BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Trofeo Matteotti (1.1), Italy

70th edition: Sunday, July 16, 2017

Trofeo Matteotti podium history | 2016 edition | Race map

Pescara - Pescara, 13 x 14.5 km laps for a total distance of 188.5 km

Complete Results:

188.5 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.369 km/hr

97 starters, 33 abandons, 64 classified finishers

1 SHILOV Sergei LOKOSPHINX 4hr 47min 17sec
2 BELLETTI Manuel WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
3 CANOLA Marco NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
4 TOTÒ Paolo SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
5 PALINI Andrea ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
6 TOFFALI Nicola 0711 / CYCLING s.t.
7 PARRINELLO Antonio GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
8 GAFFURINI Nicola SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
9 VELASCO Simone BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
10 STRAKHOV Dmitrii LOKOSPHINX s.t.
11 GAVAZZI Francesco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
12 BROGI Adriano GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
13 CATTANEO Mattia ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
14 VENDRAME Andrea ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
15 DE NEGRI Pier Paolo NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
16 MILANI Gianluca ITALIA s.t.
17 ROVNY Ivan GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
18 TIZZA Marco GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
19 RADICE Raffaele ITALIA s.t.
20 BRUTT Pavel GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
21 SANTAROMITA Ivan NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
22 VDOVIN Alexander LOKOSPHINX s.t.
23 FIRSANOV Sergey GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
24 ALBANESE Vincenzo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
25 BONGIORNO Francesco SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
26 WACKERMANN Luca BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
27 TOMMASSINI Fabio D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
28 BISOLTI Alessandro NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.
29 CICCONE Giulio BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
30 CANUTI Federico D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
31 GAZZARA Michele SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS +0:10
32 BERNARDINETTI Marco AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP +0:26
33 ROMANO Francesco ITALIA s.t.
34 STASH Mamyr LOKOSPHINX +1:07
35 BURCHIO Federico ITALIA s.t.
36 ELORZA PAGALDAI Mikel AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
37 PACIONI Luca ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
38 GODOY Yonder WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
39 ZARDINI Edoardo BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
40 VDOVIN Sergey LOKOSPHINX s.t.
41 DE MARCHI Mattia HRINKOW ADVARICS s.t.
42 SOKOLOV Dmitrii LOKOSPHINX s.t.
43 GARAVAGLIA Giacomo ITALIA s.t.
44 TIRALONGO Paolo ITALIA s.t.
45 BUSATO Matteo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA +1:27
46 LONARDI Giovanni ITALIA +2:04
47 MIRALLES RIGO Josep AMORE & VITA-SELLE SMP s.t.
48 FLOREZ  Miguel Eduardo WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
49 ROTONDI Matteo GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
50 BOSMAN Patrick HRINKOW ADVARICS s.t.
51 PACCHIARDO Davide GM EUROPA OVINI s.t.
52 MAGER Christian HRINKOW ADVARICS s.t.
53 CECCHIN Alberto WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
54 FRAPPORTI Marco ANDRONI-SIDERMEC +3:01
55 SALVIETTI Niccolo' SANGEMINI-MG. K VIS s.t.
56 RAFFAELE Angelo D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
57 TONELLI Alessandro BARDIANI-CSF s.t.
58 TURRIN Alex WILIER TRIESTINA-SELLE ITALIA s.t.
59 PAULUS Dennis HRINKOW ADVARICS s.t.
60 CARLINI Ettore D'AMICO UTENSILNORD s.t.
61 BALLERINI Davide ANDRONI-SIDERMEC +5:09
62 BONUSI Raffaello ANDRONI-SIDERMEC s.t.
63 HUGGER Jan 0711 / CYCLING s.t.
64 KOISHI Yuma NIPPO-VINI FANTINI s.t.

2017 Trofeo Matteotti map and profile:

2016 Trofeo Matteotti map

2016 Trofeo Matteotti map