BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Paris-Roubaix: The Inside Story Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Advertise with us! Cycle Italia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli (1.1), Italy

23rd edition: Sunday, October 7, 2018

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli podium history | 2017 edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio, 196.3 km

Bauke Mollema

Bauke Mollema finishes well clear of the chasing pack, which can be been behind him. Sirotti photo.

Complete Results:

196.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.873 km/hr

1 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek-Segafredo 4hr 24min 45sec
2 BARBERO Carlos Movistar @ 6sec
3 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
4 LOBATO Juan José Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
5 MINALI Riccardo Astana s.t.
6 TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
7 BASSO Leonardo Sky s.t.
8 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ s.t.
9 BOUWMAN Koen LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
10 SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
11 CANOLA Marco Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
12 MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF s.t.
13 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain-Merida s.t.
14 MONTAGUTI Matteo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
15 TOLHOEK Antwan LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
16 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
17 VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
18 BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
19 ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani-CSF s.t.
20 BERHANE Natnael Dimension Data s.t.
21 LATOUR Pierre Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar s.t.
23 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
24 DOMONT Axel Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 GABBURO Davide Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
26 VINCENT Léo Groupama-FDJ s.t.
27 CHEREL Mickaël Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
28 ARCAS Jorge Movistar s.t.
29 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek-Segafredo s.t.
30 BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
31 GAUDU David Groupama-FDJ s.t.
32 PETERS Nans Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
33 DE TIER Floris LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
34 GOGL Michael Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana s.t.
36 GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
37 WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani-CSF 0:14
38 KRUIJSWIJK Steven LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
39 MORI Manuele UAE-Team Emirates 0:18
40 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana s.t.
41 CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:21
42 OLIVIER Daan LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22
43 KANGERT Tanel Astana 0:31
44 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar 0:34
45 PONZI Simone Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
46 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 0:45
47 KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
48 CAPECCHI Eros Italia s.t.
49 MARTÍNEZ Daniel EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
50 LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo 0:52
51 POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott 0:56
52 SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
53 REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama-FDJ s.t.
54 PINOT Thibaut Groupama-FDJ s.t.
55 CUMMINGS Steve Dimension Data s.t.
56 MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott 1:06
57 DLAMINI Nic Dimension Data 1:53
58 FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:00
59 TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
60 KULIKOV Vladislav Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
61 ROCCHETTA Cristian Italia s.t.
62 RAVANELLI Simone Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
63 CELANO Danilo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
64 NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
65 DI SANTE Antonio Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
66 HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo-Vini Fantini s.t.
67 FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
68 BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani-CSF s.t.
69 MONK Cyrus EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
70 FREULER Jan-André Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
71 STACCHIOTTI Riccardo MsTina-Focus s.t.
72 FERNANDES José EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
73 GESINK Robert LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
74 GRIVKO Andrey Astana s.t.
75 DOMBROWSKI Joe EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
76 ZAMBELLI Samuele Italia s.t.
77 LÓPEZ David Sky s.t.
78 ORRICO Davide Italia s.t.
79 STÜSSI Colin Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
80 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
81 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF s.t.
82 BERNAL Egan Sky s.t.
83 VAN RENSBURG Jacques Dimension Data s.t.
84 MOZZATO Luca Italia s.t.
85 BATTAGLIN Enrico LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
86 SWIFT Ben UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
87 ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
88 DOULL Owain Sky s.t.
89 STANNARD Ian Sky s.t.
90 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain-Merida 3:41
91 GOŁAŚ Michał Sky 4:50
92 PETILLI Simone UAE-Team Emirates 4:57
93 NIBALI Antonio Bahrain-Merida s.t.
94 MAZZUCCO Fabio Italia s.t.
95 BONO Matteo UAE-Team Emirates s.t.
96 PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain-Merida s.t.
97 STALNOV Nikita Astana 5:04
98 BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott 5:50
99 VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
100 PEDERSEN Mads Trek-Segafredo s.t.
101 BETANCUR Carlos Movistar s.t.
102 GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy 6:23
103 AMICI Alberto Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
104 FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
105 FLÓREZ Miguel Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
106 GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain-Merida s.t.
107 KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
108 DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
109 VAN ZYL Johann Dimension Data s.t.
110 GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani-CSF s.t.
111 MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
112 HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
113 BONNET William Groupama-FDJ 7:16
114 ROUX Anthony Groupama-FDJ s.t.
115 VULCAN Denis MsTina-Focus 8:07
116 ALAFACI Eugenio Trek-Segafredo s.t.
117 RUSCETTA Andrea MsTina-Focus s.t.
118 MAS Lluís Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
119 KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
120 PUCCIONI Dario Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
121 DRAPERI Matteo Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
122 LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
123 PICCOT Michel Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
124 DELCO Lorenzo Biesse Carrera Gavardo s.t.
125 MARINOZZI Alessandro Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.
126 BOGDANOVICS Maris Amore & Vita-Prodir s.t.
127 RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
128 MAGNUSSON Kim EF Education First-Drapac s.t.
129 CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
130 SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini-MG.K Vis s.t.