BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Story of the Giro d'Italia, volume one Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

1992 E3 Prijs Harelbeke (1.1), Belgium

35th edition: Saturday, March 28, 1992
Results

E3 Prijs Harelbeke podium history | 1991 edition | 1993 edition

Johan Museeuw

1992 E3 winner Johan Museeuw is showing winning the 1993 Tour of Flanders.

Results:

205 kilometers raced at an average speed of 35.669 km/hr

137 starters, but an unknown number of finishers

1 Johan Museeuw Lotto-Mavic 5hr 18min
2 Wiebren Veenstra  Buckler-Colnago s.t.
3 Eric Vanderaerden  Buckler-Colnago s.t.
4 Eddy Schurer  TVM-Sanyo s.t.
5 Jean-Pierre Heynderickx  Collstrop-Garen wood s.t.
6 Giovanni Fidanza  Gatorade-Chateau d'Ax s.t.
7 Jelle Nijdam  Buckler-Colnago s.t.
8 Mario De Clercq  Buckler-Colnago s.t.
9 Rob Harmeling  TVM-Sanyo s.t.
10 Nico Verhoeven  PDM-Ultima s.t.
11 Wilfried Peeters  Telekom s.t.
12 Adriano Baffi  Ariostea s.t.
13 Adri Van der Poel  Tulip Computers s.t.
14 Peter Farazijn  Telekom s.t.
15 Mario Scirea  Gatorade-Chateau d'Ax s.t.
16 Rudy Rogiers  Tulip Computers s.t.
17 Phil Anderson  Motorola s.t.
18 Danny Neskens  La William-Duvel s.t.
19 Rolf Gölz  Ariostea s.t.
20 Dag-Otto Lauritzen  Motorola s.t.
21 Giuseppe Petito  Mercatone Uno s.t.
22 Bruno Cenghialta  Ariostea s.t.
23 Guido Bontempi  Carrera Jeans-Vagabond s.t.
24 Rudy Verdonck  Gatorade-Chateau d'Ax s.t.
25 Kurt Onclin  Lotto-Mavic s.t.
26 Guy Nulens  Panasonic-Sportlife s.t.
27 Andrei Tchmil  GB-MG s.t.
28 Rudy Dhaenens  Panasonic-Sportlife s.t.
29 Mario Cipollini  GB-MG s.t.
30 Rik Van Slijcke  Lotto-Mavic s.t.
31 Rolf Sørensen  Ariostea s.t.
32 Marco Lietti  Ariostea @ 11sec
33 Rolf Järmann  Ariostea s.t.
34 Ludwig Willems  GB-MG 23"
35 Alan Peiper  Tulip Computers s.t.
36 Ludo De Keulenaer  Buckler-Colnago s.t.
37 Mario Traxl  Varta-Elk 8'55"
38 Robert Van de Vin  Panasonic-Sportlife s.t.
39 Luc Dierickx  Assur Carpets s.t.
40 John Van den Akker  PDM-Ultima s.t.
41 Marc Bouillon  Collstrop-Garen wood s.t.
42 Peter Verbeken  Collstrop-Garen wood s.t.
43 Christian Henn  Telekom s.t.
44 Kees Hopmans  Elro Snacks s.t.
45 Alois Pfleger  Varta-Elk s.t.
46 Andrea Tafi  Carrera Jeans-Vagabond s.t.
47 Flavio Vanzella  GB-MG s.t.
48 Wilfried Nelissen  Panasonic-Sportlife s.t.
49 Michel Cornelisse  La William-Duvel s.t.
50 Johan Verstrepen  GB-MG s.t.