BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories book South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Chrono de Nations (1.1), France

36th edition: Sunday, October 15, 2017

Chrono des Nations podium history | 2016 edition

Les Herbiers - Les Herbiers, 49.7 km

Complete results:

49.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 49.715 km/hr

1 TOFT MADSEN Martin Team Almeborg / Danemark 59min 58.980sec
2 BJERG Mikkel Giant-Castelli / Danemark @ 1min 22sec
3 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar / Espagne 00h01'25"00
4 ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis / France 00h01'47"00
5 CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto NL Jumbo / Belgique 00h02'02"00
6 LATOUR Pierre AG2R - La Mondiale / France 00h02'28"00
7 ROY Jérémy FDJ / France 00h02'43"00
8 MULLEN Ryan Cannondale-Drapac / Irlande 00h02'55"00
9 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Oscaro / France 00h02'56"00
10 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Énergie / France 00h03'24"00
11 TANFIELD Harry Bike Channel-Canyon / Grande Bretagne 00h03'33"00
12 GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R-La Mondiale / France 00h04'19"00
13 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R / France 00h04'56"00
14 BACON Romain CC Nogent sur Oise / France 00h04'59"00
15 ROSTOLLAN Thomas Armée de Terre / France 00h05'39"00
16 TEASDALE Josh Differdange-Losh / Grande Bretagne 00h05'51"00
17 NAULLEAU Bryan Direct Énergie / France 00h05'55"00
18 HIVERT Jonathan Direct Énergie / France 00h05'55"00
19 GAUDIN Damien Armée de Terre / France 00h06'03"00
20 FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro / France 00h06'08"00
21 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Énergie / France 00h06'13"00
22 PEYSKENS Dimitri WB - Veranclassic / Belgique 00h06'16"00
23 GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Énergie / France 00h07'10"00
24 GOUAULT Pierre HP BTP - Auber 93 / France 00h07'25"00
25 BALDO Nicolas HP BTP - Auber 93 / France 00h07'35"00
26 GONZALEZ Aïtor Murias Euskadi / Espagne 00h07'53"00
27 HUPOND Thierry Delko-Marseille Provence / France 00h09'21"00