BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel The Olympics 50 Craziest Stories Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1), France

23rd edition: Friday, March 30, 2018

Route Adélie de Vitré podium history | 2017 edition | Start list

Two circuits near Vitré : 6 x 21.1 km + 8 x 8.9 km = 197.8 km

Weather at Vitré (in Brittany, east of Rennes) at 2:44 PM, local time: 9C (48F), mostly cloudy with the wind from the WSW at 23 km/hr (14mph).

Sylvain Dillier

Swiss road champion Sylvan Dillier wins in Vitré. Benoit Vaugrenard can't be seen, but he was second and is just behind Dillier

Complete Results:

197.8 kilometers raced at an average speed of 42.073 km/hr

1 DILLIER Silvan Ag2r La Mondiale 4hr 42min 5sec
2 VAUGRENARD Benoit Groupama-FDJ s.t.
3 MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept @ 2sec
4 DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo-Samsic 0:03
5 OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie 0:05
6 VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon s.t.
7 DUMOULIN Samuel Ag2r La Mondiale 1:28
8 HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis s.t.
9 MALDONADO Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
10 DANIEL Maxime Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
11 FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
12 HUPPERTZ Joshua Lotto-Kern Haus s.t.
13 BRØCHNER Nicolai Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
14 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama-FDJ s.t.
15 JANS Roy Cibel-Cebon s.t.
16 ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
17 VENTURINI Clément Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 FEILLU Romain St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
19 SIMON Julien Cofidis s.t.
20 THALMANN Roland Vorarlberg Santic s.t.
21 LEVEAU Jeremy Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
22 PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare s.t.
23 ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept s.t.
24 TOUZE Damien St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
25 DERNIES Tom Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
26 PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon s.t.
27 SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
28 EL FARES Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
29 TRARIEUX Julien Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
30 THOMINET Camille St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
31 HIGUITA Sergio Andres Manzana Postobon s.t.
32 TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
33 MARCHAND Gianni Cibel-Cebon s.t.
34 CATAFORD Alexander UnitedHealthcare 1:37
35 MARTINEZ Yannick Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
36 AVILA Edwin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
37 BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
38 KOZONCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo 1:39
39 SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
40 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama-FDJ 1:42
41 SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
42 SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon 1:44
43 TULIK Angelo Direct Energie s.t.
44 VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
45 LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
46 JAUREGUI Quentin Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
47 MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
48 BRYON Miguel Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
49 IDJOUADIENE Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole s.t.
50 MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel s.t.
51 GAUTIER Cyril Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
52 FILOSI Iuri Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
53 SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon s.t.
54 BIDARD François Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
55 RUYTERS Brecht Cibel-Cebon s.t.
56 PICHON Laurent Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
57 NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie s.t.
58 LIENHARD Fabian Holowesko-Citadel 1:50
59 SARREAU Marc Groupama-FDJ s.t.
60 GAREL Adrien Vital Concept s.t.
61 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie s.t.
62 JAKIN Alo St Michel-Auber 93 s.t.
63 THOMAS Benjamin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
64 COSNEFROY Benoit Ag2r La Mondiale 1:57
65 HARDY Romain Fortuneo-Samsic s.t.
66 ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country 4:23
67 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 5:35
68 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas Delko-Marseille Provence 6:14
69 GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6:15
70 CABOT Jeremy Roubaix-Lille Métropole 6:17
71 BOUVRY Dieter Cibel-Cebon s.t.
72 PARRA Jordan Arley Manzana Postobon 10:09
73 DE ROSSI Lucas Delko-Marseille Provence s.t.
74 OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon 10:12
75 RUTSCH Jonas Lotto-Kern Haus 10:18
76 BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
77 CORBEL Erwann Vital Concept 10:21

Startlist with back numbers, March 29, 2018

FORTUNEO-SAMSIC
DS: Roger Trehin
1 PICHON Laurent
2 FONSECA Armindo
3 DELAPLACE Anthony
4 DANIEL Maxime
5 PERICHON Pierre-Luc
6 LEDANOIS Kevin
7 LE ROUX Romain
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
DS: Gianni Savio
11 BALLERINI Davide
12 BELLETTI Manuel
13 BONUSI Raffaello
14 CHIRICO Luca
15 MALUCELLI Matteo
16 SPREAFICO Matteo
17 VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R LA MONDIALE
DS: Gilles Mas
21 COSNEFROY Benoit
22 BIDARD François
23 VENTURINI Clément
24 DUMOULIN Samuel
25 GAUTIER Cyril
26 JAUREGUI Quentin
MANZANA POSTOBON
DS: Oscar Vargas
31 PARRA Jordan Arley
32 MOLANO Juan Sebastián
33 OSORIO Juan Felipe
34 BOL Jetse
35 PAREDES Wilmar Andrés
36 HIGUITA Sergio Andres
37 SUAZA Bernardo
GROUPAMA-FDJ
DS: Thierry Bricaud
41 HOELGAARD Daniel
42 LADAGNOUS Matthieu
43 LUDVIGSSON Tobias
44 ROUX Anthony
45 SARREAU Marc
46 THOMAS Benjamin
47 VINCENT Leo
UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DS: Hendrik Redant
51 MCCABE Travis
52 PUTT Tanner
53 HEGYVARY Adrian
54 EATON Daniel
55 JARAMILLO Daniel Alexander
56 ALZATE Carlos Eduardo
57 MARCOTTE Eric
COFIDIS
DS: ?
61 CHETOUT Loïc
62 MATE Luis Angel
63 PEREZ Anthony
64 ROSSETTO Stéphane
65 SIMON Julien
66 SOUPE Geoffrey
67 TURGIS Jimmy
HOLOWESKO-CITADEL
DS: Thomas Craven
71 NIELSEN Nicolai
72 DAHLHEIM Andrew
73 FLAKSIS Andzs
74 KRASILNIKAU Andrei
75 LIENHARD Fabian
76 MURPHY John
77 KOONTZ Grant
DIRECT ENERGIE
DS: Lylian Lebreton
81 BOUDAT Thomas
82 OURSELIN Paul
83 COUSIN Jerome
85 JOURNIAUX Axel
86 NAULEAU Bryan
87 TULIK Angelo
GAZPROM-RUSVELO
DS: Roberto Vigni
91 TRUSOV Nikolai
92 LAGUTIN Sergey
93 MAIKIN Roman
94 NYCH Artem
95 PORSEV Alexander
96 KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy
97 KURIANOV Stepan
DELKO-MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM
DS: Frederic Rostaing
101 DE ROSSI Lucas
102 EL FARES Julien
103 FILOSI Iuri
104 MARTINEZ Yannick
105 LEVEAU Jérémy
106 SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
107 TRARIEUX Julien
EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY-MURIAS
DS: Ruben Peres
111 LOUBET Julien
112 ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
113 BARTHE Cyril
114 IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen
115 SÁEZ BENITO Hector
116 SANZ UNZUE Enrique
117 UDONDO SANTAMARIA Gotzon
VITAL CONCEPT
DS: Yvonnick Bolgiani
121 CORBEL Erwann
122 ERMENAULT Corentin
123 FOURNIER Marc
124 GAREL Adrien
125 MANZIN Lorrenzo
126 MOTTIER Justin
127 REZA Kévin
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY
DS: Lionel Marie
131 DEMPSTER Zakkari
132 HOLST ENGER Sondre
133 NIV Guy
134 RÄIM Mihkel
135 SCHREURS Hamish
136 WILLIAMS Tyler
137 YECHEZKEL Aviv
ST MICHEL-AUBER 93
DS: Stephan Gaudry
141 BALDO Nicolas
142 FEILLU Romain
143 JAKIN Alo
144 LE CUNFF Kévin
145 LEVARLET Guillaume
146 MAURELET Flavien
147 TOUZÉ Damien
TEAM LOTTO-KERN HAUS
DS: Christian Henn
151 HUPPERTZ Joshua
152 NOWAK Florian
153 RUTSCH Jonas
154 RETSCHKE Robert
155 WEINZHEIMER Richard
156 HENN Luca
157 EINHAUS Frederik
ROUBAIX-LILLE METROPOLE
DS: Frederic Delcambre
161 TRONET Steven
162 BARBIER Pierre
163 CABOT Jeremy
164 DERNIES Tom
165 GOUAULT Pierre
166 IDJOUADIENNE Pierre
167 LEROUX Samuel
VORARLBERG SANTIC
DS: Marcello Albasini
171 BADILATTI Matteo
172 FRIESECKE Gian
173 MEILER Lukas
174 ORRICO Davide
175 SCHELLING Patrick
176 STALLAERT Joeri
177 STEIMLE Jannik
CIBEL-CEBON
DS: Marcel Omloop
181 BOUVRY Dieter
182 COENEN Dennis
183 DIELEMAN Michiel
184 JANS Roy
185 JANSSENS Jimmy
186 MARCHAND Gianni
187 STEVENS Timothy