BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Cycling's 50 Craziest Stories book South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2017 Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Cross (C-1), Overijse, Belgium

Sunday, December 10: Complete results

Vlaamse Druivenveldrit Overijse Cross podium history

Results: Men | Women

Men

Mathieu van der Poel

Another race for Mathieu van der Poel

1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu BEOBANK-CORENDON 58min 49sec
2 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS @ 36sec
3 MEEUSEN Tom BEOBANK-CORENDON 37sec
4 ADAMS Jens PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 38sec
5 ISERBYT Eli MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 45sec
6 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 49sec
7 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 36sec
8 VANTORNOUT Klaas MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 1min 41sec
9 HERMANS Quinten TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 16sec
10 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 30sec
11 GODRIE Stan CRELAN-CHARLES 3min 11sec
12 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS 3min 26sec
13 BORO҆ Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 3min 44sec
14 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-NAPOLEON GAMES 3min 58sec
15 ADAMS Joeri 4min 6sec
16 HYDE Stephen 4min 34sec
17 PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 44sec
18 HOEYBERGHS Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 6min 9sec
19 VAN COMPERNOLLE Kenneth TARTELETTO-ISOREX -1 LAP
20 DE WIT Edwin -2 LAPS
21 LEAERTS Yelle -3 LAPS
22 KOYEN Niels -3 LAPS
MERLIER Tim CRELAN-CHARLES DNF
BAESTAENS Vincent DNF
DEGROOTE Jonas TARTELETTO-ISOREX DNF

Women:

Pauline Ferrand-Prevot

Pauline Ferrand-Prevot wins in style (and with mud).

1 FERRAND-PREVOT Pauline CANYON-SRAM 40min 1sec
2 CANT Sanne BEOBANK-CORENDON @ 20sec
3 BRAND Lucinda SUNWEB 28sec
4 COMPTON Katherine 32sec
5 BRAMMEIER Nikki 48sec
6 WORST Annemarie ERA-CIRCUS 1min 23sec
7 RICHARDS Evie 1min 24sec
8 ARZUFFI Alice Maria STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 1min 40sec
9 NOBLE Ellen ASPIRE RACING 1min 46sec
10 VAN DE STEENE Kim TARTELETTO-ISOREX 1min 58sec
11 WYMAN Helen 2min 6sec
12 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 34sec
13 KAPTHEIJNS Maud CRELAN-CHARLES 2mn 58sec
14 VERHESTRAETEN Karen 3min 8sec
15 NAGENGAST Fleur TELENET FIDEA LIONS 3min 33sec
16 WHITE Emma 3min 34sec
17 HARNDEN Harriet 3min 34sec
18 LABOUS Juliette 3min 37sec
19 VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 4min 56sec
20 DELHAYE Pauline 5min 3sec
21 NORBERT Marion 5min 28sec
22 BETSEMA Denise 5min 43sec
23 BELLAERT Axelle 5min 48sec
24 REDMOND Natalie 6min 19sec
25 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 6min 35sec
26 KAY Anna 6min 45sec
27 WADSWORTH Emily 6min 57sec
28 VAN DEN HOEK Bianca 7min 17sec
29 TRUYEN Marthe 7min 32sec
30 THACKRAY Sophie 7min 39sec
31 VAN DE PUTTE Kim 8min 8sec
32 TER BEEK Linda 8min 12sec
33 COOGAN CISEK Corey 9min 46sec
34 VAN LOY Tess -1 LAP
35 RIEDEL Stacey -1 LAP
36 VARDAROS Christine -1 LAP
37 ROMBOUTS Tine -1 LAP
38 KUZMINA Olga -2 LAPS
DE BOER Sophie DNF