BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks frames Neugent Cycling Wheels Bianchi cycle clothing Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Zeven Cyclocross (World Cup),
Zeven, Germany

Saturday, November 25, 2017

Zeven Cyclocross podium history

Zeven is a small town in northern Germany, near Bremen and Hamburg.

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

1 VAN AERT Wout Veranda's Willems-Crelan 1hr 7min 32sec
2 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Beobank-Corendon @ 47sec
3 AERTS Toon Telenet Fidea Lions 50sec
4 VAN KESSEL Corne Telenet Fidea Lions @ 1min 39sec
5 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Marlux-Napoleon Games 1min 57sec
6 PAUWELS Kevin Marlux-Napoleon Games 2min 16sec
7 VANTORNOUT Klaas Marlux-Napoleon Games 2min 25sec
8 MEISEN Marcel Steylaerts-BetFirst 2min 34sec
9 HERMANS Quinten Telenet Fidea Lions 2min 42sec
10 MEEUSEN Tom Beobank-Corendon 2min 46sec
11 VAN DER HAAR Lars Telenet Fidea Lions 3min 8sec
12 VAN DER POEL David Beobank-Corendon 3min 12sec
13 MERLIER Tim Veranda's Willems-Crelan 3min 16sec
14 ADAMS Jens Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 3min 18sec
15 BOROŠ Michael Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 3min 19sec
16 CLEPPE Nicolas Telenet Fidea Lions s.t.
17 SOETE Daan Telenet Fidea Lions 3min 59sec
18 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-Circus 4min 23sec
19 SWEECK Laurens ERA-Circus 4min 23sec
20 CHAINEL Steve Chazal-Canyon 4min 27sec
21 NESVADBA Jan Express CZ-Scott 4min 38sec
22 VERMEERSCH Gianni Steylaerts-BetFirst 4min 50sec
23 AERNOUTS Jim Telenet Fidea Lions 4min 55sec
24 ORTS LLORET Felipe Ginestar-Delikia 4min 58sec
25 WILDHABER Marcel Scott-SRAM 5min 2sec
26 BOULO Matthieu 5min 12sec
27 CANAL Fabien Armee de Terre 5min 27sec
28 VAN DEN BRAND Twan Destil-Jo Piels 5min 33sec
29 ZAHNER Simon 5min 38sec
30 GODRIE Stan Veranda's Willems-Crelan 5min 50sec
31 BAESTAENS Vincent Containers Maes 6min 8sec
32 RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier   6min 12sec
33 KONWA Marek Volkswagen Samochody 6min 19sec
34 PAPRSTKA Tomáš Express-CZ Scott 6min 39sec
35 HARING Martin Dukla MBanska Bystrica 6min 55sec
36 VAN AMERONGEN Thijs Destil-ZZPR 7min 10sec
37 SÄGESSER Severin 7min 21sec
38 BERTOLINI Gioele Nob-Selle Italia 7min 22sec
39 FALENTA Alois 7min 29sec
40 ESTEBAN AGUERO Ismael Ginestar-Delikia 7min 37sec
41 VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
42 SAMPARISI Nicolas D'Amico-Untensilnord
43 ROHRBACH Nicola
44 SWEECK Diether ERA-Circus
45 GLAJZA Ondrej
46 VAN TICHELT Yorben ERA-Circus
47 SAMPARISI Lorenzo
48 KURSCHAT Wolfram Kurschat Consulting
49 HUNAL Martin Elkov-Author
50 HANSEN Kenneth
51 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin
52 LINDENAU Max
53 PARBO Joachim
54 PFÄFFLE Christian Moebel Maerki
55 ERIKSSON Martin
56 DURRIN Jeremy
57 GRABAREK Grzegorz
HYDE Stephen Cannondale DNF
ERIKSSON David DNF
JANSSON Henrik DNF
MÜLLER Manuel DNS

Women:

1 CANT Sanne Enerthem-Beobank 51min 29sec
2 WYMAN Helen Kona @ 12sec
3 COMPTON Katherine 23sec
4 NASH Katerina Clif Pro Team 43sec
5 DE BOER Sophie Breepark 55sec
6 VERSCHUEREN Jolien Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice @ 1min 17sec
7 LECHNER Eva Clif Pro Team 1min 21sec
8 BRAMMEIER Nikki Boels Dolmans s.t.
9 SELS Loes Veranda's Willems-Crelan 1min 36sec
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura Marlux-Napoleon Games 1min 46sec
11 KEOUGH Kaitlin Cannodale 1min 50sec
12 FAHRINGER Rebecca 1min 53sec
13 PETIT Marlene 1min 54sec
14 DEL CARMEN Ceylin Kleur Op Maat 1min 57sec
15 FERRIER Christel SAS-Macogep 2min 0sec
16 ARZUFFI Alice Maria Steylaerts-BestFirst 2min 3sec
17 MAJERUS Christine Boels Dolmans 2min 6sec
18 NOBLE Ellen Aspire Racing 2min 15sec
19 KASTELIJN Yara WM3 Pro Cycling 2min 19sec
20 NAGENGAST Fleur Telenet Fidea Lions 2min 28sec
21 NOSKOVÁ Nikola Donen-Vondelmolen CX 2min 38sec
22 ANDERSON Elle 2min 53sec
23 VAN LOY Ellen Telenet Fidea Lions 3min 8sec
24 WORST Annemarie ERA-Circus 3min 10sec
25 HAVLÍKOVÁ Pavla 3min 16sec
26 MCFADDEN Courtenay 3min 37sec
27 GONZALEZ Lucia Lointek 4min 4sec
28 KAPTHEIJNS Maud Veranda's Willems-Crelan 4min 14sec
29 ŠAFÁŘOVÁ Adéla 4min 16sec
30 WIEL Jade 4min 18sec
31 VERHESTRAETEN Karen Donen-Vondelmolen CX 4min 45sec
32 BAKKER Manon 4min 52sec
33 ANTHONY Crystal 5min 9sec
34 NORBERT Marion 5min 35sec
35 PAUL Stefanie 6min 3sec
36 DELHAYE Pauline 6min 23sec
37 HEIGL Nadja 6min 45sec
38 ERLANDSSON Åsa-Maria 7min 2sec
39 VANDERBEKEN Joyce Donen-Vondelmolen CX 7min 25sec
40 REDMOND Natalie 7min 32sec
41 VANÍČKOVÁ Tereza 7min 37sec
42 KEMMERER Arley 8min 1sec
43 HECKMANN Lisa 8min 5sec
44 BELLAERT Axelle Donen-Vondelmolen CX 9min 14sec
45 BECK Luisa 9min 39sec
46 THRANE Kristina 9min 59sec
47 KLOPPENBURG Margriet
48 GALAND Maina
49 BISCHOFF-STEIN Lena
50 TRABAZO BRAGADO Irene
51 LUTTUSCHKA Larissa
55 LAMBRACHT Jessica DNF
19 CHAINEL Lucie Chazal-Canyon DNF
35 VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge DNF
42 LØNNE Rikke DNF