BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2015 Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic (1.1), Netherlands

30th edition: Friday, August 21, 2015

The Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic podium history | 2016 edition | start list | Race map

Arnhem - Veenendaal, 199.70 kilometers

Dylan Groenewegen wins Arnhem Veenendaal

Dylan Groenewegen wins 2015 Arnhem-Veenendaal

Complete Results:

199.7 kilometers raced at an average speed of 44.972 km/hr

1 Groenewegen, Dylan Roompot Oranje Peloton 4hr 26min 26sec 
2 Hutarovich, Yauheni Bretagne-Séché Environmt s.t.
3 Maikin, Roman Rusvelo s.t.
4 Jans, Roy Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
5 van Lerberghe, Bert TSP Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
6 Capiot, Amaury TSP Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
7 Mol, Wouter CT Join's-De Rijke s.t.
8 Stewart, Thomas Madison Genesis s.t.
9 Meijers, Jeroen Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
10 Feillu, Romain Bretagne-Séché Environmt s.t.
11 Markus, Barry Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
12 Cecchin, Alberto Roth-Skoda s.t.
13 Naesen, Olivier TSP Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
14 Korevaar, Merijn Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
15 Evrard, Laurent Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
16 Kers, Koos Jeroen Baby Dump Cycling Team @ 4sec 
17 Kruopis, Aidis An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
18 Hagen, Krister Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
19 Jensen, August Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
20 Ariesen, Tim Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
21 Kelderman, Wilco Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
22 Ariesen, Johim Metec-TKH Continental CT s.t.
23 Feiereisen, Kevin Leopard Development Team s.t.
24 Jiang, Zhi Hui SEG Racing s.t.
25 Grosser, Aaron Team Stölting s.t.
26 Nieuwenhuis, Joris Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
27 Dernies, Tom Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
28 van Speybroeck, Tim Team3M s.t.
29 van Zandbeek, Ronan CT Join's-De Rijke s.t.
30 Gate, Aaron An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
31 Hereijgers, Kobus CT Join's-De Rijke s.t.
32 Bol, Cees Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
33 Eckmann, Yannick Roth-Skoda s.t.
34 Cronshaw, Matthew Madison Genesis s.t.
35 de Winter, Ludwig Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
36 Reutter, Sven Team Stölting s.t.
37 Bugter, Luuc Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
38 Tenbrock, Jonas Team Stölting s.t.
39 Bosman, Gert-Jan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
40 Wertz, Thomas Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
41 Sandnes Olsen, Andreas Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
42 Ockeloen, Jasper Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
43 te Brake, Remco Metec-TKH Continental CT s.t.
44 Lenderink, Peter Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
45 Brusselman, Twan Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
46 Sweering, Harry Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
47 Hoelgaard, Markus Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
48 Becker, Lars Team Stölting s.t.
49 Declercq, Tim TSP Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
50 Thalmann, Roland Roth-Skoda s.t.
51 Manakov, Victor Leopard Development Team s.t.
52 Holmes, Matthew Madison Genesis s.t.
53 van der Lijke, Nick Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
54 Kreder, Wesley Roompot Oranje Peloton s.t.
55 Slater, Alistair An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
56 Balykin, Ivan Rusvelo s.t.
57 Vingerling, Michael Team3M s.t.
58 Vanlandschoot, James Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
59 Hausken, Tormod Team Coop-Oster Hus s.t.
60 Pozdnyakov, Kirill Rusvelo s.t.
61 Bol, Jetse CT Join's-De Rijke s.t.
62 te Stroet, Rens Cycling Team Jo Piels s.t.
63 Stenuit, Robin Wanty-Groupe Gobert s.t.
64 Bideau, Jean-Marc Bretagne-Séché Environmt s.t.
65 Budding, Martijn Rabobank Development Tm s.t.
66 Pestiaux, Loic Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
67 Tomio, Giacomo Roth-Skoda s.t.
68 Ledanois, Kevin Bretagne-Séché Environmt 19"  
69 Beukeboom, Dion Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 28"  
70 van Schip, Jan Willem Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
71 Marabito, Massimo Leopard Development Team s.t.
72 Northey, Michael James Madison Genesis s.t.
73 McNally, Mark Madison Genesis s.t.
74 Castelijns, Twan Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
75 Kruijswijk, Steven Team Lotto NL-Jumbo s.t.
76 de Troyer, Tim Wanty-Groupe Gobert 37"  
77 de Vries, Berden Roompot Oranje Peloton 40"  
78 Mullen, Ryan An Post-Chainreaction 46"  
79 Boev, Igor Rusvelo 49"  
80 Cam, Maxime Bretagne-Séché Environmt 57"  
81 Lammertink, Steven Team Lotto NL-Jumbo @ 2min sec  
82 Reinders, Elmar Cycling Team Jo Piels 2'11"  
83 Dielissen, Bart Baby Dump Cycling Team s.t.
84 Krieger, Alexander Leopard Development Team 2'32"  
85 Riesebeek, Oscar Metec-TKH Continental CT 2'45"  
86 Wilson, Jack An Post-Chainreaction 4'16"  
87 Dunne, Conor An Post-Chainreaction s.t.
88 Hamelink, Jasper Metec-TKH Continental CT 5'01"  
89 Janssens, Jimmy Team3M s.t.
90 Slik, Ivar Roompot Oranje Peloton 5'05"  
91 Robert, Frederique Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6'43"  
92 Schlechter, Pit Leopard Development Team s.t.
93 van Dongen, Ricardo SEG Racing s.t.
94 van den Berg, Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT s.t.
95 Solomennikov, Andrey Rusvelo s.t.
96 Ovechkin, Arthem Rusvelo s.t.
97 Jensen,Kristian Haugaard Leopard Development Team s.t.
98 Krul, Stef Metec-TKH Continental CT s.t.
99 Scully, Thomas Madison Genesis s.t.

2015 Arnhem Veenendaal route map:

2015 Arnhem-Veenendaal map

2015 Arnhem-Veenendaal route map


Start list, August 20, 2015:

LOTTO NL-JUMBO
1 CASTELIJNS Twan
2 KELDERMAN Wilco
3 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
4 LAMMERTINK Steven
5 MARKUS Barry
6 VAN DER LIJKE Nick
BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
11 BIDEAU Jean-Marc
12 CAM Maxime
13 FEILLU Romain
14 GUILLOU Florian
15 HUTAROVICH Yauheni
16 LEDANOIS Kevin
ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
21 DE VRIES Berden
22 GROENEWEGEN Dylan
23 LOOIJ André
24 SLIK Ivar
25 VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
26 VAN GOETHEM Brian
RUSVELO
31 BALYKIN Ivan
32 BOEV Igor
33 MAIKIN Roman
34 OVECHKIN Artem
35 POZDNYAKOV Kirill
36 SOLOMENNIKOV Andrey
TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
41 CAPIOT Amaury
42 DE PAUW Moreno
43 NAESEN Oliver
44 SALOMEIN Jarl
45 VAN LERBERGHE Bert
46 WALLAYS Jens
WANTY–GROUPE GOBERT
51 DEVRIENDT Tom
52 JANS Roy
53 ROBERT Frederique
54 STENUIT Robin
55 VAN MELSEN Kevin
56 VANLANDSCHOOT James
AN POST-CHAINREACTION
61 DUNNE Conor
62 GATE Aaron
63 KRUOPIS Aidis
64 MULLEN Ryan
65 SLATER Alistair
66 WILSON Jack
BABYDUMP CYCLING TEAM
71 BUGTER Luuc
72 DIELISSEN Bart
73 HOOGHIEMSTER René
74 KERS Koos Jeroen
75 SWEERING Harry
76 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
CYCLINGTEAM JO PIELS
81 ARIESEN Tim
82 BOSMAN Gert-Jan
83 BRUSSELMAN Twan
84 POUTSMA Stefan
85 TE STROET Rens
86 VAN RHEE Joey
JOIN'S-DE RIJKE
91 BOL Jetse
92 GROEN Dex
93 MOL Wouter
94 VAN DER HOORN Taco
95 VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan
96 VERMELTFOORT Coen
LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT
101 FEIEREISEN Kevin
102 HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
103 KRIEGER Alexander
104 MANAKOV Victor
105 SCHLECHTER Pit
106 VANDEN BAK Laurent
MADISON-GENESIS
111 HORTON Tobyn
112 MCNALLY Mark
113 NORTHEY Michael James
114 ROWSELL Erick
115 SCULLY Thomas
116 STEWART Thomas
METEC-TKH
121 ARIESEN Johim
122 HAMELINK Jasper
123 KREDER Stefan
124 KRUL Stef
125 RIESEBEEK Oscar
126 TE BRAKE Remco
PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG
131 BEUKEBOOM Dion
132 GRAZIATO Massimo
133 OCKELOEN Jasper
134 STROETINGA Wim
135 VAN BREDA Rick
136 VAN DEN BERG Jim
RABOBANK DEVELOPMENT
141 BOL Cees
142 BUDDING Martijn
143 KOREVAAR Merijn
144 LENDERINK Peter
145 MEIJERS Jeroen
146 NIEUWENHUIS Joris
ROTH-SKODA
151 BOTTURA Alessio
152 CECCHIN Alberto
153 CREEL Ricardo Tomas
154 ECKMANN Yannick
155 OCANHA Gianluca
156 TOMIO Giacomo
SEG RACING
161 BIERMANS Jenthe
162 GUNST Davy
163 HAVIK Yoeri
164 JIANG Zhi Hui
165 VAN DONGEN Ricardo
COOP-OSTER HUS
171 BLIKRA Haavard
172 GALTA Frederik Strand
173 HAGEN Krister
174 HAUSKEN JACOBSEN Tormod
175 JENSEN August
176 SANDNES OLSEN Andreas
TEAM STÖLTING
181 BECKER Lars
182 EGNER Arne
183 GROSSER Aaron
184 PORZNER Manuel
185 REUTTER Sven
186 TENBROCK Jonas
TEAM 3M
191 DE VOS Gert-Jan
192 JANSSENS Jimmy
193 SLEURS Christophe
194 VANSPEYBROEK Tim
195 VEREECKEN Nicolas
196 VINGERLING Michael
WALLONIE-BRUXELLES
201 DE WINTER Ludwig
202 DERNIES Tom
203 EVRARD Laurent
204 PESTIAUX Loic
205 PONS Gaetan
206 WERTZ Thomas