BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 GP de Fourmies-Le Voix du Nord (HC), France

85th edition: Sunday (Dimanche), September 3, 2017

GP de Fourmies podium history | 2016 edition |

Fourmies - Fourmies, 205 km

Nacer Bouhanni

Nacer Bouhanni is the fastest man of the day.

Complete results:

205 kilometers raced at an average speed of 46.860 km/hr

1 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis 4hr 22min 29sec
2 Marc Sarreau FDJ s.t.
3 Rüdiger Selig Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
4 David Menut HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
5 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates s.t.
6 Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic s.t.
7 Jordan Levasseur Armée de Terre s.t.
8 Jarl Salomein Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
9 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
10 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo s.t.
11 Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
12 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
14 Riccardo Minali Astana s.t.
15 Kévin Le Cunff HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
16 Rudy Barbier Ag2r s.t.
17 Rémi Cavagna Quick-Step Floors s.t.
18 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
19 Damien Touzé HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
20 Gediminas Bagdonas Ag2r s.t.
21 Romain Feillu HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
22 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
23 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 Tim Ariesen Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
25 Alexis Vuillermoz Ag2r s.t.
26 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
27 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
28 Erwann Corbel Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
29 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
30 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
31 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ s.t.
32 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
33 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix s.t.
34 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence  s.t.
35 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
36 Christophe Masson WB-Veranclassic s.t.
37 Grégory Habeaux WB-Veranclassic s.t.
38 Juraj Sagan Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
39 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors s.t.
40 Benoît Cosnefroy Ag2r s.t.
41 Mikaël Chérel Ag2r s.t.
42 Truls Korsæth Astana s.t.
43 Liam Bertazzo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
44 Pierre Gouault HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
45 Marcus Burghardt Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
46 Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
47 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
48 Alexandre Pichot Direct Energie s.t.
49 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 Stijn Devolder Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
51 Olivier Pardini WB-Veranclassic s.t.
52 Valentin Madouas FDJ s.t.
53 Yohann Gène Direct Energie s.t.
54 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
55 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
56 Flavien Dassonville HP BTP-Auber 93 s.t.
57 Otto Vergaerde Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
58 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates s.t.
59 Sébastien Reichenbach FDJ s.t.
60 Adrien Petit Direct Energie s.t.
61 Brian van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
62 Julien Simon Cofidis +12''
63 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-hansgrohe +13''
64 Olivier Le Gac FDJ +15''
65 Romain Le Roux Armée de Terre s.t.
66 Alo Jakin HP BTP-Auber 93 +18''
67 Arnold Jeannesson Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
68 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
69 Paul Ourselin Direct Energie s.t.
70 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
71 Timothy Dupont Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
72 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
73 Kenny Molly Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
74 Thomas Joly Roubaix s.t.
75 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo s.t.
76 Michael Goolaerts Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
77 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors s.t.
78 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie s.t.
79 Elias Van Breussegem Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
80 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors s.t.
81 Julien Mortier WB-Veranclassic s.t.
82 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic s.t.
83 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro s.t.
84 Lander Seynaeve Roubaix s.t.
85 Jimmy Raibaud Armée de Terre s.t.
86 Romain Guillemois Direct Energie s.t.
87 Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic s.t.
88 David Gaudu FDJ s.t.
89 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ +24''
90 Jan Bakelants Ag2r s.t.
91 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis +34''
92 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis s.t.
93 Benjamin Thomas Armée de Terre +46''
94 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie +49''
95 Martijn Budding Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +1' 15''
96 Brecht Dhaene Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
97 Oscar Gatto Astana +1' 17''
98 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +2' 05''
99 Stéphane Poulhiès Armée de Terre +2' 17''
100 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +3' 28''
101 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia +3' 49''
102 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
103 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij +3' 59''
104 Asbjørn Kragh Delko-Marseille Provence  s.t.
105 Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo +4' 00''
106 Nikolai Trussov Gazprom-RusVelo +4' 15''
107 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
108 Arjen Livyns Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
109 Emils Liepins Delko-Marseille Provence  s.t.
110 Thibault Ferasse Armée de Terre s.t.
111 Sander Cordeel Veranda's Willems - Crelan s.t.
112 Jay McCarthy Bora-hansgrohe s.t.
113 Nicolas Vereecken Roubaix +4' 29''
114 Sébastien Delfosse WB-Veranclassic +4' 37''
115 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise +5' 16''
116 Grégory Rast Trek-Segafredo +6' 38''
117 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo s.t.
118 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis s.t.
119 Quentin Jauregui Ag2r s.t.
120 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors s.t.
121 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij s.t.
122 Christophe Laporte Cofidis s.t.
123 Damien Gaudin Armée de Terre s.t.