BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2019 Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Cross (C-1), Overijse, Belgium

Sunday, December 15: Complete results

Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Overijse Cross podium history

Results: Men | Women

Men

Mathieu Can der Poel

Mathieru Van der Poel leaves everyone else behind. Picture: Photopress.be

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu CORENDON-CIRCUS 1hr 0min 54sec
2 PIDCOCK Thomas TRINITY RACING @ 14sec
3 HERMANS Quinten TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 27sec
4 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:02:04
5 MERLIER Tim CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:02:37
6 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:08
7 BOSMANS Wietse 1:03:30
8 SOETE Daan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:03:49
9 MEISEN Marcel CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:04:18
10 MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS 1:04:27
11 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:18
12 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:05:25
13 TURNER Ben CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:05:27
14 KIELICH Timo CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:05:33
15 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:35
16 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 1:06:03
17 WEBER Sascha 1:06:25
18 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:35
19 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:06:42
20 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:06:56
21 MERLIER Braam CREAFIN-FRISTADS 1:07:13
22 PEETERS Yannick PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -1 LAP
23 WUYTS Mathijs TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
24 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik -2 LAPS
25 GYS Jens -2 LAPS
26 SMETS Gert CREAFIN-FRISTADS -3 LAPS
27 ARTZ Bart -3 LAPS
28 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth -3 LAPS
29 VERHEYEN Thomas -3 LAPS
30 DE MEYER Senne -3 LAPS
31 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL -3 LAPS
32 DE WIT Edwin -3 LAPS
33 PEERS Nick -3 LAPS
34 BAKX Kelvin -3 LAPS
35 VAN TRICHT Floris -4 LAPS
36 LEAERTS Yelle -4 LAPS
37 JUDELSON Max -4 LAPS
38 MEULEMANS Lennert -4 LAPS
39 JØRGENSEN Mikkel -5 LAPS
40 GOOSEN Wouter -5 LAPS
41 TORMANS Siebe -5 LAPS
42 GODRIE Stan -5 LAPS
43 OGER Vincent -6 LAPS
VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VERMEERSCH Gianni CREAFIN-FRISTADS DNF
AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS DNF
VAN CUTSEM Senna DNF
MEIN Thomas TARTELETTO-ISOREX DNF
CAREME Grégory DSQ

Women:

Annemarie Worst

Annemarie Worst finishes more than a minute ahead of her nearest chaser. Picture: Photopress.be

1 WORST Annemarie 777 47min 21sec
2 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 1min 8sec
3 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 @ 1min 13sec
4 LECHNER Eva CREAFIN-FRISTADS 0:48:42
5 VAS Kata Blanka 0:48:51
6 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:49:08
7 MAJERUS Christine 0:49:13
8 RICHARDS Evie TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:49:19
9 FRANCK Alicia EXPERZA PRO CX 0:49:48
10 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:50:11
11 NORBERT RIBEROLLE Marion EXPERZA PRO CX 0:50:43
12 VAN ALPHEN Aniek 0:51:10
13 VERHESTRAETEN Karen IKO-CRELAN 0:51:23
14 KAPTHEIJNS Maud PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:51:57
15 VANDERBEKEN Joyce 0:52:38
16 VERHOEVEN Suzanne 0:52:50
17 DOBBELAERE Jana 0:53:34
18 VAN BOVEN Hannah 0:54:55
19 BELLAERT Axelle 0:55:08
20 CRABBÉ Kiona -2 LAPS
21 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa -2 LAPS
22 COOGAN CISEK Corey -2 LAPS
23 STRATHDEE Ishbel -2 LAPS
24 VAN DE REE Monique -2 LAPS
25 KUKK Kätlin -2 LAPS
26 KELLY Siobhan -3 LAPS
27 AKHMADULLINA Guzel -3 LAPS
28 COMMISSARIS Caren -3 LAPS
29 VAN WUNSEL Lise -3 LAPS
30 MAUS Laetitia -3 LAPS
31 GREENHALGH Laura -3 LAPS
BEECKMANS Sara DNF