111 ENGOULVENT Jimmy  Team Europcar  s.t.
112 EL FARES Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
113 VANENDERT Dennis  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
114 DE BIE Sean  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
115 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
116 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
117 ANTONINI Simone  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
118 DEVOLDER Stijn  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
119 LIGTHART Pim  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
120 GONNET Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
121 REZA Kévin  FDJ  s.t.
122 CHERBONNET David  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
123 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni  Team Europcar  @ 3min 25sec
124 VOECKLER Thomas  Team Europcar  s.t.
125 CHETOUT Loïc  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
126 ANTOMARCHI Julien  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
127 LAPORTE Christophe  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
128 BONNAFOND Guillaume  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
129 TURGIS Anthony  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
130 TURGIS Jimmy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
131 ISTA Kevyn  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
132 LIETAER Eliot  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
133 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
134 JACOBS Pieter  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  @ 3min 54sec
135 GIRAUD Benjamin  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
136 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
137 JAUN Lukas  Roth - Skoda  s.t.
138 VAN LERBERGHE Bert  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
139 KERKHOF Tim  Team Roompot  s.t.
140 FEILLU Romain  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
141 FEILLU Brice  Bretagne - Séché Environneme  s.t.
142 COQUARD Bryan  Team Europcar  s.t.
143 BOECKMANS Kris  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
144 VAN STAEYEN Michael  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
145 VAN GOETHEM Brian  Team Roompot  s.t.
146 MALDONADO Anthony  Auber 93  s.t.
147 AVILA Edwin Alcibiades  Colombia  s.t.
148 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
149 TXURRUKA Amets  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
150 GRIJALBA Fernando  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
151 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
152 GROENEWEGEN Dylan  Team Roompot  s.t.
153 COURTEILLE Arnaud  FDJ  s.t.
154 MOLANO Sebastian  Colombia  s.t.
155 MAES Alexander  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
156 MEURISSE Xandro  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
157 ECKMANN Yannick  Roth - Skoda  @ 7min 16sec
158 BRUNGGER Nico  Roth - Skoda  @ 7min 56sec
159 THALMANN Roland  Roth - Skoda  s.t.
160 VACCHER Andrea  Roth - Skoda  @ 7min 57sec
161 HOULE Hugo  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.

GC after Stage 2: 307.7 km raced so far at an average speed of 39.003 km/hr.

1 BOECKMANS Kris  Lotto Soudal  7hr 53min 21sec
2 THEUNS Edward  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  @ 4sec
3 COLEDAN Marco  Trek Factory Racing  @ 6sec
4 GAUTIER Cyril  Team Europcar  @ 10sec
5 GOUGEARD Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
6 DUVAL Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
7 VANENDERT Dennis  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
8 LIGTHART Pim  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
9 CHETOUT Loïc  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
10 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
11 LIETAER Eliot  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
12 VAN GOETHEM Brian  Team Roompot  s.t.
13 COURTEILLE Arnaud  FDJ  s.t.
14 JANS Roy  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  @ 17sec
15 BLAIN Alexandre  Team Marseille 13 KTM  @ 20sec
16 JUNGELS Bob  Trek Factory Racing  @ 23sec
17 GALLOPIN Tony  Lotto Soudal  @ 24sec
18 COQUARD Bryan  Team Europcar  s.t.
19 PLANCKAERT Baptiste  Roubaix Lille Métropole  @ 27sec
20 SARREAU Marc  FDJ  s.t.
21 DEMOITIE Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
22 CHEVALIER Olivier  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
23 VAN BILSEN Kenneth  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
24 MARCATO Marco  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
25 LEUKEMANS Björn  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
26 SINNER Benoît  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
27 DANIEL Maxime  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
28 NIZZOLO Giacomo  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
29 LOUBET Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
30 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
31 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
32 DI GREGORIO Rémi  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
33 PINOT Thibault  FDJ  s.t.
34 QUINTERO Carlos-Julian  Colombia  s.t.
35 LATOUR Pierre-Roger  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
36 COUSIN Jérôme  Team Europcar  s.t.
37 HIVERT Jonathan  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
38 WARNIER Antoine  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
39 MONTFORT Maxime  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
40 JOEAAR Gert  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
41 EL FARES Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
42 MORABITO Steve  FDJ  s.t.
43 LAPORTE Christophe  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
44 DEVOLDER Stijn  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
45 HELVEN Sander  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
46 VAN LERBERGHE Bert  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
47 FEILLU Romain  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
48 TURGIS Anthony  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
49 GROENEWEGEN Dylan  Team Roompot  s.t.
50 GIRAUD Benjamin  Team Marseille 13  s.t.
51 REZA Kévin  FDJ  s.t.
52 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
53 VAN STAEYEN Michael  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
54 JAKIN Alo  Auber 93  s.t.
55 HOULE Hugo  AG2R la Mondiale  @ 2min 12sec
56 SILVESTRE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  @ 2min 14sec
57 BACKAERT Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
58 BARBIER Rudy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
59 LOOIJ André  Team Roompot  s.t.
60 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
61 PAILLOT Yoann  Team Marseille 13 KTM FRA s.t.
62 DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
63 NAESEN Olivier  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
64 ALISTAIR Slater  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
65 KREDER Michel  Team Roompot  s.t.
66 HABEAUX Grégory  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
67 GASTAUER Ben  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
68 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio  Colombia  s.t.
69 VEUCHELEN Frederik  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
70 HONKISZ Adrian  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
71 DUPONT Hubert  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
72 BARBAS Yoann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
73 FEDRIGO Pierrick  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
74 MULLEN Ryan  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
75 VANTOMME Maxime  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
76 SLIK Ivar  Team Roompot  s.t.
77 GERARD Arnaud  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
78 DAMUSEAU Thomas  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
79 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando  Colombia  s.t.
80 REBELLIN Davide  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
81 GESLIN Anthony  FDJ  s.t.
82 JULES Justin  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
83 BONNAFOND Guillaume  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
84 ANTONINI Simone  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
85 VAUGRENARD Benoit  FDJ  s.t.
86 FELLINE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
87 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
88 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  s.t.
89 DE BIE Sean  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
90 MEURISSE Xandro  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
91 MOLANO Sebastian Colombia  s.t.
92 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
93 KERKHOF Tim  Team Roompot  s.t.
94 VOECKLER Thomas  Team Europcar  @ 5min 36sec
95 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni  Team Europcar  @ 5min 39sec
96 VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  Veranclassic - Ekoi  @ 8min 8sec
97 MARTINEZ Yannick  Team Europcar  s.t.
98 KREDER Wesley  Team Roompot  s.t.
99 BIHEL César  Auber 93  s.t.
100 CAMMAERTS Edwing  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
101 PAGE Dylan  Roth - Skoda  s.t.
102 FONSECA Armindo  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
103 ROSSETTO Stéphane  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
104 DELFOSSE Sébastien  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
105 HOOGERLAND Johnny  Team Roompot  s.t.
106 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo  Colombia  s.t.
107 SEPULVEDA Eduardo  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
108 DASSONVILLE Flavien  Auber 93  s.t.
109 ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
110 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
111 PILLON Romain  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
112 TRONET Steven  Auber 93  s.t.
113 DUNNE Conor  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
114 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven  Colombia  s.t.
115 STASSEN Julien  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
116 ARMEE Sander  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
117 MOLARD Rudy  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
118 PONS Gaëtan  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
119 VAN DER SANDE Tosh  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
120 ANTOMARCHI Julien  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
121 FEILLU Brice  Bretagne - Séché Environnement  s.t.
122 ISTA Kevyn  Wallonie - Bruxelles  s.t.
123 MAES Alexander  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
124 GRIJALBA Fernando  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
125 MALDONADO Anthony  Auber 93  s.t.
126 AVILA Edwin Alcibiades  Colombia  @ 8min 16sec
127 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  @ 14min 25sec
128 DUPONT Timothy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
129 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
130 MADRAZO Riuz Angel  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
131 MCCARTHY Eoin  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
132 BODIOT Alexis  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
133 SAMOILAU Branislau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
134 VAN MELSEN Kévin  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
135 GARDEYN Gorik  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
136 RENAULT Maxime  Auber 93  s.t.
137 SISKEVICIUS Paulius  An Post - ChainReaction  s.t.
138 RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario  Colombia  s.t.
139 GUYOT Yann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
140 VIMPERE Théo  Auber 93  s.t.
141 GUAY Julien  Auber 93  s.t.
142 PICHON Laurent  FDJ  s.t.
143 ENGOULVENT Jimmy  Team Europcar  s.t.
144 HIRT Jan  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
145 MIHAYLOV Nikolay  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
146 ROSSELER Sébastien  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
147 FRAILE Omar  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
148 DRON Boris  Wanty - Groupe Gobert  s.t.
149 DEWORTELAER Serge  Veranclassic - Ekoi  s.t.
150 TURGIS Jimmy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
151 JAUN Lukas  Roth - Skoda  s.t.
152 CHERBONNET David  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
153 TXURRUKA Amets  Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  s.t.
154 ROLAND Pierre  Team Europcar  @ 14min 45sec
155 GONNET Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
156 TACIAK Mateusz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  @ 16min 56sec
157 JACOBS Pieter  Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  @ 18min 19sec
158 ECKMANN Yannick  Roth - Skoda  @ 21min 41sec
159 BRUNGGER Nico  Roth - Skoda  @ 22min 21sec
160 THALMANN Roland  Roth - Skoda  s.t.
161 VACCHER Andrea  Roth - Skoda  @ 22min 22sec

Wednesday, February 4: Stage 1, Bellegarde - Baucaire, 152 km

Stage 1 photos |

Kris Boeckmans wins stage 1

The Race: After a cold and windy day of racing in France, Kris Boeckmans showed he was the fastest of a thirteen-man group when he won the sprint in Baucaire, giving him both the first-stage win and race leadership.

Boeckmans wasn't able to survive the Espigoulier climb in Sunday's La Marseillaise, but today he was on-form and rode a terrific race.

During the race's final circuit he moved up from group to group until he was part of the leading break. There, he was able to work with two teammates, Pim Ligthart and Dennis Vanendert. Ligthart (winner of Sunday's La Marseillaise), attacked the small lead group twice, setting things up for Boeckmans' winning sprint.

Complete Results: 44.938 km/hr average speed

Stage 1 photos |

1 BOECKMANS Kris  Lotto Soudal  3hr 25min 37sec
2 THEUNS Edward  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
3 COLEDAN Marco  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
4 GAUTIER Cyril  Team Europcar  s.t.
5 DUVAL Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
6 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
7 COURTEILLE Arnaud  FDJ  s.t.
8 GOUGEARD Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
9 CHETOUT Loïc  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
10 VAN GOETHEM Brian  Team Roompot  s.t.
11 VANENDERT Dennis  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
12 LIETAER Eliot  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
13 LIGTHART Pim  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
14 SARREAU Marc  FDJ  @ 17sec   
15 PLANCKAERT Baptiste  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
16 GROENEWEGEN Dylan  Team Roompot  s.t.
17 JANS Roy  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
18 LAPORTE Christophe  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
19 VAN LERBERGHE Bert  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
20 FEILLU Romain  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
21 QUINTERO Carlos-Julian  Colombia  s.t.
22 EL FARES Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
23 JOEAAR Gert  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
24 JUNGELS Bob  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
25 SINNER Benoît  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
26 LEUKEMANS Björn  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
27 DANIEL Maxime  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
28 MONTFORT Maxime  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
29 DEMOITIE Antoine  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
30 COQUARD Bryan  Team Europcar  s.t.
31 BILBAO LOPEZ Pello  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
32 TURGIS Anthony  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
33 LATOUR Pierre-Roger  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
34 GIRAUD Benjamin  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
35 LOUBET Julien  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
36 BLAIN Alexandre  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
37 VAN BILSEN Kenneth  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
38 DEVOLDER Stijn  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
39 WARNIER Antoine  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
40 PINOT Thibault  FDJ  s.t.
41 CHEVALIER Olivier  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
42 MARCATO Marco  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
43 NIZZOLO Giacomo  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
44 HIVERT Jonathan  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
45 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
46 COUSIN Jérôme  Team Europcar  s.t.
47 BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
48 MORABITO Steve  FDJ  s.t.
49 GALLOPIN Tony  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
50 DI GREGORIO Rémy  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
51 REZA Kévin  FDJ  s.t.
52 HELVEN Sander  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
53 VAN STAEYEN Michael  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
54 DUPONT Hubert  AG2R la Mondiale  @ 2min 4sec   
55 BONNAFOND Guillaume  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
56 MEURISSE Xandro  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
57 HOULE Hugo  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
58 MULLEN Ryan  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
59 GASTAUER Ben  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
60 VUILLERMOZ Aléxis  AG2R la Mondiale  s.t.
61 ALISTAIR Slater  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
62 BARBIER Rudy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
63 SILVESTRE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
64 BACKAERT Frederik  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
65 LOOIJ André  Team Roompot  s.t.
66 VANOVERBERGHE Arthur  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
67 PAILLOT Yoann  Team Marseille 13 KTM  s.t.
68 ANTONINI Simone  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
69 VEUCHELEN Frederik  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
70 MOLANO Sebastian  Colombia  s.t.
71 GERARD Arnaud  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
72 BERNAUDEAU Giovanni  Team Europcar  s.t.
73 PEDRAZA Walter Fernando  Colombia  s.t.
74 GESLIN Anthony  FDJ  s.t.
75 VACHON Florian  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
76 BARBERO CUESTA Carlos  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
77 DE TIER Floris  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
78 JULES Justin  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
79 VOECKLER Thomas  Team Europcar  s.t.
80 DAMUSEAU Thomas  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
81 FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
82 REBELLIN Davide  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
83 DUQUE Leonardo Fabio  Colombia  s.t.
84 BARBAS Yoann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
85 VANTOMME Maxime  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
86 HONKISZ Adrian  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
87 DE BIE Sean  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
88 FEDRIGO Pierrick  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
89 FELLINE Fabio  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
90 NAESEN Olivier  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
91 VAUGRENARD Benoit  FDJ  s.t.
92 KERKHOF Tim  Team Roompot  s.t.
93 SLIK Ivar  Team Roompot  s.t.
94 KREDER Michel  Team Roompot  s.t.
95 HABEAUX Grégory  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
96 ZOIDL Riccardo  Trek Factory Racing  @ 7min 58sec   
97 VANDEWALLE Kristof  Trek Factory Racing  s.t.
98 VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
99 KREDER Wesley  Team Roompot  s.t.
100 MAES Alexander An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
101 ROSSETTO Stéphane  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
102 PAGE Dylan  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
103 FEILLU Brice  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
104 DUNNE Conor  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
105 BIHEL César  Auber 93  s.t.
106 CASTIBLANCO Jorge Camilo  Colombia  s.t.
107 ANTOMARCHI Julien  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
108 VAUBOURZEIX Thomas  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
109 FONSECA Armindo  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
110 MARTINEZ Yannick  Team Europcar  s.t.
111 CAMMAERTS Edwing  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
112 DELFOSSE Sébastien  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
113 PONS Gaëtan  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
114 SEPULVEDA Eduardo  Bretagne -  Séché Environneme  s.t.
115 ARMEE Sander  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
116 HOOGERLAND Johnny  Team Roompot  s.t.
117 MOLARD Rudy  Cofidis Solutions Crédit  s.t.
118 GRIJALBA Fernando  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
119 STASSEN Julien  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
120 ISTA Kevyn  Wallonie -  Bruxelles  s.t.
121 DASSONVILLE Flavien  Auber 93  s.t.
122 PILLON Romain  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
123 MALDONADO Anthony  Auber 93  s.t.
124 TRONET Steven  Auber 93  s.t.
125 VAN DER SANDE Tosh  Lotto Soudal  s.t.
126 RAMIREZ Brayan Stiven  Colombia  s.t.
127 AVILA Edwin Alcibiades  Colombia  @ 8min 6sec  
128 ENGOULVENT Jimmy  Team Europcar  @ 14min 15sec   
129 MCCARTHY Eoin  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
130 RENAULT Maxime  Auber 93  s.t.
131 VIMPERE Théo  Auber 93  s.t.
132 JAUN Lukas  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
133 ALAPHILIPPE Bryan  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
134 BRESCIANI Michael  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
135 TURGIS Jimmy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
136 TXURRUKA Amets  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
137 FRAILE MATARRANZA Omar  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
138 VANDENBOGAERDE Jens  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
139 ECKMANN Yannick  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
140 BRUNGGER Nico  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
141 VAN MELSEN Kévin  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
142 VACCHER Andrea  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
143 THALMANN Roland  Roth -  Skoda  s.t.
144 ROSSELER Sébastien  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
145 GARDEYN Gorik  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
146 SAMOILAU Branislau  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
147 MADRAZO Riuz Angel  Caja Rural -  Seguros RGA  s.t.
148 GUAY Julien  Auber 93  s.t.
149 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
150 CHERBONNET David  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
151 GUYOT Yann  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
152 PICHON Laurent  FDJ  s.t.
153 DUPONT Timothy  Roubaix Lille Métropole  s.t.
154 GONNET Julien  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
155 RAMIREZ Carlos Mario  Colombia  s.t.
156 BODIOT Alexis  E.C. de l`Armée de Terre  s.t.
157 HIRT Jan  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
158 ROLLAND Pierre  Team Europcar  s.t.
159 MIHAYLOV Nikolay  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
160 STENUIT Robin  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
161 SISKEVICIUS Paulius  An Post -  ChainReaction  s.t.
162 DRON Boris  Wanty -  Groupe Gobert  s.t.
163 DEWORTELAER Serge  Veranclassic -  Ekoi  s.t.
164 TACIAK Mateusz  CCC Sprandi Polkowice  s.t.
165 JACOBS Pieter  Topsport Vlaanderen -  Baloise  s.t.
166 JAKIN Alo  Auber 93  @ ?