BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Tro-Bro Léon (1.1), France

34th edition: Monday, April 17, 2017

Tro-Bro Léon podium history | 2016 edition | Course map | Start list

Plouguin - Lannus: 203.9 km

Damien Gaudin

Damien Gaudin has time to celebrate his win

Complete Results:

203.9 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.133 km/hr

1 GAUDIN Damien Armee De Terre 4hr 50min 22sec
2 BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert @ 2sec
3 GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence @ 7sec
4 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
5 LE CUNFF Kévin Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
6 DE WITTE Mathias Cibel - Cebon s.t.
7 DEMARE Arnaud Fdj s.t.
8 TOUZE Damien Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
9 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie s.t.
10 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
11 CANAL Fabien Armee De Terre s.t.
12 LOUBET Julien Armee De Terre s.t.
13 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
14 LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
15 CORBEL Erwann Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
16 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
17 BARBIER Rudy Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
19 QUEMENEUR Perrig Direct Energie @10sec
20 PERICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
21 DEVOLDER Stijn Verandas Willems - Crelan s.t.
22 RIBLON Christophe Ag2r La Mondiale @ 27sec
23 DELAGE Mickaël Fdj @35sec
24 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Fdj 1:08
25 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale 1:12
26 RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
27 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:14
28 POUILLY Félix Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1:42
29 FERASSE Thibault Armee De Terre s.t.
30 TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
31 JAKIN Alo Hp Btp - Auber 93 s.t.
32 MADRAZO Angel Delko Marseille Provence 1:44
33 SWIFT Connor Madison - Genesis s.t.
34 LE GAC Olivier Fdj 1:49
35 HOULE Hugo Ag2r La Mondiale 1:51
36 BILLE Gaetan Verandas Willems - Crelan 4:08
37 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Joker Icopal 4:11
38 DEMPSTER Zakkari Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
39 CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie 4:16
40 VEYHE Torkil Coloquick - Cult 4:23
41 BAKKER Dennis Delta Cycling Rotterdam 5:23
42 JANSSENS Jimmy Cibel - Cebon 5:28
43 HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
44 GONZALEZ Aitor Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
45 MCEVOY Jonathan Madison - Genesis s.t.
46 DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon s.t.
47 CARDIS Romain Direct Energie s.t.
48 COBBAERT Robby Cibel - Cebon s.t.
49 TXOPERENA Benat Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
50 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
51 LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix - Lille Metropole s.t.
52 STALLAERT Joeri Cibel - Cebon s.t.
53 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 5:33
54 BAGDONAS Gediminas Ag2r La Mondiale 8:37
55 BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon Team s.t.
56 GROEN Ike Delta Cycling Rotterdam 9:17
57 DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:23
58 MORTENSEN Martin Coloquick - Cult s.t.
59 DUPONT Timothy Verandas Willems - Crelan s.t.
60 WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy 10:55
61 DENZ Nico Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 JÖRGENSEN Christian Moberg Coloquick - Cult s.t.
63 PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
64 UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country 13:54

Race map:

Tro Bro Leon map


Start list with back numbers, April 17, 2017:

       Coloquick - Cult
1 MORTENSEN Martin
2 ANDERSEN Rune Almindso
3 BAK KLARIS Magnus
4 HERFORTH Jensen Dennis
5 JÖRGENSEN Christian Moberg
6 KRIGBAUM Mathias
7 VEYHE Torkil
8 WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
       Ag2r La Mondiale
11 BAGDONAS Gediminas
12 BARBIER Rudy
13 DENZ Nico
14 DUMOULIN Samuel
15 PETERS Nans
16 ENGER Sondre Holst
17 HOULE Hugo
18 RIBLON Christophe
       Fdj
21 DELAGE Mickaël
22 DEMARE Arnaud
23 FOURNIER Marc
24 HOELGAARD Daniel
25 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
26 LE GAC Olivier
27 MANZIN Lorrenzo
28 SARREAU Marc
       Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 BOUHANNI Rayane
32 HOFSTETTER Hugo
33 GODON Dorian
34 LAPORTE Christophe
35 LE TURNIER Mathias
36 TURGIS Jimmy
37 CLAEYS Dimitri
38 VENTURINI Clément
       Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
41 HUPOND Thierry
42 GIRAUD Benjamin
43 PACHER Quentin
44 MADRAZO Angel
45 LEMARCHAND Romain
46 MARTINEZ Yannick
47 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
48 SMUKULIS Gatis
       Direct Energie
51 CARDIS Romain
52 CORNU Jérémy
53 GENE Yohann
54 CHAVANEL Sylvain
55 BOUDAT Thomas
56 NAULEAU Bryan
58 QUEMENEUR Perrig
       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
61 CORBEL Erwann
62 DELAPLACE Anthony
63 GERARD Arnaud
64 JARRIER Benoît
65 MOUREY Francis
66 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
67 PICHON Laurent
68 VACHON Florian
       Israel Cycling Academy
71 DEMPSTER Zakkari
72 CRAVEN Dan
73 PERRY Benjamin
74 RÄIM Mihkel
75 NEILANDS Krists
76 SCHREURS Hamish
77 WILLIAMS Tyler
       Manzana Postobon Team
81 SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo
82 AMADOR CASTAÑO Juan Jose
83 VILLEGAS CARDONA Juan Pablo
84 BOL Jetse
85 GARCIA SOSA Jhojan Orlando
86 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andrea
87 MOLANO BENAVIRES Juan Sebastian
88 SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo Albiero
       Verandas Willems - Crelan
91 BILLE Gaetan
92 CORDEEL Sander
93 PREMONT Christophe
94 DEVOLDER Stijn
95 VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
96 DUPONT Timothy
97 GOOLAERTS Michael
98 KRUOPIS Aidis
       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
101 BACKAERT Frederik
102 DEHAES Kenny
103 ANTONINI Simone
104 STENUIT Robin
105 VAN MELSEN Kevin
106 LEVARLET Guillaume
107 MCNALLY Mark
       Armee De Terre
111 RAIBAUD Jimmy
112 CANAL Fabien
113 FERASSE Thibault
114 GAUDIN Damien
115 LEBRETON Kévin
116 LOUBET Julien
117 POULHIES Stéphane
118 YSSAAD Yannis
       Hp Btp - Auber 93
121 BALDO Nicolas
122 DASSONVILLE Flavien
123 GOUAULT Pierre
124 JAKIN Alo
125 LE CUNFF Kévin
126 MALDONADO Anthony
127 BESCOND Jérémy
128 TOUZE Damien
       Roubaix - Lille Metropole
132 CABOT Jérémy
133 CALLEEUW Joeri
135 LECROQ Jérémy
136 LEVEAU Jérémy
137 POUILLY Félix
138 SEYNAEVE Lander
       Cibel - Cebon
141 COBBAERT Robby
143 DE JONGHE Kevin
144 DE WITTE Mathias
145 JANSSENS Jimmy
146 REYNAERTS Wim
147 RUYTERS Brecht
148 STALLAERT Joeri
       Delta Cycling Rotterdam
151 BAKKER Dennis
152 BUGTER Luuc
153 GROEN Ike
154 MULHERN Mitchell
155 GERCO Pastoor
156 TALEN Jordi
157 VAN DEN DOOL Jens
       Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
161 BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
162 GONZALEZ PRIETO Aitor
163 GONZALEZ VELASCO Adrian
164 ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
165 LIZARRALDE GELGADO Eneko
166 OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA Pello
167 TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE Benat
168 UDONDO SANTA MARIA Gotzon
       Joker Icopal
171 BREEN Vegard
172 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
174 HOELGAARD Markus
175 HOEM Bjorn Tore
176 KNOTTEN Iver Johan
177 SKJERPING Kristoffer
178 STIEN Adrian Aas
       Madison - Genesis
181 BLAIN Alexandre
182 CRONSHAW Matt
183 HANDLEY Richard
184 HORTON Tobyn
185 MCEVOY Jonathan
186 ROWSELL Erick
187 GUNMAN Taylor Karl
188 SWIFT Connor