BikeRaceInfo: Current and historical race results, plus interviews, bikes, travel, and cycling history

find us on Facebook follow us on twitter See our youtube channel Melanoma: It Started with a Freckle South Salem Cycleworks vintage parts Neugent Cycling Wheels Cycles BiKyle Schwab Cycles Advertise with us! CycleItalia cycling tours

Search our site:
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

2018 GP Leuven Cyclocross (C-1),
Leuven, Belgium

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Complete Leuven Cross podium history

Complete results: Men | Women

Men:

Corne can Kessel

Corne van Kessel got a nice solo win in Leuven

1 VAN KESSEL Corne TELENET FIDEA LIONS 59min 59sec
2 VENTURINI Clement COFIDIS @ 10sec
3 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael MARLUX-BINGOAL 18sec
4 PAUWELS Kevin MARLUX-BINGOAL 24sec
5 ISERBYT Eli MARLUX-BINGOAL 32sec
6 SOETE Daan TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1min 6sec
7 VERMEERSCH Gianni STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST s.t.
8 PEETERS Rob PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 1min 18sec
9 VAN DER POEL David CORENDON-CIRCUS 1min 20sec
10 AERNOUTS Jim TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
11 SWEECK Diether ERA-CIRCUS 1min 56sec
12 BOSMANS Wietse ERA-CIRCUS 2min 4sec
13 HERMANS Quinten TELENET FIDEA LIONS s.t.
14 AERTS Thijs TELENET FIDEA LIONS 2min 33sec
15 HOEYBERGHS Daan STEYLAERTS-BETFIRST 2min 39sec
16 VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter MARLUX-BINGOAL 3min 43sec
17 DEGROOTE Jonas TARTELETTO-ISOREX 3min 55sec
18 LOOCKX Lander KIDS SPORT PORMOTION 4min 29sec
19 WOUTERS Sieben PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE 5min 2sec
20 KIELICH Timo ERA-CIRCUS 5min 42sec
21 VRACHTEN Arne TARTELETTO-ISOREX -2 LAPS
22 VANDEBOSCH Victor BEL -3 LAPS
23 JUILIANO Andrew USA -3 LAPS
24 MÖBIS Maximilian GER -3 LAPS
25 VAN AMERONGEN Thijs NED -3 LAPS
26 KAISE Julien BEL -4 LAPS
27 SMITH Nicholas AUS -5 LAPS
28 PROSSER Declan AUS -5 LAPS
29 OGER Vincent BEL -6 LAPS
MEEUSEN Tom CORENDON-CIRCUS DNF
ADAMS Joeri BEL DNF
SMETS Gert ERA-CIRCUS DNF

Women:

Loes Sels

Loes Sels wins in Leuven

1 SELS Loes CRELAN-CHARLES 42min 52sec
2 DE JONG Thalita LARES-WAOWDEALS @ 20sec
3 DEL CARMEN ALVARADO Ceylin CORENDON-CIRCUS s.t.
4 VAN LOY Ellen TELENET FIDEA LIONS 25sec
5 VANDERBEKEN Joyce BEL 1min 30sec
6 BETSEMA Denise NED 1min 40sec
7 VERHESTRAETEN Karen BEL 1min 58sec
8 BAKKER Manon NED 2min 19sec
9 ANDERSON Elle USA 2min 41sec
10 VAN ANROOIJ Lindy NED s.t.
11 BELLAERT Axelle BEL 3min 24sec
12 WITLOX Lizzy NED 3min 42sec
13 VAN DER BURG Esther NED s.t.
14 PEETERS Jinse PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE s.t.
15 MIŠOŇOVÁ Magdalena CZE 4min 8sec
16 PETIT Marlene FRA 4min 34sec
17 TER BEEK Linda NED 5min 16sec
18 KUIJPER Elodie NED 5min 57sec
19 ZWAENEPOEL Tessa BEL 6min 51sec
20 COOGAN CISEK Corey USA -1 LAP
21 DE BRUYNE Meg BEL -1 LAP
22 DE VRIES Didi NED -1 LAP
23 RIEDEL Stacey AUS -1 LAP
24 DUBAU PREVOT Axelle FRA -2 LAPS
25 MICHIELSENS Sara BEL -3 LAPS
26 MITCHELL Erin AUS -3 LAPS
VERSCHUEREN Jolien PAUWELS SAUZEN-VASTGOEDSERVICE DNF
TAPIAS Natalie USA DNF
HANNES Kaat BEL DNF
VARDAROS Christine USA DNF