BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started With a Freckle Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycle Italia cycling tours Advertise with us!

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2020 GP Leuven Cyclocross (C-1),
Leuven, Belgium

Saturday, November 14, 2020

Complete Leuven Cross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Laurens Sweeck

Belgian champion Laurens Sweeck wins in Leuven. Photo: Photopress.be

1 SWEECK Laurens PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 56min 31sec
2 AERTS Toon TELENET BALOISE LIONS @ 1sec
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:56:55
4 ISERBYT Eli PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:57:04
5 VAN DER HAAR Lars TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:57:06
6 SOETE Daan GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:10
7 BAESTAENS Vincent GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:15
8 VANDEPUTTE Niels ALPECIN-FENIX 0:57:16
9 KAMP Ryan PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:57:27
10 HERMANS Quinten TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:57:54
11 MEEUSEN Tom GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:57:54
12 KIELICH Timo CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:57:54
13 VANDEBOSCH Toon PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:03
14 AERTS Thijs TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:12
15 RONHAAR Pim PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:14
16 MEIN Thomas TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:19
17 CAMPS Jelle PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:58:22
18 MENUT David CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:58:24
19 RÜEGG Timon 0:58:24
20 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:29
21 CHAINEL Steve CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 0:58:35
22 SWEECK Diether CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:58:43
23 NYS Thibau TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:58:46
24 VAN KESSEL Corne TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:51
25 SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:59:00
26 BEKAERT Yentl TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:04
27 MASON Cameron TRINITY RACING 0:59:04
28 FERDINANDE Anton PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:59:05
29 LOOCKX Lander GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:59:10
30 WYSEURE Joran 0:59:12
31 GODRIE Stan 0:59:27
32 WHITE Curtis 0:59:37
33 HUYBS Ward TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:59:59
34 KUYPERS Gerben 1:00:08
35 CLEPPE Nicolas TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:00:13
36 THOMAS Théo TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:32
37 SIEBENS Gianni 1:00:40
38 VRACHTEN Arne 1:00:42
39 UYTDEWILLIGEN Ingmar 1:00:47
40 ROMBOUTS Seppe 1:00:51
41 VAN CAMPENHOUT Jetze GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:54
42 GEYSELS Xander 1:01:03
43 VERSTRYNGE Emiel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:01:05
44 VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik 1:01:07
45 VAN DEN BROECK Arno 1:01:13
46 LELANDAIS Rémi CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:01:17
47 PEMEN Dolf PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 1:01:17
48 WEBER Sascha 1:01:18
49 VERBURG Luke PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 1:01:20
50 CASTILLE Noé CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:01:20
51 VAN LOOVEREN Joachim PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 1:01:25
52 PEERS Nick 1:01:30
53 ROELANDT Kenny 1:01:36
54 BELMANS Lennert -1 LAP
55 HORNY Clement -2 LAPS
56 GYS Jens -3 LAPS
57 VAN DE PUTTE Victor -4 LAPS
58 HUBY Antoine CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -4 LAPS
59 VERHEYEN Thomas -4 LAPS
60 FEIJOO ALBERTE Ivan NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM -4 LAPS
61 JORDENS Jarno -4 LAPS
62 LAEVENS Justin PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -6 LAPS
63 SALOMEZ Ydris PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -7 LAPS

Women:

Ceylin Alvarado

Ceylin Alvarado gets her fourth win this CX season. Photo: Photopress.be

1 ALVARADO Ceylin del Carmen ALPECIN-FENIX 45min 15sec
2 BETSEMA Denise PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL @ 1sec
3 BRAND Lucinda TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:45:18
4 WORST Annemarie 777 0:45:20
5 BAKKER Manon CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:45:24
6 CLAUZEL Perrine A.S BIKE CROSSTEAM 0:46:02
7 VAS Kata Blanka 0:46:12
8 VAN EMPEL Fem PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:46:18
9 KASTELIJN Yara CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:19
10 VERDONSCHOT Laura PAUWELS SAUZEN-BINGOAL 0:46:19
11 VAN ALPHEN Aniek CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:46:23
12 FRANCK Alicia PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:46:46
13 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:54
14 LECHNER Eva STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:46:56
15 GONZALEZ BLANCO Lucia NESTA-SKODA ALECAR CX TEAM 0:47:06
16 ARZUFFI Alice Maria 777 0:47:26
17 SELS Loes IKO-CRELAN 0:47:28
18 CANT Sanne IKO-CRELAN 0:47:44
19 ROCHETTE Maghalie 0:47:46
20 HONSINGER Clara 0:48:01
21 NELSON Josie TRINITY RACING 0:48:02
22 HARNDEN Harriet TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:48:13
23 VANDERBEKEN Joyce 0:48:17
24 MOREL PETITGIRARD Marlène TEAM S1NEO-GRAAL-BJORKA 0:48:25
25 BARHOUMI Zina 0:48:27
26 KEOUGH Kaitlin 0:48:29
27 TRUYEN Marthe TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:48:47
28 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:49:07
29 MEISTROK Susanne PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:07
30 JAMES Ffion 0:49:27
31 MELLOR Amira 0:49:49
32 VAN DER BURG Esther PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES 0:49:59
33 STRAPPAZZON Marine TEAM PODIOCOM CC 0:50:13
34 CRABBÉ Kiona 0:50:14
35 MULDER Mascha GROUP HENS-MAES CONTAINERS 0:50:56
36 FAHRINGER Rebecca 0:51:43
37 VAN WUNSEL Lise -1 LAP
38 WRIGHT Sophie -1 LAP
39 DEVIGNE Camille ARDENNES CROSS TEAM -1 LAP
40 BROUWERS Julie -1 LAP
41 VERMEIR Aurélie -1 LAP
42 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES -2 LAPS
43 PORHEL Laura -2 LAPS
44 DE BRUYNE Meg -2 LAPS
45 GREENHALGH Laura -3 LAPS
46 ROMBOUTS Tine -3 LAPS
47 DOBBELAERE Jana -3 LAPS
48 COOGAN CISEK Corey -3 LAPS
49 VERMEIREN Tinne -3 LAPS
50 BARTHELS Maïté -3 LAPS
51 GEOGHEGAN Michelle -3 LAPS
52 BERTON Nina -4 LAPS
53 MEEUSEN Liene -4 LAPS
54 DIAZ LOPEZ Paula -4 LAPS
55 STEENHUYSEN Eline -4 LAPS