BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Tour de France, vol.2 South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1), France

36th edition: Monday, April 22, 2019

Tro-Bro Léon podium history | 2018 edition | Course map | Start list

Plouguerneau - Lannilis: 205.4 km

Andrea Vendrame

Andrea Vendrame wins in Lannilis

Weather at the finish city of Lannilis at 3:20 PM, local time: 19C (66F), sunny, with the wind from the SSE at 14 km/hr (9 mph). No rain is forecast

Complete Results:

205.4 kilometers raced at an average speed of 41.034 km/hr

1 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5hr 0min 20sec
2 PLANCKAERT Baptiste Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
3 VINJEBO Emil Riwal Readynez s.t.
4 HARDY Romain Arkea-Samsic s.t.
5 CALMEJANE Lilian Total-Direct Energie s.t.
6 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
7 DELAGE Mickaël Groupama-FDJ s.t.
8 LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
9 DELAPLACE Anthony Arkea-Samsic s.t.
10 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Gobert @ 3sec
11 GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale 0:06
12 GERTS Floris Tarteletto-Isorex 0:29
13 STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez 0:35
14 DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
15 BOUDAT Thomas Total-Direct Energie s.t.
16 TAMINIAUX Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
17 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
18 RUSSO Clément Arkea-Samsic s.t.
19 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
20 JARRIER Benoît Arkea-Samsic s.t.
21 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
22 HUREL Tony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
23 DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
24 SAEZ Héctor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
25 ROBEET Ludovic Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
26 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 COMBAUD Romain Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
28 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 0:42
29 ANTOMARCHI Julien Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
30 TOUZE Damien Cofidis 0:47
31 SWIFT Connor Madison-Genesis 0:55
32 POZDNYAKOV Kirill Tarteletto-Isorex 1:13
33 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 1:31
34 TENNANT Andrew Canyon DHB 2:16
35 DUPONT Timothy Wanty-Gobert 2:39
36 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
37 RICHARDSON Alexander Canyon DHB s.t.
38 GODON Dorian Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 TURGIS Jimmy Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
40 BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
41 DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 2:48
42 JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto-Isorex s.t.
43 GAUDIN Damien Total-Direct Energie 3:08
44 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 3:18
45 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 3:33
46 ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ s.t.
47 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
48 PICHON Laurent Arkea-Samsic s.t.
49 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy 3:37
50 MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
51 GÈNE Yohann Total-Direct Energie s.t.
52 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis 3:38
53 MAGNUSSON Kim Riwal Readynez 3:48
54 MORICE Julien Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
55 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Gobert s.t.
56 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Interpro Cycling Academy s.t.
57 VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez s.t.
58 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex 3:50
59 NÕMMELA Aksel Wallonie-Bruxelles 3:54
60 WELTEN Bram Arkea-Samsic s.t.
61 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 5:59
62 BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Cycling Academy 6:20
63 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
64 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
65 LEDANOIS Kévin Arkea-Samsic s.t.
66 DOWNEY Mark EvoPro Racing s.t.
67 STEWART Thomas Canyon DHB s.t.
68 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale 6:31
69 HIVERT Jonathan Total-Direct Energie 7:09
70 MCGEOUGH Cormac EvoPro Racing 8:03
71 KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Readynez 10:38
72 SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis s.t.
73 GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
74 LEROUX Samuel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
75 STOCKMAN Abram Tarteletto-Isorex 11:17
76 BARBIER Rudy Israel Cycling Academy 11:18
77 VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Gobert s.t.
78 MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept-B&B Hotels s.t.
79 VERMEULEN Emiel Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
80 DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty-Gobert s.t.
81 SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
82 LIEPINS Emīls Wallonie-Bruxelles s.t.
83 CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon DHB s.t.
84 NORSGAARD Mathias Riwal Readynez s.t.
85 DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
86 FORTIN Filippo Cofidis s.t.
87 RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
88 HUDRY Florian Interpro Cycling Academy 13:24

Race map:

Tro Bro Leon map

Start list with back numbers, April 21, 2019

COFIDIS
1 LAPORTE Christophe
2 CHETOUT Loïc
3 CLAEYS Dimitri
4 FORTIN Filippo
5 HOFSTETTER Hugo
6 SOUPE Geoffrey
7 TOUZÉ Damien
AG2R LA MONDIALE
11 GOUGEARD Alexis
12 DUMOULIN Samuel
13 DUVAL Julien
14 GODON Dorian
15 JAUREGUI Quentin
17 VANDENBERGH Stijn
GROUPAMA-FDJ
21 DELAGE Mickael
22 ARMIRAIL Bruno
23 HOELGAARD Daniel
24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
25 SARREAU Marc
26 GENIETS Kevin
27 THOMAS Benjamin
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
32 CARDONA Julián
33 FEDRIGO Leonardo
34 FRAPPORTI Mattia
36 VENDRAME Andrea
37 VIEL Mattia
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE
41 LEVEAU Jérémy
42 COMBAUD Romain
43 SCHMIDT Fabien
44 EL FARES Julien
45 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
46 TRARIEUX Julien
47 FILOSI Iuri
TOTAL-DIRECT ENERGIE
51 BOUDAT Thomas
52 GAUDIN Damien
53 GÈNE Yohann
54 JOURNIAUX Axel
55 CALMEJANE Lilian
56 QUEMENEUR Perrig
57 HIVERT Jonathan
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
61 ARISTI Mikel
62 GONZALEZ Mario
63 BRAVO Garikoitz
64 RODRIGUEZ Óscar
65 RODRIGUEZ Sergio
66 SÁEZ Hector
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
71 AVILA Edwin
72 BARBIER Rudy
73 BRANDLE Matthias
74 BOIVIN Guillaume
75 DEMPSTER Zakkari
76 GOLDSTEIN Omer
77 RÄIM Mihkel
RIWAL READYNEZ
81 BROCHNER NIELSEN Nicolai
82 NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias
83 MAGNUSSON Kim
84 MORCH KONGSTAD Tobias
85 STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
86 VEYHE Torkil
87 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard
ARKEA-SAMSIC
91 LEDANOIS Kevin
92 DELAPLACE Anthony
93 HARDY Romain
94 JARRIER Benoit
95 PICHON Laurent
96 RUSSO Clement
97 WELTEN Bram
VITAL CONCEPT-B & B HOTELS
101 BOECKMANS Kris
102 CAM Maxime
103 DE BACKER Bert
104 MANZIN Lorrenzo
105 MORICE Julien
106 TURGIS Jimmy
107 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
111 LIEPINS Emils
112 SIX Franklin
113 NÖMMELA Aksel
114 PLANCKAERT Baptiste
115 ROBEET Ludovic
116 SPENGLER Lukas
117 TAMINIAUX Lionel
WANTY–GOBERT
121 BACKAERT Frederik
122 VALLEE Boris
123 DE WINTER Ludwig
124 DEVRIENDT Tom
125 DUPONT Timothy
126 VAN MELSEN Kevin
EVOPRO RACING
131 DOWNEY Mark
132 KEARNEY Aaron
133 MCGEOUGH Cormac
134 SWEENEY Harrison
135 MESTRE Dominic
INTERPRO CYCLING ACADEMY
141 BOGDANOVICS Maris
142 ISHIHARA Yuki
143 JONES Simon
144 NAVARRO Gauthier
145 PONCE Samuel
146 SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
147 HUDRY Florian
MADISON-GENESIS
151 CUMING Michael
152 MCEVOY Jonathan
153 LAVERICK Joseph
154 HANDLEY Richard
155 HOLMES Matthew
156 SWIFT Connor
157 WALKER Joey
NATURA4EVER-ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
161 ANTOMARCHI Julien
162 BARBIER Pierre
163 GOUAULT Pierre
164 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
165 LEROUX Samuel
166 DERNIES Tom
167 VERMEULEN Emiel
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
171 HUREL Tony
172 JAKIN Alo
173 LE CUNFF Kévin
174 MALDONADO Anthony
175 PAILLOT Yoann
176 FEILLU Romain
177 MAURELET Flavien
TARTELETTO-ISOREX
181 GERTS Floris
182 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
183 JOSEPH Thomas
184 MANNAERTS Jelle
185 STOCKMAN Abram
186 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
187 VANTOMME Maxime
CANYON DHB
191 CHRISTENSEN Ryan
192 PATON Alex
193 RICHARDSON Alexandar
194 STEWART Thomas
195 TENNANT Andrew
196 TOWNSEND Rory
197 WOOD Oliver