BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour of Flanders: The Inside Story South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1), France

35th edition: Sunday, April 15, 2018

Tro-Bro Léon podium history | 2017 edition | Course map | Start list

Lannilis - Lannilis: 203.2 km

Christophe Laporte

Christophe Laporte wins ahead of Damien Gaudin

Complete Results:

203.2 kilometers raced at an average speed of 39.062 km/hr

1 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis 5hr 12min 7sec
2 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie @ 4sec
3 MANNAERTS Jelle Tarteletto-Isorex @ 16sec
4 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
5 TILLER Rasmus Joker Icopal s.t.
6 LE GAC Olivier Groupama-FDJ s.t.
7 ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
8 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 FINETTO Mauro Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
10 VANDENBERGH Stijn Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Samsic 27
13 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale 41
14 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ 1:22
15 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 3:32
16 CABOT Jérémy Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
17 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 3:58
18 BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country 4:11
19 ALLEGAERT Piet Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
20 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis s.t.
21 KREDER Wesley Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
22 VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:13
23 MORICE Julien Vital Concept 4:15
24 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama-FDJ 4:28
25 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Joker Icopal 4:51
26 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo-Samsic 5:01
27 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale 6:00
28 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
29 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
30 VAN MELSEN Kevin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 MENTEN Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
32 CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis 6:02
33 CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6:46
34 INSAUSTI Ion Ander Team Euskadi 6:55
35 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
36 LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis s.t.
37 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo-Samsic 7:03
38 JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
39 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
40 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
41 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 7:06
42 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
43 RUIJGH Rob Tarteletto-Isorex 9:18
44 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel-Cebon 11:29
45 FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
46 PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare s.t.
47 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
48 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie s.t.
49 COENEN Dennis Cibel-Cebon s.t.
50 MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
51 BAGUES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
52 TRONET Steven Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
53 GARCIA Ricardo Team Euskadi s.t.
54 LEROUX Samuel Roubaix-Lille Metropole s.t.
55 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept s.t.
56 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 12:57
57 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
58 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ 14:42
59 SEFA Ylber Tarteletto-Isorex 17:56
Abandons
  SMUKULIS Gatis Delko-Marseille Provence  
  JONES Brenton Delko-Marseille Provence  
  FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence  
  VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis  
  GODON Dorian Cofidis  
  HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ  
  ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama-FDJ  
  DUVAL Julien Ag2r La Mondiale  
  DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale  
  GOUGEARD Alexis Ag2r La Mondiale  
  JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie  
  GENE Yohann Direct Energie  
  DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic  
  PAILLOT Yoann St Michel-Auber 93  
  YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy  
  JANS Roy Cibel-Cebon  
  TEUGELS Lennert Cibel-Cebon  
  DAHL Herman Joker Icopal  
  EVENSEN Henrik Joker Icopal  
  FORFANG Ole Joker Icopal  
  HOEM Bjorn Tore Joker Icopal  
  SKJERPING Kristoffer Joker Icopal  
  KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix-Lille Metropole  
  BALDO Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93  
  DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel-Cebon  
  MAURELET Flavien St Michel-Auber 93  
  COBBAERT Robby Cibel-Cebon  
  THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93  
  DE GROOTE Arne Tarteletto-Isorex  
  CANT Jelle Tarteletto-Isorex  
  TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex  
  DE JONGHE Kevin Tarteletto-Isorex  
  FERNANDEZ Egoitz Team Euskadi  
  MARTIN SANZ Gotzon Team Euskadi  
  BUADES FERRIOL Marc Team Euskadi  
  LOPEZ COZARD Jaimel Team Euskadi  
  GOIKOETXEA Peio Team Euskadi  
  LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel-Auber 93  
  EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare  
  BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country  
  RODRIGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country  
  SANZ UNZUE Enrique Euskadi Basque Country  
  SAEZ BENITO Hector Euskadi Basque Country  
  DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy  
  ENGER Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy  
  RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy  
  SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy  
  NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
  VACHON Florian Fortuneo-Samsic  
  JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel-Cebon  
  CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare  
  TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence  
  HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare  
  MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare  
  ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept  
  LE BON Johan Vital Concept  
  LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept  
  FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept  
  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept  
  DOUBEY Fabien Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
  VALLÉE Boris Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
  VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty-Groupe Gobert  
  ALZATE Carlos Eduardo UnitedHealthcare  

Race map:

Tro Bro Leon map


Start list with back numbers, April 15, 2018:

       Direct Energie
1 GAUDIN Damien
2 BOUDAT Thomas
3 GENE Yohann
4 JOURNIAUX Axel
5 NAULEAU Bryan
6 QUEMENEUR Perrig
7 CHAVANEL Sylvain
       Ag2r La Mondiale
11 BAGDONAS Gediminas
12 BARBIER Rudy
13 GOUGEARD Alexis
14 GAUTIER Cyril
15 DUMOULIN Samuel
16 DUVAL Julien
17 VANDENBERGH Stijn
       Groupama - FDJ
21 ARMIRAIL Bruno
22 DUCHESNE Antoine
23 HOELGAARD Daniel
24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
25 LE GAC Olivier
27 THOMAS Benjamin
       Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 LAPORTE Christophe
32 HOFSTETTER Hugo
33 GODON Dorian
34 LEMOINE Cyril
35 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
36 CHETOUT Loïc
37 TURGIS Jimmy
       Delko-Marseille Provence
41 FILOSI Iuri
42 JONES Brenton
43 FINETTO Mauro
44 MARTINEZ Yannick
45 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
46 SMUKULIS Gatis
47 TRARIEUX Julien
       Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
51 ARISTI Mikel
52 BAGUES Aritz
53 BARTHE Cyril
54 BARRENETXEA Ander
55 RODRIGUEZ Sergio
56 SANZ Enrique
57 SAEZ Hector
       Israel Cycling Academy
61 AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
62 DEMPSTER Zakkari
64 ENGER Sondre Holst
65 RÄIM Mihkel
66 SCHREURS Hamish
67 YECHEZKEL Aviv
       Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
71 ALLEGAERT Piet
72 CAPIOT Amaury
73 FARAZIJN Maxime
74 MENTEN Milan
75 NOPPE Christophe
76 RICKAERT Jonas
77 VAN ROOY Kenneth
       Team Fortuneo - Samsic
81 DANIEL Maxime
82 DELAPLACE Anthony
83 GERARD Arnaud
84 JARRIER Benoît
85 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
86 PICHON Laurent
87 VACHON Florian
       UnitedHealthcare
91 ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
92 CATAFORD Alexander
93 EATON Daniel
94 HEGYVARY Adrian
96 MCCABE Travis
97 PUTT Tanner
       Vital Concept Cycling Club
111 CORBEL Erwann
112 ERMENAULT Corentin
113 LE BON Johan
114 LECROQ Jérémy
115 FOURNIER Marc
116 MORICE Julien
117 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
121 BACKAERT Frederik
122 DOUBEY Fabien
123 KREDER Wesley
125 VALLÉE Boris
126 VAN MELSEN Kevin
127 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
       Cibel - Cebon
131 COBBAERT Robby
132 DIELEMAN Michiel
133 JANSSENS Jimmy
134 MARCHAND Gianni
135 COENEN Dennis
136 JANS Roy
137 TEUGELS Lennert
       Joker Icopal
141 DAHL Herman
142 EVENSEN Henrik
143 FORFANG Ole
144 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
145 HOEM Bjorn Tore
146 SKJERPING Kristoffer
147 TILLER Rasmus
       Roubaix-Lille Metropole
151 CABOT Jérémy
152 DERNIES Tom
153 KNEISKY Morgan
154 LEROUX Samuel
155 GOUAULT Pierre
156 TRONET Steven
157 MAINARD Jérôme
       St Michel - Auber 93
161 BALDO Nicolas
162 JAKIN Alo
163 LE CUNFF Kévin
164 MAURELET Flavien
165 PAILLOT Yoann
166 THOMINET Camille
167 TOUZE Damien
       Tarteletto - Isorex
171 DE GROOTE Arne
172 CANT Jelle
173 MANNAERTS Jelle
174 RUIJGH Rob
175 SEFA Ylber
176 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis
177 DE JONGHE Kevin
       TEAM EUSKADI
181 FERNANDEZ Egoitz
182 INSAUSTI Ion Ander
183 MARTIN Gotzon
184 BUADES Marc
185 LOPEZ Jaimel
186 GARCIA Ricardo
187 GOIKOETXEA Peio