BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Tour de France: The Inside Story Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Chrono de Nations (1.1), France

37th edition: Sunday, October 14, 2018

Chrono des Nations podium history | 2016 edition | Course map

Les Herbiers - Les Herbiers, 46.3 km

Complete results:

46.3 kilometers raced at an average speed of 51.239 km/hr

1 TOFT MADSEN Martin BHS Almeborg / Danemark 54min 1sec
2 BJERGG Mikkel Hagens Berman Axeon / Danemark @ 7sec
3 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis Solutions Crédits / France @ 1min 39sec
4 PAILLOT Yoann St Michel Auber 93 / France 01'49"
5 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie / France 02'14"
6 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale / France 02'16"
7 ROY Jéremy Groupama FDJ / France 02'40"
8 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrein - Merida / Italie 02'56"
9 LE BON Johan Vital Concept / France 03'18"
10 RICKAERT Jonas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise / Belgique 03'25"
11 TEASDALE Josh Differdange-Losch / Grande Bretagne 03'28"
12 CABOT Jéremy Roubaix Lille Métropole / France 03'32"
13 PARDINI Olivier Differdange-Losch / Belgique 03'34"
14 PEETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale / France 03'41"
15 BRAUN Julian Dauner Akkon Pro Cycling / Allemagne 03'57"
16 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Samsic / France 04'09"
17 BALDO Nicolas St Michel Auber 93 / France 04'29"
18 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale / France 04'30"
19 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie / France 04'41"
20 WESTMATTELMAN Daniel Team Lotto Kernhaus / Allemagne 05'06"
21 BIDARD Francois AG2R La Mondiale / France 05'51"
22 TANFIELD Harry UK Continental / Grande Bretagne 06'16"
23 THILL Tom Differdange-Losch / Luxembourg 06'35"
24 MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept / France 06'50"
25 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie / France 07'00"
26 GERARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Samsic / France 07'16"
27 TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Tarteletto-Isorex / Grèce 07'27"
28 SELLIER Simon Direct Energie / France 08'42"
29 ARERUYA Joseph Delko-Marseille / Rwanda 09'07"

2018 Chrono des Nations map:

2018 Chrono des Nations map